Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Results 2017

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Results

Uttar Pradesh 2017 Assembly Election Results Brief Details-

Party Name Contested Seats Won Seats Votes Gain Percentage % Profit Seats Loss Seats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) 384 312 34403040 39.7 265
Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) 403 19 19281353 22.2 61
Samajwadi Party (SP) 298 47 18923690 22 177
Indian National Congress (INC) 105 7 5416325 6.15 21
Independents (IND) 1462 3 2229449 2.6 11
Rashtriya Lok Dal (RLD) 131 1 1545811 1.8 8
Apna Dal (Sonelal) (ADAL) 11 9 851337 1 9
Suheldev Bharatiya Samaj Party (SBSP) 8 4 607912 0.7 4
Nirbal Indian Shoshit Hamara Aam Dal (NISHAD) 100 1 540543 0.55 1
Peace Party of India (PECP) 150 0 227999 0.3 4
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen (AIMIM) 38 0 205233 0.2
Lokdal (LD) 81 0 181705 0.2
Bahujan Mukti Party (BMUP) 182 0 152845 0.2
Communist Party of India (CPI) 90 0 138764 0.2
None of the above (NOTA) 757644 0.9
Other parties 1807 0 1264692 1.3 3
Uttar Pradesh’s Politics Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath
Governor Anandiben Patel
Parliamentary Constituencies 80
Assembly Constituencies 403
Ruling Party Bharatiya Janata Party-BJP
Opposition Party Samajwadi Party-SP

Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election Results Party Wise Year [2002 – 2017]-

Party 2017 2012 2007 2002
Win Seats Vote in % Win Seats Vote in % Win Seats Vote in % Win Seats Vote in %
Bharatiya Janata Party 312 77.41 47 11.66 51 12.65 88 21.83
Bahujan Samaj Party 19 4.71 80 19.85 206 51.11 98 24.31
Indian National Congress 7 1.73 28 6.94 22 5.45 25 6.20
Samajwadi Party 47 11.66 224 55.58 97 24.06 143 35.48
Rashtriya Lok Dal 1 0.24 9 2.23 10 2.48 14 3.47
Apna Dal 9 2.23 1 0.24 3 0.74
Other 8 1.98 14 3.47 17 4.21 32 7.94

List of MLA’s With Assets in Uttar Pradesh Assembly Constituency Elections 2017 –

Saharanpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
1 Behat Saharanpur Naresh Saini INC Assets
2 Nakur Kairana Dr. Dharam Singh Saini BJP Assets
3 Saharanpur Nagar Saharanpur Sanjay Garg SP Assets
4 Saharanpur Saharanpur Masood Akhtar INC Assets
5 Deoband Saharanpur Brijesh Singh BJP Assets
6 Rampur Maniharan (SC) Saharanpur Devendra Kumar Nim BJP Assets
7 Gangoh Kairana Pradeep Kumar BJP Assets
Shamli District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
8 Kairana Kairana Nahid Hasan SP Assets
9 Thana Bhawan Kairana Suresh Kumar BJP Assets
10 Shamli Kairana Tejendra Nirwal BJP Assets
Muzaffarnagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
11 Budhana Muzaffarnagar Umesh Malik BJP Assets
12 Charthawal Muzaffarnagar Vijay Kumar Kashyap BJP Assets
13 Purqazi (SC) Bijnor Pramod Utwal BJP Assets
14 Muzaffar Nagar Muzaffarnagar Kapil Dev Aggarwal BJP Assets
15 Khatauli Muzaffarnagar Vikram Singh Saini BJP Assets
16 Meerapur Bijnor Avtar Singh Bhadana BJP Assets
Bijnor District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
17 Najibabad Nagina Tasleem SP Assets
18 Nagina (SC) Nagina Manoj Kumar Paras SP Assets
19 Barhapur Moradabad Sushant Kumar BJP Assets
20 Dhampur Nagina Ashok Kumar Rana BJP Assets
21 Nehtaur (SC) Nagina Omkumar BJP Assets
22 Bijnor Bijnor Suchi BJP Assets
23 Chandpur Bijnor Kamlesh Saini BJP Assets
24 Noorpur Nagina Lokendra Singh BJP Assets
Moradabad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
25 Kanth Moradabad Rajesh Kumar Singh BJP Assets
26 Thakurdwara Moradabad Nawab Jan SP Assets
27 Moradabad Rural Moradabad Haji Ikram Qureshi SP Assets
28 Moradabad Nagar Moradabad Ritesh Kumar Gupta BJP Assets
29 Kundarki Sambhal Mohammad Rizwan SP Assets
30 Bilari Sambhal Mohd.Faheem SP Assets
Sambhal District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
31 Chandausi (SC) Sambhal Gulab Devi BJP Assets
32 Asmoli Sambhal Pinki Yadav SP Assets
33 Sambhal Sambhal Iqbal Mehmood SP Assets
Rampur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
34 Suar Rampur Mohammad Abdullah Azam Khan SP Assets
35 Chamraua Rampur Naseer Ahmed Khan SP Assets
36 Bilaspur Rampur Baldev Singh Aulakh BJP Assets
37 Rampur Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan SP Assets
38 Milak (SC) Rampur Rajbala BJP Assets
Amroha District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
39 Dhanaura (SC) Amroha Rajeev Kumar BJP Assets
40 Naugawan Sadat Amroha Chetan Chauhan BJP Assets
41 Amroha Amroha Mehboob Ali SP Assets
42 Hasanpur Amroha Mahender Singh Khadakvanshi BJP Assets
Meerut District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
43 Siwalkhas Bagpat Jitendra Pal Singh Billu BJP Assets
44 Sardhana Muzaffarnagar Sangeet Singh Som BJP Assets
45 Hastinapur Bijnor Dinesh Khatik BJP Assets
46 Kithore Meerut Satyavir Tyagi BJP Assets
