2007 Gujarat Assembly Elections Results

Consistuency wise Total Electors and Poll Percentage in Gujarat Assembly Election of 2007

AC. No. AC Name Type Dist. Name Total Electors Total Votes Poll in %
1 ABDASA GEN KACHCHH 220527 147010 66.66
2 MANDVI GEN KACHCHH 221048 158375 71.64
3 BHUJ GEN KACHCHH 250582 166008 66.24
4 ANJAR GEN KACHCHH 224723 152569 67.89
5 GANDHIDHAM SC KACHCHH 273674 147870 54.03
6 RAPAR GEN KACHCHH 213824 125498 58.69
7 VAV GEN BANAS KANTHA 251789 205059 81.44
8 THARAD GEN BANAS KANTHA 205265 177397 86.42
9 DHANERA GEN BANAS KANTHA 225937 171153 75.75
10 DANTA ST BANAS KANTHA 214673 156419 72.86
11 VADGAM SC BANAS KANTHA 257975 183751 71.22
12 PALANPUR GEN BANAS KANTHA 247316 172002 69.54
13 DEESA GEN BANAS KANTHA 246372 176256 71.54
14 DEODAR GEN BANAS KANTHA 208788 163638 78.37
15 KANKREJ GEN BANAS KANTHA 246778 187706 76.06
16 RADHANPUR GEN PATAN 254272 175838 69.15
17 CHANASMA GEN PATAN 256097 174750 68.23
18 PATAN GEN PATAN 268552 186985 69.62
19 SIDHPUR GEN PATAN 235506 164993 70.05
20 KHERALU GEN MAHESANA 252825 141794 56.08
21 UNJHA GEN MAHESANA 177259 150080 84.66
22 VISNAGAR GEN MAHESANA 183108 155354 84.84
23 BECHARAJI GEN MAHESANA 227858 161008 70.66
24 KADI SC MAHESANA 253695 189759 74.79
25 MAHESANA GEN MAHESANA 385048 183228 47.58
26 VIJAPUR GEN MAHESANA 72434 150022 207.11
27 HIMATNAGAR GEN SABAR KANTHA 248215 192194 77.43
28 IDAR SC SABAR KANTHA 255469 191967 75.14
29 KHEDBRAHMA ST SABAR KANTHA 230336 174329 75.68
30 BHILODA ST SABAR KANTHA 271588 189434 69.75
31 MODASA GEN SABAR KANTHA 241108 170919 70.88
32 BAYAD GEN SABAR KANTHA 220286 154621 70.19
33 PRANTIJ GEN SABAR KANTHA 234272 174166 74.34
34 DAHEGAM GEN GANDHINAGAR 198392 142378 71.76
35 GANDHINAGAR SOUTH GEN GANDHINAGAR 295588 210960 71.36
36 GANDHINAGAR NORTH GEN GANDHINAGAR 228632 159505 69.76
37 MANSA GEN GANDHINAGAR 209078 159304 76.19
38 KALOL GEN GANDHINAGAR 220168 162174 73.65
39 VIRAMGAM GEN AHMADABAD 267255 183241 68.56
40 SANAND GEN AHMADABAD 238287 180061 75.56
41 GHATLODIA GEN AHMADABAD 339272 237614 70.03
42 VEJALPUR GEN AHMADABAD 306185 216734 70.78
43 VATVA GEN AHMADABAD 295497 209701 70.96
44 ELLISBRIDGE GEN AHMADABAD 233929 152586 65.22
45 NARANPURA GEN AHMADABAD 225214 149856 66.53
46 NIKOL GEN AHMADABAD 227050 153663 67.67
47 NARODA GEN AHMADABAD 254343 162225 63.78
48 THAKKARBAPA NAGAR GEN AHMADABAD 219272 145212 66.22
49 BAPUNAGAR GEN AHMADABAD 185768 120961 65.11
50 AMRAIWADI GEN AHMADABAD 261288 169246 64.77
51 DARIAPUR GEN AHMADABAD 191885 125811 65.56
52 JAMALPUR – KHADIA GEN AHMADABAD 189737 127686 67.29
53 MANINAGAR GEN AHMADABAD 246076 160368 65.17
54 DANILIMDA SC AHMADABAD 224305 153672 68.51
55 SABARMATI GEN AHMADABAD 247192 164080 66.37
56 ASARWA SC AHMADABAD 198639 130504 65.69
57 DASKROI GEN AHMADABAD 293053 219005 74.73
58 DHOLKA GEN AHMADABAD 227176 158497 69.76
59 DHANDHUKA GEN AHMADABAD 241304 139659 57.87
60 DASADA SC SURENDRANAGAR 233819 150986 64.57
61 LIMBDI GEN SURENDRANAGAR 254236 162242 63.81
62 WADHWAN GEN SURENDRANAGAR 263603 171138 64.92
63 CHOTILA GEN SURENDRANAGAR 226717 150165 66.23
64 DHRANGADHRA GEN SURENDRANAGAR 270503 189113 69.91
65 MORBI GEN RAJKOT 250575 180412 71.99
66 TANKARA GEN RAJKOT 221256 164277 74.24
67 WANKANER GEN RAJKOT 238818 180056 75.39
68 RAJKOT EAST GEN RAJKOT 253147 171282 67.66
69 RAJKOT WEST GEN RAJKOT 308494 213574 69.23
70 RAJKOT SOUTH GEN RAJKOT 238309 154361 64.77
71 RAJKOT RURAL SC RAJKOT 288990 190640 65.96
72 JASDAN GEN RAJKOT 226165 166487 73.61
73 GONDAL GEN RAJKOT 210803 137280 65.12
74 JETPUR GEN RAJKOT 250155 176590 70.59
75 DHORAJI GEN RAJKOT 247989 157013 63.31
76 KALAVAD S.C. SC JAMNAGAR 214247 128615 60.03
77 JAMNAGAR RURAL GEN JAMNAGAR 217900 146533 67.24
78 JAMNAGAR NORTH GEN JAMNAGAR 213366 141516 66.32
79 JAMNAGAR SOUTH GEN JAMNAGAR 202435 130877 64.65
80 JAMJODHPUR GEN JAMNAGAR 429265 132252 30.80
81 KHAMBHALIA GEN JAMNAGAR 33019 158644 480.46
82 DWARKA GEN JAMNAGAR 258277 152205 58.93
83 PORBANDAR GEN PORBANDAR 234215 150581 64.29
84 KUTIYANA GEN PORBANDAR 197231 114420 58.01
85 MANAVADAR GEN JUNAGADH 232223 151996 65.45
86 JUNAGADH GEN JUNAGADH 249127 152956 61.39
87 VISAVADAR GEN JUNAGADH 238177 147951 62.11
88 KESHOD GEN JUNAGADH 222530 137293 61.69
89 MANGROL GEN JUNAGADH 203589 133195 65.42
90 SOMNATH GEN JUNAGADH 231521 174521 75.38
91 TALALA GEN JUNAGADH 205877 144814 70.34
92 KODINAR SC JUNAGADH 205022 135080 65.88
93 UNA GEN JUNAGADH 229536 148018 64.48
94 DHARI GEN AMRELI 210479 124012 58.91
95 AMRELI GEN AMRELI 266523 166939 62.63
96 LATHI GEN AMRELI 208017 127070 61.08
97 SAVARKUNDLA GEN AMRELI 235350 131483 55.86
98 RAJULA GEN AMRELI 244460 162046 66.28
99 MAHUVA GEN BHAVNAGAR 204701 131983 64.47
100 TALAJA GEN BHAVNAGAR 218419 138844 63.56
101 GARIADHAR GEN BHAVNAGAR 201077 111751 55.57
102 PALITANA GEN BHAVNAGAR 247040 146845 59.44
103 BHAVNAGAR RURAL GEN BHAVNAGAR 253668 158483 62.47
104 BHAVNAGAR EAST GEN BHAVNAGAR 239179 155392 64.96
105 BHAVNAGAR WEST GEN BHAVNAGAR 237361 148216 62.44
106 GADHADA SC BHAVNAGAR 238222 134202 56.33
107 BOTAD GEN BHAVNAGAR 251071 175920 70.06
108 KHAMBHAT GEN ANAND 211977 145986 68.86
109 BORSAD GEN ANAND 237297 167599 70.62
110 ANKLAV GEN ANAND 200520 151519 75.56
111 UMRETH GEN ANAND 243381 173269 71.19
112 ANAND GEN ANAND 276189 192059 69.53
113 PETLAD GEN ANAND 215679 157048 72.81
114 SOJITRA GEN ANAND 197439 146849 74.37
