Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

General Election Results

India General Election Results

India is a democratic country, there are Lok Sabha elections every five years to elect the Prime Minister, in which people vote for the party of their choice and the candidate of the winning party is represented by the Prime Minister of our country. Lok Sabha elections are also called general elections. The Lok Sabha has a maximum of 552 members. The party which manages 273 seats is considered victorious and is eligible to form the central government. On this basis, the parties are free to announce their prime ministerial candidate before the election or after the victory. The Prime Ministerial candidate is won by the party that has won. 17th General (Lok Sabha) result of the elections will be decalred on 23rd May by Election Commission of India.

The Bharatiya Janata Party won the 2014 Lok Sabha and 2019 Lok Sabha elections, and both times the party was made the Prime Minister of India by Shri Man Narendra Modi. In the 2019 Lok Sabha elections, the BJP had the support of 303 seats with a majority, while the Congress won 52 seats. In the 2014 Lok Sabha elections, the BJP had the support of 282 seats with a majority, while the Congress won 44 seats. In the 2009 Lok Sabha elections, the Congress had the support of 206 seats with a majority, while the BJP won 116 seats.

17th General Election (2019-Lok Sabha), 16th General Election (2014-Lok Sabha), 15th General Election (2009-Lok Sabha), 14th General Election (2004-Lok Sabha), 13th General Election (1999-Lok Sabha), 11th General Election (1996-Lok Sabha), 10th General Election (1991-Lok Sabha), 8th General Election (1984-Lok Sabha), 7th General Election (1980-Lok Sabha), 6th General Election (1977- Lok Sabha), 5th General Election (1971- Lok Sabha), 4th General Election (1967- Lok Sabha), 3rd General Election (1962- Lok Sabha), 2nd General Election (1957- Lok Sabha), 1st General Election (1951- Lok Sabha) are provided below to you.

Distribution of votes percentage of major parties General (Lok Sabha) Elections 1998-2019
Parliament-2019
Party Seats Votes %
BJP 303 37.70
INC 52 19.70
DMK 23 2.30
AITC 22 4.10
YSRCP 22 2.60
IND 4 2.70
Others 116 30.90
Parliament-2014
Party Seats Votes %
BJP 282 31.30
INC 44 19.50
ADMK 37 3.30
AITC 34 3.90
BJD 20 1.70
IND 3 3.10
Others 123 37.20
Parliament-2009
Party Seats Votes %
INC 206 28.60
BJP 116 18.80
SP 23 3.40
BSP 21 6.20
JD(U) 20 1.50
IND 9 5.20
Others 148 36.30
Parliament-2004
Party Seats Votes %
INC 145 26.50
BJP 138 22.20
CPM 43 5.70
SP 36 4.30
RJD 24 2.40
IND 5 4.20
Others 152 34.70
Parliament-1999
Party Seats Votes %
BJP 182 23.80
INC 114 28.30
CPM 33 5.40
TDP 29 3.60
SP 26 3.80
IND 6 2.70
Others 153 32.40
Parliament-1998
Party Seats Votes %
BJP 182 25.60
INC 141 25.80
CPM 32 5.20
SP 20 4.90
ADMK 18 1.80
IND 6 2.40
Others 144 34.30

2019- 17th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

2019- 17th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 303
2 INC Indian National Congress 52
3 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 23
4 AITC All India Trinamool Congress 22
5 YSR Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 22
6 SHS Shivsena 18
7 JD Janata Dal (United) 16
8 BJD Biju Janata Dal 12
9 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 10
10 TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi 9
11 LJP Lok Jan Shakti Party 6
12 NCP Nationalist Congress Party 5
13 SP Samajwadi Party 5
14 IND Independent 4
15 CPI(M) Communist Party Of India (Marxist) 3
16 IUML Indian Union Muslim League 3
17 JKPDP Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 3
18 TD Telugu Desam 3
19 AIMIM All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 2
20 AP Apna Dal (Soneylal) 2
21 CPI Communist Party Of India 2
22 SKD Shiromani Akali Dal 2
23 AAP Aam Aadmi Party 1
24 AP Ajsu Party 1
25 ADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 1
26 AIUDF All India United Democratic Front 1
27 JD(S) Janata Dal (Secular) 1
28 JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 1
29 KC Kerala Congress (M) 1
30 MMF Mizo National Front 1
31 NPF Naga Peoples Front 1
32 NPEP National People’S Party 1
33 NDPP Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party 1
34 RLP Rashtriya Loktantrik Party 1
35 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 1
36 SKM Sikkim Krantikari Morcha 1
37 VCK Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi 1
Total 542

 

2019- 17th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – State Wise

2019- 17th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – State Wise
State Party Number of Seats
Andaman & Nicobar Islands Indian National Congress 1
Andhra Pradesh Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 22
Andhra Pradesh Telugu Desam 3
Arunachal Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party 2
Assam Bharatiya Janata Party 9
Assam Indian National Congress 3
Assam All India United Democratic Front 1
Assam Independent 1
Bihar Bharatiya Janata Party 17
Bihar Janata Dal (United) 16
Bihar Lok Jan Shakti Party 6
Bihar Indian National Congress 1
Chandigarh Bharatiya Janata Party 1
Chhattisgarh Bharatiya Janata Party 9
Chhattisgarh Indian National Congress 2
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Independent 1
Daman & Diu Bharatiya Janata Party 1
Goa Bharatiya Janata Party 1
Goa Indian National Congress 1
Gujarat Bharatiya Janata Party 26
Haryana Bharatiya Janata Party 10
Himachal Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party 4
Jammu & Kashmir Bharatiya Janata Party 3
Jammu & Kashmir Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 3
Jharkhand Bharatiya Janata Party 11
Jharkhand Ajsu Party 1
Jharkhand Indian National Congress 1
Jharkhand Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 1
Karnataka Bharatiya Janata Party 25
Karnataka Independent 1
Karnataka Indian National Congress 1
Karnataka Janata Dal (Secular) 1
Kerala Indian National Congress 15
Kerala Indian Union Muslim League 2
Kerala Communist Party Of India (Marxist) 1
Kerala Kerala Congress (M) 1
Kerala Revolutionary Socialist Party 1
Lakshadweep Nationalist Congress Party 1
Madhya Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party 28
Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress 1
Maharashtra Bharatiya Janata Party 23
Maharashtra Shivsena 18
Maharashtra Nationalist Congress Party 4
Maharashtra All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 1
Maharashtra Independent 1
Maharashtra Indian National Congress 1
Manipur Bharatiya Janata Party 1
Manipur Naga Peoples Front 1
Meghalaya Indian National Congress 1
Meghalaya National People’S Party 1
Mizoram Mizo National Front 1
Nagaland Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party 1
NCT OF Delhi Bharatiya Janata Party 7
Odisha Biju Janata Dal 12
Odisha Bharatiya Janata Party 8
Odisha Indian National Congress 1
Puducherry Indian National Congress 1
Punjab Indian National Congress 8
Punjab Bharatiya Janata Party 2
Punjab Shiromani Akali Dal 2
Punjab Aam Aadmi Party 1
Rajasthan Bharatiya Janata Party 24
Rajasthan Rashtriya Loktantrik Party 1
Sikkim Sikkim Krantikari Morcha 1
Tamil Nadu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 23
Tamil Nadu Indian National Congress 8
Tamil Nadu Communist Party Of India 2
Tamil Nadu Communist Party Of India (Marxist) 2
Tamil Nadu All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 1
Tamil Nadu Indian Union Muslim League 1
Tamil Nadu Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi 1
Telangana Telangana Rashtra Samithi 9
Telangana Bharatiya Janata Party 4
Telangana Indian National Congress 3
Telangana All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen 1
Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party 2
Uttar Pradesh Bharatiya Janata Party 62
Uttar Pradesh Bahujan Samaj Party 10
Uttar Pradesh Samajwadi Party 5
Uttar Pradesh Apna Dal (Soneylal) 2
Uttar Pradesh Indian National Congress 1
Uttarakhand Bharatiya Janata Party 5
West Bengal All India Trinamool Congress 22
West Bengal Bharatiya Janata Party 18
West Bengal Indian National Congress 2

2014- 16th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

2014- 16th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 282
2 INC Indian National Congress 44
3 ADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 37
4 AITC All India Trinamool Congress 34
5 BJD Biju Janata Dal 20
6 SHS Shivsena 18
7 TDP Telugu Desam 16
8 TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi 11
9 YSRCP Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party 9
10 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 9
11 LJP Lok Jan Shakti Party 6
12 NCP Nationalist Congress Party 6
13 SP Samajwadi Party 5
14 AAAP Aam Aadmi Party 4
15 RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal 4
16 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 4
17 AIUDF All India United Democratic Front 3
18 IND Independent 3
19 BLSP Rashtriya Lok Samta Party 3
20 JKPDP Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 3
21 IUML Indian Union Muslim League 2
22 AD Apna Dal 2
23 JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 2
24 INLD Indian National Lok Dal 2
25 JD(U) Janata Dal (united) 2
26 JD(S) Janata Dal (secular) 2
27 PMK Pattali Makkal Katchi 1
28 SDF Sikkim Democratic Front 1
29 AIMIM All India Majlise ittehadul Muslimeen 1
30 AINRC All India N.r. Congress 1
31 NPF Naga Peoples Front 1
32 NPEP National Peoples Party 1
33 SWP Swabhimani Paksha 1
34 CPI Communist Party Of India 1
35 KEC(M) S Kerala Congress (m) 1
36 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 1
Total 543

2009- 15th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

2009- 15th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 206
2 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 116
3 SP Samajwadi Party 23
4 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 21
5 JD(U) Janata Dal (united) 20
6 AITC All India Trinamool Congress 19
7 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 18
8 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 16
9 BJD Biju Janata Dal 14
10 SHS Shivsena 11
11 ADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 9
12 NCP Nationalist Congress Party 9
13 IND Independent 9
14 TDP Telugu Desam 6
15 RLD Rashtriya Lok Dal 5
16 RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal 4
17 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 4
18 CPI Communist Party Of India 4
19 JD(S) Janata Dal (secular) 3
20 JKN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 3
21 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 2
22 TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi 2
23 JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 2
24 MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee 2
25 AIFB All India Forward Bloc 2
26 SWP Swabhimani Paksha 1
27 BVA Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 1
28 NPF Naga Peoples Front 1
29 AUDF Assam United Democratic Front 1
30 KEC(M) S Kerala Congress (m) 1
31 SDF Sikkim Democratic Front 1
32 JVM Jharkhand Vikas Morcha (prajatantrik) 1
33 VCK Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi 1
34 MDMK Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 1
35 AIMIM All India Majlise ittehadul Muslimeen 1
36 HJCBL Haryana Janhit Congress (bl) 1
37 AGP Asom Gana Parishad 1
38 BOPF Bodaland Peoples Front 1
Total 543

2004- 14th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

2004- 14th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 145
2 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 138
3 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 43
4 SP Samajwadi Party 36
5 RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal 24
6 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 19
7 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 16
8 SHS Shivsena 12
9 BJD Biju Janata Dal 11
10 CPI Communist Party Of India 10
11 NCP Nationalist Congress Party 9
12 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 8
13 JD(U) Janata Dal (united) 8
14 PMK Pattali Makkal Katchi 6
15 JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 5
16 TDP Telugu Desam 5
17 TRS Telangana Rashtra Samithi 5
18 IND Independent 5
19 MDMK Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 4
20 LJNSP Lok Jan Shakti Party 4
21 RLD Rashtriya Lok Dal 3
22 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 3
23 AIFB All India Forward Bloc 3
24 JD(S) Janata Dal (secular) 3
25 AGP Asom Gana Parishad 2
26 JKN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 2
27 AITC All India Trinamool Congress 2
28 AIMIM All India Majlise ittehadul Muslimeen 1
29 NLP National Loktantrik Party 1
30 BNP Bharatiya Navshakti Party 1
31 JKPDP Jammu & Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party 1
32 RPI(A) Republican Party Of India(a) 1
33 KEC Kerala Congress 1
34 MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee 1
35 MNF Mizo National Front 1
36 NPF Nagaland Peoples Front 1
37 SDF Sikkim Democratic Front 1
38 IFDP Indian Federal Democratic Party 1
39 SJP Samajwadi Janata Party(rashtriya) 1
Total 543

1999- 13th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1999- 13th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 182
2 INC Indian National Congress 114
3 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 33
4 TDP Telugu Desam 29
5 SP Samajwadi Party 26
6 JD(U) Janata Dal (united) 21
7 SHS Shivsena 15
8 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 14
9 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 12
10 BJD Biju Janata Dal 10
11 ADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 10
12 AITC All India Trinamool Congress 8
13 NCP Nationalist Congress Party 8
14 RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal 7
15 IND Independent 6
16 INLD Indian National Lok Dal 5
17 PMK Pattali Makkal Katchi 5
18 JKN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 4
19 CPI Communist Party Of India 4
20 MDMK Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 4
21 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 3
22 FBL All India Forward Bloc 2
23 ABLTC Akhil Bhartiya Lok Tantrik Congress 2
24 RLD Rashtriya Lok Dal 2
25 MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee 2
26 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 2
27 MSCP Manipur State Congress Party 1
28 SJP(R) Samajwadi Janata Party (rashtriya) 1
29 SDF Sikkim Democratic Front 1
30 SAD(M) Shiromani Akali Dal (simranjit Singh Mann) 1
31 MADMK M.g.r.anna D.m.kazhagam 1
32 PWPI Peasants And Workers Party Of India 1
33 KEC Kerala Congress 1
34 HVC Himachal Vikas Congress 1
35 CPI(ML)(L) Communist Party Of India (marxistlenninist) (liberation) 1
36 AIMIM All India Majlise ittehadul Muslimeen 1
37 KEC(M) Kerala Congress (m) 1
38 JD(S) Janata Dal (secular) 1
39 BBM Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha 1
Total 543

1998- 12th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1998- 12th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 182
2 INC Indian National Congress 141
3 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 32
4 SP Samajwadi Party 20
5 ADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 18
6 RJD Rashtriya Janata Dal 17
7 SAP Samata Party 12
8 TDP Telugu Desam Party 12
9 CPI Communist Party Of India 9
10 BJD Biju Janata Dal 9
11 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 8
12 WBTC West Bengal Trinamool Congress 7
13 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 6
14 JD Janata Dal 6
15 SHS Shivsena 6
16 IND Independent 6
17 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 5
18 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 5
19 RPI Republican Party Of India 4
20 HLD(R) Haryana Lok Dal (rastriya) 4
21 PMK Pattali Makkal Katchi 4
22 JKN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 3
23 MDMK Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 3
24 TMC(M) Tamil Maanila Congress (moopanar) 3
25 LS Lok Shakti 3
26 MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee 2
27 AC Arunachal Congress 2
28 FBL All India Forward Bloc 2
29 KEC(M) Kerala Congress (m) 1
30 ASDC Autonomous State Demand Committee 1
31 UMFA United Minorities Front 1
32 Assam Assam 1
33 AIRJP All India Rashtriya Janata Party 1
34 AIMIM All India Majlis-e-ittehadul Muslimeen 1
35 HVP Haryana Vikas Party 1
36 PWPI Peasants And Workers Party Of India 1
37 MSCP Manipur State Congress Party 1
38 AIIC(S) All India Indira Congress (secular) 1
39 SDF Sikkim Democratic Front 1
40 JP Janata Party 1
41 SJP(R) Samajwadi Janata Party (rashtriya) 1
Total 543

1996- 11th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1996- 11th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 161
2 INC Indian National Congress 140
3 JD Janata Dal 46
4 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 32
5 TMC(M) Tamil Maanila Congress (moopanar) 20
6 SP Samajwadi Party 17
7 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 17
8 TDP Telugu Desam Party 16
9 SHS Shivsena 15
10 CPI Communist Party Of India 12
11 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 11
12 IND Independent 9
13 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 8
14 SAP Samata Party 8
15 AGP Asom Gana Parishad 5
16 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 5
17 AIIC(T) All India Indira Congress (tiwari) 4
18 HVP Haryana Vikas Party 3
19 FBL All India Forward Bloc 3
20 MUL Muslim League 2
21 KEC(M) Kerala Congress(m) 1
22 AIMIM All India Majlis-e-ittehadul Muslimoon 1
23 UGDP United Goans Democratic Party 1
24 ASDC Autonomous State Demand Committee 1
25 MAG Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 1
26 JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 1
27 KCP Karnataka Congress Party 1
28 MPVC Madhya Pradesh Vikas Congress 1
29 SDF Sikkim Democratic Front 1
Total 543

1991- 10th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1991- 10th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 232
2 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 120
3 JD Janata Dal 59
4 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 35
5 CPI Communist Party Of India 14
6 TDP Telugu Desam 13
7 ADK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 11
8 JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 6
9 JP Janata Party 5
10 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 4
11 SHS Shivsena 4
12 FBL All India Forward Bloc 3
13 MUL Muslim League 2
14 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 2
15 KCM Kerala Congress (m) 1
16 ADC Autonomous State Demand Committee 1
17 IND Independent 1
18 AGP Asom Gana Parisad 1
19 JD(G) Janata Dal (gujrat) 1
20 ICS(SCS) Indian Congress (socialist-sarat Chandra Sinha) 1
21 HVP Haryana Vikas Party 1
22 MRP Manipur Peoples Party 1
23 NPC Nagaland Peoples Council 1
24 SSP Sikkim Sangram Parishad 1
25 MIM All India Majlist-e-ittehadul Muslimeen 1
Total 521

1989- 9th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1989- 9th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 197
2 JD Janata Dal 143
3 BJP Bharatiya Janata Party 85
4 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 33
5 IND Independent 12
6 CPI Communist Party Of India 12
7 ADK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 11
8 SAD(M) Shiromani Akali Dal (simranjit Singh Mann) 6
9 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 4
10 JMM Jharkhand Mukti Morcha 3
11 FBL All India Forward Block 3
12 BSP Bahujan Samaj Party 3
13 JKN Jammu & Kashmit National Conference 3
14 TDP Telugu Desam 2
15 MUL Muslim League 2
16 ICS(SCS) Indian Congress (socialist- Sarat Chandra Sinha) 1
17 HMS Akhil Bhartiya Hindu Mahasabha 1
18 SSP Sikkimsagram Parishad 1
19 SHS Shiv Sena 1
20 IPF Indian Peoples Front 1
21 M Marxist (co-ordination) 1
22 MAG Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 1
23 MIM Allindia Majlis-e Ithehad-ul-mulimeen 1
24 KCM Kerala Congress(m) 1
25 GNLF Gorkha National Liberation Front 1
Total 529

1984- 8th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1984- 8th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 404
2 TDP Telugu Desam 30
3 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 22
4 ADK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 12
5 JNP Janata Party 10
6 CPI Communist Party Of India 6
7 IND Independent 5
8 ICS Indian Congress (socialist) 4
9 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 3
10 JKN Jammu & Kashmir Conference 3
11 LKD Lok Dal 3
12 DMK Dravida Mummetra Kazhagam 2
13 BJP Bharatiya Janta Party 2
14 KCJ Kerala Congress (j) 2
15 MUL Muslim League 2
16 FBL All India Forward Block 2
17 ICJ Indian Congress (j) 1
18 PWP Peasants And Workers Party Of India 1
Total 514

1980- 7th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1980- 7th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC(I) Indian National Congress (I) 353
2 JNP(S) Janta Party (secular) 41
3 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 37
4 JNP Janta Party 31
5 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 16
6 INC(U) Indian National Congress (u) 13
7 CPI Communist Party Of India 10
8 IND Independents 9
9 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 4
10 JKN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 3
11 FBL All India Forward Block 3
12 MUL Muslim League 2
13 ADK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 2
14 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 1
15 MAG Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 1
16 JKD Jharkhand Party 1
17 KEC Kerala Congress 1
18 SJP Sikkim Janata Parishad 1
Total 529

1977- 6th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1977- 6th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 BLD Bharatiya Lok Dal 295
2 INC Indian National Congress 154
3 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 22
4 ADK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 18
5 IND Independents 9
6 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 9
7 CPI Communist Party Of India 7
8 PWP Peasants & Workers Party 5
9 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 4
10 NCO Indian National Congress (org) 3
11 FBL All India Forward Bloc 3
12 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 2
13 KEC Keral Congress 2
14 JKN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 2
15 RPK Republician Party Of India (khobragade) 2
16 MUL Muslim League 2
17 MAG Maharashtrawadi Gomantak 1
18 JKP All India Jharkhand Party 1
19 UDF United Democratic Front 1
Total 542

1971- 5th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1971- 5th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 352
2 CPM Communist Party Of India (marxist) 25
3 CPI Communist Party Of India 23
4 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagamq 23
5 BJS Bharatiya Jana Sangh 22
6 NCO Indian National Congress (organisation) 16
7 IND Independents 14
8 TPS Telangana Praja Samithi 10
9 SWA Swatantra Party 8
10 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 3
11 SSP Samyukta Socialist Party 3
12 KEC Kerala Congress 3
13 MUL Muslim League 2
14 FBL Forward Block 2
15 PSP Praja Socialist Party 2
16 BKD Bharatiya Kranti Dal 1
17 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 1
18 UTC Utkal Congress 1
19 UFN United Front Of Nagaland 1
20 RPG Republican Party Of India 1
21 JKP All India Jharkhand Party 1
22 UGS United Goans (sequeira Group) 1
23 AHL All Party Hill Leaders Conference 1
24 VHP Vishal Haryana 1
25 BAC Bangla Congress 1
Total 518

1967- 4th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1967- 4th General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 283
2 SWA Swatantra Party 44
3 BJS Bharatiya Jana Sangh 35
4 IND Independent 35
5 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 25
6 CPI Communist Party of India 23
7 SSP Samyukta Socialist Party 23
8 CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist) 19
9 PSP Praja Socialist Party 13
10 BAC Bangla Congress 5
11 ADS Akali Dal – Sant Fateh Singh Group 3
12 FBL Forward Bloc 2
13 MUL Muslim League 2
14 PWP Peasants & Workers Party 2
15 AHL All Party Hill Leaders Conference 1
16 JKD Jana Kranti Dal 1
17 JKN Jammu & Kashmir National Conference 1
18 NNO Nagaland Nationalist Organisation 1
19 RPI Republican Party of India 1
20 UGS United Goans – Seqveria Group 1
Total 520

1962- 3rd General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1962- 3rd General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Congress 361
2 CPI Communist Party of India 29
3 IND Independent 20
4 SWA Swatantra Party 18
5 JS Jan Sangh 14
6 PSP Praja Socialist Party 12
7 DMK Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam 7
8 SOC Socialist 6
9 GP Gantantra Parishad 4
10 AD Akali Dal 3
11 JP JP 3
12 REP Republican Party 3
13 FB Forward Bloc 2
14 LSS Lok Sewak Sangh 2
15 ML Muslim League 2
16 RRP Ram Rajya Parishad 2
17 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 2
18 HLC 1
19 HLS Haryana Lok Samiti 1
20 HMS Hindu Mahasabha 1
21 NJP Nutan Maha Gujarat Janta Parishad 1
Total 494

1957- 2nd General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1957- 2nd General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 371
2 IND Independent 42
3 CPI Communist Party of India 27
4 PSP Praja Socialist Party 19
5 GP Ganatantra Parishad 7
6 JHP Jharkhand Party 6
7 SCF All India Scheduled Caste Federation 6
8 BJS All India Bhartiya Jan Sangh 4
9 PWP Peasants & Workers Party 4
10 CNSPJP Chota Nagpur Santhal Parganas Janata Party 3
11 FBM Forward Bloc (Marxist) 2
12 PDF Peoples Democratic Front 2
13 HMS Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha 1
Total 494