47 Meerut Cant Meerut Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP Assets
48 Meerut City Meerut Rafiq Ansari SP Assets
49 Meerut South Meerut Dr. Somendra Tomar BJP Assets
Baghpat District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
50 Chhaprauli Bagpat Sahender Singh Ramala RLD Assets
51 Baraut Bagpat Krishnapal Malik BJP Assets
52 Baghpat Bagpat Yogesh Dhama BJP Assets
Ghaziabad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
53 Loni Ghaziabad Nandkishor Gurjar BJP Assets
54 Muradnagar Ghaziabad Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP Assets
55 Sahibabad Ghaziabad Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP Assets
56 Ghaziabad Ghaziabad Atul Garg+E82 BJP Assets
57 Modi Nagar Bagpat Dr.Manju Shivach BJP Assets
Hapur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
58 Dholana Ghaziabad Aaslam Choudhary BSP Assets
59 Hapur Meerut Vijay Pal BJP Assets
60 Garhmukteshwar Amroha Kamal Singh BJP Assets
Gautam Buddha Nagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
61 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar Pankaj Singh BJP Assets
62 Dadri Gautam Buddha Nagar Tejpal Singh Gurjar BJP Assets
63 Jewar Gautam Buddha Nagar Dhirendra Singh BJP Assets
Bulandshahr District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
64 Sikandrabad Gautam Buddha Nagar Bimla Singh Solanki BJP Assets
65 Bulandshahr Bulandshahr Virendra Singh BJP Assets
66 Syana Bulandshahr Devendra BJP Assets
67 Anupshahr Bulandshahr Sanjay BJP Assets
68 Debai Bulandshahr Anita Singh Rajput BJP Assets
69 Shikarpur Bulandshahr Anil Kumar BJP Assets
70 Khurja (SC) Gautam Buddha Nagar Vijendra Singh BJP Assets
Aligarh District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
71 Khair (SC) Aligarh Anoop BJP Assets
72 Barauli Aligarh Dalveer Singh BJP Assets
73 Atrauli Aligarh Sandeep Singh BJP Assets
74 Chharra Hathras Ravendra Pal Singh BJP Assets
75 Koil Aligarh Anil Parashar BJP Assets
76 Aligarh Aligarh Sanjeet Raja BJP Assets
77 Iglas (SC) Hathras Rajveer Diler BJP Assets
Hathras District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
78 Hathras (SC) Hathras Hari Shankar Mahor BJP Assets
79 Sadabad Hathras Ramveer Upadhyay BSP Assets
80 Sikandra Rao Hathras Birendra Singh Rana BJP Assets
Mathura District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
81 Chhata Mathura Laxmi Narayan BJP Assets
82 Mant Mathura Shyam Sunder Sharma BSP Assets
83 Goverdhan Mathura Karinda Singh BJP Assets
84 Mathura Mathura Shrikant Sharma BJP Assets
85 Baldev (SC) Mathura Pooran Prakash BJP Assets
Agra District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
86 Etmadpur Agra Ram Pratap Singh BJP Assets
87 Agra Cantt. (SC) Agra Dr. Girraj Singh Dharmesh BJP Assets
88 Agra South Agra Yogendra Upadhyaya BJP Assets
89 Agra North Agra Jagan Prasad Garg BJP Assets
90 Agra Rural (SC) Fatehpur Sikri Hemlata Divakar BJP Assets
91 Fatehpur Sikri Fatehpur Sikri Chau. Udaybhan Singh BJP Assets
92 Kheragarh Fatehpur Sikri Mahesh Kumar Goyal BJP Assets
93 Fatehabad Fatehpur Sikri Jitendra Verma BJP Assets
94 Bah Fatehpur Sikri Rani Pashalika Singh BJP Assets
Firozabad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
95 Tundla (SC) Firozabad Satyapal Singh Baghel BJP Assets
96 JaCon. No.ana Firozabad Ramgopal BJP Assets
97 Firozabad Firozabad Manish Asiza BJP Assets
98 Shikohabad Firozabad Mukesh Verma BJP Assets
99 Sirsaganj Firozabad Hariom Yadav SP Assets
Kasganj District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
100 Kasganj Etah Devendra Singh Rajput BJP Assets
101 Amanpur Etah Devendra Pratap BJP Assets
102 Patiyali Etah Mamtesh BJP Assets
Etah District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
103 Aliganj Farrukhabad Satyapal Singh Rathaur BJP Assets
104 Etah Etah Vipin Kumar David BJP Assets
105 Marhara Etah Virendra BJP Assets
106 Jalesar (SC) Agra Sanjeev Kumar Diwakar BJP Assets
Mainpuri District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
107 Mainpuri Mainpuri Rajkumar alias Raju Yadav SP Assets
108 Bhongaon Mainpuri Ram Naresh Agnihorti BJP Assets
109 Kishani (SC) Mainpuri Brajesh Kumar SP Assets
110 Karhal Mainpuri Sobaran Singh Yadav SP Assets
Badaun District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
111 Gunnaur Budaun Ajeet Kumar Alias Raju Yadav BJP Assets
112 Bisauli (SC) Budaun Kushagra Sagar BJP Assets
113 Sahaswan Budaun Omkar Singh SP Assets
114 Bilsi Budaun Pt. Radha Krishan Sharma BJP Assets
115 Badaun Budaun Mahesh Chandra Gupta BJP Assets
116 Shekhupur Aonla Dharmendra Kumar Singh Shakya BJP Assets
117 Dataganj Aonla Rajeev Kumar Singh Alias Babbu Bhaiya BJP Assets
Bareilly District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
118 Baheri Pilibhit Chhatra Pal Singh BJP Assets
119 Meerganj Bareilly Dr. D.C. Verma BJP Assets