115 MATAR GEN KHEDA 222587 165617 74.40
116 NADIAD GEN KHEDA 245117 165043 67.33
117 MEHMEDABAD GEN KHEDA 223730 168917 75.50
118 MAHUDHA GEN KHEDA 220861 152309 68.96
119 THASRA GEN KHEDA 245191 173517 70.76
120 KAPADVANJ GEN KHEDA 265636 197052 74.18
121 BALASINOR GEN KHEDA 254321 167418 65.82
122 LUNAWADA GEN PANCH MAHALS 257129 171627 66.74
123 SANTRAMPUR ST PANCH MAHALS 204871 136313 66.53
124 SHEHRA GEN PANCH MAHALS 228429 163458 71.55
125 MORVA HADAF ST PANCH MAHALS 194915 120906 62.03
126 GODHRA GEN PANCH MAHALS 248157 175861 70.86
127 KALOL GEN PANCH MAHALS 229819 165032 71.80
128 HALOL GEN PANCH MAHALS 244503 178778 73.11
129 FATEPURA ST DOHAD 207186 125256 60.45
130 JHALOD ST DOHAD 220966 146744 66.41
131 LIMKHEDA ST DOHAD 184169 135967 73.82
132 DAHOD ST DOHAD 231009 149730 64.81
133 GARBADA ST DOHAD 229428 121978 53.16
134 DEVGADHBARIA GEN DOHAD 218985 169938 77.60
135 SAVLI GEN VADODARA 208871 160849 77.00
136 VAGHODIA GEN VADODARA 219078 168086 76.72
137 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST VADODARA 237434 157332 66.26
138 JETPUR ST VADODARA 240439 163306 67.91
139 SANKHEDA ST VADODARA 251052 177743 70.79
140 DABHOI GEN VADODARA 199097 157811 79.26
141 VADODARA CITY SC VADODARA 267484 184016 68.79
142 SAYAJIGUNJ GEN VADODARA 266742 182717 68.49
143 AKOTA GEN VADODARA 242746 164543 67.78
144 RAOPURA GEN VADODARA 268056 179824 67.08
145 MANJALPUR GEN VADODARA 227107 158121 69.62
146 PADRA GEN VADODARA 212802 170468 80.10
147 KARJAN GEN VADODARA 196783 150328 76.39
148 NANDOD ST NARMADA 219200 166033 75.74
149 DEDIAPADA ST NARMADA 191963 161976 84.37
150 JAMBUSAR GEN BHARUCH 220946 153899 69.65
151 VAGRA GEN BHARUCH 194585 149920 77.04
152 JHAGADIA ST BHARUCH 228873 183815 80.31
153 BHARUCH GEN BHARUCH 250443 170337 68.01
154 ANKLESHWAR GEN BHARUCH 216985 154700 71.29
155 OLPAD GEN SURAT 342296 240624 70.29
156 MANGROL ST SURAT 196641 154279 78.45
157 MANDVI ST SURAT 224355 176767 78.78
158 KAMREJ GEN SURAT 346137 274399 79.27
159 SURAT EAST GEN SURAT 199191 134222 67.38
160 SURAT NORTH GEN SURAT 154574 99822 64.57
161 VARACHHA ROAD GEN SURAT 196079 124131 63.30
162 KARANJ GEN SURAT 157401 89394 56.79
163 LIMBAYAT GEN SURAT 254829 169690 66.58
164 UDHNA GEN SURAT 229089 140621 61.38
165 MAJURA GEN SURAT 239560 150365 62.76
166 KATARGAM GEN SURAT 269700 178724 66.26
167 SURAT WEST GEN SURAT 217219 148291 68.26
168 CHORYASI GEN SURAT 361821 252836 69.87
169 BARDOLI SC SURAT 221077 158145 71.53
170 MAHUVA ST SURAT 213451 161833 75.81
171 VYARA ST SURAT 205779 157118 76.35
172 NIZAR ST SURAT 252231 201372 79.83
173 DANGS ST THE DANGS 164606 120488 73.19
174 JALALPORE GEN NAVSARI 213220 152347 71.45
175 NAVSARI GEN NAVSARI 224526 160105 71.30
176 GANDEVI ST NAVSARI 267534 196836 73.57
177 VANSDA ST NAVSARI 271303 208280 76.77
178 DHARAMPUR ST VALSAD 223967 173669 77.54
179 VALSAD GEN VALSAD 239179 166249 69.50
180 PARDI GEN VALSAD 216558 150595 69.54
181 KAPRADA ST VALSAD 229692 191553 83.39
182 UMBERGAON ST VALSAD 239258 154978 64.77

List of MLA’s With Party in Gujarat Assembly Election of 2007

Gujarat Assembly Elections 2007 – Constituency & District Wise MLA’s List
Dist. Name AC. No. AC Name Candidate Name Party
KUTCH 1 ABDASA JAYANTILAL PARSOTTAM BHANUSHALI BJP
KUTCH 2 MANDVI SENGHANI DHANJIBHAI (ALIAS MANGAL) GOVINDBHAI BJP
KUTCH 3 BHUJ AHIR VASANBHAI GOPALBHAI BJP
KUTCH 4 MUNDRA MAHESHWARI RAMESH VACHCHHRAJ BJP
KUTCH 5 ANJAR ACHARYA NEEMABEN BHAVESHBHAI BJP
KUTCH 6 RAPAR GADA(SHAH) BABUBHAI MEGHJI INC
SURENDRANAGAR 7 DASADA TUNDIYA SHAMBHUPRASAD BALDEVDASJI BJP
SURENDRANAGAR 8 WADHWAN DOSHI VARSHABEN NARENDRABHAI BJP
SURENDRANAGAR 9 LIMBDI RANA KIRITSINH JEETUBHA BJP
SURENDRANAGAR 10 CHOTILA JINJARIYA POPATBHAI SAVSIBHAI INC
SURENDRANAGAR 11 HALVAD DEVJIBHAI GOVINDBHAI FATEPARA INC
SURENDRANAGAR 12 DHRANGADHRA PATEL HARILAL MOHANLAL INC
RAJKOT 13 MORVI AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL BJP
RAJKOT 14 TANKARA KUNDARIYA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI BJP
RAJKOT 15 WANKANER PIRJADA MAHMADJAVID ABDULMUTLIB INC
RAJKOT 16 JASDAN BAVALIYA KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI INC
RAJKOT 17 RAJKOT-I GOVINDBHAI UKABHAI PATEL BJP
RAJKOT 18 RAJKOT-II VAJUBHAI VALA BJP
RAJKOT 19 RAJKOT RURAL BHANUBEN MANOHARBHAI BABARIYA BJP
RAJKOT 20 GONDAL VAGHASIYA CHANDUBHAI BACHUBHAI NCP
RAJKOT 21 JETPUR KORAT JASHUBEN SAVJIBHAI BJP
RAJKOT 22 DHORAJI RADADIYA VITTHALBHAI HANSRAJBHAI INC
RAJKOT 23 UPLETA MAKADIYA PRAVINBHAI MOHANBHAI BJP
JAMNAGAR 24 JODIYA PATEL RAGHAVJIBHAI HANSRAJBHAI INC
JAMNAGAR 25 JAMNAGAR PROF. VASUBEN TRIVEDI BJP
JAMNAGAR 26 JAMNAGAR RURAL LALJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP
JAMNAGAR 27 KALAWAD FALDU RANCHHODBHAI CHANABHAI (R.C.FALDU) BJP
JAMNAGAR 28 JAMJODHPUR JADEJA BRIJRAJSINH HEMATSINH INC
JAMNAGAR 29 BHANVAD AYAR BERA MULUBHAI HARDASBHAI BJP
JAMNAGAR 30 KHAMBHALIA KANZARIYA MEGHJI DAYA BJP
JAMNAGAR 31 DWARKA MANEK PABUBHA VIRAMBHA BJP
PORBANDAR 32 PORBANDAR MODHWADIYA ARJUNBHAI DEVABHAI INC
PORBANDAR 33 KUTIYANA ODEDARA KARSANBHAI DULABHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 34 MANGROL KARGATIYA BHAGVANVANJIBHAI LAKHABHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 35 MANAVADAR CHAVADA JAWAHARBHAI PETHLJIBHAI INC
JUNAGADH 36 KESHOD MAKWANA VANDNABEN MANSHUKHBHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 37 TALALA BARAD BHAGAVANBHAI DHANABHAI INC