1951- 1st General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise

1951- 1st General Election (Lok Sabha) Results – Party Wise
Sr. No. Party Party Full Name Number of Seats
1 INC Indian National Congress 364
2 IND Independent 37
3 CPI Communist Party of India 16
4 SP Socialist Party 12
5 KMPP Kisan Mazdoor Praja Party 9
6 PDF Peoples Democratic Front 7
7 GP All India Gantantra Parishad 6
8 HMS Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha 4
9 SAD Shiromani Akali Dal 4
10 TNT Tamil Nadu Toilers Party 4
11 BJS All India Bhartiya Jan Sangh 3
12 CWL Common Weal Party 3
13 JHP Jharkhand Party 3
14 RRP Akhil Bharatiya Ram Rajya Parishad 3
15 RSP Revolutionary Socialist Party 3
16 LSS Lok Sewak Sangh 2
17 PWP Peasants & Workers Party 2
18 SCF All India Scheduled Caste Federation 2
19 CNSPJP Chota Nagpur Santhal Parganas Janta Party 1
20 FBL(MG) Forward Bloc (Marxist Group) 1
21 KLP Krishikar Lok Party 1
22 ML Madras State Muslim League Party 1
23 TTC Travancore Tamil Nadu Congress Party 1
Total 489
2019 General Election Results (Loksabha MP List)
STATE PC NO PC NAME TYPE WINNING CANDIDATE PARTY
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS 1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS GEN KULDEEP RAI SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 1 ARUKU ST GODDETI. MADHAVI YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 2 SRIKAKULAM GEN KINJARAPU RAM MOHAN NAIDU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 3 VIZIANAGARAM GEN BELLANA CHANDRA SEKHAR YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 4 VISAKHAPATNAM GEN M V V SATYANARAYANA YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 5 ANAKAPALLI GEN DR.BEESETTI VENKATA SATYAVATHI YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 6 KAKINADA GEN VANGA GEETHAVISWANATH YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 7 AMALAPURAM SC CHINTA ANURADHA YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 8 RAJAHMUNDRY GEN MARGANI BHARAT YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 9 NARSAPURAM GEN KANUMURU RAGHU RAMA KRISHNA RAJU YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 10 ELURU GEN KOTAGIRI SRIDHAR YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 11 MACHILIPATNAM GEN BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 12 VIJAYAWADA GEN KESINENI SRINIVAS (NANI) TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 13 GUNTUR GEN JAYADEV GALLA TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 14 NARASARAOPET GEN LAVU SRI KRISHNA DEVARAYALU YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 15 BAPATLA SC NANDIGAM SURESH YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 16 ONGOLE GEN MAGUNTA SREENIVASULU REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 17 NANDYAL GEN POCHA . BRAHMANANDA REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 18 KURNOOL GEN AYUSHMAN DR. SANJEEV KUMAR YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 19 ANANTAPUR GEN TALARI RANGAIAH YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 20 HINDUPUR GEN KURUVA GORANTLA MADHAV YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 21 KADAPA GEN Y.S.AVINASH REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 22 NELLORE GEN ADALA PRABHAKARA REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 23 TIRUPATI SC BALLI DURGA PRASAD RAO YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 24 RAJAMPET GEN P.V.MIDHUN REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 25 CHITTOOR SC N. REDDEPPA YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1 ARUNACHAL WEST GENP KIREN RIJIJU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 2 ARUNACHAL EAST GENP TAPIR GAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 2 SILCHAR GEN RAJDEEP ROY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 3 AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT ST HOREN SING BEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 4 DHUBRI GEN BADRUDDIN AJMAL ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
ASSAM 5 KOKRAJHAR ST NABA KUMAR SARANIA INDEPENDENT
ASSAM 6 BARPETA GEN ABDUL KHALEQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 7 GAUHATI GEN QUEEN OJA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 8 MANGALDOI GEN DILIP SAIKIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 9 TEZPUR GEN PALLAB LOCHAN DAS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 10 NOWGONG GEN PRADYUT BORDOLOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 11 KALIABOR GEN GAURAV GOGOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 12 JORHAT GEN TOPON KUMAR GOGOI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 13 DIBRUGARH GEN RAMESWAR TELI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 14 LAKHIMPUR GEN PRADAN BARUAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 1 VALMIKI NAGAR GEN BAIDYANATH PRASAD MAHTO JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 2 PASCHIM CHAMPARAN GEN DR. SANJAY JAISWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 3 PURVI CHAMPARAN GEN RADHA MOHAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 4 SHEOHAR GEN RAMA DEVI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 5 SITAMARHI GEN SUNIL KUMAR PINTU JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 6 MADHUBANI GEN ASHOK KUMAR YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 7 JHANJHARPUR GEN RAMPRIT MANDAL JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 8 SUPAUL GEN DILESHWAR KAMAIT JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 9 ARARIA GEN PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 10 KISHANGANJ GEN DR. MOHAMMAD JAWED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 11 KATIHAR GEN DULAL CHANDRA GOSWAMI JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 12 PURNIA GEN SANTOSH KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 13 MADHEPURA GEN DINESH CHANDRA YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 14 DARBHANGA GEN GOPAL JEE THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 15 MUZAFFARPUR GEN AJAY NISHAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 16 VAISHALI GEN VEENA DEVI (W/O DINESH PRASAD SINGH) LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 17 GOPALGANJ SC DR. ALOK KUMAR SUMAN JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 18 SIWAN GEN KAVITA SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 19 MAHARAJGANJ GEN JANARDAN SINGH ‘SIGRIWAL” BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 20 SARAN GEN RAJIV PRATAP RUDY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 21 HAJIPUR SC PASHU PATI KUMAR PARAS LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 22 UJIARPUR GEN NITYANAND RAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 23 SAMASTIPUR SC RAMCHANDRA PASWAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 24 BEGUSARAI GEN GIRIRAJ SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 25 KHAGARIA GEN CHOUDHARY MEHBOOB ALI KAISER LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 26 BHAGALPUR GEN AJAY KUMAR MANDAL JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 27 BANKA GEN GIRIDHARI YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 28 MUNGER GEN RAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 29 NALANDA GEN KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 30 PATNA SAHIB GEN RAVI SHANKAR PRASAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 31 PATALIPUTRA GEN RAM KRIPAL YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 32 ARRAH GEN R. K. SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 33 BUXAR GEN ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 34 SASARAM SC CHHEDI PASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 35 KARAKAT GEN MAHABALI SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 36 JAHANABAD GEN CHANDESHWAR PRASAD JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 37 AURANGABAD GEN SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 38 GAYA SC VIJAY KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 39 NAWADA GEN CHANDAN SINGH LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 40 JAMUI SC CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
CHANDIGARH 1 CHANDIGARH GEN KIRRON KHER BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 1 SARGUJA ST RENUKA SINGH SARUTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 2 RAIGARH ST GOMATI SAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 3 JANJGIR-CHAMPA SC GUHARAM AJGALLEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 4 KORBA GEN JYOTSNA CHARANDAS MAHANT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
CHHATTISGARH 5 BILASPUR GEN ARUN SAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 6 RAJNANDGAON GEN SANTOSH PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 7 DURG GEN VIJAY BAGHEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 8 RAIPUR GEN SUNIL KUMAR SONI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 9 MAHASAMUND GEN CHUNNI LAL SAHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 10 BASTAR ST DEEPAK BAIJ INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
CHHATTISGARH 11 KANKER ST MOHAN MANDAVI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 1 DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI GEN DELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAI INDEPENDENT
DAMAN & DIU 1 DAMAN AND DIU GEN LALUBHAI BABUBHAI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 1 CHANDNI CHOWK GEN PATNI, NITAI CHAND BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 2 NORTH EAST DELHI GEN GOSWAMI, SUKADEV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 3 EAST DELHI GEN JADUNANDAN PRASAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 4 NEW DELHI GEN DURGA PRASAD PANDE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 5 NORTH WEST DELHI SC RAM RAKSHA UPADHYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 6 WEST DELHI GEN SANT PRASAD SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 7 SOUTH DELHI GEN BADRI NARAIN SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 1 NORTH GOA GEN SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 2 SOUTH GOA GEN COSME FRANCISCO CAITANO SARDINHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 1 KACHCHH SC CHAVDA VINOD LAKHAMSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 2 BANASKANTHA GEN PARBATBHAI SAVABHAI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 3 PATAN GEN DABHI BHARATSINHJI SHANKARJI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 4 MAHESANA GEN SHARDABEN ANILBHAI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 5 SABARKANTHA GEN RATHOD DIPSINH SHANKARSINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 6 GANDHINAGAR GEN AMIT SHAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 7 AHMEDABAD EAST GEN PATEL HASMUKHBHAI SOMABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 8 AHMEDABAD WEST SC DR. KIRIT P. SOLANKI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 9 SURENDRANAGAR GEN DR. MUNJAPARA MAHENDRABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 10 RAJKOT GEN KUNDARIA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 11 PORBANDAR GEN RAMESHBHAI LAVJIBHAI DHADUK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 12 JAMNAGAR GEN POONAMBEN HEMATBHAI MAADAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 13 JUNAGADH GEN CHUDASAMA RAJESHBHAI NARANBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 14 AMRELI GEN KACHHADIYA NARANBHAI BHIKHABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 15 BHAVNAGAR GEN DR.BHARATIBEN DHIRUBHAI SHIYAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 16 ANAND GEN PATEL MITESH RAMESHBHAI (BAKABHAI) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 17 KHEDA GEN CHAUHAN DEVUSINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 18 PANCHMAHAL GEN RATANSINH MAGANSINH RATHOD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 19 DAHOD ST JASHVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 20 VADODARA GEN RANJANBEN BHATT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 21 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST RATHVA GITABEN VAJESINGBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 22 BHARUCH GEN MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI VASAVA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 23 BARDOLI ST PARBHUBHAI NAGARBHAI VASAVA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 24 SURAT GEN DARSHANA VIKRAM JARDOSH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 25 NAVSARI GEN C. R. PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 26 VALSAD ST DR.K.C.PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 1 AMBALA SC RATTAN LAL KATARIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 2 KURUKSHETRA GEN NAYAB SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 3 SIRSA SC SUNITA DUGGAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 4 HISAR GEN BRIJENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 5 KARNAL GEN SANJAY BHATIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 6 SONIPAT GEN RAMESH CHANDER KAUSHIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 7 ROHTAK GEN ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 8 BHIWANI-MAHEND GEN DHARAMBIR SINGH S/O BHALE RAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 9 GURGAON GEN RAO INDERJIT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 10 FARIDABAD GEN KRISHAN PAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 1 KANGRA GEN KISHAN KAPOOR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 2 MANDI GEN RAM SWAROOP SHARMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 3 HAMIRPUR GEN ANURAG SINGH THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 4 SHIMLA SC SURESH KUMAR KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 1 BARAMULLA MOHAMMAD AKBAR LONE JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 2 SRINAGAR FAROOQ ABDULLAH JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 3 ANANTNAG HASNAIN MASOODI JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 4 LADAKH JAMYANG TSERING NAMGYAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 5 UDHAMPUR DR. JITENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 6 JAMMU JUGAL KISHORE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 1 RAJMAHAL ST VIJAY KUMAR HANSDAK JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 2 DUMKA ST SUNIL SOREN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 3 GODDA GEN NISHIKANT DUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 4 CHATRA GEN SUNIL KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 5 KODARMA GEN ANNPURNA DEVI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 6 GIRIDIH GEN CHANDRA PRAKASH CHOUDHARY ALL JHARKHAND STUDENTS UNION
JHARKHAND 7 DHANBAD GEN PASHUPATI NATH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 8 RANCHI GEN SANJAY SETH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 9 JAMSHEDPUR GEN BIDYUT BARAN MAHATO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 10 SINGHBHUM ST GEETA KORA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 11 KHUNTI ST ARJUN MUNDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 12 LOHARDAGA ST SUDARSHAN BHAGAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 13 PALAMAU SC VISHNU DAYAL RAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 14 HAZARIBAGH GEN JAYANT SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 1 CHIKKODI GEN ANNASAHEB SHANKAR JOLLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 2 BELGAUM GEN ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 3 BAGALKOT GEN GADDIGOUDAR PARVATAGOUDA CHANDANAGOUDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 4 BIJAPUR SC JIGAJINAGI RAMESH CHANDAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 5 GULBARGA SC DR. UMESH G JADHAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 6 RAICHUR ST RAJA AMARESHWARA NAIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 7 BIDAR GEN BHAGWANTH KHUBA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 8 KOPPAL GEN KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 9 BELLARY ST Y. DEVENDRAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 10 HAVERI GEN UDASI. S.C. BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 11 DHARWAD GEN PRALHAD JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 12 UTTARA KANNADA GEN ANANTKUMAR HEGDE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 13 DAVANAGERE GEN G M SIDDESHWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 14 SHIMOGA GEN B.Y.RAGHAVENDRA. BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 15 UDUPI CHIKMAGA GEN SHOBHA KARANDLAJE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 16 HASSAN GEN PRAJWAL REVANNA JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 17 DAKSHINA KANNA GEN NALIN KUMAR KATEEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 18 CHITRADURGA SC A NARAYANASWAMY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 19 TUMKUR GEN G. S. BASAVARAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 20 MANDYA GEN SUMALATHA AMBAREESH INDEPENDENT
KARNATAKA 21 MYSORE GEN PRATHAP SIMHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 22 CHAMARAJANAGAR SC V. SRINIVAS PRASAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 23 BANGALORE RURA GEN D.K. SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 24 BANGALORE NORT GEN D.V. SADANANDA GOWDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 25 BANGALORE CENT GEN P. C. MOHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 26 BANGALORE SOUT GEN TEJASVI SURYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 27 CHIKKBALLAPUR GEN B.N.BACHE GOWDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 28 KOLAR SC S. MUNISWAMY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KERALA 1 KASARAGOD GEN RAJMOHAN UNNITHAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 2 KANNUR GEN K. SUDHAKARAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 3 VADAKARA GEN K. MURALEEDHARAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 4 WAYANAD GEN RAHUL GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 5 KOZHIKODE GEN M.K.RAGHAVAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 6 MALAPPURAM GEN P.K. KUNHALIKUTTY INDIAN UNION MUSLIM LEAGUE
KERALA 7 PONNANI GEN E. T. MOHAMMED BASHEER INDIAN UNION MUSLIM LEAGUE
KERALA 8 PALAKKAD GEN V K SREEKANDAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 9 ALATHUR SC RAMYA HARIDAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 10 THRISSUR GEN T. N. PRATHAPAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 11 CHALAKUDY GEN BENNY BEHANAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 12 ERNAKULAM GEN HIBI EDEN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 13 IDUKKI GEN ADV. DEAN KURIAKOSE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 14 KOTTAYAM GEN THOMAS CHAZHIKADAN KERALA CONGRESS(M)
KERALA 15 ALAPPUZHA GEN ADV. A M ARIFF COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 16 MAVELIKKARA SC KODIKUNNIL SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 17 PATHANAMTHITTA GEN ANTO ANTONY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 18 KOLLAM GEN N.K.PREMACHANDRAN REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
KERALA 19 ATTINGAL GEN ADV. ADOOR PRAKASH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 20 THIRUVANANTHAP GEN DR. SHASHI THAROOR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
LAKSHADWEEP 1 LAKSHADWEEP MOHAMMED FAIZAL PP NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 1 MORENA GEN NARENDRA SINGH TOMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 2 BHIND SC SANDHYA RAY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 3 GWALIOR GEN VIVEK NARAYAN SHEJWALKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 4 GUNA GEN KRISHNA PAL SINGH “DR. K. P. YADAV” BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 5 SAGAR GEN RAJBAHADUR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 6 TIKAMGARH SC DR VIRENDRA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 7 DAMOH GEN PRAHALAD SINGH PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 8 KHAJURAHO GEN V.D. SHARMA (VISHNU DATT SHARMA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 9 SATNA GEN GANESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 10 REWA GEN JANARDAN MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 11 SIDHI GEN RITI PATHAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 12 SHAHDOL ST HIMADRI SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 13 JABALPUR GEN RAKESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 14 MANDLA ST FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 15 BALAGHAT GEN DR DHAL SINGH BISEN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 16 CHHINDWARA GEN NAKUL KAMAL NATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 17 HOSHANGABAD GEN UDAY PRATAP SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 18 VIDISHA GEN RAMAKANT BHARGAVA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 19 BHOPAL GEN SADHVI PRAGYA SINGH THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 20 RAJGARH GEN RODMAL NAGAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 21 DEWAS SC MAHENDRA SINGH SOLANKY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 22 UJJAIN SC ANIL FIROJIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 23 MANDSOUR GEN SUDHEER GUPTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 24 RATLAM ST GUMAN SINGH DAMOR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 25 DHAR ST CHATTARSINGH DARBAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 26 INDORE GEN SHANKAR LALWANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 27 KHARGONE ST GAJENDRA UMRAO SINGH PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 28 KHANDWA GEN NANDKUMAR SINGH CHOUHAN (NANDU BHAIYA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 29 BETUL ST DURGA DAS (D.D.) UIKEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 1 NANDURBAR ST DR. HEENA VIJAYKUMAR GAVIT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 2 DHULE GEN BHAMRE SUBHASH RAMRAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 3 JALGAON GEN UNMESH BHAIYYASAHEB PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 4 RAVER GEN KHADSE RAKSHA NIKHIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 5 BULDHANA GEN JADHAV PRATAPRAO GANPATRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 6 AKOLA GEN DHOTRE SANJAY SHAMRAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 7 AMRAVATI SC NAVNIT RAVI RANA INDEPENDENT
MAHARASHTRA 8 WARDHA GEN RAMDAS CHANDRABHANJI TADAS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 9 RAMTEK SC KRUPAL BALAJI TUMANE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 10 NAGPUR GEN NITIN JAIRAM GADKARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 11 BHANDARA – GON GEN SUNIL BABURAO MENDHE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 12 GADCHIROLI-CHI ST ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 13 CHANDRAPUR GEN BALUBHAU ALIAS SURESH NARAYAN DHANORKAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 14 YAVATMAL-WASHI GEN BHAVANA PUNDLIKRAO GAWALI SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 15 HINGOLI GEN HEMANT PATIL SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 16 NANDED GEN PRATAPRAO PATIL CHIKHALIKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 17 PARBHANI GEN JADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAU SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 18 JALNA GEN DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 19 AURANGABAD GEN IMTIAZ JALEEL SYED ALL INDIA MAJLIS-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
MAHARASHTRA 20 DINDORI ST DR. BHARATI PRAVIN PAWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 21 NASHIK GEN GODSE HEMANT TUKARAM SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 22 PALGHAR ST RAJENDRA DHEDYA GAVIT SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 23 BHIWANDI GEN KAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 24 KALYAN GEN DR. SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 25 THANE GEN RAJAN BABURAO VICHARE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 26 MUMBAI NORTH GEN GOPAL SHETTY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 27 MUMBAI NORTH WEST GEN GAJANAN KIRTIKAR SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 28 MUMBAI NORTH EAST GEN MANOJ KOTAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 29 MUMBAI NORTH CENTRAL GEN POONAM MAHAJAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 30 MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL GEN RAHUL RAMESH SHEWALE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 31 MUMBAI SOUTH GEN ARVIND GANPAT SAWANT SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 32 RAIGAD GEN TATKARE SUNIL DATTATRAY NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 33 MAVAL GEN SHRIRANG APPA CHANDU BARNE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 34 PUNE GEN GIRISH BHALCHANDRA BAPAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 35 BARAMATI GEN SUPRIYA SULE NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 36 SHIRUR GEN DR. AMOL RAMSING KOLHE NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 37 AHMADNAGAR GEN DR. SUJAY RADHAKRISHNA VIKHEPATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 38 SHIRDI SC SADASHIV KISAN LOKHANDE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 39 BEED GEN PRITAM GOPINATHRAO MUNDE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 40 OSMANABAD GEN OMPRAKASH BHUPALSINH ALIAS PAWAN RAJENIMBALKAR SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 41 LATUR SC SUDHAKAR TUKARAM SHRANGARE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 42 SOLAPUR SC SHRI. SHA. BRA. DR. JAI SIDHESHWAR SHIVACHARY MAHASWAMIJI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 43 MADHA GEN RANJEETSINHA HINDURAO NAIK- NIMBALKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 44 SANGLI GEN SANJAYKAKA PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 45 SATARA GEN SHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHMAHARAJ BHONSLE NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 46 RATNAGIRI – SI GEN VINAYAK RAUT SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 47 KOLHAPUR GEN SANJAY SADASHIVRAO MANDLIK SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 48 HATKANANGLE GEN DHAIRYASHEEL SAMBHAJIRAO MANE SHIV SENA
MANIPUR 1 INNER MANIPUR GEN DR RAJKUMAR RANJAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MANIPUR 2 OUTER MANIPUR ST LORHO S. PFOZE NAGA PEOPLES FRONT
MEGHALAYA 1 SHILLONG ST VINCENT H. PALA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MEGHALAYA 2 TURA ST AGATHA K. SANGMA NATIONAL PEOPLE’S PARTY
MIZORAM 1 MIZORAM ST C LALROSANGA MIZO NATIONAL FRONT
NAGALAND 1 NAGALAND ST TOKHEHO YEPTHOMI NATIONALIST DEMOCRATIC PROGRESSIVE PARTY
ORISSA 1 BARGARH GEN SURESH PUJARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 2 SUNDARGARH ST JUAL ORAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 3 SAMBALPUR GEN NITESH GANGA DEB BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 4 KEONJHAR ST CHANDRANI MURMU BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 5 MAYURBHANJ ST BISHWESWAR TUDU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 6 BALASORE GEN PRATAP CHANDRA SARANGI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 7 BHADRAK SC MANJULATA MANDAL BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 8 JAJPUR SC SARMISTHA SETHI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 9 DHENKANAL GEN MAHESH SAHOO BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 10 BOLANGIR GEN SANGEETA KUMARI SINGH DEO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 11 KALAHANDI GEN BASANTA KUMAR PANDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 12 NABARANGPUR ST RAMESH CHANDRA MAJHI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 13 KANDHAMAL GEN ACHYUTANANDA SAMANTA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 14 CUTTACK GEN BHARTRUHARI MAHTAB BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 15 KENDRAPARA GEN ANUBHAV MOHANTY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 16 JAGATSINGHPUR SC RAJASHREE MALLICK BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 17 PURI GEN PINAKI MISRA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 18 BHUBANESWAR GEN APARAJITA SARANGI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 19 ASKA GEN PRAMILA BISOYI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 20 BERHAMPUR GEN CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 21 KORAPUT ST SAPTAGIRI SANKAR ULAKA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PONDICHERRY 1 PUDUCHERRY GEN VE. VAITHILINGAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 1 GURDASPUR GEN SUNNY DEOL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 2 AMRITSAR GEN GURJEET SINGH AUJLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 3 KHADOOR SAHIB GEN JASBIR SINGH GILL (DIMPA) INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 4 JALANDHAR SC SANTOKH SINGH CHAUDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 5 HOSHIARPUR SC SOM PARKASH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 6 ANANDPUR SAHIB GEN MANISH TEWARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 7 LUDHIANA GEN RAVNEET SINGH BITTU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 8 FATEHGARH SAHI SC AMAR SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 9 FARIDKOT SC MOHAMMAD SADIQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 10 FEROZPUR GEN SUKHBIR SINGH BADAL SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 11 BATHINDA GEN HARSIMRAT KAUR BADAL SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 12 SANGRUR GEN BHAGWANT MANN AAM AADMI PARTY
PUNJAB 13 PATIALA GEN PRENEET KAUR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 1 GANGANAGAR SC NIHAL CHAND BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 2 BIKANER SC ARJUN RAM MEGHWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 3 CHURU GEN RAHUL KASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 4 JHUNJHUNU GEN NARENDRA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 5 SIKAR GEN SUMEDHANAND SARASWATI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 6 JAIPUR RURAL GEN COL. RAJYAVARDHAN RATHORE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 7 JAIPUR GEN RAMCHARAN BOHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 8 ALWAR GEN BALAK NATH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 9 BHARATPUR SC RANJEETA KOLI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 10 KARAULI-DHOLPU SC MANOJ RAJORIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 11 DAUSA ST JASKAUR MEENA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 12 TONK-SAWAI MAD GEN SUKHBIR SINGH JAUNAPURIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 13 AJMER GEN BHAGIRATH CHAUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 14 NAGAUR GEN HANUMAN BENIWAL RASHTRIYA LOKTANTRIK PARTY
RAJASTHAN 15 PALI GEN P. P. CHAUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 16 JODHPUR GEN GAJENDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 17 BARMER GEN KAILASH CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 18 JALORE GEN DEVAJI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 19 UDAIPUR ST ARJUNLAL MEENA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 20 BANSWARA ST KANAKMAL KATARA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 21 CHITTORGARH GEN CHANDRA PRAKASH JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 22 RAJSAMAND GEN DIYA KUMARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 23 BHILWARA GEN SUBHASH CHANDRA BAHERIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 24 KOTA GEN OM BIRLA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 25 JHALAWAR-BARAN GEN DUSHYANT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
SIKKIM 1 SIKKIM GEN INDRA HANG SUBBA SIKKIM KRANTIKARI MORCHA
TAMIL NADU 1 THIRUVALLUR SC DR.K.JAYAKUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 2 CHENNAI NORTH GEN DR. KALANIDHI VEERASWAMY DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 3 CHENNAI SOUTH GEN T.SUMATHY (A) THAMIZHACHI THANGAPANDIAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 4 CHENNAI CENTRA GEN DAYANIDHI MARAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 5 SRIPERUMBUDUR GEN BAALU.T.R. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 6 KANCHEEPURAM SC SELVAM.G DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 7 ARAKKONAM GEN S. JAGATHRAKSHAKAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 9 KRISHNAGIRI GEN DR.A.CHELLAKUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 10 DHARMAPURI GEN DNV SENTHILKUMAR. S. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 11 TIRUVANNAMALAI GEN ANNADURAI C N DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 12 ARANI GEN VISHNU PRASAD M K INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 13 VILUPPURAM SC RAVIKUMAR D DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 14 KALLAKURICHI GEN GAUTHAM SIGAMANI PON DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 15 SALEM GEN PARTHIBAN.S.R DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 16 NAMAKKAL GEN CHINRAJ A.K.P DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 17 ERODE GEN GANESHAMURTHI A DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 18 TIRUPPUR GEN SUBBARAYAN, K. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