120 Bhojipura Bareilly Bahoran Lal Maurya BJP Assets
121 Nawabganj Bareilly Kesar Singh BJP Assets
122 Faridpur (SC) Aonla Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal BJP Assets
123 Bithari Chainpur Aonla Rajesh Kumar Mishra BJP Assets
124 Bareilly Bareilly Arun Kumar BJP Assets
125 Bareilly Cantt Bareilly Rajesh Agarwal BJP Assets
126 Aonla Aonla Dharam Pal Singh BJP Assets
Pilibhit District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
127 Pilibhit Pilibhit Sanjay Singh Gangwar BJP Assets
128 Barkhera Pilibhit Kishan Lal Rajpoot BJP Assets
129 Puranpur (SC) Pilibhit Babu Ram Paswan BJP Assets
130 Bisalpur Pilibhit Agyash Ram Saran Verma BJP Assets
Shahjahanpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
131 Katra Shahjahanpur Veer Vikram Singh Prince BJP Assets
132 Jalalabad Shahjahanpur Sharadvir Sungh SP Assets
133 Tilhar Shahjahanpur Roshan Lal Verma BJP Assets
134 Powayan (SC) Shahjahanpur Chetram BJP Assets
135 Shahjahanpur Shahjahanpur Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP Assets
136 Dadraul Shahjahanpur Manvendra Singh BJP Assets
Lakhimpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
137 Palia Kheri Harvinder Kumar Sahani BJP Assets
138 Nighasan Kheri Patel Ramkumar Verma BJP Assets
139 Gola Gokrannath Kheri Arvind Giri BJP Assets
140 Con. No.i Nagar (SC) Kheri Manju Tyagi BJP Assets
141 Dhaurahra Dhaurahra Awasthi Bala Prasad BJP Assets
142 Lakhimpur Kheri Yogesh Verma BJP Assets
143 Kasta (SC) Dhaurahra Saurabh Singh, politician BJP Assets
144 Mohammdi Dhaurahra Lokendra Pratap Singh BJP Assets
Sitapur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
145 Maholi Dhaurahra Shashank Trivedi BJP Assets
146 Sitapur Sitapur Rakesh Rathore BJP Assets
147 Hargaon (SC) Dhaurahra Suresh Rahi BJP Assets
148 Laharpur Sitapur Suneel Verma BJP Assets
149 Biswan Sitapur Mahendra Singh BJP Assets
150 Sevata Sitapur Gyan Tiwari BJP Assets
151 Mahmoodabad Sitapur Narendra Singh Verma SP Assets
152 Sidhauli (SC) Mohanlalganj Hargovind Bhargava BSP Assets
153 MiCon. No.ikh (SC) MiCon. No.ikh Ram Krishna Bhargava BJP Assets
Hardoi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
154 Sawaijpur Hardoi Kunvar Madhavendra Pratap BJP Assets
155 Shahabad Hardoi Rajani Tiwari BJP Assets
156 Hardoi Hardoi Nitin Agarwal SP Assets
157 Gopamau (SC) Hardoi Shyam Prakash BJP Assets
158 Sandi (SC) Hardoi Prabhash Kumar BJP Assets
159 Bilgram-Mallanwan MiCon. No.ikh Ashish Kumar Singh BJP Assets
160 Balamau (SC) MiCon. No.ikh Ram Pal Verma BJP Assets
161 Sandila MiCon. No.ikh Raj Kumar Agrawal BJP Assets
Unnao District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
162 Bangermau Unnao Kuldeep Singh Sengar BJP Assets
163 Safipur (SC) Unnao Bamba Lal BJP Assets
164 Mohan (SC) Unnao Brijesh Kumar BJP Assets
165 Unnao Unnao Pankaj Gupta BJP Assets
166 Bhagwantnagar Unnao Hriday Narayan Dikshit BJP Assets
167 Purwa Unnao Anil Singh BSP Assets
Lucknow District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
168 Malihabad (SC) Mohanlalganj Jai Devi BJP Assets
169 Bakshi Kaa Talab Mohanlalganj Avinash Trivedi BJP Assets
170 Sarojini Nagar Mohanlalganj Swati Singh BJP Assets
171 Lucknow West Lucknow Suresh Kumar Shrivastav BJP Assets
172 Lucknow North Lucknow Dr Neeraj Bora BJP Assets
173 Lucknow East Lucknow Ashutosh Tandan BJP Assets
174 Lucknow Central Lucknow Brijesh Pathak BJP Assets
175 Lucknow Cantt Lucknow Dr. Rita Bahuguna Joshi BJP Assets
176 Mohanlalganj (SC) Mohanlalganj Ambrish Singh Pushkar SP Assets
Amethi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
178 Tiloi Amethi Mayankeshwar Sharan Singh BJP Assets
184 Jagdishpur (SC) Amethi Suresh Kumar BJP Assets
185 Gauriganj Amethi Rakesh Pratap Singh SP Assets
186 Amethi Amethi Garima Singh BJP Assets
Rae Bareli District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
177 Bachhrawan (SC) Rae Bareli Ram Naresh Rawat BJP Assets
179 Harchandpur Rae Bareli Rakesh Singh INC Assets
180 Rae Bareli Rae Bareli Aditi Singh INC Assets
181 Salon (SC) Amethi Dal Bahadur BJP Assets
182 Sareni Rae Bareli Dhirendra Bahadur Singh BJP Assets
183 Unchahar Rae Bareli Manoj Kumar Pandey SP Assets
Sultanpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
187 Isauli Sultanpur Abrar Ahmed SP Assets
188 Sultanpur Sultanpur Surya Bhan Singh BJP Assets
189 Sadar Sultanpur Sitaram BJP Assets
190 Lambhua Sultanpur Devmani Dwivedi BJP Assets
191 Kadipur (SC) Sultanpur Rajesh Gautam BJP Assets
Farrukhabad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
192 Kaimganj (SC) Farrukhabad Amar Singh BJP Assets
193 Amritpur Farrukhabad Suhil Kumar Shakya BJP Assets
194 Farrukhabad Farrukhabad Mejor Sunil Dutt Dwivedi BJP Assets
195 Bhojpur Farrukhabad Nagendra Singh BJP Assets
Kannauj District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