JUNAGADH 38 SOMNATH JOTVA RAJSIBHAI VIRABHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 39 UNA RATHOD KALUBHAI CHANABHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 40 VISAVADAR BHALALA KANUBHAI MEPABHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 41 MALIYA RAJANI LAVAJIBHAI THAKARSHIBHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 42 JUNAGADH MASHRU MAHENDRABHAI LILADHARBHAI BJP
AMRELI 43 BABRA UNDHAD BAVAKUBHAI NATHABHAI INC
AMRELI 44 LATHI DHORAJIYA HANUBHAI (BHABHA) BJP
AMRELI 45 AMRELI DILEEP SANGHANI BJP
AMRELI 46 DHARI BHUVA MANSUKHBHAI PANCHABHAI BJP
JUNAGADH 47 KODINAR SOLANKI DINUBHAI BOGHABHAI BJP
AMRELI 48 RAJULA SOLANKI HIRABHAI ODHAVJIBHAI BJP
BHAVNAGAR 49 BOTAD SAURABH PATEL BJP
BHAVNAGAR 50 GADHADA PARMAR ATMARAM MAKANBHAI BJP
BHAVNAGAR 51 PALITANA SARVAIYA MAHENDRASINH PARAKRAMSINH BJP
BHAVNAGAR 52 SIHOR NAKARANI KESHUBHAI HIRAJIBHAI BJP
AMRELI 53 KUNDLA KALUBHAI VIRANI BJP
BHAVNAGAR 54 MAHUVA KALSHARIYA KANUBHAI VALABHAI BJP
BHAVNAGAR 55 TALAJA MAKVANA BHAVNABEN RAGHAVJIBHAI BJP
BHAVNAGAR 56 GHOGHO PARSHOTTAMBHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP
BHAVNAGAR 57 BHAVNAGAR NORTH DAVE VIBHAVARIBEN VIJAYBHAI BJP
BHAVNAGAR 58 BHAVNAGAR SOUTH GOHIL SHAKTISINH HARICHANDRASINH INC
AHMEDABAD 59 DHANDHUKA MER RANCHHODBHAI KARSHANBHAI IND
AHMEDABAD 60 DHOLKA TALPADA KANJIBHAI RAYABHAI INC
AHMEDABAD 61 BAVLA LAKUM KANTILAL RAMABHAI BJP
AHMEDABAD 62 MANDAL PATEL PRAGJIBHAI NARANBHAI BJP
AHMEDABAD 63 VIRAMGAM RATHOD KAMABHAI GAGJIBHAI BJP
AHMEDABAD 64 SARKHEJ AMIT SHAH BJP
AHMEDABAD 65 DASKROI PATEL BABUBHAI JAMNADAS (BJP) BJP
GANDHINAGAR 66 DEHGAM THAKOR JAGDISHBHAI MOTIJI INC
AHMEDABAD 67 SABARMATI PATEL GITABEN YOGESHBHAI BJP
AHMEDABAD 68 ELLIS BRIDGE RAKESH SHAH BJP
AHMEDABAD 69 DARIAPUR-KAZIPUR BAROT BHARATKUMAR CHIMANLAL BJP
AHMEDABAD 70 SHAHPUR SHAIKH GYASUDDIN HABIBUDDIN INC
AHMEDABAD 71 KALUPUR SHAIKH MOHAMMAD FARUK HUSSAINMIYA INC
AHMEDABAD 72 ASARWA PRADIPSINH BHAGVATSINH JADEJA BJP
AHMEDABAD 73 RAKHIAL KAKADIYA VALLABHBHAI GOBARBHAI BJP
AHMEDABAD 74 SHAHER KOTDA PARMAR SHAILESH MANHARBHAI INC
AHMEDABAD 75 KHADIA ASHOK BHATT BJP
AHMEDABAD 76 JAMALPUR KHEDAWALA SABIRBHAI ABDULKARIM INC
AHMEDABAD 77 MANINAGAR NARENDRA MODI BJP
AHMEDABAD 78 NARODA DR. KODNANI MAYA SURENDRAKUMAR BJP
GANDHINAGAR 79 GANDHINAGAR THAKOR SHAMBHUJI CHELAJI BJP
GANDHINAGAR 80 KALOL PATEL SURESHKUMAR CHATURDAS INC
MEHSANA 81 KADI PATEL NITINKUMAR RATILAL BJP
MEHSANA 82 JOTANA PARMAR JASHODABEN CHATURBHAI BJP
MEHSANA 83 MEHSANA PATEL ANILKUMAR TRIBHOVANDAS BJP
GANDHINAGAR 84 MANSA PRO.PATEL MAGALDAS MADHAVALAL BJP
MEHSANA 85 VIJAPUR KANTIBHAI RAMABHAI PATEL BJP
MEHSANA 86 VISNAGAR PATEL RUSHIKESH GANESHBHAI BJP
MEHSANA 87 KHERALU DABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJI BJP
MEHSANA 88 UNJHA PATEL NARAYANBHAI LALLUDAS BJP
PATAN 89 SIDHPUR JAY NARAYAN VYAS BJP
PATAN 90 VAGDOD THAKOR JODHAJI GALABJI INC
PATAN 91 PATAN PATEL ANANDIBEN MAFATBHAI BJP
PATAN 92 CHANASMA PATEL RAJNIKANT SOMABHAI BJP
PATAN 93 SAMI RATHOD BHAVSINHBHAI DAHYABHAI INC
PATAN 94 RADHANPUR CHAUDHARI SHANKARBHAI LAGDHIRBHAI BJP
BANASKANTHA 95 VAV PATEL PARBATBHAI SAVABHAI BJP
BANASKANTHA 96 DEODAR MALI ANILKUMAR AMRUTLAL BJP
BANASKANTHA 97 KANKREJ DESAI BABUBHAI JESANGBHAI BJP
BANASKANTHA 98 DEESA VAGHELA LILADHARBHAI KHODAJI BJP
BANASKANTHA 99 DHANERA PUROHIT MAFATLAL MOTIRAM BJP
BANASKANTHA 100 PALANPUR PRAJAPATI GOVINDBHAI MADHAVLAL BJP
BANASKANTHA 101 VADGAM VAGHELA FAKIRBHAI RAGHABHAI BJP
BANASKANTHA 102 DANTA GADHAVI MUKESHKUMAR BHERAVDANJI INC
SABARKANTHA 103 KHEDBRAHMA ASHWIN KOTVAL INC
SABARKANTHA 104 IDAR VORA RAMANLAL ISHVARLAL BJP
SABARKANTHA 105 BHILODA ANIL JOSHIYARA INC
SABARKANTHA 106 HIMATNAGAR PATEL PRAFULLBHAI KHODABHAI BJP
SABARKANTHA 107 PRANTIJ CHAUHAN JAYSINHJI MANSINHJI BJP
SABARKANTHA 108 MODASA PARMAR DILIPSIHJI VAKHATSIHJI BJP
SABARKANTHA 109 BAYAD ZALA UDESINH PUNJAJI BJP
SABARKANTHA 110 MEGHRAJ VAGHELA MAHENDRASINH SHANKARSINH INC
PANCHMAHAL 111 SANTRAMPUR PARMAR PARANJAYADITYASINHJI KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI INC
DOHAD 112 JHALOD MACHHAR DITABHAI BHIMABHAI INC
DOHAD 113 LIMDI KISHORI BACHUBHAI NATHABHAI INC
DOHAD 114 DOHAD PANADA VAJESINGBHAI PARSINGBHAI INC
DOHAD 115 LIMKHEDA SMR. BARIYA CHANDRIKABEN CHHAGANBHAI INC
DOHAD 116 DEVGADH BARIA MAHARAUL TUSHARSINH KANAKSINH NCP
PANCHMAHAL 117 RAJGADH CHAUHAN FATESINH VAKHATSINH BJP
PANCHMAHAL 118 HALOL PARMAR JAYDRATHSINHJI CHANDRASINHJI BJP
PANCHMAHAL 119 KALOL RATHOD ARVINDSINH DAMSINH BJP
PANCHMAHAL 120 GODHRA C.K. RAULJI INC
PANCHMAHAL 121 SHEHRA AHIR (BHARWAD) JETHABHAI GHELABHAI BJP
PANCHMAHAL 122 LUNAVADA PATEL HIRABHAI HARIBHAI INC
DOHAD 123 RANDHIKPUR JASVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR BJP
KAIRA 124 BALASINOR CHAUHAN MANSINH KOHYABHAI INC
KAIRA 125 KAPADVANJ PATEL MANIBHAI DEVJIBHAI INC
KAIRA 126 THASRA PARMAR RAMSINH PRABHATSINH INC
ANAND 127 UMRETH VADODIA LALSINH UDESHINH INC
KAIRA 128 KATHLAL ZALA GAUTAMBHAI JESANGBHAI INC
KAIRA 129 MEHMEDABAD CHAUHAN SUNDARSINH BHALABHAI BJP
KAIRA 130 MAHUDHA NATVARSINH FULSINH THAKOR INC
KAIRA 131 NADIAD DESAI PANKAJKUMAR VINUBHAI (GOTIYO) BJP
KAIRA 132 CHAKALASI VAGHELA SHANKARBHAI DESAIBHAI INC
ANAND 133 ANAND PATEL JYOTSNABEN RAJUBHAI BJP
ANAND 134 SARSA JAYANTBHAI RAMANBHAI PATEL (BOSKEY) NCP
ANAND 135 PETLAD NIRANJAN PATEL INC