TAMIL NADU 19 NILGIRIS SC RAJA, A. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 20 COIMBATORE GEN NATARAJAN. P.R COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TAMIL NADU 21 POLLACHI GEN SHANMUGA SUNDARAM. K DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 22 DINDIGUL GEN VELUSAMY, P. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 23 KARUR GEN JOTHIMANI S INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 24 TIRUCHIRAPPALL GEN THIRUNAVUKKARASAR. SU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 25 PERAMBALUR GEN DR.PAARIVENDHAR, T. R DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 26 CUDDALORE GEN T. R. V .S. RAMESH DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 27 CHIDAMBARAM SC THIRUMAAVALAVAN THOL VIDUTHALAI CHIRUTHAIGAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 28 MAYILADUTHURAI GEN RAMALINGAM. S DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 29 NAGAPATTINAM SC SELVARAJ M COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
TAMIL NADU 30 THANJAVUR GEN PALANIMANICKAM,S.S. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 31 SIVAGANGA GEN KARTI P CHIDAMBARAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 32 MADURAI GEN VENKATESAN S COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TAMIL NADU 33 THENI GEN RAVEENDRANATH KUMAR, P ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 34 VIRUDHUNAGAR GEN MANICKAM TAGORE, B. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 35 RAMANATHAPURAM GEN K. NAVASKANI INDIAN UNION MUSLIM LEAGUE
TAMIL NADU 36 THOOTHUKKUDI GEN KANIMOZHI KARUNANIDHI DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 37 TENKASI SC DHANUSH.M.KUMAR DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 38 TIRUNELVELI GEN GNANATHIRAVIAM S DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 39 KANNIYAKUMARI GEN VASANTHAKUMAR. H INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TELANGANA 1 ADILABAD ST SOYAM BAPU RAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TELANGANA 2 PEDDAPALLE SC VENKATESH NETHA BORLAKUNTA TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 3 KARIMNAGAR GEN BANDI SANJAY KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TELANGANA 4 NIZAMABAD GEN ARVIND DHARMAPURI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TELANGANA 5 ZAHIRABAD GEN B.B.PATIL TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 6 MEDAK GEN KOTHA PRABHAKAR REDDY TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 7 MALKAJGIRI GEN ANUMULA REVANTH REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TELANGANA 8 SECUNDRABAD GEN G . KISHAN REDDY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TELANGANA 9 HYDERABAD GEN ASADUDDIN OWAISI ALL INDIA MAJLIS-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMEEN
TELANGANA 10 CHELVELLA GEN DR. G. RANJITH REDDY TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 11 MAHBUBNAGAR GEN MANNE SRINIVAS REDDY TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 12 NAGARKURNOOL SC POTHUGANTI RAMULU TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 13 NALGONDA GEN UTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TELANGANA 14 BHONGIR GEN KOMATI REDDY VENKAT REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TELANGANA 15 WARANGAL SC DAYAKAR PASUNOORI TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 16 MAHABUBABAD ST KAVITHA MALOTHU TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 17 KHAMMAM GEN NAMA NAGESWR RAO TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TRIPURA 1 TRIPURA WEST GEN PRATIMA BHOUMIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TRIPURA 2 TRIPURA EAST ST REBATI TRIPURA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 1 SAHARANPUR GEN HAJI FAZLUR REHMAN BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 2 KAIRANA GEN PRADEEP KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 3 MUZAFFARNAGAR GEN SANJEEV KUMAR BALYAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 4 BIJNOR GEN MALOOK NAGAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 5 NAGINA SC GIRISH CHANDRA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 6 MORADABAD GEN DR. S.T. HASAN SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 7 RAMPUR GEN MOHAMMAD AZAM KHAN SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 8 SAMBHAL GEN DR. SHAFIQUR REHMAN BARQ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 9 AMROHA GEN KUNWAR DANISH ALI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 10 MEERUT GEN RAJENDRA AGARWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 11 BAGHPAT GEN DR. SATYAPAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 12 GHAZIABAD GEN VIJAY KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 13 GAUTAM BUDDH N GEN DR. MAHESH SHARMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 14 BULANDSHAHR SC BHOLA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 15 ALIGARH GEN SATISH KUMAR GAUTAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 16 HATHRAS SC RAJVIR DILER BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 17 MATHURA GEN HEMA MALINI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 18 AGRA SC SATYAPAL SINGH BAGHEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 19 FATEHPUR SIKRI GEN RAJKUMAR CHAHAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 20 FIROZABAD GEN DR. CHANDRA SEN JADON BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 21 MAINPURI GEN MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 22 ETAH GEN RAJVEER SINGH (RAJU BHAIYA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 23 BADAUN GEN DR. SANGHMITRA MAURYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 24 AONLA GEN DHARMENDRA KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 25 BAREILLY GEN SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 26 PILIBHIT GEN FEROZE VARUN GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 27 SHAHJAHANPUR SC ARUN KUMAR SAGAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 28 KHERI GEN AJAY KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 29 DHAURAHRA GEN REKHA VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 30 SITAPUR GEN RAJESH VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 31 HARDOI SC JAI PRAKASH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 32 MISRIKH SC ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 33 UNNAO GEN SWAMI SAKSHI JI MAHARAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 34 MOHANLALGANJ SC KAUSHAL KISHORE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 35 LUCKNOW GEN RAJNATH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 36 RAE BARELI GEN SONIA GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 37 AMETHI GEN SMRITI IRANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 38 SULTANPUR GEN MANEKA SANJAI GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 39 PRATAPGARH GEN SANGAM LAL GUPTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 40 FARRUKHABAD GEN MUKESH RAJPUT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 41 ETAWAH SC DR RAM SHANKAR KATHERIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 42 KANNAUJ GEN SUBRAT PATHAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 43 KANPUR GEN SATYADEV PACHAURI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 44 AKBARPUR GEN DEVENDRA SINGH ‘BHOLE’ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 45 JALAUN SC BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 46 JHANSI GEN ANURAG SHARMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 47 HAMIRPUR GEN KUNWAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH CHANDEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 48 BANDA GEN R.K. SINGH PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 49 FATEHPUR GEN NIRANJAN JYOTI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 50 KAUSHAMBI SC VINOD KUMAR SONKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 51 PHULPUR GEN KESHARI DEVI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 52 ALLAHABAD GEN RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 53 BARABANKI SC UPENDRA SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 54 FAIZABAD GEN LALLU SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 55 AMBEDKAR NAGAR GEN RITESH PANDEY BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 56 BAHRAICH SC AKSHAIBAR LAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 57 KAISERGANJ GEN BRIJBHUSAN SHARAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 58 SHRAWASTI GEN RAM SHIROMANI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 59 GONDA GEN KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH ALIAS RAJA BHAIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 60 DOMARIYAGANJ GEN JAGDAMBIKA PAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 61 BASTI GEN HARISH CHANDRA ALIAS HARISH DWIVEDI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 62 SANT KABIR NAG GEN PRAVEEN KUMAR NISHAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 63 MAHARAJGANJ GEN PANKAJ CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 64 GORAKHPUR GEN RAVINDRA SHYAMNARAYAN SHUKLA ALIAS RAVI KISHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 65 KUSHI NAGAR GEN VIJAY KUMAR DUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 66 DEORIA GEN RAMAPATI RAM TRIPATHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 67 BANSGAON SC KAMLESH PASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 68 LALGANJ SC SANGEETA AZAD BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 69 AZAMGARH GEN AKHILESH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 70 GHOSI GEN ATUL KUMAR SINGH BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 71 SALEMPUR GEN RAVINDER BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 72 BALLIA GEN VIRENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 73 JAUNPUR GEN SHYAM SINGH YADAV BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 74 MACHHLISHAHR SC BHOLANATH (B.P. SAROJ) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 75 GHAZIPUR GEN AFZAL ANSARI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 76 CHANDAULI GEN DR. MAHENDRA NATH PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 77 VARANASI GEN NARENDRA MODI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 78 BHADOHI GEN RAMESH CHAND BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 79 MIRZAPUR GEN ANUPRIYA SINGH PATEL APNA DAL (SONEYLAL)
UTTAR PRADESH 80 ROBERTSGANJ SC PAKAURI LAL KOL APNA DAL (SONEYLAL)
UTTARAKHAND 1 TEHRI GARHWAL GEN MALA RAJYA LAXMI SHAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 2 GARHWAL GEN TIRATH SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 3 ALMORA SC AJAY TAMTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 4 NAINITAL-UDHAM GEN AJAY BHATT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 5 HARDWAR GEN RAMESH POKHRIYAL ‘NISHANK’ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 1 COOCH BEHAR SC NISITH PRAMANIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 2 ALIPURDUARS ST JOHN BARLA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 3 JALPAIGURI SC DR. JAYANTA KUMAR ROY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 4 DARJEELING GEN RAJU BISTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 5 RAIGANJ GEN DEBASREE CHAUDHURI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 6 BALURGHAT GEN SUKANTA MAJUMDAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 7 MALDAHA UTTAR GEN KHAGEN MURMU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 8 MALDAHA DAKSHI GEN ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY (DALU) INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 9 JANGIPUR GEN KHALILUR RAHAMAN ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 10 BAHARAMPUR GEN ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 11 MURSHIDABAD GEN ABU TAHER KHAN ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 12 KRISHNANAGAR GEN MAHUA MOITRA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 13 RANAGHAT SC JAGANNATH SARKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 14 BANGAON SC SHANTANU THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 15 BARRACKPORE GEN ARJUN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 16 DUM DUM GEN SOUGATA RAY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 17 BARASAT GEN DR. KAKOLI GHOSHDASTIDAR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 18 BASIRHAT GEN NUSRAT JAHAN RUHI ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 19 JOYNAGAR SC PRATIMA MONDAL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 20 MATHURAPUR SC CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 21 DIAMOND HARBOU GEN ABHISHEK BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 22 JADAVPUR GEN MIMI CHAKRABORTY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 23 KOLKATA DAKSHI GEN MALA ROY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 24 KOLKATA UTTAR GEN BANDYOPADHYAY SUDIP ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 25 HOWRAH GEN PRASUN BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 26 ULUBERIA GEN SAJDA AHMED ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 27 SRERAMPUR GEN KALYAN BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 28 HOOGHLY GEN LOCKET CHATTERJEE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 29 ARAMBAGH SC APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI) ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 30 TAMLUK GEN ADHIKARI DIBYENDU ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 31 KANTHI GEN ADHIKARI SISIR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 32 GHATAL GEN ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 33 JHARGRAM ST KUNAR HEMBRAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 34 MEDINIPUR GEN DILIP GHOSH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 35 PURULIA GEN JYOTIRMAY SINGH MAHATO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 36 BANKURA GEN DR. SUBHAS SARKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 37 BISHNUPUR SC KHAN SAUMITRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 38 BARDHAMAN PURB SC SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 39 BURDWAN – DURG GEN S.S AHLUWALIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 40 ASANSOL GEN BABUL SUPRIYO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 41 BOLPUR SC ASIT KUMAR MAL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 42 BIRBHUM GEN SATABDI ROY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
2014 General Election Results (Loksabha MP List)
STATE PC NO PC NAME TYPE WINNING CANDIDATE PARTY
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS 1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS GEN BISHNU PADA RAY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 18 ARUKU ST KOTHAPALLI GEETHA YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 19 SRIKAKULAM GEN RAMMOHAN NAIDU KINJARAPU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 20 VIZIANAGARAM GEN ASHOK GAJAPATHI RAJU PUSAPATI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 21 VISAKHAPATNAM GEN KAMBHAMPATI HARI BABU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 22 ANAKAPALLI GEN MUTTAMSETTI SRINIVASA RAO (AVANTHI) TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 23 KAKINADA GEN THOTA NARASIMHAM TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 24 AMALAPURAM SC DR PANDULA RAVINDRA BABU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 25 RAJAHMUNDRY GEN MURALI MOHAN MAGANTI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 26 NARSAPURAM GEN GOKARAJU GANGA RAJU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 27 ELURU GEN MAGANTI VENKATESWARA RAO (BABU) TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 28 MACHILIPATNAM GEN KONAKALLA NARAYANA RAO TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 29 VIJAYAWADA GEN KESINENI SRINIVAS TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 30 GUNTUR GEN JAYADEV GALLA TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 31 NARASARAOPET GEN SAMBASIVA RAO RAYAPATI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 32 BAPATLA SC MALYADRI SRIRAM TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 33 ONGOLE GEN Y.V.SUBBA REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 34 NANDYAL GEN S.P.Y REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 35 KURNOOL GEN BUTTA RENUKA YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 36 ANANTAPUR GEN J.C. DIVAKAR REDDI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 37 HINDUPUR GEN KRISTAPPA NIMMALA TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 38 KADAPA GEN Y.S. AVINASH REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 39 NELLORE GEN MEKAPATI RAJAMOHAN REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 40 TIRUPATI SC VARAPRASAD RAO VELAGAPALLI YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 41 RAJAMPET GEN P.V.MIDHUN REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 42 CHITTOOR SC NARAMALLI SIVAPRASAD TELUGU DESAM
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1 ARUNACHAL WEST GEN KIREN RIJIJU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 2 ARUNACHAL EAST GEN NINONG ERING INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 1 KARIMGANJ SC RADHESHYAM BISWAS ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
ASSAM 2 SILCHAR GEN SUSHMITA DEV INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 3 AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT ST BIREN SINGH ENGTI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 4 DHUBRI GEN BADRUDDIN AJMAL ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
ASSAM 5 KOKRAJHAR ST NABA KUMAR SARANIA (HIRA) INDEPENDENT
ASSAM 6 BARPETA GEN SIRAJ UDDIN AJMAL ALL INDIA UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
ASSAM 7 GAUHATI GEN BIJOYA CHAKRAVARTY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 8 MANGALDOI GEN RAMEN DEKA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 9 TEZPUR GEN RAM PRASAD SARMAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 10 NOWGONG GEN RAJEN GOHAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 11 KALIABOR GEN GOURAV GOGOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 12 JORHAT GEN KAMAKHYA PRASAD TASA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 13 DIBRUGARH GEN RAMESWAR TELI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 14 LAKHIMPUR GEN SARBANANDA SONOWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 1 VALMIKI NAGAR GEN SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 2 PASCHIM CHAMPARAN GEN DR. SANJAY JAISWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 3 PURVI CHAMPARAN GEN RADHA MOHAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 4 SHEOHAR GEN RAMA DEVI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 5 SITAMARHI GEN RAM KUMAR SHARMA RASHTRIYA LOK SAMTA PARTY
BIHAR 6 MADHUBANI GEN HUKM DEO NARAYAN YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 7 JHANJHARPUR GEN BIRENDRA KUMAR CHAUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 8 SUPAUL GEN RANJEET RANJAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 9 ARARIA GEN TASLEEM UDDIN RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 10 KISHANGANJ GEN MOHAMMAD ASRARUL HAQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 11 KATIHAR GEN TARIQ ANWAR NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
BIHAR 12 PURNIA GEN SANTOSH KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 13 MADHEPURA GEN RAJESH RANJAN @ PAPPU YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 14 DARBHANGA GEN KIRTI AZAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 15 MUZAFFARPUR GEN AJAY NISHAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 16 VAISHALI GEN RAMA KISHORE SINGH LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 17 GOPALGANJ SC JANAK RAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 18 SIWAN GEN OM PRAKASH YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 19 MAHARAJGANJ GEN JANARDAN SINGH SIGRIWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 20 SARAN GEN RAJIV PRATAP RUDY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 21 HAJIPUR SC RAMVILAS PASWAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 22 UJIARPUR GEN NITYANAND RAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 23 SAMASTIPUR SC RAM CHANDRA PASWAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 24 BEGUSARAI GEN BHOLA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 25 KHAGARIA GEN CHOUDHARY MAHBOOB ALI KAISER LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 26 BHAGALPUR GEN SHAILESH KUMAR URPH BULO MANDAL RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 27 BANKA GEN JAI PRAKASH NARAYAN YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 28 MUNGER GEN VEENA DEVI LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 29 NALANDA GEN KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 30 PATNA SAHIB GEN SHATRUGHANA SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 31 PATALIPUTRA GEN RAM KRIPAL YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 32 ARRAH GEN RAJ KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 33 BUXAR GEN ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 34 SASARAM SC CHHEDI PASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 35 KARAKAT GEN UPENDRA KUSHWAHA RASHTRIYA LOK SAMTA PARTY
BIHAR 36 JAHANABAD GEN DR. ARUN KUMAR RASHTRIYA LOK SAMTA PARTY
BIHAR 37 AURANGABAD GEN SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 38 GAYA SC HARI MANJHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 39 NAWADA GEN GIRIRAJ SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 40 JAMUI SC CHIRAG KUMAR PASWAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
CHANDIGARH 1 CHANDIGARH GEN KHER KIRRON ANUPAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 1 SARGUJA ST KAMALBHAN SINGH MARABI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 2 RAIGARH ST VISHNU DEO SAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 3 JANJGIR-CHAMPA SC KAMLA PATLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 4 KORBA GEN DR. BANSHILAL MAHTO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 5 BILASPUR GEN LAKHAN LAL SAHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 6 RAJNANDGAON GEN ABHISHEK SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 7 DURG GEN TAMRADHWAJ SAHU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
CHHATTISGARH 8 RAIPUR GEN RAMESH BAIS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 9 MAHASAMUND GEN CHANDU LAL SAHU (CHANDU BHAIYA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 10 BASTAR ST DINESH KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 11 KANKER ST VIKRAM DEV USENDI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 1 DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI GEN PATEL NATUBHAI GOMANBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DAMAN & DIU 1 DAMAN AND DIU GEN PATEL LALUBHAI BABUBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 1 CHANDNI CHOWK GEN DR. HARSH VARDHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 2 NORTH EAST DELHI GEN MANOJ TIWARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 3 EAST DELHI GEN MAHEISH GIRRI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 4 NEW DELHI GEN MEENAKASHI LEKHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 5 NORTH WEST DELHI SC UDIT RAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 6 WEST DELHI GEN PARVESH SAHIB SINGH VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 7 SOUTH DELHI GEN RAMESH BIDHURI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 1 NORTH GOA GEN SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 2 SOUTH GOA GEN ADV. NARENDRA KESHAV SAWAIKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 1 KACHCHH SC CHAVDA VINOD LAKHAMASHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 2 BANASKANTHA GEN CHAUDHARY HARIBHAI PARTHIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 3 PATAN GEN LILADHARBHAI KHODAJI VAGHELA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 4 MAHESANA GEN PATEL JAYSHREEBEN KANUBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 5 SABARKANTHA GEN RATHOD DIPSINH SHANKARSINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 6 GANDHINAGAR GEN L.K.ADVANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 7 AHMEDABAD EAST GEN PARESH RAWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 8 AHMEDABAD WEST SC DR. KIRIT P SOLANKI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 9 SURENDRANAGAR GEN FATEPARA DEVAJIBHAI GOVINDBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 10 RAJKOT GEN KUNDARIYA MOHANBHAI KALYANJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 11 PORBANDAR GEN RADADIYA VITHALBHAI HANSRAJBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 12 JAMNAGAR GEN POONAMBEN HEMATBHAI MAADAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 13 JUNAGADH GEN CHUDASAMA RAJESHBHAI NARANBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 14 AMRELI GEN KACHHADIYA NARANBHAI BHIKHABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 15 BHAVNAGAR GEN DR. BHARATIBEN DHIRUBHAI SHIYAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 16 ANAND GEN DILIP PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 17 KHEDA GEN CHAUHAN DEVUSINH JESINGBHAI (CHAUHAN DEVUSINH) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 18 PANCHMAHAL GEN CHAUHAN PRABHATSINH PRATAPSINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 19 DAHOD ST JASVANTSINH SUMANBHAI BHABHOR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 20 VADODARA GEN NARENDRA MODI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 21 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST RAMSINH RATHWA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 22 BHARUCH GEN VASAVA MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 23 BARDOLI ST VASAVA PARBHUBHAI NAGARBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 24 SURAT GEN DARSHANA VIKRAM JARDOSH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 25 NAVSARI GEN C. R. PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 26 VALSAD ST DR. K.C.PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 1 AMBALA SC RATTAN LAL KATARIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 2 KURUKSHETRA GEN RAJ KUMAR SAINI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 3 SIRSA SC CHARANJEET SINGH RORI INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL
HARYANA 4 HISAR GEN DUSHYANT CHAUTALA INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL
HARYANA 5 KARNAL GEN ASHWINI KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 6 SONIPAT GEN RAMESH CHANDER BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 7 ROHTAK GEN DEEPENDER SINGH HOODA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 8 BHIWANI-MAHENDRAGARH GEN DHARAMBIR S/O BHALE RAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 9 GURGAON GEN INDERJIT SINGH RAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 10 FARIDABAD GEN KRISHAN PAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 1 KANGRA GEN SHANTA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 2 MANDI GEN RAM SWAROOP SHARMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 3 HAMIRPUR GEN ANURAG SINGH THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 4 SHIMLA SC VIRENDER KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 1 BARAMULLA GEN MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN BAIG JAMMU & KASHMIR PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 2 SRINAGAR GEN TARIQ HAMEED KARRA JAMMU & KASHMIR PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 3 ANANTNAG GEN MEHBOOBA MUFTI JAMMU & KASHMIR PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 4 LADAKH GEN THUPSTAN CHHEWANG BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 5 UDHAMPUR GEN DR. JITENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 6 JAMMU GEN JUGAL KISHORE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 1 RAJMAHAL ST VIJAY KUMAR HANSDAK JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 2 DUMKA ST SHIBU SOREN JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 3 GODDA GEN NISHIKANT DUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 4 CHATRA GEN SUNIL KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 5 KODARMA GEN RAVINDRA KR. RAY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 6 GIRIDIH GEN RAVINDRA KUMAR PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 7 DHANBAD GEN PASHUPATI NATH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 8 RANCHI GEN RAM TAHAL CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 9 JAMSHEDPUR GEN BIDYUT BARAN MAHATO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 10 SINGHBHUM ST LAXMAN GILUWA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 11 KHUNTI ST KARIA MUNDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 12 LOHARDAGA ST SUDARSHAN BHAGAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 13 PALAMAU SC VISHNU DAYAL RAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 14 HAZARIBAGH GEN JAYANT SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 1 CHIKKODI GEN PRAKASH BABANNA HUKKERI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 2 BELGAUM GEN ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 3 BAGALKOT GEN GADDIGOUDAR PARVTAGOUDA CHANDANAGOUDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 4 BIJAPUR SC RAMESH JIGAJINAGI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 5 GULBARGA SC MALLIKARJUN KHARGE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 6 RAICHUR ST B.V.NAYAK INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 7 BIDAR GEN BHAGWANTH KHUBA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 8 KOPPAL GEN KARADI SANGANNA AMARAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 9 BELLARY ST B. SREERAMULU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 10 HAVERI GEN UDASI SHIVAKUMAR CHANNABASAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 11 DHARWAD GEN PRALHAD JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 12 UTTARA KANNADA GEN ANANTKUMAR HEGDE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 13 DAVANAGERE GEN G M SIDDESHWARA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 14 SHIMOGA GEN B. S. YEDDYURAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 15 UDUPI CHIKMAGALUR GEN SHOBHA KARANDLAJE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 16 HASSAN GEN H.D. DEVEGOWDA JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 17 DAKSHINA KANNADA GEN NALIN KUMAR KATEEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 18 CHITRADURGA SC B.N.CHANDRAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 19 TUMKUR GEN MUDDAHANUMEGOWDA.S.P. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 20 MANDYA GEN C.S.PUTTARAJU JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 21 MYSORE GEN PRATHAP SIMHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 22 CHAMARAJANAGAR SC R. DHRUVANARAYANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 23 BANGALORE RURAL GEN D K SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 24 BANGALORE NORTH GEN D.V SADANANDA GOWDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 25 BANGALORE CENTRAL GEN P.C. MOHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 26 BANGALORE SOUTH GEN ANANTH KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 27 CHIKBALLAPUR GEN M VEERAPPA MOILY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 28 KOLAR SC K.H.MUNIYAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 1 KASARAGOD GEN P KARUNAKARAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 2 KANNUR GEN P K SREEMATHI TEACHER COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 3 VADAKARA GEN MULLAPPALLY RAMACHANDRAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 4 WAYANAD GEN M I SHANAVAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 5 KOZHIKODE GEN M .K RAGHAVAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 6 MALAPPURAM GEN E. AHAMED INDIAN UNION MUSLIM LEAGUE
KERALA 7 PONNANI GEN E. T. MOHAMMED BASHEER INDIAN UNION MUSLIM LEAGUE
KERALA 8 PALAKKAD GEN M B RAJESH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 9 ALATHUR SC P.K.BIJU COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 10 THRISSUR GEN C. N. JAYADEVAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 11 CHALAKUDY GEN INNOCENT INDEPENDENT
KERALA 12 ERNAKULAM GEN PROF. K.V. THOMAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 13 IDUKKI GEN ADV.JOICE GEORGE INDEPENDENT
KERALA 14 KOTTAYAM GEN JOSE K. MANI KERALA CONGRESS(M)
KERALA 15 ALAPPUZHA GEN K C VENUGOPAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 16 MAVELIKARA SC KODIKUNNIL SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 17 PATHANAMTHITTA GEN ANTO ANTONY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 18 KOLLAM GEN N.K.PREMACHANDRAN REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
KERALA 19 ATTINGAL GEN DR.A .SAMPATH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 20 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GEN DR. SHASHI THAROOR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