196 Chhibramau Kannauj Archana Pandey BJP Assets
197 Tirwa Kannauj Kailash Singh Rajput BJP Assets
198 Kannauj (SC) Kannauj Anil Kumar Dohare SP Assets
Etawah District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
199 Jaswantnagar Mainpuri Shivpal Singh Yadav SP Assets
200 Etawah Etawah Sarita Bhadauriya BJP Assets
201 Bharthana (SC) Etawah Savitri Katheria BJP Assets
Auraiya District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
202 Bidhuna Kannauj Vinay Shakya BJP Assets
203 Dibiyapur Etawah Lakhan Singh BJP Assets
204 Auraiya (SC) Etawah Ramesh Chandra BJP Assets
Kanpur Dehat District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
205 Rasulabad (SC) Kannauj Nirmala Sankhwar BJP Assets
206 Akbarpur – Raniya Akbarpur Pratibha Shukla BJP Assets
207 Sikandra Etawah Mathura Prasad Pal BJP Assets
208 Bhognipur Jalaun Vinod Kumar Katiyar BJP Assets
Kanpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
209 Bilhaur (SC) MiCon. No.ikh Bhagwati Prasad Sagar BJP Assets
210 Bithoor Akbarpur Abhijeet Singh Sanga BJP Assets
211 Kalyanpur Akbarpur Nilima Katiyar BJP Assets
212 Govindnagar Kanpur Satya Dev Pachauri BJP Assets
213 Sishamau Kanpur Hazi Irfan Solanki SP Assets
214 Arya Nagar Kanpur Amitabh Bajpai SP Assets
215 Kidwai Nagar Kanpur Mahesh Chandra BJP Assets
216 Kanpur Cantt Kanpur Sohil Akhtar Ansari INC Assets
217 Maharajpur Akbarpur Satish Mahana BJP Assets
218 Ghatampur (SC) Akbarpur Kamal Rani BJP Assets
Jalaun District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
219 Madhaugarh Jalaun Moolchandra Singh BJP Assets
220 Kalpi Jalaun Ku Narandea Pal Singh BJP Assets
221 Orai (SC) Jalaun Gauri Shankar BJP Assets
Jhansi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
222 Babina Jhansi Rajeev Singh “Parichha” BJP Assets
223 Jhansi Nagar Jhansi Ravi Sharma BJP Assets
224 Mauranipur (SC) Jhansi Bihari Lal Arya BJP Assets
225 Garautha Jalaun Jawahar Lal Rajpoot BJP Assets
Lalitpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
226 Lalitpur Jhansi Ramratan Kushwaha BJP Assets
227 Mehroni (SC) Jhansi Manohar Lal BJP Assets
Hamirpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
228 Hamirpur Hamirpur Ashok Kumar Singh Chandel BJP Assets
229 Rath (SC) Hamirpur Manisha Anuragi BJP Assets
Mahoba District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
230 Mahoba Hamirpur Rakesh Kumar Goswami BJP Assets
231 Charkhari Hamirpur Brijbhusan Rajpoot alias Guddu Bhaiya BJP Assets
Banda District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
232 Tindwari Hamirpur Brajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP Assets
233 Baberu Banda Chandrapal Kushwaha BJP Assets
234 Naraini (SC) Banda Raj Karan Kabir BJP Assets
235 Banda Banda Prakash Dwivedi BJP Assets
Chitrakoot District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
236 Chitrakoot Banda Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay BJP Assets
237 Manikpur Banda R. K. Singh Patel BJP Assets
Fatehpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
238 Jahanabad Fatehpur Jai Kumar Singh Jaiki AD(S) Assets
239 Bindki Fatehpur Karan Singh Patel BJP Assets
240 Fatehpur Fatehpur Vikram Singh BJP Assets
241 Ayah Shah Fatehpur Vikas Gupta BJP Assets
242 Husainganj Fatehpur Ranvendra Pratap Singh BJP Assets
243 Khaga (SC) Fatehpur Krishna Paswan BJP Assets
Pratapgarh District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
244 Rampur Khas Pratapgarh Aradhana Mishra INC Assets
245 Babaganj (SC) Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Ind. Assets
246 Kunda Kaushambi Raghuraj Pratap Singh Ind. Assets
247 Bishwavnathganj Pratapgarh Rakesh Kumar Verma AD(S) Assets
248 Pratapgarh Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta AD(S) Assets
249 Patti Pratapgarh Rajednra Pratap Singh BJP Assets
250 Raniganj Pratapgarh Dhiraj Ojha BJP Assets
Kaushambi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
251 Sirathu Kaushambi Sheetla Prasad BJP Assets
252 Manjhanpur (SC) Kaushambi Lal Bahadur BJP Assets
253 Chail Kaushambi Sanjay Kumar BJP Assets
Allahabad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
254 Phaphamau Phulpur Vikramjeet BJP Assets
255 Soraon (SC) Phulpur Jamuna Prasad AD(S) Assets
256 Phulpur Phulpur Praveen Kumar Singh BJP Assets
257 Pratappur Bhadohi Mohd Mujtaba Siddqui BSP Assets
258 Handia Bhadohi Hakim Lal BSP Assets
259 Meja Allahabad Neelam Karwariya BJP Assets
260 Karachhana Allahabad Ujjwal Raman Singh SP Assets
261 Allahabad West Phulpur Sidharth Nath Singh BJP Assets
262 Allahabad North Phulpur Harshvardhan Bajpai BJP Assets
263 Allahabad South Allahabad Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi BJP Assets
264 Bara (SC) Allahabad Dr. Ajai Kumar BJP Assets
265 Koraon (SC) Allahabad Rajmani BJP Assets