ANAND 136 SOJITRA ROHIT AMBALAL ASHABHAI BJP
KAIRA 137 MATAR CHAUHAN DEVUSINH JESINGBHAI BJP
ANAND 138 BORSAD AMITKUMAR AJITKUMAR CHAVDA INC
ANAND 139 BHADRAN PARMAR RAJENDRASINH DHIRSINH INC
ANAND 140 CAMBAY SHUKAL SHIRISHKUMAR MADHUSUDAN BJP
BARODA 141 CHHOTA UDAIPUR GULSINGHBHAI RANGALABHAI RATHVA BJP
BARODA 142 JETPUR MOHANSINH CHHOTUBHAI RATHAVA INC
BARODA 143 NASVADI BHIL DHIRUBHAI CHUNILAL INC
BARODA 144 SANKHEDA TADVI ABHESINH MOTIBHAI BJP
BARODA 145 DABHOI SIDDHARTH CHIMANBHAI PATEL INC
BARODA 146 SAVLI CHAUHAN KHUMANSINH RAYSINH INC
BARODA 147 BARODA CITY LAKHAWALA BHUPENDRABHAI GATULAL BJP
BARODA 148 SAYAJIGANJ JITENDRA SUKHADIYA BJP
BARODA 149 RAOPURA YOGESH PATEL BJP
BARODA 150 VAGHODIA SHRIVASTAV MADHUBHAI BABUBHAI BJP
BARODA 151 BARODA RURAL GOHIL UPENDRASINH PRATAPSINH BJP
BARODA 152 PADRA DINESHBHAI B PATEL (DINU MAMA) IND
BARODA 153 KARJAN DABHI CHANDUBHAI MOTIBHAI INC
BROACH 154 JAMBUSAR KIRANKUMAR LAKSHMANBHAI MAKWANA INC
BROACH 155 VAGRA IQBAL PATEL INC
BROACH 156 BROACH DUSHYANTBHAI RAJNIKANT PATEL BJP
BROACH 157 ANKLESHWAR PATEL ISHWARSINH THAKORBHAI BJP
BROACH 158 JHAGADIA VASAVA CHHOTUBHAI AMARASINHBHAI JD(U)
NARMADA 159 DEDIAPADA VASAVA AMARSINH RAMSINH INC
NARMADA 160 RAJPIPLA HARSHADBHAI CHUNILAL VASAVA BJP
SURAT 161 NIJHAR PARESHBHAI GOVINDBHAI VASAVA INC
SURAT 162 MANGROL VASAVA GANPATSINH VESTABHAI BJP
SURAT 163 SONGADH VASAVA PRABUBHAI NAGARBHAI INC
SURAT 164 VYARA GAMIT PUNABHAI DHEDABHAI INC
SURAT 165 MAHUVA ISHAWARBHAI NARSINHBHAI VAHIA INC
SURAT 166 BARDOLI HALPATI KUVARJIBHAI NARSINHBHAI INC
SURAT 167 KAMREJ RATHOD BHARTIBEN AMRUTBHAI BJP
SURAT 168 OLPAD PATEL KIRITBHAI GANGARAMBHAI BJP
SURAT 169 SURAT CITY NORTH VANANI NANUBHAI BHAGVANBHAI BJP
SURAT 170 SURAT CITY EAST GILITWALA RANJITBHAI MANGUBHAI BJP
SURAT 171 SURAT CITY WEST KISHOR VANKAWALA BJP
SURAT 172 CHORASI NAROTTAMBHAI PATEL BJP
NAVSARI 173 JALALPORE R. C. PATEL BJP
NAVSARI 174 NAVSARI PATEL MANGUBHAI CHHAGANBHAI BJP
NAVSARI 175 GANDEVI PATEL LAXMANBHAI PARSOTTAMBHAI BJP
NAVSARI 176 CHIKHLI PATEL NARESHBHAI MAGANBHAI BJP
DANGS 177 DANGS-BANSDA PATEL VIJAYBHAI RAMESHBHAI BJP
BULSAR 178 BULSAR DESAI DOLATRAI NATHUBHAI BJP
BULSAR 179 DHARAMPUR CHAUDHARI CHHANABHAI KOLUBHAI INC
BULSAR 180 MOTA PONDHA CHAUDHARY JITUBHAI HIRJIBHAI INC
BULSAR 181 PARDI PATEL USHABEN GIRISHKUMAR BJP
BULSAR 182 UMBERGAON RAMANLAL NANUBHAI PATKAR BJP

List of Winner/Runner-Up Candidate With Margin in Gujarat Assembly Election of 2007

Gujarat Assembly Elections Result 2007 – Constituency Wise (Winner/Runner-Up) Candidate
AC No. AC Name Candidate Name Party Vote Vote (%) Position Winner Margin Winner Margin (%)
1 ABDASA JAYANTILAL PARSOTTAM BHANUSHALI BJP 39004 44.36 Winner 10019 11.39
JADEJA NARENDRASINH MADHAVSINHJI INC 28985 32.97 Runner-Up
2 MANDVI SENGHANI DHANJIBHAI (ALIAS MANGAL) GOVINDBHAI BJP 41799 46.96 Winner 4139 4.65
PATEL CHHABILBHAI NARAYANBHAI INC 37660 42.31 Runner-Up
3 BHUJ AHIR VASANBHAI GOPALBHAI BJP 70398 52.83 Winner 21582 16.19
AHIR SHIVJIBHAI KARSHANBHAI INC 48816 36.63 Runner-Up
4 MUNDRA MAHESHWARI RAMESH VACHCHHRAJ BJP 49448 53.36 Winner 15265 16.47
DHUA GOPALBHAI GABHABHAI INC 34183 36.89 Runner-Up
5 ANJAR ACHARYA NEEMABEN BHAVESHBHAI BJP 77670 50.57 Winner 17588 11.45
HUMBAL VELJIBHAI KATHADBHAI INC 60082 39.12 Runner-Up
6 RAPAR GADA(SHAH) BABUBHAI MEGHJI INC 42934 46.10 Winner 5639 6.05
JADEJA VIRENDRASINH BAHADURSINH BJP 37295 40.04 Runner-Up
7 DASADA TUNDIYA SHAMBHUPRASAD BALDEVDASJI BJP 38174 47.48 Winner 4066 5.05
MAKWANA MANHARLAL MAGANLAL INC 34108 42.43 Runner-Up
8 WADHWAN DOSHI VARSHABEN NARENDRABHAI BJP 47466 40.64 Winner 6902 5.90
HIMANSHUBHAI CHIMANLAL VYAS INC 40564 34.73 Runner-Up
9 LIMBDI RANA KIRITSINH JEETUBHA BJP 51175 48.65 Winner 7159 6.80
BHARWAD BHAVANBHAI JIVANBHAI INC 44016 41.85 Runner-Up
10 CHOTILA JINJARIYA POPATBHAI SAVSIBHAI INC 29164 30.86 Winner 1721 1.82
CHAUHAN SHAMJIBHAI BHIMJIBHAI IND 27443 29.04 Runner-Up
11 HALVAD DEVJIBHAI GOVINDBHAI FATEPARA INC 49528 44.68 Winner 4564 4.11
KAVADIA JAYANTIBHAI RAMJIBHAI BJP 44964 40.57 Runner-Up
12 DHRANGADHRA PATEL HARILAL MOHANLAL INC 60404 51.63 Winner 12004 10.26
INDRAVIJAYSINH(I.K.) KISHORSINH JADEJA BJP 48400 41.37 Runner-Up
13 MORVI AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL BJP 75313 54.21 Winner 22521 16.21
PATEL JAYANTILAL JERAJBHAI INC 52792 38.00 Runner-Up
14 TANKARA KUNDARIYA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI BJP 66215 53.96 Winner 19095 15.56
BRIJESH MERJA INC 47120 38.40 Runner-Up
15 WANKANER PIRJADA MAHMADJAVID ABDULMUTLIB INC 48123 43.23 Winner 18103 16.26
SOMANI JYOTSNABEN JITENDRABHAI BJP 30020 26.96 Runner-Up
16 JASDAN BAVALIYA KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI INC 64674 54.43 Winner 25679 21.61
RAJPARA POPATBHAI AMARSHIBHAI BJP 38995 32.81 Runner-Up
17 RAJKOT-I GOVINDBHAI UKABHAI PATEL BJP 107065 56.96 Winner 35643 18.96
RADADIYA JAYESHBHAI VITTHALBHAI INC 71422 38.00 Runner-Up
18 RAJKOT-II VAJUBHAI VALA BJP 48215 53.72 Winner 9856 10.98
NATHWANI KASHMIRA BAKULBHAI INC 38359 42.74 Runner-Up
19 RAJKOT RURAL BHANUBEN MANOHARBHAI BABARIYA BJP 111062 57.07 Winner 41398 21.27
DABHI KANTABEN BABUBHAI INC 69664 35.80 Runner-Up
20 GONDAL VAGHASIYA CHANDUBHAI BACHUBHAI NCP 48516 46.89 Winner 488 0.47
JADEJA JAYRAJSINH TEMUBHA BJP 48028 46.42 Runner-Up
21 JETPUR KORAT JASHUBEN SAVJIBHAI BJP 58215 59.54 Winner 12193 12.47