LAKSHADWEEP 1 LAKSHADWEEP ST MOHAMMED FAIZAL P.P. NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 1 MORENA GEN ANOOP MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 2 BHIND SC DR. BHAGIRATH PRASAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 3 GWALIOR GEN NARENDRA SINGH TOMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 4 GUNA GEN JYOTIRADITYA M SCINDIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 5 SAGAR GEN LAXMI NARAYAN YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 6 TIKAMGARH SC DR. VIRENDRA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 7 DAMOH GEN PRAHALAD SINGH PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 8 KHAJURAHO GEN NAGENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 9 SATNA GEN GANESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 10 REWA GEN JANARDAN MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 11 SIDHI GEN RITI PATHAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 12 SHAHDOL ST DALPAT SINGH PARASTE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 13 JABALPUR GEN RAKESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 14 MANDLA ST FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 15 BALAGHAT GEN BODHSINGH BHAGAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 16 CHHINDWARA GEN KAMAL NATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 17 HOSHANGABAD GEN UDAY PRATAP SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 18 VIDISHA GEN SUSHMA SWARAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 19 BHOPAL GEN ALOK SANJAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 20 RAJGARH GEN RODMAL NAGAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 21 DEWAS SC MANOHAR UNTWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 22 UJJAIN SC PROF. CHINTAMANI MALVIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 23 MANDSOUR GEN SUDHIR GUPTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 24 RATLAM ST DILEEPSINGH BHURIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 25 DHAR ST SAVITRI THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 26 INDORE GEN SUMITRA MAHAJAN (TAI) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 27 KHARGONE ST SUBHASH PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 28 KHANDWA GEN NANDKUMAR SINGH CHOUHAN (NANDU BHAIYA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 29 BETUL ST JYOTI DHURVE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 1 NANDURBAR ST DR.GAVIT HEENA VAIJAYKUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 2 DHULE GEN DR. BHAMRE SUBHASH RAMRAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 3 JALGAON GEN A.T. NANA PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 4 RAVER GEN KHADASE RAKSHA NIKHIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 5 BULDHANA GEN JADHAV PRATAPRAO GANPATRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 6 AKOLA GEN DHOTRE SANJAY SHAMRAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 7 AMRAVATI SC ADSUL ANANDRAO VITHOBA SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 8 WARDHA GEN RAMDAS CHANDRABHANJI TADAS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 9 RAMTEK SC KRUPAL BALAJI TUMANE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 10 NAGPUR GEN GADKARI NITIN JAIRAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 11 BHANDARA – GONDIYA GEN NANABHAU FALGUNRAO PATOLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 12 GADCHIROLI-CHIMUR ST ASHOK MAHADEORAO NETE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 13 CHANDRAPUR GEN AHIR HANSRAJ GANGARAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 14 YAVATMAL-WASHIM GEN GAWALI BHAVANA PUNDLIKRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 15 HINGOLI GEN RAJEEV SHANKARRAO SATAV INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 16 NANDED GEN ASHOK SHANKARRAO CHAVAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 17 PARBHANI GEN JADHAV SANJAY (BANDU) HARIBHAU SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 18 JALNA GEN DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 19 AURANGABAD GEN CHANDRAKANT BHAURAO KHAIRE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 20 DINDORI ST CHAVAN HARISHCHANDRA DEORAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 21 NASHIK GEN GODSE HEMANT TUKARAM SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 22 PALGHAR ST ADV. CHINTAMAN NAVASHA WANGA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 23 BHIWANDI GEN KAPIL MORESHWAR PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 24 KALYAN GEN DR.SHRIKANT EKNATH SHINDE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 25 THANE GEN VICHARE RAJAN BABURAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 26 MUMBAI NORTH GEN GOPAL CHINAYYA SHETTY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 27 MUMBAI NORTH WEST GEN GAJANAN CHANDRAKANT KIRTIKAR SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 28 MUMBAI NORTH EAST GEN KIRIT SOMAIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 29 MUMBAI NORTH CENTRAL GEN POONAM MAHAJAN ALIAS POONAM VAJENDLA RAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 30 MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL GEN RAHUL RAMESH SHEWALE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 31 MUMBAI SOUTH GEN ARVIND SAWANT SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 32 RAIGAD GEN ANANT GEETE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 33 MAVAL GEN APPA ALIAS SHRIRANG CHANDU BARNE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 34 PUNE GEN ANIL SHIROLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 35 BARAMATI GEN SUPRIYA SULE NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 36 SHIRUR GEN ADHALRAO SHIVAJI DATTATREY SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 37 AHMADNAGAR GEN GANDHI DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 38 SHIRDI SC LOKHANDE SADASHIV KISAN SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 39 BEED GEN MUNDE GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 40 OSMANABAD GEN GAIKWAD RAVINDRA VISHWANATH SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 41 LATUR SC DR. SUNIL BALIRAM GAIKWAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 42 SOLAPUR SC SHARAD BANSODE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 43 MADHA GEN MOHITE PATIL VIJAYSINH SHANKARRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 44 SANGLI GEN SANJAYKAKA PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 45 SATARA GEN SHRIMANT CHH. UDAYANRAJE PRATAPSINHA BHONSALE NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 46 RATNAGIRI – SINDHUDURG GEN VINAYAK BHAURAO RAUT SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 47 KOLHAPUR GEN DHANANJAY BHIMRAO MAHADIK NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 48 HATKANANGLE GEN RAJU SHETTY SWABHIMANI PAKSHA
MANIPUR 1 INNER MANIPUR GEN DR. THOKCHOM MEINYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MANIPUR 2 OUTER MANIPUR ST THANGSO BAITE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MEGHALAYA 1 SHILLONG ST VINCENT H. PALA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MEGHALAYA 2 TURA ST PURNO AGITOK SANGMA NATIONAL PEOPLE’S PARTY
MIZORAM 1 MIZORAM ST C. L. RUALA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
NAGALAND 1 NAGALAND ST NEIPHIU RIO NAGA PEOPLES FRONT
ORISSA 1 BARGARH GEN PRABHAS KUMAR SINGH BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 2 SUNDARGARH ST JUAL @ JUEL ORAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 3 SAMBALPUR GEN NAGENDRA KUMAR PRADHAN BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 4 KEONJHAR ST SAKUNTALA LAGURI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 5 MAYURBHANJ ST RAMA CHANDRA HANSDAH BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 6 BALASORE GEN RABINDRA KUMAR JENA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 7 BHADRAK SC ARJUN CHARAN SETHI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 8 JAJPUR SC RITA TARAI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 9 DHENKANAL GEN TATHAGATA SATPATHY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 10 BOLANGIR GEN KALIKESH NARAYAN SINGH DEO BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 11 KALAHANDI GEN ARKA KESHARI DEO BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 12 NABARANGPUR ST BALABHADRA MAJHI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 13 KANDHAMAL GEN HEMENDRA CHANDRA SINGH BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 14 CUTTACK GEN BHARTRUHARI MAHATAB BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 15 KENDRAPARA GEN BAIJAYANT PANDA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 16 JAGATSINGHPUR SC KULAMANI SAMAL BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 17 PURI GEN PINAKI MISRA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 18 BHUBANESWAR GEN PRASANNA KUMAR PATASANI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 19 ASKA GEN LADU KISHORE SWAIN BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 20 BERHAMPUR GEN SIDHANT MOHAPATRA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 21 KORAPUT ST JHINA HIKAKA BIJU JANATA DAL
PONDICHERRY 1 PONDICHERRY GEN R. RADHAKRISHNAN ALL INDIA N.R. CONGRESS
PUNJAB 1 GURDASPUR GEN VINOD KHANNA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 2 AMRITSAR GEN CAPTAIN AMARINDER SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 3 KHADOOR SAHIB GEN RANJIT SINGH BRAHMPURA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 4 JALANDHAR SC SANTOKH SINGH CHAUDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 5 HOSHIARPUR SC VIJAY SAMPLA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 6 ANANDPUR SAHIB GEN PREM SINGH CHANDUMAJRA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 7 LUDHIANA GEN RAVNEET SINGH BITTU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 8 FATEHGARH SAHIB SC HARINDER SINGH KHALSA AAM AADMI PARTY
PUNJAB 9 FARIDKOT SC PROF. SADHU SINGH AAM AADMI PARTY
PUNJAB 10 FEROZPUR GEN SHER SINGH GHUBAYA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 11 BHATINDA GEN HARSIMRAT KAUR BADAL SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 12 SANGRUR GEN BHAGWANT MANN AAM AADMI PARTY
PUNJAB 13 PATIALA GEN DR. DHARAM VIRA GANDHI AAM AADMI PARTY
RAJASTHAN 1 GANGANAGAR SC NIHALCHAND BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 2 BIKANER SC ARJUN RAM MEGHWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 3 CHURU GEN RAHUL KASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 4 JHUNJHUNU GEN SANTOSH AHLAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 5 SIKAR GEN SUMEDHANAND SARASWATI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 6 JAIPUR RURAL GEN RAJYAVARDHAN SINGH RATHORE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 7 JAIPUR GEN RAMCHARAN BOHARA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 8 ALWAR GEN CHAND NATH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 9 BHARATPUR SC BAHADUR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 10 KARAULI-DHOLPUR SC MANOJ RAJORIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 11 DAUSA ST HARISH CHANDRA MEENA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 12 TONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR GEN SUKHBIR SINGH JAUNAPURIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 13 AJMER GEN SANWAR LAL JAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 14 NAGAUR GEN C R CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 15 PALI GEN P P CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 16 JODHPUR GEN GAJENDRASINGH SHEKHAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 17 BARMER GEN COL. SONA RAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 18 JALORE GEN DEVJI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 19 UDAIPUR ST ARJUNLAL MEENA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 20 BANSWARA ST MANSHANKAR NINAMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 21 CHITTORGARH GEN CHANDRA PRAKASH JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 22 RAJSAMAND GEN HARIOM SINGH RATHORE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 23 BHILWARA GEN SUBHASH BAHERIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 24 KOTA GEN OM BIRLA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 25 JHALAWAR-BARAN GEN DUSHYANT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
SIKKIM 1 SIKKIM GEN PREM DAS RAI SIKKIM DEMOCRATIC FRONT
TAMIL NADU 1 THIRUVALLUR SC VENUGOPAL.P.(DR) ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 2 CHENNAI NORTH GEN VENKATESH BABU .T.G ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 3 CHENNAI SOUTH GEN DR. J. JAYAVARDHAN ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 4 CHENNAI CENTRAL GEN S.R. VIJAYAKUMAR ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 5 SRIPERUMBUDUR GEN RAMACHANDRAN, K.N. THIRU ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 6 KANCHEEPURAM SC MARAGATHAM K ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 7 ARAKKONAM GEN HARI, G. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 8 VELLORE GEN SENGUTTUVAN, B. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 9 KRISHNAGIRI GEN ASHOK KUMAR.K ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 10 DHARMAPURI GEN ANBUMANI RAMADOSS PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 11 TIRUVANNAMALAI GEN VANAROJA R ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 12 ARANI GEN V.ELUMALAI ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 13 VILUPPURAM SC RAJENDRAN S ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 14 KALLAKURICHI GEN KAMARAJ. K ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 15 SALEM GEN PANNERSELVAM.V ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 16 NAMAKKAL GEN SUNDARAM P.R ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 17 ERODE GEN SELVAKUMARA CHINNAYAN S ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 18 TIRUPPUR GEN V.SATHYABAMA ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 19 NILGIRIS SC GOPALAKRISHNAN, C. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 20 COIMBATORE GEN NAGARAJAN, P. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 21 POLLACHI GEN MAHENDRAN.C ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 22 DINDIGUL GEN UDHAYA KUMAR .M ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 23 KARUR GEN THAMBIDURAI,M. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 24 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI GEN KUMAR.P ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 25 PERAMBALUR GEN MARUTHARAJAA, R.P. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 26 CUDDALORE GEN ARUNMOZHITHEVAN.A ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 27 CHIDAMBARAM SC CHANDRAKASI, M ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 28 MAYILADUTHURAI GEN BHARATHI MOHAN R.K ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 29 NAGAPATTINAM SC GOPAL. DR. K ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 30 THANJAVUR GEN PARASURAMAN.K ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 31 SIVAGANGA GEN SENTHILNATHAN PR ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 32 MADURAI GEN R.GOPALAKRISHNAN ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 33 THENI GEN PARTHIPAN, R. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 34 VIRUDHUNAGAR GEN RADHAKRISHNAN T ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 35 RAMANATHAPURAM GEN ANWHAR RAAJHAA.A ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 36 THOOTHUKKUDI GEN JEYASINGH THIYAGARAJ NATTERJEE.J ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 37 TENKASI SC VASANTHI.M ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 38 TIRUNELVELI GEN PRABAKARAN.K.R.P ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 39 KANNIYAKUMARI GEN RADHAKRISHNAN P. BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TELANGANA 1 ADILABAD ST GODAM NAGESH TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 2 PEDDAPALLI SC BALKA SUMAN TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 3 KARIMNAGAR GEN VINOD KUMAR BOINAPALLY TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 4 NIZAMABAD GEN KALVAKUNTLA KAVITHA TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 5 ZAHIRABAD GEN B.B. PATIL TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 6 MEDAK GEN KALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASEKHAR RAO TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 7 MALKAJGIRI GEN CH.MALLA REDDY TELUGU DESAM
TELANGANA 8 SECUNDRABAD GEN BANDARU DATTATREYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TELANGANA 9 HYDERABAD GEN ASADUDDIN OWAISI ALL INDIA MAJLIS-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMOON
TELANGANA 10 CHELVELLA GEN KONDA VISHWESHWAR REDDY TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 11 MAHBUBNAGAR GEN AP JITHENDER REDDY TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 12 NAGARKURNOOL SC YELLAIAH NANDI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TELANGANA 13 NALGONDA GEN GUTHA SUKHENDER REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TELANGANA 14 BHONGIR GEN DR. BOORA NARSAIAH GOUD TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 15 WARANGAL SC KADIYAM SRIHARI TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 16 MAHABUBABAD ST PROF. AZMEERA SEETARAM NAIK TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
TELANGANA 17 KHAMMAM GEN PONGULETI SRINIVASA REDDY YUVAJANA SRAMIKA RYTHU CONGRESS PARTY
TRIPURA 1 TRIPURA WEST GEN SANKAR PRASAD DATTA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TRIPURA 2 TRIPURA EAST ST JITENDRA CHOUDHURY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
UTTAR PRADESH 1 SAHARANPUR GEN RAGHAV LAKHANPAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 2 KAIRANA GEN HUKUM SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 3 MUZAFFARNAGAR GEN DR. SANJEEV KUMAR BALYAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 4 BIJNOR GEN KUNWAR BHARTENDRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 5 NAGINA SC YASHWANT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 6 MORADABAD GEN KUNWER SARVESH KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 7 RAMPUR GEN DR. NEPAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 8 SAMBHAL GEN SATYAPAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 9 AMROHA GEN KANWAR SINGH TANWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 10 MEERUT GEN RAJENDRA AGARWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 11 BAGHPAT GEN DR. SATYA PAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 12 GHAZIABAD GEN VIJAY KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 13 GAUTAM BUDDH NAGAR GEN DR.MAHESH SHARMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 14 BULANDSHAHR SC BHOLA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 15 ALIGARH GEN SATISH KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 16 HATHRAS SC RAJESH KUMAR DIWAKER BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 17 MATHURA GEN HEMA MALINI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 18 AGRA SC DR. RAM SHANKAR KATHERIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 19 FATEHPUR SIKRI GEN BABULAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 20 FIROZABAD GEN AKSHAY YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 21 MAINPURI GEN MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 22 ETAH GEN RAJVEER SINGH (RAJU BHAIYA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 23 BADAUN GEN DHARMENDRA YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 24 AONLA GEN DHARMENDRA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 25 BAREILLY GEN SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 26 PILIBHIT GEN MANEKA SANJAY GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 27 SHAHJAHANPUR SC KRISHNA RAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 28 KHERI GEN AJAY KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 29 DHAURAHRA GEN REKHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 30 SITAPUR GEN RAJESH VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 31 HARDOI SC ANSHUL VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 32 MISRIKH SC ANJU BALA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 33 UNNAO GEN SWAMI SACHCHIDANAND HARI SAKSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 34 MOHANLALGANJ SC KAUSHAL KISHORE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 35 LUCKNOW GEN RAJ NATH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 36 RAE BARELI GEN SONIA GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 37 AMETHI GEN RAHUL GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 38 SULTANPUR GEN FEROZE VARUN GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 39 PRATAPGARH GEN KUWAR HARIVANSH SINGH APNA DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 40 FARRUKHABAD GEN MUKESH RAJPUT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 41 ETAWAH SC ASHOK KUMAR DOHAREY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 42 KANNAUJ GEN DIMPLE YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 43 KANPUR GEN DR.MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 44 AKBARPUR GEN DEVENDRA SINGH @ BHOLE SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 45 JALAUN SC BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 46 JHANSI GEN UMA BHARATI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 47 HAMIRPUR GEN KUNWAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH CHANDEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 48 BANDA GEN BHAIRON PRASAD MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 49 FATEHPUR GEN NIRANJAN JYOTI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 50 KAUSHAMBI SC VINOD KUMAR SONKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 51 PHULPUR GEN KESHAV PRASAD MAURYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 52 ALLAHABAD GEN SHYAMA CHARAN GUPTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 53 BARA BANKI SC PRIYANKA SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 54 FAIZABAD GEN LALLU SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 55 AMBEDKAR NAGAR GEN HARI OM PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 56 BAHRAICH SC SADHVI SAVITRI BAI FOOLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 57 KAISERGANJ GEN BRIJ BHUSAN SHARAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 58 SHRAWASTI GEN DADDAN MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 59 GONDA GEN KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 60 DOMARIYAGANJ GEN JAGDAMBIKA PAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 61 BASTI GEN HARISH CHANDRA ALIAS HARISH DWIVEDI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 62 SANT KABIR NAGAR GEN SHARAD TRIPATHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 63 MAHARAJGANJ GEN PANKAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 64 GORAKHPUR GEN ADITYANATH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 65 KUSHI NAGAR GEN RAJESH PANDEY URF GUDDU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 66 DEORIA GEN KALRAJ MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 67 BANSGAON SC KAMLESH PASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 68 LALGANJ SC NEELAM SONKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 69 AZAMGARH GEN MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 70 GHOSI GEN HARINARAYAN RAJBHAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 71 SALEMPUR GEN RAVINDRA KUSHAWAHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 72 BALLIA GEN BHARAT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 73 JAUNPUR GEN KRISHNA PRATAP ‘K.P.’ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 74 MACHHLISHAHR SC RAM CHARITRA NISHAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 75 GHAZIPUR GEN MANOJ SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 76 CHANDAULI GEN DR MAHENDRA NATH PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 77 VARANASI GEN NARENDRA MODI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 78 BHADOHI GEN VIRENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 79 MIRZAPUR GEN ANUPRIYA SINGH PATEL APNA DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 80 ROBERTSGANJ SC CHHOTELAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 1 TEHRI GARHWAL GEN MALA RAJYA LAXMI SHAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 2 GARHWAL GEN (MAJ GEN (RETD.) ) BHUWAN CHANDRA KHANDURI (AVSM) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 3 ALMORA SC AJAY TAMTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 4 NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR GEN BHAGAT SINGH KOSHYARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 5 HARDWAR GEN RAMESH POKHRIYAL NISHANK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 1 COOCH BEHAR SC RENUKA SINHA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 2 ALIPURDUARS ST DASRATH TIRKEY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 3 JALPAIGURI SC BIJOY CHANDRA BARMAN ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 4 DARJEELING GEN S.S.AHLUWALIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 5 RAIGANJ GEN MD. SALIM COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 6 BALURGHAT GEN ARPITA GHOSH ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 7 MALDAHA UTTAR GEN MAUSAM NOOR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 8 MALDAHA DAKSHIN GEN ABU HASEM KHAN CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 9 JANGIPUR GEN ABHIJIT MUKHERJEE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 10 BAHARAMPUR GEN ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 11 MURSHIDABAD GEN BADARUDDOZA KHAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 12 KRISHNANAGAR GEN TAPAS PAUL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 13 RANAGHAT SC TAPAS MANDAL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 14 BANGAON SC KAPIL KRISHNA THAKUR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 15 BARRACKPORE GEN DINESH TRIVEDI ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 16 DUM DUM GEN SAUGATA ROY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 17 BARASAT GEN DR. KAKALI GHOSHDOSTIDAR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 18 BASIRHAT GEN IDRIS ALI ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 19 JOYNAGAR SC PRATIMA MONDAL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 20 MATHURAPUR SC CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 21 DIAMOND HARBOUR GEN ABHISHEK BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 22 JADAVPUR GEN SUGATA BOSE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 23 KOLKATA DAKSHIN GEN SUBRATA BAKSHI ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 24 KOLKATA UTTAR GEN SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 25 HOWRAH GEN PRASUN BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 26 ULUBERIA GEN SULTAN AHMED ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 27 SRERAMPUR GEN KALYAN BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 28 HOOGHLY GEN DR. RATNA DE (NAG) ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 29 ARAMBAGH SC APARUPA PODDAR (AFRIN ALI) ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 30 TAMLUK GEN ADHIKARI SUVENDU ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 31 KANTHI GEN ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 32 GHATAL GEN ADHIKARI DEEPAK (DEV) ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 33 JHARGRAM ST UMA SAREN ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 34 MEDINIPUR GEN SANDHYA ROY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 35 PURULIA GEN DR. MRIGANKA MAHATO ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 36 BANKURA GEN SREEMATI DEV VARMA (MOON MOON SEN) ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 37 BISHNUPUR SC KHAN SAUMITRA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 38 BARDHAMAN PURBA SC SUNIL KUMAR MONDAL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 39 BURDWAN – DURGAPUR GEN DR. MAMTAZ SANGHAMITA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 40 ASANSOL GEN BABUL SUPRIYA BARAL (BABUL SUPRIYO) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 41 BOLPUR SC ANUPAM HAZRA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 42 BIRBHUM GEN SATABDI ROY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
2009 General Election Results (Loksabha MP List)
STATE PC NO PC NAME TYPE WINNING CANDIDATE PARTY
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS 1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS GEN SHRI. BISHNU PADA RAY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 1 ADILABAD ST RATHOD RAMESH TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 2 PEDDAPALLI SC DR.G.VIVEKANAND INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 3 KARIMNAGAR GEN PONNAM PRABHAKAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 4 NIZAMABAD GEN MADHU YASKHI GOUD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 5 ZAHIRABAD GEN SURESH KUMAR SHETKAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 6 MEDAK GEN VIJAYA SHANTHI .M TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
ANDHRA PRADESH 7 MALKAJGIRI GEN SARVEY SATHYANARAYANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 8 SECUNDRABAD GEN ANJAN KUMAR YADAV M INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 9 HYDERABAD GEN ASADUDDIN OWAISI ALL INDIA MAJLIS-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMOON
ANDHRA PRADESH 10 CHELVELLA GEN JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 11 MAHBUBNAGAR GEN K. CHANDRASEKHAR RAO TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
ANDHRA PRADESH 12 NAGARKURNOOL SC DR. MANDA JAGANNATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 13 NALGONDA GEN GUTHA SUKENDER REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 14 BHONGIR GEN KOMATIREDDY RAJ GOPAL REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 15 WARANGAL SC RAJAIAH SIRICILLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 16 MAHABUBABAD ST P. BALRAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 17 KHAMMAM GEN NAMA NAGESWARA RAO TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 18 ARUKU ST KISHORE CHANDRA SURYANARAYANA DEO VYRICHERLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 19 SRIKAKULAM GEN KILLI KRUPA RANI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 20 VIZIANAGARAM GEN JHANSI LAKSHMI BOTCHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 21 VISAKHAPATNAM GEN DAGGUBATI PURANDESWARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 22 ANAKAPALLI GEN SABBAM HARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 23 KAKINADA GEN M.M.PALLAMRAJU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 24 AMALAPURAM SC G.V.HARSHA KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 25 RAJAHMUNDRY GEN ARUNA KUMAR VUNDAVALLI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 26 NARSAPURAM GEN BAPIRAJU KANUMURU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 27 ELURU GEN KAVURI SAMBASIVA RAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 28 MACHILIPATNAM GEN KONAKALLA NARAYANA RAO TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 29 VIJAYAWADA GEN LAGADAPATI RAJA GOPAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 30 GUNTUR GEN RAYAPATI SAMBASIVA RAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 31 NARASARAOPET GEN MODUGULA VENUGOPALA REDDY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 32 BAPATLA SC PANABAKA LAKSHMI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 33 ONGOLE GEN MAGUNTA SRINIVASULU REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 34 NANDYAL GEN S.P.Y.REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 35 KURNOOL GEN KOTLA JAYA SURYA PRAKASH REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 36 ANANTAPUR GEN ANANTHA VENKATA RAMI REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 37 HINDUPUR GEN KRISTAPPA NIMMALA TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 38 KADAPA GEN Y.S. JAGAN MOHAN REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 39 NELLORE GEN MEKAPATI RAJAMOHAN REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 40 TIRUPATI SC CHINTA MOHAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 41 RAJAMPET GEN ANNAYYAGARI SAI PRATHAP INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 42 CHITTOOR SC NARAMALLI SIVAPRASAD TELUGU DESAM
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1 ARUNACHAL WEST GEN TAKAM SANJOY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 2 ARUNACHAL EAST GEN NINONG ERING INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 1 KARIMGANJ SC LALIT MOHAN SUKLABAIDYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 2 SILCHAR GEN KABINDRA PURKAYASTHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 3 AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT ST BIREN SINGH ENGTI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 4 DHUBRI GEN BADRUDDIN AJMAL ASSAM UNITED DEMOCRATIC FRONT
ASSAM 5 KOKRAJHAR ST SANSUMA KHUNGGUR BWISWMUTHIARY BODALAND PEOPLES FRONT
ASSAM 6 BARPETA GEN ISMAIL HUSSAIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 7 GAUHATI GEN BIJOYA CHAKRAVARTY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 8 MANGALDOI GEN RAMEN DEKA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 9 TEZPUR GEN JOSEPH TOPPO ASOM GANA PARISAD
ASSAM 10 NOWGONG GEN RAJEN GOHAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 11 KALIABOR GEN DIP GOGOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 12 JORHAT GEN BIJOY KRISHNA HANDIQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 13 DIBRUGARH GEN PABAN SINGH GHATOWAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 14 LAKHIMPUR GEN RANEE NARAH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 1 VALMIKI NAGAR GEN BAIDYANATH PRASAD MAHTO JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 2 PASCHIM CHAMPARAN GEN DR. SANJAY JAISWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 3 PURVI CHAMPARAN GEN RADHA MOHAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 4 SHEOHAR GEN RAMA DEVI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 5 SITAMARHI GEN ARJUN ROY JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 6 MADHUBANI GEN HUKMADEO NARAYAN YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 7 JHANJHARPUR GEN MANGANI LAL MANDAL JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 8 SUPAUL GEN VISHWA MOHAN KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 9 ARARIA GEN PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 10 KISHANGANJ GEN MOHAMMAD ASRARUL HAQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 11 KATIHAR GEN NIKHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 12 PURNIA GEN UDAY SINGH ALIAS PAPPU SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 13 MADHEPURA GEN SHARAD YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 14 DARBHANGA GEN KIRTI AZAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 15 MUZAFFARPUR GEN CAPTAIN JAI NARAYAN PRASAD NISHAD JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 16 VAISHALI GEN RAGHUVANSH PRASAD SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 17 GOPALGANJ SC PURNMASI RAM JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 18 SIWAN GEN OM PRAKASH YADAV INDEPENDENT