Barabanki District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
266 Kursi Barabanki Sakendra Pratap Verma BJP Assets
267 Ram Nagar Barabanki Sharad Kumar Awasthi BJP Assets
268 Barabanki Barabanki Dharamraj Singh Yadav SP Assets
269 Zaidpur (SC) Barabanki Upendra Singh BJP Assets
270 Dariyabad Faizabad Satish chandra Sharma BJP Assets
272 Haidergarh (SC) Barabanki Baidnath Rawat BJP Assets
Faizabad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
271 Rudauli Faizabad Ram Chandra Yadav BJP Assets
273 Milkipur (SC) Faizabad Gorakh Nath BJP Assets
274 Bikapur Faizabad Shobha Singh Chauhan BJP Assets
275 Ayodhya Faizabad Ved Prakash Gupta BJP Assets
276 Goshainganj Ambedkar Nagar Indra Pratap Tiwari BJP Assets
Ambedkar Nagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
277 Katehari Ambedkar Nagar Lal Ji verma BSP Assets
278 Tanda Ambedkar Nagar Sanju Devi BJP Assets
279 Alapur (SC) Sant Kabir Nagar Anita BJP Assets
280 Jalalpur Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey BSP Assets
281 Akbarpur Ambedkar Nagar Ram Achal Rajbhar BSP Assets
Bahraich District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
282 Balha (SC) Bahraich Akshayvaralal BJP Assets
283 Nanpara Bahraich Madhuri Verma BJP Assets
284 Matera Bahraich Yasar Shah SP Assets
285 Mahasi Bahraich Sureshwar Singh BJP Assets
286 Bahraich Bahraich Anupma Jaiswal BJP Assets
287 Payagpur Kaiserganj Subhash Tripathi BJP Assets
288 Kaiserganj Kaiserganj Mukut Bihari BJP Assets
Shrawasti District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
289 Bhinga Shrawasti Mohammad Aslam BSP Assets
290 Shrawasti Shrawasti Ram Feran BJP Assets
Balrampur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
291 Tulsipur Shrawasti Kailash Nath Shukla BJP Assets
292 Gainsari Shrawasti Shailesh Kumar Singh BJP Assets
293 Utraula Gonda Ram Pratap alias Shashikant Verma BJP Assets
294 Balrampur (SC) Shrawasti Ram Pal Verma BJP Assets
Gonda District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
295 Mehnaun Gonda Vinay Kumar BJP Assets
296 Gonda Gonda Prateek Bhushan Singh BJP Assets
297 Katra Bazar Kaiserganj Bawan Singh BJP Assets
298 Colonelganj Kaiserganj Ajay Pratap Singh BJP Assets
299 Tarabganj Kaiserganj Prem Narayan Pandey BJP Assets
300 Mankapur (SC) Gonda Rampati Shastri BJP Assets
301 Gaura Gonda Prabhat Varma BJP Assets
Siddharthnagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
302 Shohratgarh Domariyaganj Amar Singh Chaudhary AD(S) Assets
303 Kapilvastu (SC) Domariyaganj Shyam Dhani BJP Assets
304 Bansi Domariyaganj Jai Pratap Singh BJP Assets
305 Itwa Domariyaganj Dr. Santish Chandra Dwivedi BJP Assets
306 Doomariyaganj Domariyaganj Raghvendra Pratap Singh BJP Assets
Basti District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
307 Harraiya Basti Ajay Kumar Singh BJP Assets
308 Kaptanganj Basti Chandra Prakash BJP Assets
309 Rudhauli Basti Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal BJP Assets
310 Basti Sadar Basti Dayaram Chaudhary BJP Assets
311 Mahadewa (SC) Basti Ravi Kumar Sonkar BJP Assets
Sant Kabir Nagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
312 Menhdawal Sant Kabir Nagar Rakesh Singh Baghel BJP Assets
313 Khalilabad Sant Kabir Nagar Digvijay Narayan Alias Jay Chauby* BJP Assets
314 Dhanghata (SC) Sant Kabir Nagar Con. No.iram Chauhan BJP Assets
Maharajganj District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
315 Pharenda Maharajganj Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP Assets
316 Nautanwa Maharajganj Aman Mani Tripathi IND Assets
317 Siswa Maharajganj Prem Sagar Patel BJP Assets
318 Maharajganj (SC) Maharajganj Jai Mangal BJP Assets
319 Paniyara Maharajganj Gyanendra BJP Assets
Gorakhpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
320 Caimpiyarganj Gorakhpur Fateh Bahadur BJP Assets
321 Pipraich Gorakhpur Mahendra Pal Singh BJP Assets
322 Gorakhpur Urban Gorakhpur Radha Mohan Das Agarwal BJP Assets
323 Gorakhpur Rural Gorakhpur Bipin Singh BJP Assets
324 Sahajanwa Gorakhpur Sheetal Pandey BJP Assets
325 Khajani (SC) Sant Kabir Nagar Sant Prasad BJP Assets
326 Chauri-Chaura Bansgaon Sangeeta Yadav BJP Assets
327 Bansgaon (SC) Bansgaon Vimlesh Paswan BJP Assets
328 Chillupar Bansgaon Vijay Shankar Tiwari BSP Assets
Kushinagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
329 Khadda Kushinagar Jatashanker Tripathi BJP Assets
330 Padrauna Kushinagar Swami Prasad Maurya BJP Assets
331 Tamkuhi Raj Deoria Ajay Kumar Lallu INC Assets
332 Fazilnagar Deoria Ganga BJP Assets
333 Kushinagar Kushinagar Rajnikant Mani Tripathi BJP Assets
334 Hata Kushinagar Pawan Kumar BJP Assets
335 Ramkola (SC) Kushinagar Ramanand Baudh SBSP Assets
Deoria District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
336 Rudrapur Bansgaon Jai Prakash Nishad BJP Assets