GORDHANBHAI POPATBHAI DHAMELIYA INC 46022 47.06 Runner-Up
22 DHORAJI RADADIYA VITTHALBHAI HANSRAJBHAI INC 47764 52.79 Winner 12386 13.69
SHAMJIBHAI BHIMJIBHAI KHUNT BJP 35378 39.10 Runner-Up
23 UPLETA MAKADIYA PRAVINBHAI MOHANBHAI BJP 36602 47.62 Winner 4685 6.09
GEDIYA JAMNADAS MAVJIBHAI NCP 31917 41.52 Runner-Up
24 JODIYA PATEL RAGHAVJIBHAI HANSRAJBHAI INC 47589 49.22 Winner 5193 5.37
GHODASARA BABUBHAI HARJIBHAI BJP 42396 43.85 Runner-Up
25 JAMNAGAR PROF. VASUBEN TRIVEDI BJP 33021 48.03 Winner 1080 1.57
JITENDRA HARIDAS LAL (JITU LAL) INC 31941 46.46 Runner-Up
26 JAMNAGAR RURAL LALJIBHAI PREMJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP 68063 48.97 Winner 9881 7.11
DR.DINESH PARMAR INC 58182 41.86 Runner-Up
27 KALAWAD FALDU RANCHHODBHAI CHANABHAI (R.C.FALDU) BJP 39497 46.63 Winner 6272 7.40
TALA JASMATBHAI THAKARSHIBHAI (J.T.PATEL) INC 33225 39.22 Runner-Up
28 JAMJODHPUR JADEJA BRIJRAJSINH HEMATSINH INC 43254 46.38 Winner 17 0.01
CHIMANBHAI SHAPARIYA BJP 43237 46.36 Runner-Up
29 BHANVAD AYAR BERA MULUBHAI HARDASBHAI BJP 41950 55.02 Winner 13891 18.21
KANARA HAMIRBHAI MEPABHAI INC 28059 36.80 Runner-Up
30 KHAMBHALIA KANZARIYA MEGHJI DAYA BJP 40358 46.57 Winner 798 0.92
DR.VAROTARIYA RANMALBHAI NATHABHAI INC 39560 45.65 Runner-Up
31 DWARKA MANEK PABUBHA VIRAMBHA BJP 40243 51.95 Winner 10653 13.75
SUMANIYA PATRAMALBHA DHANDHABHA INC 29590 38.20 Runner-Up
32 PORBANDAR MODHWADIYA ARJUNBHAI DEVABHAI INC 52515 50.60 Winner 9616 9.26
ODEDRA SHANTABEN BHARATBHAI BJP 42899 41.33 Runner-Up
33 KUTIYANA ODEDARA KARSANBHAI DULABHAI BJP 37130 45.48 Winner 9150 11.20
ANTROLIYA SUKABHAI RAMBHAI INC 27980 34.27 Runner-Up
34 MANGROL KARGATIYA BHAGVANVANJIBHAI LAKHABHAI BJP 48256 37.90 Winner 2631 2.06
DR.CHUDASAMA CHANDRIKABEN KANJIBHAI INC 45625 35.83 Runner-Up
35 MANAVADAR CHAVADA JAWAHARBHAI PETHLJIBHAI INC 39602 46.80 Winner 1731 2.04
SUREJA RATIBHAI GORDHANBHAI BJP 37871 44.75 Runner-Up
36 KESHOD MAKWANA VANDNABEN MANSHUKHBHAI BJP 52200 58.57 Winner 19471 21.84
RATHOD PARABATBHAI SAKARABHAI INC 32729 36.72 Runner-Up
37 TALALA BARAD BHAGAVANBHAI DHANABHAI INC 53971 42.08 Winner 5632 4.39
PARMAR GOVIND VARJANG BJP 48339 37.69 Runner-Up
38 SOMNATH JOTVA RAJSIBHAI VIRABHAI BJP 61233 42.26 Winner 5229 3.60
BARAD JASABHAI BHANABHAI INC 56004 38.65 Runner-Up
39 UNA RATHOD KALUBHAI CHANABHAI BJP 71698 49.00 Winner 10706 7.31
VANSH PUNJABHAI BHIMABHAI INC 60992 41.68 Runner-Up
40 VISAVADAR BHALALA KANUBHAI MEPABHAI BJP 38179 45.15 Winner 4229 5.00
RIBADIYA HARSHADKUMAR MADHAVAJIBHAI INC 33950 40.15 Runner-Up
41 MALIYA RAJANI LAVAJIBHAI THAKARSHIBHAI BJP 47461 46.50 Winner 19575 19.17
BHUVA VITHAL JIVRAJ INC 27886 27.32 Runner-Up
42 JUNAGADH MASHRU MAHENDRABHAI LILADHARBHAI BJP 62311 52.35 Winner 30987 26.03
DR.BABI SHEHNAZ AMANULLAKHAN INC 31324 26.32 Runner-Up
43 BABRA UNDHAD BAVAKUBHAI NATHABHAI INC 48575 48.65 Winner 28262 28.30
MOVALIYA BAVABHAI BHIKHABHAI BJP 20313 20.34 Runner-Up
44 LATHI DHORAJIYA HANUBHAI (BHABHA) BJP 42420 56.40 Winner 25309 33.65
BHADANI BECHARBHAI VEERJIBHAI INC 17111 22.75 Runner-Up
45 AMRELI DILEEP SANGHANI BJP 48767 49.11 Winner 4189 4.21
DHANANI PARESHBHAI DHIRUBHAI INC 44578 44.89 Runner-Up
46 DHARI BHUVA MANSUKHBHAI PANCHABHAI BJP 45340 53.72 Winner 17862 21.16
BALUBHAI JIVRAJBHAI TANTI INC 27478 32.55 Runner-Up
47 KODINAR SOLANKI DINUBHAI BOGHABHAI BJP 65032 55.79 Winner 32034 27.48
PARMAR LAXMANBHAI BHAGVANBHAI INC 32998 28.31 Runner-Up
48 RAJULA SOLANKI HIRABHAI ODHAVJIBHAI BJP 59399 55.33 Winner 32330 30.11
GUJJAR NAYABHAI UKABHAI INC 27069 25.21 Runner-Up
49 BOTAD SAURABH PATEL BJP 69662 46.07 Winner 3188 2.10
CHANDRAVADANBHAI CHHOTUBHAI PITHAVALA INC 66474 43.97 Runner-Up
50 GADHADA PARMAR ATMARAM MAKANBHAI BJP 50579 46.64 Winner 1427 1.31
MARU PRAVINBHAI TIDABHAI INC 49152 45.32 Runner-Up
51 PALITANA SARVAIYA MAHENDRASINH PARAKRAMSINH BJP 50939 51.52 Winner 19394 19.61
KANTRODIYA LABHUBHAI POPATBHAI INC 31545 31.91 Runner-Up
52 SIHOR NAKARANI KESHUBHAI HIRAJIBHAI BJP 50756 47.91 Winner 4118 3.88
MANGUKIYA BABUBHAI MAVAJIBHAI INC 46638 44.02 Runner-Up
53 KUNDLA KALUBHAI VIRANI BJP 42832 49.35 Winner 17334 19.97
MALANI DIPAKBHAI KURAJIBHAI INC 25498 29.38 Runner-Up
54 MAHUVA KALSHARIYA KANUBHAI VALABHAI BJP 48449 42.66 Winner 26089 22.97
MEHTA AMIT KIRITBHAI NCP 22360 19.68 Runner-Up
55 TALAJA MAKVANA BHAVNABEN RAGHAVJIBHAI BJP 53987 60.70 Winner 28125 31.62
ZAVERBHAI DHARMASHIBHAI BHALIYA INC 25862 29.07 Runner-Up
56 GHOGHO PARSHOTTAMBHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP 66367 61.85 Winner 34591 32.23
VEGAD KARSHANBHAI BHIKHABHAI INC 31776 29.61 Runner-Up
57 BHAVNAGAR NORTH DAVE VIBHAVARIBEN VIJAYBHAI BJP 57744 56.83 Winner 25177 24.78
ARUN MEHTA CPM 32567 32.05 Runner-Up
58 BHAVNAGAR SOUTH GOHIL SHAKTISINH HARICHANDRASINH INC 75511 48.99 Winner 7134 4.62
VAGHANI JITENDRA SAVJIBHAI (JITU VAGHANI) BJP 68377 44.36 Runner-Up
59 DHANDHUKA MER RANCHHODBHAI KARSHANBHAI IND 46954 48.45 Winner 6717 6.93
PANDYA BHARATBHAI BALDEVDAS BJP 40237 41.52 Runner-Up
60 DHOLKA TALPADA KANJIBHAI RAYABHAI INC 45744 46.75 Winner 2180 2.22
CHUDASMA BHUPENDRASINH MANUBHA BJP 43564 44.52 Runner-Up
61 BAVLA LAKUM KANTILAL RAMABHAI BJP 57982 52.08 Winner 14029 12.60
MAKWANA GUNVANTBHAI NARSINHBHAI INC 43953 39.48 Runner-Up
62 MANDAL PATEL PRAGJIBHAI NARANBHAI BJP 34843 44.47 Winner 677 0.86
DR. PATEL TEJASHRIBEN DILIPKUMAR INC 34166 43.61 Runner-Up