BIHAR 19 MAHARAJGANJ GEN UMA SHANAKER SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 20 SARAN GEN LALU PRASAD RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 21 HAJIPUR SC RAM SUNDAR DAS JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 22 UJIARPUR GEN ASWAMEDH DEVI JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 23 SAMASTIPUR SC MAHESHWAR HAZARI JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 24 BEGUSARAI GEN DR. MONAZIR HASSAN JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 25 KHAGARIA GEN DINESH CHANDRA YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 26 BHAGALPUR GEN SYED SHAHNAWAZ HUSSAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 27 BANKA GEN DIGVIJAY SINGH INDEPENDENT
BIHAR 28 MUNGER GEN RAJIV RANJAN SINGH ALIAS LALAN SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 29 NALANDA GEN KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 30 PATNA SAHIB GEN SHATRUGHAN SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 31 PATALIPUTRA GEN RANJAN PRASAD YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 32 ARRAH GEN MEENA SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 33 BUXAR GEN JAGADA NAND SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 34 SASARAM SC MEIRA KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 35 KARAKAT GEN MAHABALI SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 36 JAHANABAD GEN JAGDISH SHARMA JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 37 AURANGABAD GEN SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 38 GAYA SC HARI MANJHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 39 NAWADA GEN BHOLA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 40 JAMUI SC BHUDEO CHOUDHARY JANATA DAL (UNITED)
CHANDIGARH 1 CHANDIGARH GEN PAWAN KUMAR BANSAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
CHHATTISGARH 1 SARGUJA ST MURARILAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 2 RAIGARH ST VISHNU DEO SAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 3 JANJGIR-CHAMPA SC SHRIMATI KAMLA DEVI PATLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 4 KORBA GEN CHARAN DAS MAHANT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
CHHATTISGARH 5 BILASPUR GEN DILIP SINGH JUDEV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 6 RAJNANDGAON GEN MADHUSUDAN YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 7 DURG GEN SAROJ PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 8 RAIPUR GEN RAMESH BAIS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 9 MAHASAMUND GEN CHANDULAL SAHU (CHANDU BHAIYA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 10 BASTAR ST BALIRAM KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 11 KANKER ST SOHAN POTAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 1 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ST PATEL NATUBHAI GOMANBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DAMAN & DIU 1 DAMAN & DIU GEN LALUBHAI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 1 CHANDNI CHOWK GEN KAPIL SIBAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 2 NORTH EAST DELHI GEN JAI PRAKASH AGARWAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 3 EAST DELHI GEN SANDEEP DIKSHIT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 4 NEW DELHI GEN AJAY MAKAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 5 NORTH WEST DELHI SC KRISHNA TIRATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 6 WEST DELHI GEN MAHABAL MISHRA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 7 SOUTH DELHI GEN RAMESH KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GOA 1 NORTH GOA GEN SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 2 SOUTH GOA GEN COSME FRANCISCO CAITANO SARDINHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 1 KACHCHH SC JAT POONAMBEN VELJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 2 BANASKANTHA GEN GADHVI MUKESHKUMAR BHEIRAVDANJI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 3 PATAN GEN JAGDISH THAKOR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 4 MAHESANA GEN PATEL JAYSHREEBEN KANUBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 5 SABARKANTHA GEN CHAUHAN MAHENDRASINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 6 GANDHINAGAR GEN LAL KRISHNA ADVANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 7 AHMEDABAD EAST GEN HARIN PATHAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 8 AHMEDABAD WEST SC DR. SOLANKI KIRITBHAI PREMAJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 9 SURENDRANAGAR GEN KOLI PATEL SOMABHAI GANDALAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 10 RAJKOT GEN KUVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI BAVALIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 11 PORBANDAR GEN RADADIYA VITTHALBHAI HANSRAJBHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 12 JAMNAGAR GEN AHIR VIKRAMBHAI ARJANBHAI MADAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 13 JUNAGADH GEN SOLANKI DINUBHAI BOGHABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 14 AMRELI GEN KACHHADIA NARANBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 15 BHAVNAGAR GEN RAJENDRASINH GHANSHYAMSINH RANA (RAJUBHAI RANA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 16 ANAND GEN SOLANKI BHARATBHAI MADHAVSINH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 17 KHEDA GEN DINSHA PATEL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 18 PANCHMAHAL GEN CHAUHAN PRABHATSINH PRATAPSINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 19 DAHOD ST DR. PRABHA KISHOR TAVIAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 20 VADODARA GEN BALKRISHNA KHANDERAO SHUKLA (BALU SHUKLA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 21 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST RATHWA RAMSINGBHAI PATALBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 22 BHARUCH GEN MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI VASAVA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 23 BARDOLI ST CHAUDHARI TUSHARBHAI AMRASINHBHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 24 SURAT GEN SHRIMATI DARSHANA VIKRAM JARDOSH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 25 NAVSARI GEN C. R. PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 26 VALSAD ST KISHANBHAI VESTABHAI PATEL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 1 AMBALA SC SELJA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 2 KURUKSHETRA GEN NAVEEN JINDAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 3 SIRSA SC ASHOK TANWAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 4 HISAR GEN BHAJAN LAL S/O KHERAJ HARYANA JANHIT CONGRESS (BL)
HARYANA 5 KARNAL GEN ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 6 SONIPAT GEN JITENDER SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 7 ROHTAK GEN DEEPENDER SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 8 BHIWANI-MAHENDRAGARH GEN SHRUTI CHOUDHRY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 9 GURGAON GEN INDERJIT SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 10 FARIDABAD GEN AVTAR SINGH BHADANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HIMACHAL PRADESH 1 KANGRA GEN DR. RAJAN SUSHANT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 2 MANDI GEN VIRBHADRA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HIMACHAL PRADESH 3 HAMIRPUR GEN ANURAG SINGH THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 4 SHIMLA SC VIRENDER KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 1 BARAMULLA GEN SHARIEF UD DIN SHARIQ JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 2 SRINAGAR GEN FAROOQ ABDULLAH JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 3 ANANTNAG GEN MIRZA MEHBOOB BEG JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 4 LADAKH GEN HASSAN KHAN INDEPENDENT
JAMMU & KASHMIR 5 UDHAMPUR GEN CH. LAL SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JAMMU & KASHMIR 6 JAMMU GEN MADAN LAL SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 1 RAJMAHAL ST DEVIDHAN BESRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 2 DUMKA ST SHIBU SOREN JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 3 GODDA GEN NISHIKANT DUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 4 CHATRA GEN INDER SINGH NAMDHARI INDEPENDENT
JHARKHAND 5 KODARMA GEN BABULAL MARANDI JHARKHAND VIKAS MORCHA (PRAJATANTRIK)
JHARKHAND 6 GIRIDIH GEN RAVINDRA KUMAR PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 7 DHANBAD GEN PASHUPATI NATH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 8 RANCHI GEN SUBODH KANT SAHAY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 9 JAMSHEDPUR GEN ARJUN MUNDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 10 SINGHBHUM ST MADHU KORA INDEPENDENT
JHARKHAND 11 KHUNTI ST KARIA MUNDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 12 LOHARDAGA ST SUDARSHAN BHAGAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 13 PALAMAU SC KAMESHWAR BAITHA JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 14 HAZARIBAGH GEN YASHWANT SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 1 CHIKKODI GEN KATTI RAMESH VISHWANATH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 2 BELGAUM GEN ANGADI SURESH CHANNABASAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 3 BAGALKOT GEN GADDIGOUDAR PARVATAGOUDA CHANDANAGOUDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 4 BIJAPUR SC JIGAJINAGI RAMESH CHANDAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 5 GULBARGA SC MALLIKARJUN KHARGE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 6 RAICHUR ST PAKKIRAPPA.S. BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 7 BIDAR GEN N.DHARAM SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 8 KOPPAL GEN SHIVARAMAGOUDA SHIVANAGOUDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 9 BELLARY ST J. SHANTHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 10 HAVERI GEN UDASI SHIVKUMAR CHANABASAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 11 DHARWAD GEN PRALHAD JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 12 UTTARA KANNADA GEN ANANTKUMAR HEGDE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 13 DAVANAGERE GEN G.M. SIDDESWARA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 14 SHIMOGA GEN B.Y. RAGHAVENDRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 15 UDUPI CHIKMAGALUR GEN D.V.SADANANDA GOWDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 16 HASSAN GEN H D DEVEGOWDA JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 17 DAKSHINA KANNADA GEN NALIN KUMAR KATEEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 18 CHITRADURGA SC JANARDHANA SWAMY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 19 TUMKUR GEN G.S. BASAVARAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 20 MANDYA GEN N CHELUVARAYA SWAMY @ SWAMYGOWDA JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 21 MYSORE GEN ADAGUR H VISHWANATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 22 CHAMARAJANAGAR SC R.DHRUVANARAYANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 23 BANGALORE RURAL GEN H D KUMARASWAMY JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 24 BANGALORE NORTH GEN D. B. CHANDRE GOWDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 25 BANGALORE CENTRAL GEN P. C. MOHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 26 BANGALORE SOUTH GEN ANANTH KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 27 CHIKKBALLAPUR GEN M.VEERAPPA MOILY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 28 KOLAR SC K.H.MUNIYAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 1 KASARAGOD GEN P KARUNAKARAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 2 KANNUR GEN K. SUDHAKARAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 3 VADAKARA GEN MULLAPPALLY RAMACHANDRAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 4 WAYANAD GEN M.I. SHANAVAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 5 KOZHIKODE GEN M.K. RAGHAVAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 6 MALAPPURAM GEN E. AHAMED MUSLIM LEAGUE KERALA STATE COMMITTEE
KERALA 7 PONNANI GEN E.T. MUHAMMED BASHEER MUSLIM LEAGUE KERALA STATE COMMITTEE
KERALA 8 PALAKKAD GEN M.B. RAJESH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 9 ALATHUR SC P.K BIJU COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 10 THRISSUR GEN P C CHACKO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 11 CHALAKUDY GEN K.P. DHANAPALAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 12 ERNAKULAM GEN PROF. K V THOMAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 13 IDUKKI GEN ADV. P.T THOMAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 14 KOTTAYAM GEN JOSE K.MANI (KARINGOZHECKAL) KERALA CONGRESS(M)
KERALA 15 ALAPPUZHA GEN K.C VENUGOPAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 16 MAVELIKKARA SC KODIKKUNNIL SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 17 PATHANAMTHITTA GEN ANTO ANTONY PUNNATHANIYIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 18 KOLLAM GEN N.PEETHAMBARAKURUP INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 19 ATTINGAL GEN ADV. A SAMPATH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 20 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM GEN SHASHI THAROOR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
LAKSHADWEEP 1 LAKSHADWEEP ST HAMDULLAH SAYEED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 1 MORENA GEN NARENDRA SINGH TOMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 2 BHIND SC ASHOK ARGAL CHHAVIRAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 3 GWALIOR GEN YASHODHARA RAJE SCINDIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 4 GUNA GEN JYOTIRADITYA SCINDIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 5 SAGAR GEN BHUPENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 6 TIKAMGARH SC VIRENDRA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 7 DAMOH GEN SHIVRAJ BHAIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 8 KHAJURAHO GEN JEETENDRA SINGH BUNDELA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 9 SATNA GEN GANESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 10 REWA GEN DEORAJ SINGH PATEL BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 11 SIDHI GEN GOVIND PRASAD MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 12 SHAHDOL ST RAJESH NANDINI SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 13 JABALPUR GEN RAKESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 14 MANDLA ST BASORI SINGH MASRAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 15 BALAGHAT GEN K. D. DESHMUKH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 16 CHHINDWARA GEN KAMAL NATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 17 HOSHANGABAD GEN UDAY PRATAP SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 18 VIDISHA GEN SUSHMA SWARAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 19 BHOPAL GEN KAILASH JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 20 RAJGARH GEN NARAYANSINGH AMLABE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 21 DEWAS SC SAJJAN SINGH VERMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 22 UJJAIN SC GUDDU PREMCHAND INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 23 MANDSOUR GEN MEENAKSHI NATRAJAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 24 RATLAM ST KANTILAL BHURIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 25 DHAR ST GAJENDRA SINGH RAJUKHEDI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 26 INDORE GEN SUMITRA MAHAJAN (TAI) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 27 KHARGONE ST MAKANSINGH SOLANKI (BABUJI) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 28 KHANDWA GEN ARUN SUBHASHCHANDRA YADAV INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 29 BETUL ST JYOTI DHURVE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 1 NANDURBAR ST GAVIT MANIKRAO HODLYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 2 DHULE GEN SONAWANE PRATAP NARAYANRAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 3 JALGAON GEN A.T. NANA PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 4 RAVER GEN HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 5 BULDHANA GEN JADHAV PRATAPRAO GANPATRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 6 AKOLA GEN DHOTRE SANJAY SHAMRAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 7 AMRAVATI SC ADSUL ANANDRAO VITHOBA SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 8 WARDHA GEN DATTA MEGHE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 9 RAMTEK SC WASNIK MUKUL BALKRISHNA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 10 NAGPUR GEN MUTTEMWAR VILASRAO BABURAOJI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 11 BHANDARA – GONDIYA GEN PATEL PRAFUL MANOHARBHAI NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 12 GADCHIROLI-CHIMUR ST KOWASE MAROTRAO SAINUJI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 13 CHANDRAPUR GEN AHIR HANSARAJ GANGARAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 14 YAVATMAL-WASHIM GEN BHAVANA GAWALI (PATIL) SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 15 HINGOLI GEN SUBHASH BAPURAO WANKHEDE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 16 NANDED GEN KHATGAONKAR PATIL BHASKARRAO BAPURAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 17 PARBHANI GEN ADV. DUDHGAONKAR GANESHRAO NAGORAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 18 JALNA GEN DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 19 AURANGABAD GEN CHANDRAKANT KHAIRE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 20 DINDORI ST CHAVAN HARISHCHANDRA DEORAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 21 NASHIK GEN SAMEER BHUJBAL NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 22 PALGHAR ST JADHAV BALIRAM SUKUR BAHUJAN VIKAS AAGHADI
MAHARASHTRA 23 BHIWANDI GEN TAWARE SURESH KASHINATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 24 KALYAN GEN ANAND PRAKASH PARANJAPE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 25 THANE GEN DR.SANJEEV GANESH NAIK NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 26 MUMBAI NORTH GEN SANJAY BRIJKISHORLAL NIRUPAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 27 MUMBAI NORTH WEST GEN AD.KAMAT GURUDAS VASANT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 28 MUMBAI NORTH EAST GEN SANJAY DINA PATIL NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 29 MUMBAI NORTH CENTRAL GEN DUTT PRIYA SUNIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 30 MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL GEN EKNATH M. GAIKWAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 31 MUMBAI SOUTH GEN DEORA MILIND MURLI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 32 RAIGAD GEN ANANT GEETE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 33 MAVAL GEN BABAR GAJANAN DHARMSHI SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 34 PUNE GEN KALMADI SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 35 BARAMATI GEN SUPRIYA SULE NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 36 SHIRUR GEN ADHALRAO SHIVAJI DATTATRAY SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 37 AHMADNAGAR GEN GANDHI DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 38 SHIRDI SC WAKCHAURE BHAUSAHEB RAJARAM SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 39 BEED GEN MUNDE GOPINATHRAO PANDURANG BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 40 OSMANABAD GEN PATIL PADAMSINHA BAJIRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 41 LATUR SC AWALE JAYWANT GANGARAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 42 SOLAPUR SC SHINDE SUSHILKUMAR SAMBHAJIRAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 43 MADHA GEN PAWAR SHARADCHANDRA GOVINDRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 44 SANGLI GEN PRATIK PRAKASHBAPU PATIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 45 SATARA GEN BHONSLE SHRIMANT CHH. UDYANRAJE PRATAPSINHMAHARAJ NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 46 RATNAGIRI – SINDHUDURG GEN DR.NILESH NARAYAN RANE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 47 KOLHAPUR GEN SADASHIVRAO DADOBA MANDLIK INDEPENDENT
MAHARASHTRA 48 HATKANANGLE GEN SHETTI RAJU ALIAS DEVAPPA ANNA SWABHIMANI PAKSHA
MANIPUR 1 INNER MANIPUR GEN DR. THOKCHOM MEINYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MANIPUR 2 OUTER MANIPUR ST THANGSO BAITE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MEGHALAYA 1 SHILLONG ST VINCENT H PALA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MEGHALAYA 2 TURA ST AGATHA K. SANGMA NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MIZORAM 1 MIZORAM ST C.L.RUALA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
NAGALAND 1 NAGALAND GEN C.M. CHANG NAGALAND PEOPLES FRONT
ORISSA 1 BARGARH GEN SANJAY BHOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 2 SUNDARGARH ST HEMANAND BISWAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 3 SAMBALPUR GEN AMARNATH PRADHAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 4 KEONJHAR ST YASHBANT NARAYAN SINGH LAGURI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 5 MAYURBHANJ ST LAXMAN TUDU BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 6 BALASORE GEN SRIKANT KUMAR JENA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 7 BHADRAK SC ARJUN CHARAN SETHI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 8 JAJPUR SC MOHAN JENA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 9 DHENKANAL GEN TATHAGATA SATPATHY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 10 BOLANGIR GEN KALIKESH NARAYAN SINGH DEO BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 11 KALAHANDI GEN BHAKTA CHARAN DAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 12 NABARANGPUR ST PRADEEP KUMAR MAJHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 13 KANDHAMAL GEN RUDRAMADHAB RAY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 14 CUTTACK GEN BHARTRUHARI MAHTAB BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 15 KENDRAPARA GEN BAIJAYANT PANDA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 16 JAGATSINGHPUR SC BIBHU PRASAD TARAI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
ORISSA 17 PURI GEN PINAKI MISRA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 18 BHUBANESWAR GEN PRASANNA KUMAR PATASANI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 19 ASKA GEN NITYANANDA PRADHAN BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 20 BERHAMPUR GEN SIDHANT MOHAPATRA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 21 KORAPUT ST JAYARAM PANGI BIJU JANATA DAL
PONDICHERRY 1 PONDICHERRY GEN NARAYANASAMY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 1 GURDASPUR GEN PARTAP SINGH BAJWA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 2 AMRITSAR GEN NAVJOT SINGH SIDHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 3 KHADOOR SAHIB GEN DR. RATTAN SINGH AJNALA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 4 JALANDHAR SC MOHINDER SINGH KAYPEE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 5 HOSHIARPUR SC SANTOSH CHOWDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 6 ANANDPUR SAHIB GEN RAVNEET SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 7 LUDHIANA GEN MANISH TEWARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 8 FATEHGARH SAHIB SC SUKHDEV SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 9 FARIDKOT SC PARAMJIT KAUR GULSHAN SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 10 FEROZPUR GEN SHER SINGH GHUBAYA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 11 BATHINDA GEN HARSIMRAT KAUR BADAL SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 12 SANGRUR GEN VIJAY INDER SINGLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 13 PATIALA GEN PRENEET KAUR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 1 GANGANAGAR SC BHARAT RAM MEGHWAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 2 BIKANER SC ARJUN RAM MEGHWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 3 CHURU GEN RAM SINGH KASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 4 JHUNJHUNU GEN SHEESH RAM OLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 5 SIKAR GEN MAHADEV SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 6 JAIPUR RURAL GEN LAL CHAND KATARIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 7 JAIPUR GEN MAHESH JOSHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 8 ALWAR GEN JITENDRA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 9 BHARATPUR GEN RATAN SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 10 KARAULI-DHOLPUR SC KHILADI LAL BAIRWA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 11 DAUSA ST KIRODI LAL INDEPENDENT
RAJASTHAN 12 TONK-SAWAI MADHOPUR GEN NAMO NARAIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 13 AJMER GEN SACHIN PILOT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 14 NAGAUR GEN DR. JYOTI MIRDHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 15 PALI GEN BADRI RAM JAKHAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 16 JODHPUR GEN CHANDRESH KUMARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 17 BARMER GEN HARISH CHOUDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 18 JALORE GEN DEVJI PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 19 UDAIPUR GEN RAGHUVIR SINGH MEENA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 20 BANSWARA GEN TARACHAND BHAGORA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 21 CHITTORGARH GEN DR.GIRIJA VYAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 22 RAJSAMAND GEN GOPAL SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 23 BHILWARA GEN C. P. JOSHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 24 KOTA GEN IJYARAJ SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 25 JHALAWAR-BARAN GEN DUSHYANT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
SIKKIM 1 SIKKIM GEN PREM DAS RAI SIKKIM DEMOCRATIC FRONT
TAMIL NADU 1 THIRUVALLUR SC VENUGO PAL.P ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 2 CHENNAI NORTH GEN ELANGOVAN T.K.S DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 3 CHENNAI SOUTH GEN RAJENDRAN C ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 4 CHENNAI CENTRAL GEN DAYANIDHI MARAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 5 SRIPERUMBUDUR GEN BAALU T R DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 6 KANCHEEPURAM SC VISWANATHAN.P INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 7 ARAKKONAM GEN JAGATHRAKSHAKAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 8 VELLORE GEN ABDUL RAHMAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 9 KRISHNAGIRI GEN SUGAVANAM. E.G. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 10 DHARMAPURI GEN THAMARAISELVAN. R DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 11 TIRUVANNAMALAI GEN VENUGOPAL.D DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 12 ARANI GEN KRISHNASSWAMY M INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 13 VILUPPURAM SC ANANDAN M ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 14 KALLAKURICHI GEN SANKAR ADHI DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 15 SALEM GEN SEMMALAI S ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 16 NAMAKKAL GEN GANDHISELVAN.S DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 17 ERODE GEN GANESHAMURTHI.A. MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 18 TIRUPPUR GEN SIVASAMI C ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 19 NILGIRIS SC RAJA A DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 20 COIMBATORE GEN NATARAJAN.P.R. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TAMIL NADU 21 POLLACHI GEN SUGUMAR.K ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 22 DINDIGUL GEN CHITTHAN N S V INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 23 KARUR GEN THAMBIDURAI.M ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 24 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI GEN KUMAR.P ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 25 PERAMBALUR GEN NAPOLEON,D. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 26 CUDDALORE GEN ALAGIRI S INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 27 CHIDAMBARAM SC THIRUMAAVALAVAN, THOL VIDUTHALAI CHIRUTHAIGAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 28 MAYILADUTHURAI GEN MANIYAN O.S. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 29 NAGAPATTINAM SC VIJAYAN A K S DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 30 THANJAVUR GEN PALANIMANICKAM.S.S DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 31 SIVAGANGA GEN CHIDAMBARAM P INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 32 MADURAI GEN ALAGIRI M.K DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 33 THENI GEN AARON RASHID.J.M INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 34 VIRUDHUNAGAR GEN MANICKA TAGORE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 35 RAMANATHAPURAM GEN SIVAKUMAR @ J.K. RITHEESH. K DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 36 THOOTHUKKUDI GEN JEYADURAI.S.R DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 37 TENKASI SC LINGAM P COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
TAMIL NADU 38 TIRUNELVELI GEN RAMASUBBU S INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 39 KANNIYAKUMARI GEN HELEN DAVIDSON J DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TRIPURA 1 TRIPURA WEST GEN KHAGEN DAS COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TRIPURA 2 TRIPURA EAST ST BAJU BAN RIYAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
UTTAR PRADESH 1 SAHARANPUR GEN JAGDISH SINGH RANA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 2 KAIRANA GEN TABASSUM BEGUM BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 3 MUZAFFARNAGAR GEN KADIR RANA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 4 BIJNOR GEN SANJAY SINGH CHAUHAN RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 5 NAGINA SC YASHVIR SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 6 MORADABAD GEN MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 7 RAMPUR GEN JAYA PRADA NAHATA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 8 SAMBHAL GEN DR. SHAFIQUR RAHMAN BARQ BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 9 AMROHA GEN DEVENDRA NAGPAL RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 10 MEERUT GEN RAJENDRA AGARWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 11 BAGHPAT GEN AJIT SINGH RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 12 GHAZIABAD GEN RAJNATH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 13 GAUTAM BUDDH NAGAR GEN SURENDRA SINGH NAGAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 14 BULANDSHAHR SC KAMLESH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 15 ALIGARH GEN RAJ KUMARI CHAUHAN BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 16 HATHRAS SC SARIKA SINGH RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 17 MATHURA GEN JAYANT CHAUDHARY RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 18 AGRA SC DR. RAMSHANKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 19 FATEHPUR SIKRI GEN SEEMA UPADHYAY BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 20 FIROZABAD GEN AKHILESH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 21 MAINPURI GEN MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 22 ETAH GEN KALYAN SINGH R O MADHOLI INDEPENDENT