337 Deoria Deoria Janmejai Singh BJP Assets
338 Pathardeva Deoria Surya Pratap Shahi BJP Assets
339 Rampur Karkhana Deoria Kamlesh Shukla BJP Assets
340 Bhatpar Rani Salempur Ashutosh SP Assets
341 Salempur (SC) Salempur Kali Prasad BJP Assets
342 Barhaj Bansgaon Suresh Tiwari BJP Assets
Azamgarh District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
343 Atrauliya Lalganj Dr.Sangram Yadav SP Assets
344 Gopalpur Azamgarh Nafees Ahmad SP Assets
345 Sagri Azamgarh Bandana Singh BSP Assets
346 Mubarakpur Azamgarh Shah Alam, politician BSP Assets
347 Azamgarh Azamgarh Durga Prasad Yadav SP Assets
348 Nizamabad Lalganj Alambadi SP Assets
349 Phoolpur Pawai Lalganj Arun Kumar Yadav BJP Assets
350 Didarganj Lalganj Sukhdev Rajbhar BSP Assets
351 Lalganj (SC) Lalganj Azad Ari Mardan BSP Assets
352 Mehnagar (SC) Azamgarh Kalpnath Paswan SP Assets
Mau District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
353 Madhuban Ghosi Dara Singh Chauhan BJP Assets
354 Ghosi Ghosi Fagu Chauhan BJP Assets
355 Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC) Ghosi Shriram Sonkar BJP Assets
356 Mau Ghosi Mukhtar Ansari BSP Assets
Ballia District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
357 Belthara Road (SC) Salempur Dhananjay Kannoujia BJP Assets
358 Rasara Ghosi Umashankar Singh BSP Assets
359 Sikanderpur Salempur Sanjay Yadav BJP Assets
360 Phephana Ballia Upendra Tiwari BJP Assets
361 Ballia Nagar Ballia Anand BJP Assets
362 Bansdih Salempur Ram Govind Chaudhary SP Assets
363 Bairia Ballia Surendra BJP Assets
Jaunpur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
364 Badlapur Jaunpur Ramesh Chandra Mishra BJP Assets
365 Shahganj Jaunpur Shailendra Yadav Lalai SP Assets
366 Jaunpur Jaunpur Girish Chandra Yadav BJP Assets
367 Malhani Jaunpur Parasnath Yadava SP Assets
368 Mungra Badshahpur Jaunpur Sushma Patel BSP Assets
369 Machhlishahr (SC) Machhlishahr Jagdish Sonkar SP Assets
370 Mariyahu Machhlishahr Leena Tiwari AD(S) Assets
371 Zafrabad Machhlishahr Dr Harendra Prasad Singh BJP Assets
372 Kerakat (SC) Machhlishahr Dinesh Choudahry BJP Assets
Ghazipur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
373 Jakhanian (SC) Ghazipur Triveni Ram SBSP Assets
374 Saidpur (SC) Ghazipur Subhash Pasi SP Assets
375 Ghazipur Ghazipur Sangeeta Balwant BJP Assets
376 Jangipur Ghazipur Virendra Kumar Yadav SP Assets
377 Zahoorabad Ballia Om Prakash Rajbhar SBSP Assets
378 Mohammadabad Ballia Alka Rai BJP Assets
379 Zamania Ghazipur Sunita BJP Assets
Chandauli District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
380 Mughalsarai Chandauli Sadhana Singh BJP Assets
381 Sakaldiha Chandauli Prabhunarayan Yadav SP Assets
382 Saiyadraja Chandauli Sushil Singh BJP Assets
383 Chakia (SC) Robertsganj Sharada Prasad BJP Assets
Varanasi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
384 Pindra Machhlishahr Avadhesh Singh BJP Assets
385 Ajagara (SC) Chandauli Kailash Nath Sonkar SBSP Assets
386 Shivpur Chandauli Anil Rajbhar BJP Assets
387 Rohaniya Varanasi Surendra Narayan Singh BJP Assets
388 Varanasi North Varanasi Ravindra Jaiswal BJP Assets
389 Varanasi South Varanasi Dr. Neelkanth Tiwari BJP Assets
390 Varanasi Cantt. Varanasi Saurabh Con. No.ivastava BJP Assets
391 Sevapuri Varanasi Neel Ratan Singh Patel Neelu AD(S) Assets
Bhadohi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
392 Bhadohi Bhadohi Ravindra Nath Tripathi BJP Assets
393 Gyanpur Bhadohi Vijay Mishra NISHAD Assets
394 Aurai (SC) Bhadohi Dinanath Bhaskar BJP Assets
Mirzapur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
395 Chhanbey (SC) Mirzapur Rahul Prakash AD(S) Assets
396 Mirzapur Mirzapur Ratnakar Mishra BJP Assets
397 Majhawan Mirzapur Suchismita Maurya BJP Assets
398 Chunar Mirzapur Anurag Singh BJP Assets
399 Marihan Mirzapur Rama Shankar Singh BJP Assets
Sonbhadra District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate Party Assets
400 Ghorawal Robertsganj Anil Kumar Maurya BJP Assets
401 Robertsganj Robertsganj Bhupesh Chaubey BJP Assets
402 Obra Robertsganj Sanjiv Kumar BJP Assets
403 Dudhi (SC) Robertsganj Hariram AD(S) Assets

List of Winner/Runner-Up Candidate With Margin in Uttar Pradesh Assembly Constituency Elections Results 2017 –

Year Assembly Constituency Candidate Name Party Vote Vote (%) Position Winner Margin Winner Margin (%)
2017 AGRA CANTT. DR. GIRRAJ SINGH DHARMESH BJP 113178 44.76 Winner 46325 18.32
GUTIYARI LAL DUWESH BSP 66853 26.44 Runner-Up
2017 AGRA NORTH JAGAN PRASAD GARG BJP 135120 58.55 Winner 86320 37.40
ER. GYANENDRA GAUTAM BSP 48800 21.14 Runner-Up
2017 AGRA RURAL HEMLATA DIWAKAR BJP 129887 51.97 Winner 65296 26.12
KALICHARAN SUMAN BSP 64591 25.84 Runner-Up
2017 AGRA SOUTH YOGENDRA UPADHYAYA BJP 111882 51.50 Winner 54225 24.96
ZULFIQAR AHMAD BHUTTO BSP 57657 26.54 Runner-Up