63 VIRAMGAM RATHOD KAMABHAI GAGJIBHAI BJP 47643 47.63 Winner 3316 3.31
KOLI PATEL JAGDISHBHAI SOMABHAI INC 44327 44.32 Runner-Up
64 SARKHEJ AMIT SHAH BJP 407659 68.00 Winner 235823 39.33
PATEL SHASHIKANT V. (BHURABHAI) INC 171836 28.66 Runner-Up
65 DASKROI PATEL BABUBHAI JAMNADAS (BJP) BJP 102356 52.72 Winner 23342 12.02
THAKOR MADHUBHAI SOMABHAI INC 79014 40.70 Runner-Up
66 DEHGAM THAKOR JAGDISHBHAI MOTIJI INC 52204 46.72 Winner 1783 1.59
CHAUHAN KALYANSINH DEHARSINH BJP 50421 45.12 Runner-Up
67 SABARMATI PATEL GITABEN YOGESHBHAI BJP 113670 69.11 Winner 69323 42.14
SHAH KAUSHIKKUMAR CHIMANLAL INC 44347 26.96 Runner-Up
68 ELLIS BRIDGE RAKESH SHAH BJP 93780 72.22 Winner 62243 47.93
KALPESH KESHAVLAL PATEL (BHOLO) INC 31537 24.28 Runner-Up
69 DARIAPUR-KAZIPUR BAROT BHARATKUMAR CHIMANLAL BJP 36752 52.49 Winner 22401 31.99
SURENDRASINH NETRAPALSINH RAJPUT INC 14351 20.49 Runner-Up
70 SHAHPUR SHAIKH GYASUDDIN HABIBUDDIN INC 28109 48.56 Winner 922 1.59
KAUSHIK PATEL BJP 27187 46.97 Runner-Up
71 KALUPUR SHAIKH MOHAMMAD FARUK HUSSAINMIYA INC 24012 57.50 Winner 7512 17.99
GIRISH POPATLAL DANI BJP 16500 39.51 Runner-Up
72 ASARWA PRADIPSINH BHAGVATSINH JADEJA BJP 66201 53.35 Winner 17703 14.26
PATTANI MADHUBEN SANJAYBHAI INC 48498 39.08 Runner-Up
73 RAKHIAL KAKADIYA VALLABHBHAI GOBARBHAI BJP 53993 49.08 Winner 3945 3.58
SHYANI DHIRUBHAI THAKARSHIBHAI INC 50048 45.50 Runner-Up
74 SHAHER KOTDA PARMAR SHAILESH MANHARBHAI INC 34622 53.81 Winner 9972 15.49
VAGHELA JITENDRA UMAKANT (JITU VAGHELA) BJP 24650 38.31 Runner-Up
75 KHADIA ASHOK BHATT BJP 25132 59.34 Winner 9474 22.37
CHETAN PRABODH RAVAL INC 15658 36.97 Runner-Up
76 JAMALPUR KHEDAWALA SABIRBHAI ABDULKARIM INC 44870 58.52 Winner 18909 24.66
DHARMENDRA CHAMPAKLAL SHAH BJP 25961 33.86 Runner-Up
77 MANINAGAR NARENDRA MODI BJP 139568 69.53 Winner 87161 43.42
DINSHA PATEL INC 52407 26.10 Runner-Up
78 NARODA DR. KODNANI MAYA SURENDRAKUMAR BJP 237518 75.40 Winner 180442 57.28
HARWANI PARSOTTAM FAGUNMAL INC 57076 18.11 Runner-Up
79 GANDHINAGAR THAKOR SHAMBHUJI CHELAJI BJP 81864 47.86 Winner 3748 2.19
DR. C. J. CHAVADA INC 78116 45.67 Runner-Up
80 KALOL PATEL SURESHKUMAR CHATURDAS INC 60536 72.03 Winner 2830 3.36
PATEL NAVINCHANDRA KANTILAL BJP 57706 68.66 Runner-Up
81 KADI PATEL NITINKUMAR RATILAL BJP 65835 48.14 Winner 1327 0.97
THAKOR BALDEVJI CHANDUJI INC 64508 47.17 Runner-Up
82 JOTANA PARMAR JASHODABEN CHATURBHAI BJP 59055 52.23 Winner 14897 13.17
CHAVADA NAVINCHANDRA GOVINDLAL INC 44158 39.05 Runner-Up
83 MEHSANA PATEL ANILKUMAR TRIBHOVANDAS BJP 66886 53.22 Winner 16309 12.97
RAVAL NARESHKUMAR GANGARAM INC 50577 40.24 Runner-Up
84 MANSA PRO.PATEL MAGALDAS MADHAVALAL BJP 44381 43.00 Winner 3370 3.26
THAKOR BABUSINGHJI MOHANSINGHJI INC 41011 39.73 Runner-Up
85 VIJAPUR KANTIBHAI RAMABHAI PATEL BJP 60189 53.32 Winner 14266 12.63
B. S. PATEL INC 45923 40.68 Runner-Up
86 VISNAGAR PATEL RUSHIKESH GANESHBHAI BJP 63142 52.36 Winner 29838 24.74
BABALDAS SHANKARDAS PATEL INC 33304 27.62 Runner-Up
87 KHERALU DABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJI BJP 57757 53.45 Winner 17323 16.03
ANJANA DESAI RAMILABEN RAMBHAI INC 40434 37.42 Runner-Up
88 UNJHA PATEL NARAYANBHAI LALLUDAS BJP 65248 59.12 Winner 24997 22.65
P. M. PATEL (DHARTI GROUP) INC 40251 36.47 Runner-Up
89 SIDHPUR JAY NARAYAN VYAS BJP 52610 48.41 Winner 2429 2.23
BALVANTSINH CHANDANSINH RAJPUT INC 50181 46.17 Runner-Up
90 VAGDOD THAKOR JODHAJI GALABJI INC 39988 45.99 Winner 3422 3.93
THAKOR GOPALJI PRADHANJI BJP 36566 42.06 Runner-Up
91 PATAN PATEL ANANDIBEN MAFATBHAI BJP 50435 50.42 Winner 6004 6.00
PATEL KANTILAL NANALAL INC 44431 44.42 Runner-Up
92 CHANASMA PATEL RAJNIKANT SOMABHAI BJP 46696 53.50 Winner 16331 18.71
DESAI MALJIBHAI DEVJIBHAI INC 30365 34.78 Runner-Up
93 SAMI RATHOD BHAVSINHBHAI DAHYABHAI INC 48513 47.06 Winner 4548 4.41
THAKOR DILIPKUMAR VIRAJIBHAI BJP 43965 42.64 Runner-Up
94 RADHANPUR CHAUDHARI SHANKARBHAI LAGDHIRBHAI BJP 55507 45.72 Winner 27736 22.84
DESAI RAGHUBHAI MERAJBHAI IND 27771 22.87 Runner-Up
95 VAV PATEL PARBATBHAI SAVABHAI BJP 73230 46.56 Winner 42709 27.16
PATEL MAVJIBHAI CHATARABHAI IND 30521 19.40 Runner-Up
96 DEODAR MALI ANILKUMAR AMRUTLAL BJP 48936 37.49 Winner 20392 15.62
VAGHELA MANSHIHJI PRATAPSHINJI BSP 28544 21.86 Runner-Up
97 KANKREJ DESAI BABUBHAI JESANGBHAI BJP 37930 34.69 Winner 840 0.76
KHANPURA DHARSHIBHAI LAKHABHAI INC 37090 33.92 Runner-Up
98 DEESA VAGHELA LILADHARBHAI KHODAJI BJP 72064 51.99 Winner 18622 13.43
RABARI GOVABHAI HAMIRABHAI INC 53442 38.56 Runner-Up
99 DHANERA PUROHIT MAFATLAL MOTIRAM BJP 65463 48.18 Winner 13764 10.13
PANTROD NATHABHAI HEGOLABHAI INC 51699 38.05 Runner-Up
100 PALANPUR PRAJAPATI GOVINDBHAI MADHAVLAL BJP 66835 51.92 Winner 16097 12.50
JOSHI RAJENDRAKUMAR DHUDALAL INC 50738 39.42 Runner-Up
101 VADGAM VAGHELA FAKIRBHAI RAGHABHAI BJP 50481 44.76 Winner 9705 8.60
DOLATBHAI PARMAR INC 40776 36.15 Runner-Up
102 DANTA GADHAVI MUKESHKUMAR BHERAVDANJI INC 74895 54.64 Winner 32943 24.03
SOLANKI JAVANSINH GAMBHIRSINH BJP 41952 30.60 Runner-Up
103 KHEDBRAHMA ASHWIN KOTVAL INC 60570 55.47 Winner 25890 23.71
BARA RAMILABEN BECHARBHAI BJP 34680 31.76 Runner-Up
104 IDAR VORA RAMANLAL ISHVARLAL BJP 62818 54.54 Winner 15217 13.21
VAGHELA MANILAL JETHABHAI INC 47601 41.32 Runner-Up
105 BHILODA ANIL JOSHIYARA INC 58697 48.39 Winner 11756 9.69
CHAUDHARI VIPULBHAI MANSINHBHAI BJP 46941 38.69 Runner-Up