UTTAR PRADESH 23 BADAUN GEN DHARMENDRA YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 24 AONLA GEN MENKA GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 25 BAREILLY GEN PRAVEEN SINGH ARON INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 26 PILIBHIT GEN VARUN GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 27 SHAHJAHANPUR SC MITHLESH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 28 KHERI GEN ZAFAR ALI NAQVI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 29 DHAURAHRA GEN KUNWAR JITIN PRASAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 30 SITAPUR GEN KAISAR JAHAN BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 31 HARDOI SC USHA VERMA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 32 MISRIKH SC ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 33 UNNAO GEN ANNUTANDON INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 34 MOHANLALGANJ SC SUSHILA SAROJ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 35 LUCKNOW GEN LAL JI TANDON BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 36 RAE BARELI GEN SONIA GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 37 AMETHI GEN RAHUL GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 38 SULTANPUR GEN DR.SANJAY SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 39 PRATAPGARH GEN RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 40 FARRUKHABAD GEN SALMAN KHURSHEED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 41 ETAWAH SC PREMDAS SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 42 KANNAUJ GEN AKHILESH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 43 KANPUR GEN SRI PRAKASH JAISWAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 44 AKBARPUR GEN RAJARAM PAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 45 JALAUN SC GHANSYAM ANURAGI SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 46 JHANSI GEN PRADEEP KUMAR JAIN (ADITYA) INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 47 HAMIRPUR GEN VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 48 BANDA GEN R. K. SINGH PATEL SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 49 FATEHPUR GEN RAKESH SACHAN SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 50 KAUSHAMBI SC SHAILENDRA KUMAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 51 PHULPUR GEN KAPIL MUNI KARWARIYA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 52 ALLAHABAD GEN RAMAN SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 53 BARABANKI SC P.L.PUNIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 54 FAIZABAD GEN NIRMAL KHATRI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 55 AMBEDKAR NAGAR GEN RAKESH PANDEY BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 56 BAHRAICH SC KAMAL KISHOR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 57 KAISERGANJ GEN BRIJBHUSHAN SHARAN SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 58 SHRAWASTI GEN VINAY KUMAR ALIAS VINNU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 59 GONDA GEN BENI PRASAD VERMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 60 DOMARIYAGANJ GEN JAGDAMBIKA PAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 61 BASTI GEN ARVIND KUMAR CHAUDHARY BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 62 SANT KABIR NAGAR GEN BHISMA SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 63 MAHARAJGANJ GEN HARSH VARDHAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 64 GORAKHPUR GEN ADITYANATH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 65 KUSHI NAGAR GEN KU. RATANJEET PRATAP NARAYAN SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 66 DEORIA GEN GORAKH PRASAD JAISWAL BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 67 BANSGAON SC KAMLESH PASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 68 LALGANJ SC DR. BALIRAM BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 69 AZAMGARH GEN RAMAKANT YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 70 GHOSI GEN DARA SINGH CHAUHAN BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 71 SALEMPUR GEN RAMASHANKAR RAJBHAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 72 BALLIA GEN NEERAJ SHEKHAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 73 JAUNPUR GEN DHANANJAY SINGH BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 74 MACHHLISHAHR SC TUFANI SAROJ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 75 GHAZIPUR GEN RADHEY MOHAN SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 76 CHANDAULI GEN RAMKISHUN SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 77 VARANASI GEN DR. MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 78 BHADOHI GEN GORAKHNATH BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 79 MIRZAPUR GEN BAL KUMAR PATEL SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 80 ROBERTSGANJ SC PAKAURI LAL SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 1 TEHRI GARHWAL GEN VIJAY BAHUGUNA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTARAKHAND 2 GARHWAL GEN SATPAL MAHARAJ INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTARAKHAND 3 ALMORA SC PRADEEP TAMTA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTARAKHAND 4 NAINITAL-UDHAMSINGH NAGAR GEN K.C. SINGH BABA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTARAKHAND 5 HARDWAR GEN HARISH RAWAT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 1 COOCH BEHAR SC NRIPENDRA NATH ROY ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC
WEST BENGAL 2 ALIPURDUARS ST MANOHAR TIRKEY REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 3 JALPAIGURI SC MAHENDRA KUMAR ROY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 4 DARJEELING GEN JASWANT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 5 RAIGANJ GEN DEEPA DASMUNSI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 6 BALURGHAT GEN PRASANTA KUMAR MAJUMDAR REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 7 MALDAHA UTTAR GEN MAUSAM NOOR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 8 MALDAHA DAKSHIN GEN ABU HASEM KHAN CHOUDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 9 JANGIPUR GEN PRANAB MUKHERJEE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 10 BAHARAMPUR GEN ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 11 MURSHIDABAD GEN ABDUL MANNAN HOSSAIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 12 KRISHNANAGAR GEN TAPAS PAUL ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 13 RANAGHAT SC SUCHARU RANJAN HALDAR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 14 BANGAON SC GOBINDA CHANDRA NASKAR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 15 BARRACKPORE GEN DINESH TRIVEDI ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 16 DUM DUM GEN SOUGATA RAY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 17 BARASAT GEN KAKALI GHOSH DASTIDAR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 18 BASIRHAT GEN SK. NURUL ISLAM ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 19 JOYNAGAR SC DR. TARUN MONDAL INDEPENDENT
WEST BENGAL 20 MATHURAPUR SC CHOUDHURY MOHAN JATUA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 21 DIAMOND HARBOUR GEN SOMENDRA NATH MITRA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 22 JADAVPUR GEN KABIR SUMAN ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 23 KOLKATA DAKSHIN GEN MAMATA BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 24 KOLKATA UTTAR GEN SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 25 HOWRAH GEN AMBICA BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 26 ULUBERIA GEN SULTAN AHMED ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 27 SRERAMPUR GEN KALYAN BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 28 HOOGHLY GEN DR. RATNA DE (NAG) ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 29 ARAMBAGH SC MALIK SAKTI MOHAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 30 TAMLUK GEN ADHIKARI SUVENDU ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 31 KANTHI GEN ADHIKARI SISIR KUMAR ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 32 GHATAL GEN GURUDAS DAS GUPTA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 33 JHARGRAM ST PULIN BIHARI BASKE COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 34 MEDINIPUR GEN PRABODH PANDA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 35 PURULIA GEN NARAHARI MAHATO ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC
WEST BENGAL 36 BANKURA GEN ACHARIA BASUDEB COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 37 BISHNUPUR SC SUSMITA BAURI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 38 BARDHAMAN PURBA SC ANUP KUMAR SAHA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 39 BURDWAN – DURGAPUR GEN SK. SAIDUL HAQUE COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 40 ASANSOL GEN BANSA GOPAL CHOWDHURY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 41 BOLPUR SC DR. RAM CHANDRA DOME COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 42 BIRBHUM GEN SATABDI ROY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
2004 General Election Results (Loksabha MP List)
STATE PC NO PC NAME TYPE WINNING CANDIDATE PARTY
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS 1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS GEN MANORANJAN BHAKTA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 1 SRIKAKULAM GEN YERRANNAIDU KINJARAPU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 2 PARVATHIPURAM ST KISHORE CHANDRA SURYANARAYANA DEO VYRICHERLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 3 BOBBILI GEN KONDAPALLI PYDITHALLI NAIDU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 4 VISAKHAPATNAM GEN JANARDHANA REDDY NEDURUMALLI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 5 BHADRACHALAM ST MIDIYAM BABU RAO COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
ANDHRA PRADESH 6 ANAKAPALLI GEN CHALAPATHIRAO PAPPALA TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 7 KAKINADA GEN MALLIPUDI MANGAPATI PALLAM RAJU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 8 RAJAHMUNDRY GEN ARUNA KUMAR VUNDAVALLI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 9 AMALAPURAM SC G.V. HARSHA KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 10 NARASAPUR GEN CHEGONDI VENKATA HARIRAMA JOGAIAH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 11 ELURU GEN KAVURU SAMBA SIVA RAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 12 MACHILIPATNAM GEN BADIGA RAMAKRISHNA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 13 VIJAYAWADA GEN RAJAGOPAL LAGADAPATI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 14 TENALI GEN BALASHOWRY VALLABHANENI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 15 GUNTUR GEN RAYAPATI SAMBASIVA RAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 16 BAPATLA GEN DAGGUBATI PURANDARESWARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 17 NARASARAOPET GEN MEKAPATI RAJAMOHAN REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 18 ONGOLE GEN SREENIVASULU REDDY MAGUNTA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 19 NELLORE SC PANABAKA LAKSHMI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 20 TIRUPATHI SC CHINTA MOHAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 21 CHITTOOR GEN D.K. AUDIKESAVULU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 22 RAJAMPET GEN ANNAYYAGARI SAI PRATHAP INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 23 CUDDAPAH GEN Y.S. VIVEKANANDA REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 24 HINDUPUR GEN NIZAMODDIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 25 ANANTAPUR GEN ANANTHA VENKATA RAMI REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 26 KURNOOL GEN KOTLA JAYASURYA PRAKASHA REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 27 NANDYAL GEN S. P. Y. REDDY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 28 NAGARKURNOOL SC DR.MANDA JAGANNATH TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 29 MAHABUBNAGAR GEN DEVARAKONDA VITTAL RAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 30 HYDERABAD GEN ASADUDDIN OWAISI ALL INDIA MAJLIS-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMOON
ANDHRA PRADESH 31 SECUNDERABAD GEN ANJAN KUMAR YADAV M INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 32 SIDDIPET SC SARVEY SATHYANARAYANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 33 MEDAK GEN A. NARENDRA TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
ANDHRA PRADESH 34 NIZAMABAD GEN MADHU YAKSHI GOUD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 35 ADILABAD GEN MADHUSUDHAN REDDY TAKKALA TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
ANDHRA PRADESH 36 PEDDAPALLI SC G. VENKAT SWAMY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 37 KARIMNAGAR GEN K. CHANDRA SHAKHER RAO TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
ANDHRA PRADESH 38 HANAMKONDA GEN B.VINOD KUMAR TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
ANDHRA PRADESH 39 WARANGAL GEN DHARAVATH RAVINDER NAIK TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
ANDHRA PRADESH 40 KHAMMAM GEN RENUKA CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 41 NALGONDA GEN SURAVARAM SUDHAKAR REDDY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
ANDHRA PRADESH 42 MIRYALGUDA GEN JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1 ARUNACHAL WEST GEN KIREN RIJIJU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 2 ARUNACHAL EAST GEN TAPIR GAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 1 KARIMGANJ SC LALIT MOHAN SUKLABAIDYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 2 SILCHAR GEN SONTOSH MOHAN DEV INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 3 AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT ST BIREN SINGH ENGTI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 4 DHUBRI GEN ANWAR HUSSAIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 5 KOKRAJHAR ST SANSUMA KHUNGGUR BWISWMUTHIARY INDEPENDENT
ASSAM 6 BARPETA GEN A. F. GOLAM OSMANI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 7 GAUHATI GEN KIRIP CHALIHA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 8 MANGALDOI GEN NARAYAN CHANDRA BORKATAKY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 9 TEZPUR GEN MONI KUMAR SUBBA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 10 NOWGONG GEN RAJEN GOHAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 11 KALIABOR GEN DIP GOGOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 12 JORHAT GEN BIJOY KRISHNA HANDIQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 13 DIBRUGARH GEN SARBANANDA SONOWAL ASOM GANA PARISAD
ASSAM 14 LAKHIMPUR GEN DR. ARUN KUMAR SARMAH ASOM GANA PARISAD
BIHAR 1 BAGAHA SC KAILASH BAITHA JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 2 BETTIAH GEN RAGHUNATH JHA RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 3 MOTIHARI GEN AKHILES PRASAD SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 4 GOPALGANJ GEN ANIRUDH PRASAD ALIAS SADHU YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 5 SIWAN GEN MOHAMMAD SHAHABUDDIN RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 6 MAHARAJGANJ GEN PRABHUNATH SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 7 CHAPRA GEN LALU PRASAD RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 8 HAJIPUR SC RAM VILAS PASWAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 9 VAISHALI GEN RAGHUBANSH PRASAD SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 10 MUZAFFARPUR GEN GEORGE FERNANDES JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 11 SITAMARHI GEN SITARAM YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 12 SHEOHAR GEN SITARAM SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 13 MADHUBANI GEN DR. SHAKEEL AHMAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 14 JHANJHARPUR GEN DEVENDRA PRASAD YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 15 DARBHANGA GEN MD. ALI ASHRAF FATMI RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 16 ROSERA SC RAM CHANDRA PASWAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 17 SAMASTIPUR GEN ALOK KUMAR MEHTA RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 18 BARH GEN VIJAY KRISHNA RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 19 BALIA GEN SURAJ SINGH LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 20 SAHARSA GEN RANJEET RANJAN LOK JAN SHAKTI PARTY
BIHAR 21 MADHEPURA GEN LALU PRASAD RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 22 ARARIA SC SUKDEO PASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 23 KISHANGANJ GEN TASLIMUDDIN RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 24 PURNEA GEN UDAY SINGH ALIAS PAPPU SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 25 KATIHAR GEN NIKHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 26 BANKA GEN GIRIDHARI YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 27 BHAGALPUR GEN SUSHIL KUMAR MODI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 28 KHAGARIA GEN RABINDRA KU. RANA RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 29 MONGHYR GEN JAY PRAKASH NARAYAN YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 30 BEGUSARAI GEN RAJIV RANJAN SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 31 NALANDA GEN NITISH KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 32 PATNA GEN RAM KRIPAL YADAV RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 33 ARRAH GEN KANTI SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 34 BUXAR GEN LALMUNI CHAUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 35 SASARAM SC MEIRA KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 36 BIKRAMGANJ GEN AJIT KUMAR SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 37 AURANGABAD GEN NIKHIL KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 38 JAHANABAD GEN GANESH PRASAD SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 39 NAWADA SC VIRCHANDRA PASWAN RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 40 GAYA SC RAJESH KUMAR MANJHI RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
CHANDIGARH 1 CHANDIGARH GEN PAWAN KUMAR BANSAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
CHHATTISGARH 1 SURGUJA ST NAND KUMAR SAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 2 RAIGARH ST VISHNUDEO SAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 3 JANJGIR GEN KARUNA SHUKLA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 4 BILASPUR SC PUNNULAL MOHLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 5 SARANGARH SC GUHARAM AJGALLE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 6 RAIPUR GEN RAMESH BAIS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 7 MAHASAMUND GEN AJIT JOGI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
CHHATTISGARH 8 KANKER ST SOHAN POTAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 9 BASTAR ST BALIRAM KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 10 DURG GEN TARACHAND SAHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHHATTISGARH 11 RAJNANDGAON GEN PRADEEP GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 1 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ST DELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAI BHARATIYA NAVSHAKTI PARTY
DAMAN & DIU 1 DAMAN AND DIU GEN PATEL DAHYABHAI VALLABHBHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 1 NEW DELHI GEN AJAY MAKAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 2 SOUTH DELHI GEN VIJAY KUMAR MALHOTRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 3 OUTER DELHI GEN SAJJAN KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 4 EAST DELHI GEN SANDEEP DIKSHIT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 5 CHANDNI CHOWK GEN KAPIL SIBAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 6 DELHI SADAR GEN JAGDISH TYTLER INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 7 KAROL BAGH SC KRISHNA TIRATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GOA 1 PANAJI GEN SHRIPAD YESSO NAIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 2 MORMUGAO GEN ALEMAO CHURCHIL BRAZ INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 1 KUTCH GEN GADHAVI PUSHPADAN SHAMBHUDAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 2 SURENDRANAGAR GEN KOLI PATEL SOMABHAI GANDABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 3 JAMNAGAR GEN AHIR VIKRAMBHAI ARJANBHAI MADAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 4 RAJKOT GEN DR. KATHIRIA VALLABHBHAI RAMJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 5 PORBANDAR GEN PATEL HARILAL MADHAVJIBHAI (HARIBHAI PATEL) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 6 JUNAGADH GEN BARAD JASUBHAI DHANABHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 7 AMRELI GEN NILABEN VIRJIBHAI THUMMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 8 BHAVNAGAR GEN RANA RAJENDRASINH GHANASHYAMSINH (RAJUBHAI RANA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 9 DHANDHUKA SC VARMA RATILAL KALIDAS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 10 AHMEDABAD GEN HARIN PATHAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 11 GANDHINAGAR GEN LAL KRISHNA ADVANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 12 MEHSANA GEN JIVABHAI AMBALAL PATEL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 13 PATAN SC KANODIA MAHESHKUMAR MITHABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 14 BANASKANTHA GEN CHAVDA HARISINHAJI PRATAPSINHAJI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 15 SABARKANTHA GEN MADHUSUDAN MISTRY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 16 KAPADVANJ GEN VAGHELA SHANKERSINH LAXMANSINH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 17 DAHOD ST KATARA BABUBHAI KHIMABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 18 GODHRA GEN SOLANKI BHUPENDRASINH PRABHATSINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 19 KAIRA GEN DINSHA PATEL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 20 ANAND GEN SOLANKI BHARATSINH MADHAVSINH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 21 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST NARANBHAI RATHWA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 22 BARODA GEN JAYABEN THAKKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 23 BROACH GEN VASAVA MANSUKHBHAI DHANJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 24 SURAT GEN KASHIRAM RANA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 25 MANDVI ST CHAUDHARY TUSHARBHAI AMARSINHBHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 26 BULSAR ST KISHANBHAI VESTABHAI PATEL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 1 AMBALA SC SELJA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 2 KURUKSHETRA GEN NAVEEN JINDAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 3 KARNAL GEN ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 4 SONEPAT GEN KISHAN SINGH SANGWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 5 ROHTAK GEN BHUPINDER SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 6 FARIDABAD GEN AVTAR SINGH BHADANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 7 MAHENDRAGARH GEN INDERJIT SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 8 BHIWANI GEN KULDEEP BISHNOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 9 HISSAR GEN JAI PARKASH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HARYANA 10 SIRSA SC ATMA SINGH GILL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HIMACHAL PRADESH 1 SIMLA SC DHANI RAM SHANDIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HIMACHAL PRADESH 2 MANDI GEN PRATIBHA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HIMACHAL PRADESH 3 KANGRA GEN CHANDER KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
HIMACHAL PRADESH 4 HAMIRPUR GEN SURESH CHANDEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 1 BARAMULLA GEN ABDUL RASHID SHAHEEN JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 2 SRINAGAR GEN OMAR ABDULLAH JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 3 ANANTNAG GEN MEHBOOBA MUFTI JAMMU & KASHMIR PEOPLES DEMOCRATIC PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 4 LADAKH GEN THUPSTAN CHHEWANG INDEPENDENT
JAMMU & KASHMIR 5 UDHAMPUR GEN CH. LAL SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JAMMU & KASHMIR 6 JAMMU GEN MADAN LAL SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 1 RAJMAHAL ST HEMLAL MURMU JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 2 DUMKA ST SHIBU SOREN JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 3 GODDA GEN FURKAN ANSARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 4 CHATRA GEN DHIRENDRA AGARWAL RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
JHARKHAND 5 KODARMA GEN BABULAL MARANDI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JHARKHAND 6 GIRIDIH GEN TEK LAL MAHTO JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 7 DHANBAD GEN CHANDRA SHEKHAR DUBEY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 8 RANCHI GEN SUBODH KANT SAHAY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 9 JAMSHEDPUR GEN SUNIL KUMAR MAHATO JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
JHARKHAND 10 SINGHBHUM ST BAGUN SUMBRAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 11 KHUNTI ST SUSHILA KERKETTA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 12 LOHARDAGA ST RAMESHWAR ORAON INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
JHARKHAND 13 PALAMAU SC MANOJ KUMAR RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
JHARKHAND 14 HAZARIBAGH GEN BHUBNESHWAR PRASAD MEHTA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
KARNATAKA 1 BIDAR SC RAMCHANDRA VEERAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 2 GULBARGA GEN IQBAL AHMED SARADGI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 3 RAICHUR GEN A.VENKATESH NAIK INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 4 KOPPAL GEN K. VIRUPAXAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 5 BELLARY GEN G. KARUNAKARA REDDY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 6 DAVANGERE GEN G.M. SIDDESWARA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 7 CHITRADURGA GEN N.Y. HANUMANTHAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 8 TUMKUR GEN S. MALLIKARJUNAIAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 9 CHIKBALLAPUR GEN R.L. JALAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 10 KOLAR SC K.H. MUNIYAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 11 KANAKAPURA GEN TEJASHWINI SEE RAMESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 12 BANGALORE NORTH GEN DR. H.T. SANGLIANA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 13 BANGALORE SOUTH GEN ANANTH KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 14 MANDYA GEN AMBAREESH M. H. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 15 CHAMARAJANAGAR SC M. SHIVANNA JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 16 MYSORE GEN C. H. VIJAYASHANKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 17 MANGALORE GEN D. V. SADANANDA GOWDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 18 UDUPI GEN MANORAMA MADHWARAJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 19 HASSAN GEN H D DEVEGOWDA JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KARNATAKA 20 CHIKMAGALUR GEN D. C. SRIKANTAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 21 SHIMOGA GEN S. BANGARAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 22 KANARA GEN ANANTHKUMAR HEGDE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 23 DHARWAD SOUTH GEN KUNNUR MANJUNATH CHANNAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 24 DHARWAD NORTH GEN PRALHAD JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 25 BELGAUM GEN ANGADI SURESH CHANABASAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 26 CHIKKODI SC JIGAJINAGI RAMESH CHANDAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 27 BAGALKOT GEN GADDIGOUDAR PARVATAGOUDA CHANDANAGOUDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 28 BIJAPUR GEN BASANAGOUDA R PATIL(YATNAL) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KERALA 1 KASARAGOD GEN P. KARUNAKARAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 2 CANNANORE GEN A. P. ABDULLAKUTTY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 3 BADAGARA GEN P. SATHEEDEVI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 4 CALICUT GEN M. P. VEERENDRA KUMAR JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
KERALA 5 MANJERI GEN T. K. HAMZA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 6 PONNANI GEN E. AHAMMED MUSLIM LEAGUE KERALA STATE COMMITTEE
KERALA 7 PALGHAT GEN N. N. KRISHNADAS COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 8 OTTAPALAM SC S. AJAYA KUMAR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 9 TRICHUR GEN C. K. CHANDRAPPAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
KERALA 10 MUKUNDAPURAM GEN LONAPPAN NAMBADAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 11 ERNAKULAM GEN DR. SEBASTIAN PAUL INDEPENDENT
KERALA 12 MUVATTUPUZHA GEN P. C. THOMAS (PULLOLIL) INDIAN FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC PARTY
KERALA 13 KOTTAYAM GEN K. SURESH KURUP COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 14 IDUKKI GEN K. FRANCIS GEORGE KERALA CONGRESS
KERALA 15 ALLEPPEY GEN DR. K. S. MANOJ COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 16 MAVELIKARA GEN C. S. SUJATHA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 17 ADOOR SC CHENGARA SURENDRAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
KERALA 18 QUILON GEN P. RAJENDRAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 19 CHIRAYINKIL GEN VARKALA RADHAKRISHNAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 20 TRIVANDRUM GEN P. K. VASUDEVAN NAIR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
LAKSHADWEEP 1 LAKSHADWEEP ST DR. P. POOKUNHIKOYA JANATA DAL (UNITED)
MADHYA PRADESH 1 MORENA SC ASHOK CHHAVIRAM ARGAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 2 BHIND GEN DR. RAMLAKHAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 3 GWALIOR GEN RAMSEVAK SINGH ( BABUJI) INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 4 GUNA GEN JYOTIRADITYA MADHAVRAO SCINDIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 5 SAGAR SC VIRENDRA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 6 KHAJURAHO GEN DR. RAMKRISHNA KUSHMARIYA ” BABA JEE “ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 7 DAMOH GEN CHANDRABHAN BHAIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 8 SATNA GEN GANESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 9 REWA GEN CHANDRAMANI TRIPATHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 10 SIDHI ST CHANDRAPRATAP SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 11 SHAHDOL ST DALPAT SINGH PARASTE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 12 BALAGHAT GEN GAURI SHANKAR CHATURBHUJ BISEN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 13 MANDLA ST FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 14 JABALPUR GEN RAKESH SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 15 SEONI GEN NEETA PATERIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 16 CHHINDWARA GEN KAMAL NATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 17 BETUL GEN KHANDELWAL VIJAY KUMAR (MUNNI BHAIA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 18 HOSHANGABAD GEN SARTAJ SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 19 BHOPAL GEN KAILASH JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 20 VIDISHA GEN SHIVRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 21 RAJGARH GEN LAKSHMAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 22 SHAJAPUR SC THAWARCHAND GEHLOT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 23 KHANDWA GEN NAND KUMAR SINGH CHAUHAN ( NANDU BHAIYA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 24 KHARGONE GEN KRISHNA MURARI MOGHE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 25 DHAR ST CHHATAR SINGH DARBAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 26 INDORE GEN SUMITRA MAHAJAN (TAI) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 27 UJJAIN SC DR. SATYANARAYAN JATIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 28 JHABUA ST KANTILAL BHURIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 29 MANDSAUR GEN DR LAXMINARAYAN PANDEYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 1 RAJAPUR GEN SURESH PRABHU SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 2 RATNAGIRI GEN ANANT GEETE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 3 KOLABA GEN BARRISTER A. R. ANTULAY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 4 MUMBAI SOUTH GEN MILIND MURLI DEORA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 5 MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL GEN MOHAN RAWALE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 6 MUMBAI NORTH CENTRAL GEN EKNATH M. GAIKWAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 7 MUMBAI NORTH EAST GEN AD. KAMAT GURUDAS VASANT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 8 MUMBAI NORTH WEST GEN DUTT PRIYA SUNIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 9 MUMBAI NORTH GEN GOVINDA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 10 THANE GEN PARANJAPE PRAKASH VISHVANATH SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 11 DAHANU ST SHINGADA DAMODAR BARKU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 12 NASHIK GEN PINGALE DEVIDAS ANANDRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 13 MALEGAON ST HARISCHANDRA DEVRAM CHAVAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 14 DHULE ST CHAUREY BAPU HARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 15 NANDURBAR ST GAVIT MANIKRAO HODLYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 16 ERANDOL GEN ANNASAHEB M. K. PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 17 JALGAON GEN Y. G. MAHAJAN (SIR) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 18 BULDHANA SC ADSUL ANANDRAO VITHOBA SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 19 AKOLA GEN DHOTRE SANJAY SHAMRAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 20 WASHIM GEN GAWALI (PATIL) KU. BHAVANA PUNDLIKRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 21 AMRAVATI GEN ANANT GUDHE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 22 RAMTEK GEN MOHITE SUBODH BABURAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 23 NAGPUR GEN VILASRAO BABURAOJI MUTTEMWAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 24 BHANDARA GEN PATLE SHISHUPAL NATTHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 25 CHIMUR GEN SHIVANKAR MAHADEORAO SUKAJI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 26 CHANDRAPUR GEN AHIR HANSRAJ GANGARAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 27 WARDHA GEN WAGMARE SURESH GANAPAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 28 YAVATMAL GEN RATHOD HARISING NASARU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 29 HINGOLI GEN SURYAKANTA PATIL NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 30 NANDED GEN D. B. PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 31 PARBHANI GEN TUKARAM GANPATRAO RENGE PATIL SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 32 JALNA GEN DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 33 AURANGABAD GEN CHANDRAKANT KHAIRE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 34 BEED GEN JAISINGRAO GAIKWAD PATIL NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 35 LATUR GEN PATIL RUPATAI DILIPRAO NILANGEKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 36 OSMANABAD SC NARHIRE KALPANA RAMESH SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 37 SHOLAPUR GEN DESHMUKH SUBHASH SURESHCHANDRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 38 PANDHARPUR SC ATHAWALE RAMDAS BANDU REPUBLICAN PARTY OF INDIA (A)
MAHARASHTRA 39 AHMEDNAGAR GEN GADAKH TUKARAM GANGADHAR NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 40 KOPARGAON GEN E. V. ALIAS BALASAHEB VIKHE PATIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 41 KHED GEN ADHALARAO PATIL SHIVAJIRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 42 PUNE GEN KALMADI SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 43 BARAMATI GEN PAWAR SHARADCHANDRA GOVINDRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 44 SATARA GEN LAXMANRAO PANDURANG JADHAV (PATIL) NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 45 KARAD GEN PATIL SHRINIWAS DADASAHEB NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 46 SANGLI GEN PATIL PRAKASHBAPU VASANTDADA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 47 ICHALKARANJI GEN MANE NIVEDITA SAMBHAJIRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 48 KOLHAPUR GEN MANDLIK SADASHIVRAO DADOBA NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MANIPUR 1 INNER MANIPUR GEN DR. THOKCHOM MEINYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MANIPUR 2 OUTER MANIPUR ST MANI CHARENAMEI INDEPENDENT