2017 AJAGARA KAILASH NATH SONKAR SBSP 83778 38.10 Winner 21349 9.71
LALJI SONKAR SP 62429 28.39 Runner-Up
2017 AKBARPUR RAM ACHAL RAJBHAR BSP 72325 35.39 Winner 14013 6.85
RAM MURTI VERMA SP 58312 28.54 Runner-Up
2017 AKBARPUR-RANIYA PRATIBHA SHUKLA BJP 87430 43.02 Winner 28729 14.13
NEERAJ SINGH SP 58701 28.88 Runner-Up
2017 ALAPUR ANEETA BJP 72366 36.58 Winner 12513 6.32
SANGEETA SP 59853 30.25 Runner-Up
2017 ALIGANJ SATYAPAL SINGH RATHAUR BJP 88695 40.94 Winner 13851 6.39
RAMESHWAR SINGH YADAV SP 74844 34.55 Runner-Up
2017 ALIGARH SANJEEV RAJA BJP 113752 46.21 Winner 15440 6.27
ZAFAR ALAM SP 98312 39.94 Runner-Up
2017 ALLAHABAD NORTH HARSHVARDHAN BAJPAI BJP 89191 51.48 Winner 35025 20.21
ANUGRAH NARAYAN SINGH INC 54166 31.26 Runner-Up
2017 ALLAHABAD SOUTH NAND GOPAL GUPTA NANDI BJP 93011 52.52 Winner 28587 16.14
HAJI PARVEZ AHMAD TANKI SP 64424 36.38 Runner-Up
2017 ALLAHABAD WEST SIDHARTH NATH SINGH BJP 85518 43.04 Winner 25336 12.75
RICHA SINGH SP 60182 30.28 Runner-Up
2017 AMANPUR DEVENDRA PRATAP BJP 85199 46.35 Winner 41804 22.74
VIRENDRA SINGH SOLANKI SP 43395 23.61 Runner-Up
2017 AMETHI GARIMA SINGH BJP 64226 34.21 Winner 5065 2.69
GAYTRI PRASAD SP 59161 31.51 Runner-Up
2017 AMRITPUR SUSHIL KUMAR SHAKYA BJP 93502 53.53 Winner 40507 23.19
NARENDRA SINGH YADAV SP 52995 30.34 Runner-Up
2017 AMROHA MEHBOOB ALI SP 74713 37.10 Winner 15042 7.46
NAUSHAD ALI BSP 59671 29.63 Runner-Up
2017 ANUPSHAHR SANJAY BJP 112431 48.93 Winner 60314 26.25
GAJENDRA SINGH BSP 52117 22.68 Runner-Up
2017 AONLA DHARM PAL SINGH BJP 63165 34.76 Winner 3546 1.95
SIDHRAJ SINGH SP 59619 32.81 Runner-Up
2017 ARYA NAGAR AMITABH BAJPAI SP 70993 48.14 Winner 5723 3.88
SALIL VISHNOI BJP 65270 44.26 Runner-Up
2017 ASMOLI PINKI YADAV SP 97610 39.03 Winner 21126 8.44
NARENDRA SINGH BJP 76484 30.58 Runner-Up
2017 ATRAULI SANDEEP KUMAR SINGH BJP 115397 49.61 Winner 50967 21.91
VIRESH YADAV SP 64430 27.70 Runner-Up
2017 ATRAULIYA DR.SANGRAM YADAV SP 74276 35.16 Winner 2467 1.16
KANHAIYA LAL NISHAD BJP 71809 33.99 Runner-Up
2017 AURAI DINANATH BHASHKAR BJP 83325 40.44 Winner 19779 9.60
MADHUBALA PASI SP 63546 30.84 Runner-Up
2017 AURAIYA RAMESH CHANDRA BJP 83580 45.22 Winner 31862 17.23
BHIMRAO AMBEDKAR BSP 51718 27.98 Runner-Up
2017 AYAH SHAH VIKAS GUPTA BJP 81203 53.80 Winner 51965 34.42
AYODHYA PRASAD SP 29238 19.37 Runner-Up
2017 AYODHYA VED PRAKASH GUPTA BJP 107014 49.20 Winner 50440 23.19
TEJ NARAYAN PANDEY ALIAS PAWAN PANDEY SP 56574 26.01 Runner-Up
2017 AZAMGARH DURGA PRASAD SP 88087 41.17 Winner 26262 12.27
AKHILESH BJP 61825 28.89 Runner-Up
2017 BABAGANJ VINOD KUMAR IND 87778 52.25 Winner 37160 22.12
PAWAN KUMAR BJP 50618 30.13 Runner-Up
2017 BABERU CHANDRAPAL KUSHWAHA BJP 76187 39.29 Winner 22301 11.50
KIRAN YADAV BSP 53886 27.79 Runner-Up
2017 BABINA RAJEEV SINGH “PARICHHA” BJP 96713 42.01 Winner 16837 7.31
YASHPAL SINGH YADAV SP 79876 34.70 Runner-Up
2017 BACHHRAWAN RAM NARESH RAWAT BJP 65324 32.96 Winner 22309 11.25
SHAHAB SHARAN INC 43015 21.70 Runner-Up
2017 BADAUN MAHESH CHANDRA GUPTA BJP 87314 41.04 Winner 16467 7.74
ABID RAZA KHAN SP 70847 33.30 Runner-Up
2017 BADLAPUR RAMESH CHANDRA MISHRA BJP 60237 31.60 Winner 2372 1.24
LALJI YADAVA BSP 57865 30.36 Runner-Up
2017 BAGHPAT YOGESH DHAMA BJP 92566 46.60 Winner 31360 15.78
AHMED HAMEED BSP 61206 30.81 Runner-Up
2017 BAH RANI PAKSHALIKA SINGH BJP 80567 41.79 Winner 23140 12.00
MADHUSUDAN SHARMA BSP 57427 29.78 Runner-Up
2017 BAHERI CHHATRA PAL SINGH BJP 108846 43.92 Winner 42837 17.28
NASEEM AHMAD BSP 66009 26.63 Runner-Up
2017 BAHRAICH ANUPMA JAISWAL BJP 87479 40.99 Winner 6702 3.14
RUBAB SAYEDA SP 80777 37.85 Runner-Up
2017 BAIRIA SURENDRA BJP 64868 40.01 Winner 17077 10.53
JAY PRAKASH ANCHAL SP 47791 29.48 Runner-Up
2017 BAKSHI KAA TALAB AVINASH TRIVEDI BJP 96482 36.44 Winner 17584 6.64
NAKUL DUBEY BSP 78898 29.79 Runner-Up
2017 BALAMAU RAM PAL VERMA BJP 74917 39.85 Winner 22888 12.17
NEELU SATYARTHI BSP 52029 27.67 Runner-Up
2017 BALDEV POORAN PRAKASH BJP 88411 38.14 Winner 13208 5.69
NIRANJAN SINGH DHANGAR RLD 75203 32.44 Runner-Up
2017 BALHA AKSHAYVARALAL BJP 104135 51.45 Winner 46616 23.03
KIRAN BHARTI BSP 57519 28.42 Runner-Up
2017 BALLIA NAGAR ANAND BJP 92889 49.95 Winner 40011 21.51
LAXMAN SP 52878 28.43 Runner-Up
2017 BALRAMPUR PALTURAM BJP 89401 46.24 Winner 24860 12.86
SHIVLAL INC 64541 33.38 Runner-Up
2017 BANDA PRAKASH DWIVEDI BJP 83169 45.61 Winner 32828 18.00
MADHUSUDAN KUSHWAHA BSP 50341 27.60 Runner-Up
2017 BANGERMAU KULDEEP SINGH SENGAR BJP 87657 43.38 Winner 28327 14.01
BADALOO KHAN SP 59330 29.36 Runner-Up
2017 BANSDIH RAM GOVIND CHAUDHERI SP 51201 24.38 Winner 1687 0.80
KETAKEE SINGH IND 49514 23.58 Runner-Up
2017 BANSGAON VIMLESH PASWAN BJP 71966 40.24 Winner 22873 12.79
DHARMENDRA KUMAR BSP 49093 27.45 Runner-Up
2017 BANSI JAI PRATAP SINGH BJP 77548 42.02 Winner 18942 10.26