106 HIMATNAGAR PATEL PRAFULLBHAI KHODABHAI BJP 66221 50.14 Winner 8702 6.58
C. K. PATEL INC 57519 43.55 Runner-Up
107 PRANTIJ CHAUHAN JAYSINHJI MANSINHJI BJP 55613 53.06 Winner 11797 11.25
ZALA VINENDRASINH DILIPSINH INC 43816 41.80 Runner-Up
108 MODASA PARMAR DILIPSIHJI VAKHATSIHJI BJP 53686 49.29 Winner 10339 9.49
PATEL HIRABHAI SHIVABHAI INC 43347 39.80 Runner-Up
109 BAYAD ZALA UDESINH PUNJAJI BJP 40395 47.06 Winner 5684 6.62
SOLANKI RAMSINH RUPSINH INC 34711 40.44 Runner-Up
110 MEGHRAJ VAGHELA MAHENDRASINH SHANKARSINH INC 49042 43.62 Winner 13299 11.82
PARMAR BHIKHIBEN GIRVATSINH BJP 35743 31.79 Runner-Up
111 SANTRAMPUR PARMAR PARANJAYADITYASINHJI KRISHNAKUMARSINHJI INC 41499 40.70 Winner 8807 8.63
PATEL JAYPRAKASH PURSHOTAMDAS BJP 32692 32.06 Runner-Up
112 JHALOD MACHHAR DITABHAI BHIMABHAI INC 56136 52.60 Winner 10785 10.10
KATARA BHURABHAI JETABHAI BJP 45351 42.49 Runner-Up
113 LIMDI KISHORI BACHUBHAI NATHABHAI INC 57718 56.97 Winner 22459 22.17
BHURIYA MAHESHBHAI SOMJIBHAI BJP 35259 34.80 Runner-Up
114 DOHAD PANADA VAJESINGBHAI PARSINGBHAI INC 41975 46.78 Winner 13268 14.78
DAMOR ZITHARABHAI BHURABHAI BJP 28707 31.99 Runner-Up
115 LIMKHEDA SMR. BARIYA CHANDRIKABEN CHHAGANBHAI INC 34370 38.13 Winner 3440 3.81
BHABHOR BABUBHAI SONIYABHAI BJP 30930 34.31 Runner-Up
116 DEVGADH BARIA MAHARAUL TUSHARSINH KANAKSINH NCP 41191 42.72 Winner 5269 5.46
PATEL VIJAYKUMAR PRATAPSINH BJP 35922 37.25 Runner-Up
117 RAJGADH CHAUHAN FATESINH VAKHATSINH BJP 43432 50.40 Winner 21716 25.20
VAKIL PARMAR LAXMANSINH MOTISINH NCP 21716 25.20 Runner-Up
118 HALOL PARMAR JAYDRATHSINHJI CHANDRASINHJI BJP 56472 55.10 Winner 16189 15.79
BARIA UDESINH MOHANBHAI INC 40283 39.31 Runner-Up
119 KALOL RATHOD ARVINDSINH DAMSINH BJP 27565 32.80 Winner 1884 2.24
CHAUHAN PRAVINSINH PRABHATSINH IND 25681 30.56 Runner-Up
120 GODHRA C.K. RAULJI INC 61886 53.06 Winner 14501 12.43
CHAUHAN PRABHATSINH PRATAPSINH BJP 47385 40.63 Runner-Up
121 SHEHRA AHIR (BHARWAD) JETHABHAI GHELABHAI BJP 64055 55.97 Winner 18453 16.12
SOLANKI TAKHATSINH RAVSINH INC 45602 39.85 Runner-Up
122 LUNAVADA PATEL HIRABHAI HARIBHAI INC 41146 46.13 Winner 84 0.09
MALIWAD KALUBHAI HIRABHAI BJP 41062 46.03 Runner-Up
123 RANDHIKPUR JASVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR BJP 50935 54.16 Winner 7828 8.32
BARIA PUNABHAI JESINGHBHAI INC 43107 45.83 Runner-Up
124 BALASINOR CHAUHAN MANSINH KOHYABHAI INC 49331 50.16 Winner 15784 16.04
PATHAK RAJESHBHAI URFE PAPPUBHAI GAJANAN BJSH 33547 34.11 Runner-Up
125 KAPADVANJ PATEL MANIBHAI DEVJIBHAI INC 48724 44.77 Winner 7113 6.53
BIMAL SHAH BJP 41611 38.24 Runner-Up
126 THASRA PARMAR RAMSINH PRABHATSINH INC 56556 51.74 Winner 8564 7.83
CHAUHAN BHAGVANSINH RAYSINH BJP 47992 43.90 Runner-Up
127 UMRETH VADODIA LALSINH UDESHINH INC 45347 47.81 Winner 4114 4.33
PATEL VISHNUBHAI CHOTABHAI BJP 41233 43.47 Runner-Up
128 KATHLAL ZALA GAUTAMBHAI JESANGBHAI INC 47056 48.22 Winner 2681 2.74
DABHI KANUBHAI BHULABHAI BJP 44375 45.47 Runner-Up
129 MEHMEDABAD CHAUHAN SUNDARSINH BHALABHAI BJP 56566 53.36 Winner 11548 10.89
GAUTAMBHAI RAOJIBHAI CHAUHAN INC 45018 42.47 Runner-Up
130 MAHUDHA NATVARSINH FULSINH THAKOR INC 48501 50.17 Winner 9259 9.57
SURENDRAKUMAR NATVARLAL BHATT BJP 39242 40.59 Runner-Up
131 NADIAD DESAI PANKAJKUMAR VINUBHAI (GOTIYO) BJP 63310 53.53 Winner 13360 11.29
DESAI SURENDRABHAI (S.D.) INC 49950 42.23 Runner-Up
132 CHAKALASI VAGHELA SHANKARBHAI DESAIBHAI INC 52338 57.84 Winner 16516 18.25
BARAIYA CHUNIBHAI KANUBHAI BJP 35822 39.59 Runner-Up
133 ANAND PATEL JYOTSNABEN RAJUBHAI BJP 63745 44.39 Winner 1770 1.23
SODHAPARMAR KANTIBHAI MANIBHAI (KANTIBHAGAT) INC 61975 43.15 Runner-Up
134 SARSA JAYANTBHAI RAMANBHAI PATEL (BOSKEY) NCP 45811 47.27 Winner 11351 11.71
JASHAVANTSINH AMARSINH SOLANKI (JASUBHAI) BJP 34460 35.56 Runner-Up
135 PETLAD NIRANJAN PATEL INC 44500 48.89 Winner 3531 3.87
RAJESHBHAI RAMESHBHAI PATEL BJP 40969 45.01 Runner-Up
136 SOJITRA ROHIT AMBALAL ASHABHAI BJP 48636 50.87 Winner 5960 6.23
MAKWANA BHARATKUMAR YOGENDRABHAI INC 42676 44.64 Runner-Up
137 MATAR CHAUHAN DEVUSINH JESINGBHAI BJP 56914 53.67 Winner 7799 7.35
AMIN NARHARI HIRALAL (NARHARI AMIN) INC 49115 46.32 Runner-Up
138 BORSAD AMITKUMAR AJITKUMAR CHAVDA INC 70476 60.36 Winner 31525 27.00
GOHIL PRATAPSINH FATESINH BJP 38951 33.36 Runner-Up
139 BHADRAN PARMAR RAJENDRASINH DHIRSINH INC 63805 58.21 Winner 27691 25.26
SOLANKI RAMANBHAI BHIKHABHAI BJP 36114 32.95 Runner-Up
140 CAMBAY SHUKAL SHIRISHKUMAR MADHUSUDAN BJP 50163 48.92 Winner 10077 9.82
CHUDASAMA SANDIPSINH VAJUBHA INC 40086 39.09 Runner-Up
141 CHHOTA UDAIPUR GULSINGHBHAI RANGALABHAI RATHVA BJP 44422 45.19 Winner 6118 6.22
SUKHRAMBHAI HARIYABHAI RATHVA INC 38304 38.96 Runner-Up
142 JETPUR MOHANSINH CHHOTUBHAI RATHAVA INC 47040 48.11 Winner 939 0.96
JAYANTIBHAI SAVJIBHAI RATHVA BJP 46101 47.15 Runner-Up
143 NASVADI BHIL DHIRUBHAI CHUNILAL INC 47346 44.94 Winner 3924 3.72
BHIL JASHUBHAI SARABHAI BJP 43422 41.21 Runner-Up
144 SANKHEDA TADVI ABHESINH MOTIBHAI BJP 40654 49.57 Winner 9564 11.66
TADVI BABARBHAI AMBALAL INC 31090 37.91 Runner-Up
145 DABHOI SIDDHARTH CHIMANBHAI PATEL INC 47263 52.12 Winner 12950 14.28
PATEL ATULBHAI CHANDUBHAI BJP 34313 37.84 Runner-Up
146 SAVLI CHAUHAN KHUMANSINH RAYSINH INC 53229 48.34 Winner 5435 4.93
INAMDAR JIGARKUMAR CHAMPAKLAL BJP 47794 43.41 Runner-Up
147 BARODA CITY LAKHAWALA BHUPENDRABHAI GATULAL BJP 87566 57.87 Winner 29387 19.42