MEGHALAYA 1 SHILLONG GEN PATY RIPPLE KYNDIAH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MEGHALAYA 2 TURA GEN PURANO AGITOK SANGMA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
MIZORAM 1 MIZORAM ST VANLALZAWMA MIZO NATIONAL FRONT
NAGALAND 1 NAGALAND GEN W. WANGYUH NAGALAND PEOPLES FRONT
ORISSA 1 MAYURBHANJ ST SUDAM MARNDI JHARKHAND MUKTI MORCHA
ORISSA 2 BALASORE GEN MAHAMEGHA BAHAN AIRA KHARBELA SWAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 3 BHADRAK SC ARJUN CHARAN SETHI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 4 JAJPUR SC MOHAN JENA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 5 KENDRAPARA GEN ARCHANA NAYAK BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 6 CUTTACK GEN BHARTRUHARI MAHTAB BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 7 JAGATSINGHPUR GEN BRAHMANANDA PANDA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 8 PURI GEN BRAJA KISHORE TRIPATHY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 9 BHUBANESWAR GEN PRASANNA KUMAR PATASANI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 10 ASKA GEN HARI HAR SWAIN BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 11 BERHAMPUR GEN CHANDRA SEKHAR SAHU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 12 KORAPUT ST GIRIDHAR GAMANG INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 13 NOWRANGPUR ST PARSURAM MAJHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 14 KALAHANDI GEN BIKRAM KESHARI DEO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 15 PHULBANI SC SUGRIB SINGH BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 16 BOLANGIR GEN SANGEETA KUMARI SINGH DEO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 17 SAMBALPUR GEN PRASANNA ACHARYA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 18 DEOGARH GEN DHARMENDRA PRADHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 19 DHENKANAL GEN TATHAGATA SATAPATHY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 20 SUNDARGARH ST JUAL ORAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 21 KEONJHAR ST ANANTA NAYAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PONDICHERRY 1 PONDICHERRY GEN RAMADASS. M. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
PUNJAB 1 GURDASPUR GEN VINOD KHANNA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 2 AMRITSAR GEN NAVJOT SINGH SIDHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 3 TARN TARAN GEN DR. RATTAN SINGH AJNALA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 4 JULLUNDUR GEN RANA GURJEET SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 5 PHILLAUR SC CHARANJIT SINGH ATWAL SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 6 HOSHIARPUR GEN AVINASH RAI KHANNA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 7 ROPAR SC SUKHDEV SINGH LIBRA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 8 PATIALA GEN PRENEET KAUR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 9 LUDHIANA GEN SHARANJIT SINGH DHILLON SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 10 SANGRUR GEN SUKHDEV SINGH DHINDSA SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 11 BHATINDA SC PARAMJIT KAUR GULSHAN SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 12 FARIDKOT GEN SUKHBIR SINGH BADAL SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 13 FEROZEPUR GEN ZORA SINGH MAAN SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
RAJASTHAN 1 GANGANAGAR SC NIHALCHAND MEGHWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 2 BIKANER GEN DHARMENDRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 3 CHURU GEN RAMSINGH KASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 4 JHUNJHUNU GEN SHISH RAM OLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 5 SIKAR GEN SUBHASH MEHARIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 6 JAIPUR GEN GIRDHARI LAL BHARGAVA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 7 DAUSA GEN SACHIN PILOT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 8 ALWAR GEN DR. KARAN SINGH YADAV INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 9 BHARATPUR GEN VISHVENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 10 BAYANA SC RAMSWAROOP KOLI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 11 SAWAI MADHOPUR ST NAMO NARAIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 12 AJMER GEN RASA SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 13 TONK SC KAILASH MEGHWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 14 KOTA GEN RAGHUVEER SINGH KOSHAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 15 JHALAWAR GEN DUSHYANT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 16 BANSWARA ST DHAN SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 17 SALUMBER ST MAHAVEER BHAGORA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 18 UDAIPUR GEN KIRAN MAHESHWARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 19 CHITTORGARH GEN SHRICHAND KRIPLANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 20 BHILWARA GEN VIJAYENDRAPAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 21 PALI GEN PUSP JAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 22 JALORE SC B. SUSHEELA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 23 BARMER GEN MANVENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 24 JODHPUR GEN JASWANT SINGH BISHNOI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 25 NAGAUR GEN BHANWAR SINGH DANGAWAS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
SIKKIM 1 SIKKIM GEN NAKUL DAS RAI SIKKIM DEMOCRATIC FRONT
TAMIL NADU 1 MADRAS NORTH GEN KUPPUSAMI. C DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 2 MADRAS CENTRAL GEN DAYANIDHI MARAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 3 MADRAS SOUTH GEN BAALU, T. R. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 4 SRIPERUMBUDUR SC KRISHNASWAMY. A DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 5 CHENGALPATTU GEN MOORTHY, A.K. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 6 ARAKKONAM GEN VELU, R. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 7 VELLORE GEN KADER MOHIDEEN, K. M DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 8 TIRUPPATTUR GEN VENUGOPAL, D. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 9 VANDAVASI GEN RAMACHANDRAN GINGEE, N. MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 10 TINDIVANAM GEN DHANARAJU. K PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 11 CUDDALORE GEN VENKATAPATHY. K DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 12 CHIDAMBARAM SC PONNUSWAMY, E. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 13 DHARMAPURI GEN SENTHIL, DR. R. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 14 KRISHNAGIRI GEN SUGAVANAM. E. G DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 15 RASIPURAM SC RANI. K INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 16 SALEM GEN THANGKABALU K. V. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 17 TIRUCHENGODE GEN SUBBULAKSHMI JAGADEESAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 18 NILGIRIS GEN PRABHU R. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 19 GOBICHETTIPALAYAM GEN ELANGOVAN, E. V. K. S. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 20 COIMBATORE GEN SUBBARAYAN, K. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
TAMIL NADU 21 POLLACHI SC KRISHNAN, DR. C MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 22 PALANI GEN KHARVENTHAN, S. K. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 23 DINDIGUL GEN CHITTHAN, N. S. V. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 24 MADURAI GEN MOHAN, P. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TAMIL NADU 25 PERIYAKULAM GEN AARON RASHID J. M. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 26 KARUR GEN PALANISAMY, K. C. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 27 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI GEN GANESAN. L MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 28 PERAMBALUR SC RAJA, A. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 29 MAYILADUTURAI GEN MANI SHANKAR AIYAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 30 NAGAPATTINAM SC VIJAYAN, A. K. S. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 31 THANJAVUR GEN PALANIMANICKAM. S. S. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 32 PUDUKKOTTAI GEN REGUPATHY, S. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 33 SIVAGANGA GEN CHIDAMBARAM, P. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 34 RAMANATHAPURAM GEN BHAVANI RAJENTHIRAN. M. S. K. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 35 SIVAKASI GEN RAVICHANDRAN, A MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 36 TIRUNELVELI GEN DHANUSKODI ATHITHAN, R. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 37 TENKASI SC APPADURAI, M. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
TAMIL NADU 38 TIRUCHENDUR GEN RADHIKA SELVI. V DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 39 NAGERCOIL GEN BELLARMIN. A. V. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TRIPURA 1 TRIPURA WEST GEN KHAGEN DAS COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TRIPURA 2 TRIPURA EAST ST BAJU BAN RIYAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
UTTAR PRADESH 1 BIJNOR SC MUNSHIRAM S/O SRI RAMCHARAN SINGH RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 2 AMROHA GEN HARISH NAGPAL INDEPENDENT
UTTAR PRADESH 3 MORADABAD GEN DR. SHAFIQURRAHMAN BARQ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 4 RAMPUR GEN P. JAYA PRADA NAHATA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 5 SAMBHAL GEN PRO. RAM GOPAL YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 6 BUDAUN GEN SALEEM IQBAL SHERVANI SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 7 AONLA GEN KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
UTTAR PRADESH 8 BAREILLY GEN SANTOSH GANGWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 9 PILIBHIT GEN MANEKA GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 10 SHAHJAHANPUR GEN KUNWAR JITIN PRASAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 11 KHERI GEN RAVI PRAKASH VERMA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 12 SHAHABAD GEN ILIYAS AZMI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 13 SITAPUR GEN RAJESH VERMA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 14 MISRIKH SC ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 15 HARDOI SC USHA VERMA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 16 LUCKNOW GEN ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 17 MOHANLALGANJ SC JAI PRAKASH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 18 UNNAO GEN BRAJESH PATHAK BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 19 RAE BARELI GEN SONIA GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 20 PRATAPGARH GEN AKSHAY PRATAP SINGH “GOPAL JI” SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 21 AMETHI GEN RAHUL GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 22 SULTANPUR GEN MOHD. TAHIR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 23 AKBARPUR SC MAYA WATI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 24 FAIZABAD GEN MITRASEN BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 25 BARA BANKI SC KAMLA PRASAD BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 26 KAISERGANJ GEN BENI PRASAD VERMA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 27 BAHRAICH GEN RUBAB SAYEDA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 28 BALRAMPUR GEN BRIJ BHUSHAN SHARAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 29 GONDA GEN KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH ALIAS RAJA BHAIYA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 30 BASTI SC LAL MANI PRASAD BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 31 DOMARIAGANJ GEN MOHD. MUQUEEM BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 32 KHALILABAD GEN BHALCHANDRA YADAVA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 33 BANSGAON SC MAHAVEER PRASAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 34 GORAKHPUR GEN ADITYA NATH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 35 MAHARAJGANJ GEN PANKAJ CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 36 PADRAUNA GEN BALESHWAR YADAV NATIONAL LOKTANTRIK PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 37 DEORIA GEN MOHAN SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 38 SALEMPUR GEN HARIKEVAL PRASAD SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 39 BALLIA GEN CHANDRA SHEKHAR SAMAJWADI JANATA PARTY (RASHTRIYA)
UTTAR PRADESH 40 GHOSI GEN CHANDRADEO PRASAD RAJBHAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 41 AZAMGARH GEN RAMAKANT YADAV BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 42 LALGANJ SC DAROGA PRASAD SAROJ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 43 MACHHLISHAHR GEN UMAKANT YADAV BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 44 JAUNPUR GEN PARASNATH YADAVA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 45 SAIDPUR SC TUFANI SAROJ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 46 GHAZIPUR GEN AFAJAL ANSARI SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 47 CHANDAULI GEN KAILASH NATH SINGH YADAV BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 48 VARANASI GEN DR. RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 49 ROBERTSGANJ SC LALCHANDRA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 50 MIRZAPUR GEN NARENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 51 PHULPUR GEN ATIQUE AHAMAD SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 52 ALLAHABAD GEN RAMAN SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 53 CHAIL SC SHAILENDRA KUMAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 54 FATEHPUR GEN MAHENDRA PRASAD NISHAD BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 55 BANDA GEN SHYAMA CHARAN GUPT SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 56 HAMIRPUR GEN RAJNARAYAN ALIAS RAJJU MAHRAJ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 57 JHANSI GEN CHANDRAPAL SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 58 JALAUN SC BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 59 GHATAMPUR SC RADHEY SHYAM KORI SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 60 BILHAUR GEN RAJA RAM PAL BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 61 KANPUR GEN SHRIPRAKASH JAISWAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 62 ETAWAH GEN RAGHURAJ SINGH SHAKYA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 63 KANNAUJ GEN AKHILESH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 64 FARRUKHABAD GEN CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH (MUNNOO BABU) SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 65 MAINPURI GEN MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 66 JALESAR GEN PRO. S.P SINGH BAGHEL SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 67 ETAH GEN KU. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 68 FIROZABAD SC RAM JI LAL SUMAN SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 69 AGRA GEN RAJ BABBAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 70 MATHURA GEN MANVENDRA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 71 HATHRAS SC KISHAN LAL DILER BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 72 ALIGARH GEN BIJENDRA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 73 KHURJA SC ASHOK KUMAR PRADHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 74 BULANDSHAHR GEN KALYAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 75 HAPUR GEN SURENDRA PRAKASH GOYAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 76 MEERUT GEN MOHD. SHAHID BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 77 BAGHPAT GEN AJIT SINGH RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 78 MUZAFFARNAGAR GEN CH. MUNAWWAR HASAN SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 79 KAIRANA GEN ANURADHA CHOUDHARY RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 80 SAHARANPUR GEN RASHEED MASOOD SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 1 TEHRI GARHWAL GEN MANABENDRA SHAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 2 GARHWAL GEN MAJ. GEN. ( RETD) BHUWAN CHANDRA KHANDURI (AVSM) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 3 ALMORA GEN BACHI SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTARAKHAND 4 NAINITAL GEN K. C. SINGH BABA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTARAKHAND 5 HARDWAR SC RAJENDRA KUMAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
WEST BENGAL 1 COOCH BEHAR SC HITEN BARMAN ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC
WEST BENGAL 2 ALIPURDUARS ST JOACHIM BAXLA REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 3 JALPAIGURI GEN MINATI SEN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 4 DARJEELING GEN DAWA NARBULA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 5 RAIGANJ GEN PRIYA RANJAN DASMUNSI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 6 BALURGHAT SC RANEN BARMAN REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 7 MALDA GEN A. B. A. GHANI KHAN CHOUDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 8 JANGIPUR GEN PRANAB MUKHERJEE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 9 MURSHIDABAD GEN ABDUL MANNAN HOSSAIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 10 BERHAMPORE GEN ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 11 KRISHNAGAR GEN JYOTIRMOYEE SIKDAR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 12 NABADWIP SC ALAKESH DAS COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 13 BARASAT GEN SUBRATA BOSE ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC
WEST BENGAL 14 BASIRHAT GEN AJAY CHAKRABORTY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 15 JOYNAGAR SC SANAT KUMAR MANDAL REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 16 MATHURAPUR SC BASUDEB BARMAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 17 DIAMOND HARBOUR GEN SAMIK LAHIRI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 18 JADAVPUR GEN SUJAN CHAKRABORTY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 19 BARRACKPORE GEN TARIT BARAN TOPDAR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 20 DUM DUM GEN AMITAVA NANDY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 21 CALCUTTA NORTH WEST GEN SUDHANGSHU SEAL COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 22 CALCUTTA NORTH EAST GEN MD. SALIM COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 23 CALCUTTA SOUTH GEN MAMATA BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 24 HOWRAH GEN SWADESH CHAKRABORTTY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 25 ULUBERIA GEN HANNAN MOLLAH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 26 SERAMPORE GEN SANTASRI CHATTERJEE COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 27 HOOGHLY GEN RUPCHAND PAL COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 28 ARAMBAGH GEN ANIL BASU COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 29 PANSKURA GEN GURUDAS DAS GUPTA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 30 TAMLUK GEN SETH LAKSHMAN CHANDRA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 31 CONTAI GEN PRASANTA PRADHAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 32 MIDNAPORE GEN PRABODH PANDA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 33 JHARGRAM ST RUPCHAND MURMU COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 34 PURULIA GEN BIR SINGH MAHATO ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC
WEST BENGAL 35 BANKURA GEN ACHARIA BASUDEB COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 36 VISHNUPUR SC SUSMITA BAURI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 37 DURGAPUR SC SUNIL KHAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 38 ASANSOL GEN BIKASH CHOWDHURY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 39 BURDWAN GEN NIKHILANANDA SAR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 40 KATWA GEN MAHBOOB ZAHEDI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 41 BOLPUR GEN SOMNATH CHATTERJEE COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 42 BIRBHUM SC RAM CHANDRA DOME COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
1999 General Election Results (Loksabha MP List)
STATE PC NO PC NAME TYPE WINNING CANDIDATE PARTY
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS 1 ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS GEN BISHNU PADA RAY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 1 SRIKAKULAM GEN YERRANNAIDU KINJARAPU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 2 PARVATHIPURAM ST DADICHILUKA VEERA GOURI SANKARA RAO TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 3 BOBBILI GEN BOTCHA SATYANARAYANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 4 VISAKHAPATNAM GEN M.V.V.S.MURTHY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 5 BHADRACHALAM ST DUMPA MARY VIJAYA KUMARI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 6 ANAKAPALLI GEN GANTA SRINIVASA RAO TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 7 KAKINADA GEN MUDRAGADA PADMANABHAM TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 8 RAJAHMUNDRY GEN SATYANARAYANA RAO S.B.P.B.K BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 9 AMALAPURAM SC GANTI MOHANACHANDRA BALAYOGI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 10 NARASAPUR GEN UPPALAPATI VENKATA KRISHNAM RAJU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 11 ELURU GEN BOLLA BULLI RAMAIAH TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 12 MACHILIPATNAM GEN AMBATI BRAHMANAIAH TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 13 VIJAYAWADA GEN GADDE RAMA MOHAN TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 14 TENALI GEN UMMAREDDY VENKATESWARLU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 15 GUNTUR GEN YEMPARALA VENKATESWARARAO TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 16 BAPATLA GEN D. RAMA NAIDU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 17 NARASARAOPET GEN JANARDHANAREDDY NEDURUMALLI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 18 ONGOLE GEN KARANAM BALARAMA KRISHNA MURTHY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 19 NELLORE SC RAJESWARAMMA VUKKALA TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 20 TIRUPATHI SC DR.N.VENKATASWAMY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 21 CHITTOOR GEN NOOTHANA KALVA RAMAKRISHNA REDDY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 22 RAJAMPET GEN GUNIPATI RAMAIAH TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 23 CUDDAPAH GEN VIVEKANANDA REDDY Y.S. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 24 HINDUPUR GEN B.K. PARTHASARATHI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 25 ANANTAPUR GEN KALAVA SRINIVASULU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 26 KURNOOL GEN KAMBHALAPATI E. KRISHNA MURTHY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 27 NANDYAL GEN BHUMA NAGI REDDY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 28 NAGARKURNOOL SC DR.MANDA JAGANNATH TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 29 MAHABUBNAGAR GEN A.P.JITENDER REDDY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 30 HYDERABAD GEN SULTAN SALAHUDDIN OWAISI ALL INDIA MAJLIS-E-ITTEHADUL MUSLIMOON
ANDHRA PRADESH 31 SECUNDERABAD GEN BANDARU DATTATRAYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 32 SIDDIPET SC M. RAJAIAH TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 33 MEDAK GEN A. NARENDRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 34 NIZAMABAD GEN GANGA REDDY GADDAM TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 35 ADILABAD GEN DR. S. VENUGOPAL CHARY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 36 PEDDAPALLI SC DR.SMT.C. SUGUNA KUMARI TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 37 KARIMNAGAR GEN CHENNAMANENI VIDYASAGAR RAO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ANDHRA PRADESH 38 HANAMKONDA GEN CHADA SURESH REDDY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 39 WARANGAL GEN BODAKUNTI VENKATESHWARLU TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 40 KHAMMAM GEN RENUKA CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ANDHRA PRADESH 41 NALGONDA GEN GUTHA SUKENDER REDDY TELUGU DESAM
ANDHRA PRADESH 42 MIRYALGUDA GEN JAIPAL REDDY SUDINI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1 ARUNACHAL WEST GEN JARBOM GAMLIN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ARUNACHAL PRADESH 2 ARUNACHAL EAST GEN WANGCHA RAJKUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 1 KARIMGANJ SC NEPAL CHANDRA DAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 2 SILCHAR GEN SONTOSH MOHAN DEV INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 3 AUTONOMOUS DISTRICT ST DR JAYANTA RONGPI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST-LENINIST) (LIBERATION)
ASSAM 4 DHUBRI GEN ABDUL HAMID INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 5 KOKRAJHAR ST SANSUMA KHUNGGUR BWISMUTHIARY INDEPENDENT
ASSAM 6 BARPETA GEN A F GOLAM OSMANI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 7 GAUHATI GEN BIJOYA CHAKRAVARTY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 8 MANGALDOI GEN MADHAB RAJBANGSHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 9 TEZPUR GEN MONI KUMAR SUBBA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 10 NOWGONG GEN RAJEN GOHAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ASSAM 11 KALIABOR GEN TARUN GOGOI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 12 JORHAT GEN BIJOY KRISHNA HANDIQUE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 13 DIBRUGARH GEN PABAN SINGH GHATOWAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ASSAM 14 LAKHIMPUR GEN RANEE NARAH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 1 BAGAHA SC MAHENDRA BAITHA JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 2 BETTIAH GEN DR MADAN PRASAD JAISWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 3 MOTIHARI GEN RADHA MOHAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 4 GOPALGANJ GEN RAGHUNATH JHA JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 5 SIWAN GEN M SAHABUDDIN RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 6 MAHARAJGANJ GEN PRABHUNATH SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 7 CHAPRA GEN RAJIV PRATAP RUDI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 8 HAJIPUR SC RAM VILAS PASWAN JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 9 VAISHALI GEN RAGHUVANSH PRASAD SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 10 MUZAFFARPUR GEN CAPTAIN JAI NA. PD. NISHAD JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 11 SITAMARHI GEN NAWAL KISHORE RAI JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 12 SHEOHAR GEN MD ANWARUL HAQUE RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 13 MADHUBANI GEN HUKUMDEO NARAYAN YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 14 JHANJHARPUR GEN DEVENDRA PRASAD YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 15 DARBHANGA GEN KIRTI AZAD BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 16 ROSERA SC RAM CHANDRA PASWAN JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 17 SAMASTIPUR GEN MANJAY LAL JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 18 BARH GEN NITISH KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 19 BALIA GEN RAMJIVAN SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 20 SAHARSA GEN DINESH CHANDRA YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 21 MADHEPURA GEN SHARAD YADAV JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 22 ARARIA SC SUKDEO PASWAN RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 23 KISHANGANJ GEN SYED SHAHNAWAZ HUSSAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 24 PURNEA GEN RAJESH RANJAN INDEPENDENT
BIHAR 25 KATIHAR GEN NIKHIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 26 RAJMAHAL ST THOMAS HANSDA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 27 DUMKA ST BABU LAL MARANDI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 28 GODDA GEN JAGDAMBI PRASAD YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 29 BANKA GEN DIGVIJAY SINGH JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 30 BHAGALPUR GEN SUBODH RAY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
BIHAR 31 KHAGARIA GEN RENU KUMARI JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 32 MONGHYR GEN BRAHMA NAND MANDAL JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 33 BEGUSARAI GEN RAJO SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 34 NALANDA GEN GEORGE FERNANDES JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 35 PATNA GEN C P THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 36 ARRAH GEN RAM PRASAD SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 37 BUXAR GEN LAL MUNI CHOUBEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 38 SASARAM SC MUNI LALL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 39 BIKRAMGANJ GEN KANTI SINGH RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 40 AURANGABAD GEN SHYAMA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 41 JAHANABAD GEN ARUN KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
BIHAR 42 NAWADA SC SANJAY PASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 43 GAYA SC RAMJI MANJHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 44 CHATRA GEN NAGMANI RASHTRIYA JANATA DAL
BIHAR 45 KODARMA GEN TILAKDHARI PD SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
BIHAR 46 GIRIDIH GEN RAVINDRA KUMAR PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 47 DHANBAD GEN RITA VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 48 HAZARIBAGH GEN YASHWANT SINHA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 49 RANCHI GEN RAM TAHAL CHOUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 50 JAMSHEDPUR GEN ABHA MAHATO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 51 SINGHBHUM ST LAXMAN GILUA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 52 KHUNTI ST KARIYA MUNDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 53 LOHARDAGA ST DUKHA BHAGAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
BIHAR 54 PALAMAU SC BRAJ MOHAN RAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
CHANDIGARH 1 CHANDIGARH GEN PAWAN KUMAR BANSAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 1 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI ST DELKAR MOHANBHAI SANJIBHAI INDEPENDENT
DAMAN & DIU 1 DAMAN AND DIU GEN PATEL DAHYABHAI VALLABHBHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
DELHI 1 NEW DELHI GEN JAG MOHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 2 SOUTH DELHI GEN VIJAY KUMAR MALHOTRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 3 OUTER DELHI GEN SAHIB SINGH VERMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 4 EAST DELHI GEN LAL BIHARI TIWARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 5 CHANDNI CHOWK GEN VIJAY GOEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 6 DELHI SADAR GEN MADAN LAL KHURANA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
DELHI 7 KAROL BAGH SC ANITA ARYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 1 PANAJI GEN SHRIPAD YASSO NAIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GOA 2 MORMUGAO GEN ANGLE RAMAKANT SOIRU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 1 KUTCH GEN GADHVI PUSHPADAN SAMBHUDAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 2 SURENDRANAGAR GEN MAKWANA SAVSHIBHAI KANJIBHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 3 JAMNAGAR GEN KORADIYA CHANDRESHBHAI VALJIBHAI (CHANDRESH PATEL) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 4 RAJKOT GEN DR KATHIRIYA VALLABHBHAI RAMJIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 5 PORBANDAR GEN JAVIYA GORDHANBHAI JADAVBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 6 JUNAGADH GEN CHIKHALIYA BHAVNABEN DEVRAJBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 7 AMRELI GEN DILEEP SANGHANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 8 BHAVNAGAR GEN RANA RAJENDRASINH GHANSHYAMSINH (RAJUBHAI RANA) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 9 DHANDHUKA SC VARMA RATILAL KALIDAS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 10 AHMEDABAD GEN HARIN PATHAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 11 GANDHINAGAR GEN LAL KRISHNA ADVANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 12 MEHSANA GEN PATEL ATMARAM MAGANBHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 13 PATAN SC RASHTRAPAL PRAVINCHANDRA SOMABHAI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 14 BANASKANTHA GEN CHAUDHARY HARIBHAI PARTHIBHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 15 SABARKANTHA GEN NISHA AMARSINH CHAUDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 16 KAPADVANJ GEN VAGHELA SHANKARSINH LAXMANSINH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 17 DAHOD ST KATARA BABUBHAI KHIMABHAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 18 GODHRA GEN SOLANKI BHUPENDRASINH PRABHATSINH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 19 KAIRA GEN DINSHA PATEL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
GUJARAT 20 ANAND GEN PATEL DIPAKBHAI CHIMANBHAI (SATHI) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 21 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST RAMSINH RATHAWA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 22 BARODA GEN JAYABEN THAKKAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 23 BROACH GEN MANSUKHBHAI VASAVA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 24 SURAT GEN KASHIRAM RANA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 25 MANDVI ST PATEL MANSINHBHAI KALYANJI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
GUJARAT 26 BULSAR ST MANIBHAI RAMJIBHAI CHAUDHARI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 1 AMBALA SC RATTAN LAL KATARIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 2 KURUKSHETRA GEN PROF KAILASHO DEVI INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL
HARYANA 3 KARNAL GEN I.D. SWAMI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 4 SONEPAT GEN KISHAN SINGH SANGWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 5 ROHTAK GEN INDER SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL
HARYANA 6 FARIDABAD GEN RAM CHANDER BAINDA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 7 MAHENDRAGARH GEN DR. SUDHA YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HARYANA 8 BHIWANI GEN AJAY SINGH CHAUTALA INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL
HARYANA 9 HISSAR GEN SURENDER SINGH BARWALA INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL
HARYANA 10 SIRSA SC DR. SUSHIL KUMAR INDORA INDIAN NATIONAL LOK DAL
HIMACHAL PRADESH 1 SIMLA SC LT. COL. DHANI RAM SHANDIL HIMACHAL VIKASH CONGRESS
HIMACHAL PRADESH 2 MANDI GEN MAHESHWAR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 3 KANGRA GEN SHANTA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
HIMACHAL PRADESH 4 HAMIRPUR GEN SURESH CHANDEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 1 BARAMULLA GEN ABDUL RASHID SHAHEEN JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 2 SRINAGAR GEN OMER ABDULLAH JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 3 ANANTNAG GEN ALI MOHD NAIK JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 4 LADAKH GEN HASSAN KHAN JAMMU & KASHMIR NATIONAL CONFERENCE
JAMMU & KASHMIR 5 UDHAMPUR GEN PROF. CHAMAN LAL GUPTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
JAMMU & KASHMIR 6 JAMMU GEN VISHNO DATT SHARMA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 1 BIDAR SC RAMCHANDRA VEERAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 2 GULBARGA GEN IQBAL AHEMED SARADGI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 3 RAICHUR GEN A. VENKATESH NAIK INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 4 KOPPAL GEN H.G.RAMULU INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 5 BELLARY GEN SONIA GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 6 DAVANGERE GEN G.MALLIKARJUNAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 7 CHITRADURGA GEN SHASHI KUMAR JANATA DAL (UNITED)
KARNATAKA 8 TUMKUR GEN G.S.BASAVARAJ INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 9 CHIKBALLAPUR GEN R.L. JALAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 10 KOLAR SC K.H. MUNIYAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 11 KANAKAPURA GEN M.V.CHANDRASHEKARA MURTHY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 12 BANGALORE NORTH GEN C.K JAFFAR SHARIEF INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 13 BANGALORE SOUTH GEN ANANTH KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 14 MANDYA GEN AMBAREESH @ AMARANATHA .M.H INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 15 CHAMARAJANAGAR SC V.SREENIVASAPRASAD JANATA DAL (UNITED)
KARNATAKA 16 MYSORE GEN SRIKANTADATTA NARASIMHARAJA WADIYAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 17 MANGALORE GEN V.DHANANJAYA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 18 UDUPI GEN VINAY KUMAR SORAKE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 19 HASSAN GEN G.PUTTA SWAMY GOWDA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 20 CHIKMAGALUR GEN D.C.SRIKANTAPPA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 21 SHIMOGA GEN S.BANGARAPPA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 22 KANARA GEN MARGARET ALVA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 23 DHARWAD SOUTH GEN PROF. I.G. SANADI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 24 DHARWAD NORTH GEN VIJAY SANKESHWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KARNATAKA 25 BELGAUM GEN AMARSINH VASANTARAO PATIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 26 CHIKKODI SC JIGAJINAGI RAMESHCHANDAPPA JANATA DAL (UNITED)
KARNATAKA 27 BAGALKOT GEN R.S. PATIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KARNATAKA 28 BIJAPUR GEN BASANGOUDA RAMANGOUDA PATIL(YATNAL) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
KERALA 1 KASARAGOD GEN T. GOVINDAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 2 CANNANORE GEN A.P. ABDULLAKKUTTY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 3 BADAGARA GEN A.K. PREMAJAM COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 4 CALICUT GEN K. MURALEEDHARAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 5 MANJERI GEN E. AHAMED MUSLIM LEAGUE KERALA STATE COMMITTEE
KERALA 6 PONNANI GEN G.M. BANATWALLA MUSLIM LEAGUE KERALA STATE COMMITTEE
KERALA 7 PALGHAT GEN N.N.KRISHNADAS COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 8 OTTAPALAM SC S. AJAYAKUMAR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 9 TRICHUR GEN A.C. JOSE INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 10 MUKUNDAPURAM GEN K. KARUNAKARAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 11 ERNAKULAM GEN ADV. GEORGE EDEN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 12 MUVATTUPUZHA GEN ADV. P.C. THOMAS KERALA CONGRESS(M)
KERALA 13 KOTTAYAM GEN SURESH KURUP COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 14 IDUKKI GEN K. FRANCIS GEORGE KERALA CONGRESS
KERALA 15 ALLEPPEY GEN V.M. SUDHEERAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 16 MAVELIKARA GEN RAMESH CHENNITHALA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 17 ADOOR SC KODIKUNNIL SURESH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
KERALA 18 QUILON GEN P. RAJENDRAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 19 CHIRAYINKIL GEN VARKALA RADHAKRISHNAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
KERALA 20 TRIVANDRUM GEN ADVOCATE V.S. SIVAKUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
LAKSHADWEEP 1 LAKSHADWEEP ST P.M. SAYEED INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 1 MORENA SC ASHOK CHHAVIRAM ARGAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 2 BHIND GEN DR. RAMLAKHAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 3 GWALIOR GEN JAIBHAN SINGH PAVAIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 4 GUNA GEN MADHAV RAO SCINDIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 5 SAGAR SC VIRENDRA KUMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 6 KHAJURAHO GEN SATYAVRAT CHATURVEDI ( VINOD BHAIYA ) INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 7 DAMOH GEN DR. RAMKRISHNA KUSMARIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 8 SATNA GEN RAMANAND SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 9 REWA GEN SUNDER LAL TIWARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 10 SIDHI ST CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH ( BABA SAHAB) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 11 SHAHDOL ST DALPAT SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 12 SURGUJA ST KHEL SAI SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 13 RAIGARH ST VISHNUDEO SAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 14 JANJGIR GEN DR. CHARANDAS MAHANT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 15 BILASPUR SC PUNNULAL MOHALE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 16 SARANGARH SC P. R. KHUTE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 17 RAIPUR GEN RAMESH BAIS BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 18 MAHASAMUND GEN SHYAMA CHARAN SHUKLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 19 KANKER ST SOHAN POTAI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 20 BASTAR ST BALIRAM KASHYAP BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 21 DURG GEN TARA CHAND SAHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 22 RAJNANDGAON GEN DR. RAMAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 23 BALAGHAT GEN PRAHLADSINGH PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 24 MANDLA ST FAGGAN SINGH KULASTE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 25 JABALPUR GEN JAISHREE BANERJEE ( BHABHI JI) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 26 SEONI GEN RAM NARESH TRIPATHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 27 CHHINDWARA GEN KAMAL NATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 28 BETUL GEN VIJAY KUMAR KHANDELWAL ” MUNNI BHAIYA” BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 29 HOSHANGABAD GEN SUNDAR LAL PATWA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 30 BHOPAL GEN UMA BHARTI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 31 VIDISHA GEN SHIVRAJ SINGH CHAUHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 32 RAJGARH GEN LAXMAN SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 33 SHAJAPUR SC THAVARCHAND GEHLOT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 34 KHANDWA GEN NANDKUMARSINGH CHOUHAN ( NANDU BHAIYA ) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 35 KHARGONE GEN TARACHAND PATEL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 36 DHAR ST GAJENDRA SINGH RAJUKHEDI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 37 INDORE GEN SUMITRA MAHAJAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 38 UJJAIN SC DR. SATYANARAYAN JATIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MADHYA PRADESH 39 JHABUA ST KANTILAL BHURIYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MADHYA PRADESH 40 MANDSAUR GEN DR. LAKSHAMINARAYAN PANDEY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 1 RAJAPUR GEN SURESH PRABHU SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 2 RATNAGIRI GEN ANANT GANGARAM GEETE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 3 KOLABA GEN RAMSHETH THAKUR PEASANTS AND WORKERS PARTY OF INDIA
MAHARASHTRA 4 MUMBAI SOUTH GEN JAYAWANTI MEHTA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 5 MUMBAI SOUTH CENTRAL GEN MOHAN VISHNU RAWALE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 6 MUMBAI NORTH CENTRAL GEN MANOHAR GAJANAN JOSHI SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 7 MUMBAI NORTH EAST GEN KIRIT SOMAIYA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 8 MUMBAI NORTH WEST GEN SUNIL DUTT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 9 MUMBAI NORTH GEN RAM NAIK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 10 THANE GEN PRAKASH PARANJPE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 11 DAHANU ST ADV CHINTAMAN WANAGA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 12 NASHIK GEN DHIKALE UTTAMRAO NATHUJI SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 13 MALEGAON ST MAHALE HARIBAHU SHANKAR JANATA DAL (SECULAR)
MAHARASHTRA 14 DHULE ST RAMDAS RUPLA GAVIT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 15 NANDURBAR ST GAVIT MANIKRAO HODLYA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 16 ERANDOL GEN ANNASAHEB M K PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 17 JALGAON GEN Y G MAHAJAN SIR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 18 BULDHANA SC ADSUL ANANDRAO VITHOBA SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 19 AKOLA GEN AMBEDKAR PRAKASH YASHWANT BHARIPA BAHUJAN MAHASANGH
MAHARASHTRA 20 WASHIM GEN BHAWANA PUNDLIKRAO GAWALI SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 21 AMRAVATI GEN GUDHE ANANT MAHADEOAPPA SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 22 RAMTEK GEN SUBODH MOHITE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 23 NAGPUR GEN VILAS MUTTEMWAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 24 BHANDARA GEN CHUNNILALBHAU THAKUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 25 CHIMUR GEN DIWATHE NAMDEO HARBAJI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 26 CHANDRAPUR GEN PUGLIA NARESHKUMAR CHUNNALAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 27 WARDHA GEN PRABHA RAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 28 YAVATMAL GEN UTTAMRAO DEORAO PATIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 29 HINGOLI GEN MANE SHIVAJI GYANBARAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 30 NANDED GEN KHATGAONKAR BHASKARRAO BAPURAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 31 PARBHANI GEN JADHAV SURESH RAMRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 32 JALNA GEN DANVE RAOSAHEB DADARAO PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 33 AURANGABAD GEN CHANDRAKANT KHAIRE SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 34 BEED GEN JAYSINGRAO GAIKWAD PATIL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 35 LATUR GEN PATIL SHIVRAJ VISHWANATH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 36 OSMANABAD SC KAMBLE SHIVAJI VITHALRAO SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 37 SHOLAPUR GEN SHINDE SUSHILKUMAR SAMBHAJIRAO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 38 PANDHARPUR SC ATHAWALE RAMDAS BANDU INDEPENDENT
MAHARASHTRA 39 AHMEDNAGAR GEN DILIPKUMAR MANSUKHLAL GANDHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 40 KOPARGAON GEN E V ALIAS BALASAHEB VIKHE PATIL SHIV SENA
MAHARASHTRA 41 KHED GEN ASHOK NAMDEORAO MOHOL NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 42 PUNE GEN PRADEEP RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 43 BARAMATI GEN PAWAR SHARADCHANDRA GOVINDRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 44 SATARA GEN LAXMANRAO PANDURANG JADHAV PATIL NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 45 KARAD GEN SHRINIWAS DADASAHEB PATIL (MARULKAR) NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 46 SANGLI GEN PRAKASH (BAPU) VASANTRAO PATIL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MAHARASHTRA 47 ICHALKARANJI GEN MANE NIVEDITA SAMBHAJIRAO NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MAHARASHTRA 48 KOLHAPUR GEN MANDLIK SADASHIVRAO DADOBA NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MANIPUR 1 INNER MANIPUR GEN TH. CHAOBA MANIPUR STATE CONGRESS PARTY
MANIPUR 2 OUTER MANIPUR ST HOLKHOMANG NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MEGHALAYA 1 SHILLONG GEN PATY RIPPLE KYNDIAH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
MEGHALAYA 2 TURA GEN PURNO AGITOK SANGMA NATIONALIST CONGRESS PARTY
MIZORAM 1 MIZORAM ST VANLALZAWMA INDEPENDENT
NAGALAND 1 NAGALAND GEN K. ASUNGBA SANGTAM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 1 MAYURBHANJ ST SALKHAN MURMU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 2 BALASORE GEN MAHAMEGHABAHAN AIRA KHARABELA SWAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 3 BHADRAK SC ARJUN CHARAN SETHI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 4 JAJPUR SC JAGANNATH MALLIK BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 5 KENDRAPARA GEN PRABHAT KUMAR SAMANTRAY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 6 CUTTACK GEN BHARTRUHARI MAHTAB BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 7 JAGATSINGHPUR GEN TRILOCHAN KANUNGO BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 8 PURI GEN BRAJA KISHORE TRIPATHY BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 9 BHUBANESWAR GEN PRASANNA KUMAR PATASANI BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 10 ASKA GEN NAVEEN PATNAIK BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 11 BERHAMPUR GEN ANADICHARAN SAHU BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 12 KORAPUT ST HEMA GAMANG INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 13 NOWRANGPUR ST PARSURAM MAJHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 14 KALAHANDI GEN BIKRAM KESHARI DEO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 15 PHULBANI SC PADMANAVA BEHERA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 16 BOLANGIR GEN SANGEETA KUMARI SINGH DEO BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 17 SAMBALPUR GEN PRASANNA ACHARYA BIJU JANATA DAL
ORISSA 18 DEOGARH GEN DEBENDRA PRADHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 19 DHENKANAL GEN KAMAKHYA PRASAD SINGH DEO INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
ORISSA 20 SUNDARGARH ST JUAL ORAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
ORISSA 21 KEONJHAR ST ANANTA NAYAK BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PONDICHERRY 1 PONDICHERRY GEN M O H FAROOK INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 1 GURDASPUR GEN VINOD KHANNA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
PUNJAB 2 AMRITSAR GEN RAGHUNANDAN LAL BHATIA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 3 TARN TARAN GEN TARLOCHAN SINGH TUR SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
PUNJAB 4 JULLUNDUR GEN BALBIR SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 5 PHILLAUR SC SANTOSH CHOWDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 6 HOSHIARPUR GEN CHARANJIT SINGH CHANNI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 7 ROPAR SC SHAMSHER SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 8 PATIALA GEN PRENEET KAUR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 9 LUDHIANA GEN GURCHARAN SINGH GALIB INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 10 SANGRUR GEN SIMRANJIT SINGH MANN SHIROMANI AKALI DAL (SIMRANJIT SINGH MANN)
PUNJAB 11 BHATINDA SC BHAN SINGH BHAURA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
PUNJAB 12 FARIDKOT GEN JAGMEET SINGH BRAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
PUNJAB 13 FEROZEPUR GEN ZORA SINGH SHIROMANI AKALI DAL
RAJASTHAN 1 GANGANAGAR SC NIHAL CHAND BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 2 BIKANER GEN RAMESHWAR LAL DUDI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 3 CHURU GEN RAM SINGH KASWAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 4 JHUNJHUNU GEN SISRAM OLA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 5 SIKAR GEN SUBHASH MAHARIA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 6 JAIPUR GEN GIRDHARI LAL BHARGAVA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 7 DAUSA GEN RAJESH PILOT INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 8 ALWAR GEN DR. JASWANT SINGH YADAV BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 9 BHARATPUR GEN VISHVENDRA SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 10 BAYANA SC BAHADUR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 11 SAWAI MADHOPUR ST JASKAUR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 12 AJMER GEN RASA SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 13 TONK SC SHYAM LAL BANSIWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 14 KOTA GEN RAGHUVEER SINGH KOUSHAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 15 JHALAWAR GEN VANSUNDHARA RAJE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 16 BANSWARA ST TARA CHAND BHAGORA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 17 SALUMBER ST BHERU LAL MEENA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 18 UDAIPUR GEN GIRIJA VYAS INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 19 CHITTORGARH GEN SHRICHAND KRIPLANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 20 BHILWARA GEN VIJAYENDRA PAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 21 PALI GEN PUSP JAIN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 22 JALORE SC BUTA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 23 BARMER GEN COL. SONARAM CHOUDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
RAJASTHAN 24 JODHPUR GEN JASWANT SINGH VISHNOI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
RAJASTHAN 25 NAGAUR GEN RAM RAGHUNATH CHOUDHARY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
SIKKIM 1 SIKKIM GEN BHIM PD. DAHAL SIKKIM DEMOCRATIC FRONT
TAMIL NADU 1 MADRAS NORTH GEN KUPPUSAMY, C. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 2 MADRAS CENTRAL GEN MURASOLI MARAN DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 3 MADRAS SOUTH GEN BAALU, T.R. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 4 SRIPERUMBUDUR SC KRISHNASWAMY, A. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 5 CHENGALPATTU GEN MOORTHY, A.K. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 6 ARAKKONAM GEN JAGATHRAKSHAKAN, S. DR. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 7 VELLORE GEN SHANMUGAM, N.T. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 8 TIRUPPATTUR GEN VENUGOPAL, D. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 9 VANDAVASI GEN DURAI, M. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 10 TINDIVANAM GEN RAMACHANDRAN N. GINGEE. MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 11 CUDDALORE GEN SANKAR, ADHI DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 12 CHIDAMBARAM SC PONNUSWAMY, E. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 13 DHARMAPURI GEN ELANGOVAN, P.D. PATTALI MAKKAL KATCHI
TAMIL NADU 14 KRISHNAGIRI GEN VETRISELVAN, V. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 15 RASIPURAM SC SAROJA, V. DR. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 16 SALEM GEN SELVAGANAPATHI, T.M. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 17 TIRUCHENGODE GEN KANNAPPAN, M. MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 18 NILGIRIS GEN MATHAN, M. (ALIAS) MASTER MATHAN, M. BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TAMIL NADU 19 GOBICHETTIPALAYAM GEN KALIAPPAN, K.K. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 20 COIMBATORE GEN RADHAKRISHNAN, C.P. BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TAMIL NADU 21 POLLACHI SC KRISHNAN, DR.C. MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 22 PALANI GEN KUMARASAMY, P. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 23 DINDIGUL GEN SREENIVAASAN, C. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 24 MADURAI GEN MOHAN, P. COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TAMIL NADU 25 PERIYAKULAM GEN DHINAKARAN, ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 26 KARUR GEN CHINNASAMY, M. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 27 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI GEN ARANGARAJAN KUMARAMANGALAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TAMIL NADU 28 PERAMBALUR SC RAJA. A. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 29 MAYILADUTURAI GEN MANISHANKAR AIYAR INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 30 NAGAPATTINAM SC VIJAYAN, A.K.S. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 31 THANJAVUR GEN PALANIMANICKAM.S.S. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 32 PUDUKKOTTAI GEN THIRUNAVUKARASU M.G.R.ANNA D.M.KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 33 SIVAGANGA GEN SUDARSANA NATCHIAPPAN,E.M. INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
TAMIL NADU 34 RAMANATHAPURAM GEN MALAISAMY.K. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 35 SIVAKASI GEN VAIKO MARUMALARCHI DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 36 TIRUNELVELI GEN PANDIAN, P.H. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 37 TENKASI SC MURUGESAN,S. ALL INDIA ANNA DRAVIDA MUNNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 38 TIRUCHENDUR GEN JAYASEELAN, A.D.K. DRAVIDA MUNETRA KAZHAGAM
TAMIL NADU 39 NAGERCOIL GEN RADHAKRISHNAN,P. BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
TRIPURA 1 TRIPURA WEST GEN SAMAR CHOWDHURY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
TRIPURA 2 TRIPURA EAST ST BAJU BAN RIYAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
UTTAR PRADESH 1 TEHRI GARHWAL GEN MANABENDRA SHAH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 2 GARHWAL GEN MAJ GEN. (RTD) BHUWAN CHANDRA KHANDURI(A.V.S.M.) BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 3 ALMORA GEN BACHI SINGH RAWAT BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 4 NAINITAL GEN NARAYAN DATT TIWARI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 5 BIJNOR SC SHEESHRAM SINGH RAVI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 6 AMROHA GEN RASHID ALVI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 7 MORADABAD GEN CHANDRA VIJAY SINGH ALIAS BABY RAJA AKHIL BHARTIYA LOK TANTRIK CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 8 RAMPUR GEN BEGUM NOOR BANO URF MAHTAB ZAMANI BEGUM INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 9 SAMBHAL GEN MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 10 BUDAUN GEN SALEEM IQBAL SHERVANI SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 11 AONLA GEN KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 12 BAREILLY GEN SANTOSH GANGWAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 13 PILIBHIT GEN MANEKA GANDHI INDEPENDENT
UTTAR PRADESH 14 SHAHJAHANPUR GEN KR. JITENDRA PRASAD INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 15 KHERI GEN RAVI PRAKASH VERMA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 16 SHAHABAD GEN DAUD AHMAD BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 17 SITAPUR GEN RAJESH VERMA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 18 MISRIKH SC SUSHILA SAROJ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 19 HARDOI SC JAI PRAKASH AKHIL BHARTIYA LOK TANTRIK CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 20 LUCKNOW GEN ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 21 MOHANLALGANJ SC REENA CHOWDHARY SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 22 UNNAO GEN DEEPAK KUMAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 23 RAE BARELI GEN SATISH SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 24 PRATAPGARH GEN RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 25 AMETHI GEN SONIA GANDHI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 26 SULTANPUR GEN JAI BHADRA SINGH BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 27 AKBARPUR SC MAYAWATI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 28 FAIZABAD GEN VINAY KATIYAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 29 BARA BANKI SC RAM SAGAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 30 KAISERGANJ GEN BENI PRASAD VERMA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 31 BAHRAICH GEN PADAMSEN CHAUDHARY BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 32 BALRAMPUR GEN RIZVAN ZAHEER ALIAS RIJJU BHAIYA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 33 GONDA GEN BRAJ BHUSHAN SHARAN SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 34 BASTI SC SHRIRAM CHAUHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 35 DOMARIAGANJ GEN RAM PAL SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 36 KHALILABAD GEN BHAL CHANDRA YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 37 BANSGAON SC RAJ NARAYAN PASI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 38 GORAKHPUR GEN ADITYA NATH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 39 MAHARAJGANJ GEN AKHILESH SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 40 PADRAUNA GEN RAM NAGINA MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 41 DEORIA GEN SHRI PRAKASH MANI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 42 SALEMPUR GEN BABBAN RAJBHAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 43 BALLIA GEN CHANDRA SHEKHAR SAMAJWADI JANATA PARTY (RASHTRIYA)
UTTAR PRADESH 44 GHOSI GEN BAL KRISHNA BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 45 AZAMGARH GEN RAMA KANT YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 46 LALGANJ SC DR. BALI RAM BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 47 MACHHLISHAHR GEN CHANDRA NATH SINGH SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 48 JAUNPUR GEN CHINMAYANAND BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 49 SAIDPUR SC TUFANI SAROJ SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 50 GHAZIPUR GEN MANOJ BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 51 CHANDAULI GEN JAWAHAR LAL JAISWAL SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 52 VARANASI GEN SHANKAR PRASAD JAISWAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 53 ROBERTSGANJ SC RAM SHAKAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 54 MIRZAPUR GEN PHOOLAN DEVI SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 55 PHULPUR GEN DHARAM RAJ SINGH PATEL SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 56 ALLAHABAD GEN DR. MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 57 CHAIL SC SURESH PASI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 58 FATEHPUR GEN ASHOK PATEL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 59 BANDA GEN RAM SAJIWAN BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 60 HAMIRPUR GEN ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHANDEL BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 61 JHANSI GEN SUJAN SINGH BUNDELA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 62 JALAUN SC BRIJ LAL KHABRI BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 63 GHATAMPUR SC PYARE LAL SANKHWAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 64 BILHAUR GEN SHYAM BIHARI MISHRA BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 65 KANPUR GEN SRIPRAKASH JAISWAL INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 66 ETAWAH GEN RAGHURAJ SINGH SHAKYA SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 67 KANNAUJ GEN MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 68 FARRUKHABAD GEN CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH (MUNNOO BABU) SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 69 MAINPURI GEN BALRAM SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 70 JALESAR GEN PROF. S.P. SINGH BAGHEL SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 71 ETAH GEN KR. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 72 FIROZABAD SC RAM JILAL SUMAN SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 73 AGRA GEN RAJ BABBAR SAMAJWADI PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 74 MATHURA GEN CH. TEJVIR SINGH BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 75 HATHRAS SC KISHAN LAL DILER BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 76 ALIGARH GEN SHEELA GAUTAM BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 77 KHURJA SC ASHOK KUMAR PRADHAN BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 78 BULANDSHAHR GEN CHHATRA PAL BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 79 HAPUR GEN RAMESH CHAND TOMAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 80 MEERUT GEN AVTAR SINGH BHADANA INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 81 BAGHPAT GEN AJIT SINGH RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 82 MUZAFFARNAGAR GEN SAIDUZZAMAN INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
UTTAR PRADESH 83 KAIRANA GEN AMIR ALAM RASHTRIYA LOK DAL
UTTAR PRADESH 84 SAHARANPUR GEN MANSOOR ALI KHAN BAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
UTTAR PRADESH 85 HARDWAR SC HARPAL SINGH SATHI BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 1 COOCH BEHAR SC AMAR ROY PRADHAN ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC
WEST BENGAL 2 ALIPURDUARS ST JOACHIM BAXLA REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 3 JALPAIGURI GEN MINATI SEN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 4 DARJEELING GEN S.P. LEPCHA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 5 RAIGANJ GEN PRIYA RANJAN DASMUNSI INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 6 BALURGHAT SC BARMAN RANEN REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 7 MALDA GEN ABUL BARKAT ATAUL GHANI KHAN CHOUDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 8 JANGIPUR GEN ABUL HASNAT KHAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 9 MURSHIDABAD GEN MOINUL HASSAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 10 BERHAMPORE GEN ADHIR RANJAN CHOWDHURY INDIAN NATIONAL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 11 KRISHNAGAR GEN SATYABRATA MOOKHERJEE BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 12 NABADWIP SC ANANDA MOHAN BISWAS ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 13 BARASAT GEN DR.RANJIT KUMAR PANJA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 14 BASIRHAT GEN AJOY CHAKRABORTY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 15 JOYNAGAR SC SANAT KUMAR MONDAL REVOLUTIONARY SOCIALIST PARTY
WEST BENGAL 16 MATHURAPUR SC RADHIKA RANJAN PRAMANIK COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 17 DIAMOND HARBOUR GEN SAMIK LAHIRI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 18 JADAVPUR GEN KRISHNA BOSE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 19 BARRACKPORE GEN TARIT BARAN TOPDAR COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 20 DUM DUM GEN TAPAN SIKDAR BHARATIYA JANTA PARTY
WEST BENGAL 21 CALCUTTA NORTH WEST GEN SUDIP BANDYOPADHYAY ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 22 CALCUTTA NORTH EAST GEN AJIT KUMAR PANJA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 23 CALCUTTA SOUTH GEN MAMATA BANERJEE ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 24 HOWRAH GEN SWADESH CHAKRABORTY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 25 ULUBERIA GEN HANNAN MOLLAH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 26 SERAMPORE GEN AKBOR ALI KHANDOKER ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 27 HOOGHLY GEN RUPCHAND PAL COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 28 ARAMBAGH GEN ANIL BASU COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 29 PANSKURA GEN GITA MUKHERJEE COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 30 TAMLUK GEN LAKSHMAN CHANDRA SETH COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 31 CONTAI GEN NEETISH SENGUPTA ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
WEST BENGAL 32 MIDNAPORE GEN INDRAJIT GUPTA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA
WEST BENGAL 33 JHARGRAM ST RUPCHAND MURMU COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 34 PURULIA GEN BIRSINGH MAHATO ALL INDIA FORWARD BLOC
WEST BENGAL 35 BANKURA GEN ACHARIA BASUDEB COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 36 VISHNUPUR SC SANDHYA BAURI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 37 DURGAPUR SC SUNIL KHAN COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 38 ASANSOL GEN BIKASH CHOWDHURY COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 39 BURDWAN GEN SAR NIKHILANANDA COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 40 KATWA GEN MAHBOOB ZAHEDI COMMUNIST PARTY OF INDIA (MARXIST)
WEST BENGAL 41 BOLPUR