DR. RAJENDRASINH RATHOD INC 58179 38.45 Runner-Up
148 SAYAJIGANJ JITENDRA SUKHADIYA BJP 165482 61.60 Winner 75941 28.27
PRAJAPATI RAMESHBHAI CHATURBHAI INC 89541 33.33 Runner-Up
149 RAOPURA YOGESH PATEL BJP 87589 67.39 Winner 52923 40.72
DR. PURNIMA SHITAL MEHTA INC 34666 26.67 Runner-Up
150 VAGHODIA SHRIVASTAV MADHUBHAI BABUBHAI BJP 57137 49.37 Winner 9293 8.03
PATEL JAYESHBHAI KHEMABHAI INC 47844 41.34 Runner-Up
151 BARODA RURAL GOHIL UPENDRASINH PRATAPSINH BJP 64094 52.31 Winner 13198 10.77
GOHIL JAYSHRIBEN KIRITSINH INC 50896 41.53 Runner-Up
152 PADRA DINESHBHAI B PATEL (DINU MAMA) IND 55069 46.91 Winner 14173 12.07
DR.TAKHATSINH MANGALSINH PARMAR BJP 40896 34.84 Runner-Up
153 KARJAN DABHI CHANDUBHAI MOTIBHAI INC 50549 46.93 Winner 2286 2.12
KANODIYA NARESHKUMAR MITHALAL BJP 48263 44.80 Runner-Up
154 JAMBUSAR KIRANKUMAR LAKSHMANBHAI MAKWANA INC 40085 44.72 Winner 1001 1.11
MORI CHHATRASINHJI PUJABHAI BJP 39084 43.60 Runner-Up
155 VAGRA IQBAL PATEL INC 50247 47.67 Winner 4330 4.10
MANHARBHAI BHAGVANBHAI GOHIL BJP 45917 43.56 Runner-Up
156 BROACH DUSHYANTBHAI RAJNIKANT PATEL BJP 73241 49.91 Winner 8364 5.69
ARUNSINH AJITSINH RANA INC 64877 44.21 Runner-Up
157 ANKLESHWAR PATEL ISHWARSINH THAKORBHAI BJP 82037 55.13 Winner 25798 17.33
PATEL KARSANBHAI GUMANBHAI INC 56239 37.79 Runner-Up
158 JHAGADIA VASAVA CHHOTUBHAI AMARASINHBHAI JD(U) 41460 39.05 Winner 7533 7.09
VASAVA CHANDUBHAI MAGANBHAI INC 33927 31.95 Runner-Up
159 DEDIAPADA VASAVA AMARSINH RAMSINH INC 50105 35.41 Winner 22379 15.81
VASAVA MAHESHBHAI CHHOTUBHAI JD(U) 27726 19.59 Runner-Up
160 RAJPIPLA HARSHADBHAI CHUNILAL VASAVA BJP 37722 36.93 Winner 631 0.61
VASAVA JAYANTIBHAI SAMALBHAI INC 37091 36.31 Runner-Up
161 NIJHAR PARESHBHAI GOVINDBHAI VASAVA INC 52417 42.37 Winner 1668 1.34
GAMIT KANTILALBHAI RESHMABHAI BJP 50749 41.02 Runner-Up
162 MANGROL VASAVA GANPATSINH VESTABHAI BJP 64357 50.54 Winner 12899 10.13
CHAUDHRI RAMANBHAI KANSARABHAI INC 51458 40.41 Runner-Up
163 SONGADH VASAVA PRABUBHAI NAGARBHAI INC 60704 54.11 Winner 41021 36.57
CHAUDHRI VIJAYBHAI NASVANBHAI BJP 19683 17.54 Runner-Up
164 VYARA GAMIT PUNABHAI DHEDABHAI INC 63535 53.23 Winner 17472 14.63
GAMIT PRATAPBHAI BABUBHAI BJP 46063 38.59 Runner-Up
165 MAHUVA ISHAWARBHAI NARSINHBHAI VAHIA INC 54872 48.31 Winner 1918 1.68
DHODIYA MOHANBHAI DHANJIBHAI BJP 52954 46.63 Runner-Up
166 BARDOLI HALPATI KUVARJIBHAI NARSINHBHAI INC 57256 47.25 Winner 4791 3.95
RATHOD PRAVINBHAI CHHAGANBHAI BJP 52465 43.30 Runner-Up
167 KAMREJ RATHOD BHARTIBEN AMRUTBHAI BJP 62677 52.25 Winner 12676 10.56
GAMIT AJAYKUMAR CHHITUBHAI INC 50001 41.68 Runner-Up
168 OLPAD PATEL KIRITBHAI GANGARAMBHAI BJP 168284 62.94 Winner 88161 32.97
PATEL KAMLABEN ROHITBHAI INC 80123 29.97 Runner-Up
169 SURAT CITY NORTH VANANI NANUBHAI BHAGVANBHAI BJP 71373 57.53 Winner 22337 18.00
GAJERA DHIRUBHAI HARIBHAI INC 49036 39.52 Runner-Up
170 SURAT CITY EAST GILITWALA RANJITBHAI MANGUBHAI BJP 39607 47.30 Winner 1699 2.02
CHANGAWALA PRAVINCHANDRA HARILALBHAI INC 37908 45.27 Runner-Up
171 SURAT CITY WEST KISHOR VANKAWALA BJP 119374 64.29 Winner 57173 30.79
ASHOKKUMAR BHIKHUBHAI SHAH INC 62201 33.49 Runner-Up
172 CHORASI NAROTTAMBHAI PATEL BJP 584098 68.60 Winner 346940 40.74
DHANANI JANAKBHAI GOVINDBHAI INC 237158 27.85 Runner-Up
173 JALALPORE R. C. PATEL BJP 71101 59.63 Winner 33131 27.78
SURESH (SUNIL) LAXMANBHAI PATEL INC 37970 31.84 Runner-Up
174 NAVSARI PATEL MANGUBHAI CHHAGANBHAI BJP 64293 52.12 Winner 12083 9.79
RATHOD RAJUBHAI CHHAGANBHAI INC 52210 42.33 Runner-Up
175 GANDEVI PATEL LAXMANBHAI PARSOTTAMBHAI BJP 60114 54.99 Winner 13220 12.09
DESAI JYOTIBEN AKSHAYABHAI INC 46894 42.89 Runner-Up
176 CHIKHLI PATEL NARESHBHAI MAGANBHAI BJP 59471 48.00 Winner 2267 1.83
PATEL BHARTIBEN NARDEVBHAI INC 57204 46.17 Runner-Up
177 DANGS-BANSDA PATEL VIJAYBHAI RAMESHBHAI BJP 56860 48.33 Winner 7883 6.70
MADHUBHAI JALYABHAI BHOYE INC 48977 41.63 Runner-Up
178 BULSAR DESAI DOLATRAI NATHUBHAI BJP 68512 54.04 Winner 14356 11.32
PATEL DHARMESH ALIAS BHOLA AMBELAL INC 54156 42.72 Runner-Up
179 DHARAMPUR CHAUDHARI CHHANABHAI KOLUBHAI INC 64243 51.96 Winner 16831 13.61
CHAUDHARI MANIBHAI RAMJIBHAI BJP 47412 38.34 Runner-Up
180 MOTA PONDHA CHAUDHARY JITUBHAI HIRJIBHAI INC 63865 43.86 Winner 17739 12.18
RAUT BABUBHAI NARANBHAI BJP 46126 31.67 Runner-Up
181 PARDI PATEL USHABEN GIRISHKUMAR BJP 61740 51.92 Winner 10665 8.97
PATEL LAXMANBHAI BABUBHAI INC 51075 42.95 Runner-Up
182 UMBERGAON RAMANLAL NANUBHAI PATKAR BJP 85278 56.56 Winner 51611 34.23
BHARATBHAI MADHUBHAI DHODI IND 33667 22.33 Runner-Up
Other Gujarat Assembly Results Links-

Gujarat Assembly Election Results 2017 – Click Here
Gujarat Assembly Election Results 2012 – Click Here
Gujarat All Assembly Election Results – Click Here

Disclaimer: Electioncare.in is an election management company. It is not affiliated with the official website of the Government of India in any way regarding Indian elections. The sole purpose of this website is to provide you information by analyzing the election equation and election results. All these results are based on the official website of the Election Commission of India (https://eci.gov.in/). We are taking utmost care, but still we cannot guarantee Hundred percent accuracy of information. You are required to agree to all the terms and conditions before using this website.

Enquiry
close slider
WhatsApp chat