LAL JI SP 58606 31.76 Runner-Up
2017 BARA DR. AJAI KUMAR BJP 79209 41.69 Winner 34053 17.92
AJAY (BHARTI MUNNA BHAIYA) SP 45156 23.76 Runner-Up
2017 BARABANKI DHARMRAJ SINGH YADAV URF SURESH YADAV SP 99453 40.54 Winner 29705 12.10
SURENDRA SINGH BSP 69748 28.43 Runner-Up
2017 BARAULI SHRI DALVEER SINGH BJP 125545 53.39 Winner 38763 16.48
THAKUR JAIVIR SINGH BSP 86782 36.91 Runner-Up
2017 BARAUT KRISHANPAL MALIK URF KRISHANPAL MALIK BJP 79427 42.89 Winner 26486 14.30
SAHAB SINGH RLD 52941 28.58 Runner-Up
2017 BAREILLY DR. ARUN KUMAR BJP 115270 51.37 Winner 28711 12.79
PREM PRAKASH AGARWAL INC 86559 38.57 Runner-Up
2017 BAREILLY CANTT. RAJESH AGARWAL BJP 88441 48.21 Winner 12664 6.90
MUJAHID HASSAN KHAN INC 75777 41.31 Runner-Up
2017 BARHAJ SURESH TIWARI BJP 61996 36.76 Winner 11716 6.94
MURLI MANOHAR JAISWAL BSP 50280 29.81 Runner-Up
2017 BARHAPUR SUSHANT KUMAR BJP 78744 35.44 Winner 9824 4.42
HUSAIN AHMAD INC 68920 31.02 Runner-Up
2017 BARKHERA KISHAN LAL RAJPOOT BJP 104595 49.36 Winner 57930 27.34
HEMRAJ VERMA SP 46665 22.02 Runner-Up
2017 BASTI SADAR DAYARAM CHAUDHARY BJP 92697 44.86 Winner 42594 20.61
MAHENDRA NATH YADAV SP 50103 24.24 Runner-Up
2017 BEHAT NARESH SAINI INC 97035 38.42 Winner 25586 10.13
MAHAVEER SINGH RANA BJP 71449 28.29 Runner-Up
2017 BELTHARA ROAD DHANANJAY KANNOUJIA BJP 77504 40.81 Winner 18319 9.64
GORAKH PASWAN SP 59185 31.17 Runner-Up
2017 BHADOHI RAVINDRA NATH TRIPATHI BJP 79519 33.19 Winner 1105 0.46
ZAHID BEG SP 78414 32.73 Runner-Up
2017 BHAGWANTNAGAR HRIDAY NARAYAN DIKSHIT BJP 103698 44.25 Winner 53366 22.77
SHASHANK SHEKHAR SINGH BSP 50332 21.47 Runner-Up
2017 BHARTHANA SAVITRI KATHERIA BJP 82005 35.63 Winner 1968 0.85
KAMLESH KUMAR KATHERIA SP 80037 34.77 Runner-Up
2017 BHATPAR RANI ASHUTOSH SP 61862 34.09 Winner 11097 6.11
JAYNATH KUSHWAHA URF GUDDAN BJP 50765 27.97 Runner-Up
2017 BHINGA MOHAMMAD ASLAM BSP 76040 33.70 Winner 6090 2.69
ALEKSHENDRA KANT SINGH BJP 69950 31.00 Runner-Up
2017 BHOGNIPUR VINOD KUMAR KATIYAR BJP 71466 33.60 Winner 19005 8.93
DHARMPAL SINGH BHADAURIA BSP 52461 24.66 Runner-Up
2017 BHOJIPURA BAHORAN LAL MAURYA BJP 100381 42.06 Winner 27764 11.63
SHAZIL ISLAM ANSARI SP 72617 30.43 Runner-Up
2017 BHOJPUR NAGENDRA SINGH RATHORE BJP 93673 49.90 Winner 34877 18.58
ARSHAD JAMAL SIDDIQUI SP 58796 31.32 Runner-Up
2017 BHONGAON RAM NARESH AGNIHOTRI BJP 92697 47.35 Winner 20297 10.36
ALOK KUMAR SP 72400 36.98 Runner-Up
2017 BIDHUNA VINAY SHAKYA BJP 81905 37.50 Winner 3910 1.79
DINESH KUMAR VERMA SP 77995 35.71 Runner-Up
2017 BIJNOR SUCHI BJP 105548 42.94 Winner 27281 11.10
RUCHI VIRA SP 78267 31.84 Runner-Up
2017 BIKAPUR SHOBHA SINGH CHAUHAN BJP 94074 42.20 Winner 26652 11.95
ANAND SEN SP 67422 30.24 Runner-Up
2017 BILARI MOHD. FAEEM SP 85682 37.39 Winner 13441 5.86
SURESH SAINI BJP 72241 31.53 Runner-Up
2017 BILASPUR BALDEV SINGH AULAKH BJP 99100 44.30 Winner 22359 9.99
SANJAY KAPOOR INC 76741 34.30 Runner-Up
2017 BILGRAM-MALLANWAN ASHISH KUMAR SINGH ASHU BJP 83405 37.60 Winner 8025 3.61
SUBHASH PAL SP 75380 33.98 Runner-Up
2017 BILHAUR BHAGWATI PRASAD SAGAR BJP 102326 42.51 Winner 31166 12.94
KAMLESH CHANDRA DIWAKAR BSP 71160 29.56 Runner-Up
2017 BILSI PT. RADHA KRISHAN SHARMA BJP 82070 41.86 Winner 26979 13.76
MUSARRAT ALI BITTAN BSP 55091 28.10 Runner-Up
2017 BINDKI KARAN SINGH PATEL BJP 97996 53.26 Winner 56378 30.64
RAMESHWAR DAYAL SP 41618 22.62 Runner-Up
2017 BISALPUR AGYASH RAM SARAN VERMA BJP 103498 46.42 Winner 40996 18.39
ANIS AHMAD KHAN ALIAS PHOOLBABU INC 62502 28.03 Runner-Up
2017 BISAULI KUSHAGRA SAGAR BJP 100287 43.79 Winner 10688 4.66
ASHUTOSH MAURYA ALIAS RAJU SP 89599 39.12 Runner-Up
2017 BISWAN MAHENDRA SINGH BJP 81907 35.91 Winner 10235 4.48
AFZAAL KAUSAR SP 71672 31.42 Runner-Up
2017 BITHARI CHAINPUR RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA BJP 96397 41.02 Winner 19511 8.30
VEER PAL SINGH YADAV SP 76886 32.72 Runner-Up
2017 BITHOOR ABHIJEET SINGH SANGA BJP 113289 49.13 Winner 58987 25.58
MUNINDRA SHUKLA SP 54302 23.55 Runner-Up
2017 BUDHANA UMESH MALIK BJP 97781 40.55 Winner 13201 5.47
PRAMOD TYAGI SP 84580 35.07 Runner-Up
2017 BULANDSHAHR VIRENDRA SINGH SIROHI BJP 111538 45.51 Winner 23084 9.41
MOH ALEEM KHAN BSP 88454 36.09 Runner-Up
2017 CAIMPIYARGANJ FATEH BAHADUR BJP 91636 42.28 Winner 32854 15.16
CHINTA YADAV INC 58782 27.12 Runner-Up
2017 CHAIL SANJAY KUMAR BJP 85713 42.14 Winner 40116 19.72
TALAT AZIM INC 45597 22.42 Runner-Up
2017 CHAKIA SHARADA PRASAD BJP 96890 41.30 Winner 20063 8.55
JITENDRA KUMAR BSP 76827 32.74 Runner-Up
2017 CHAMRAUA NASEER AHMAD KHAN SP 87400 44.98 Winner 34376 17.69
ALI YUSUF ALI BSP 53024 27.29 Runner-Up
2017 CHANDAUSI GULAB DEVI BJP 104806 46.77 Winner 45469 20.29
KM. VIMLESH KUMARI INC 59337 26.48 Runner-Up
2017 CHANDPUR KAMLESH SAINI BJP 92345 42.26 Winner 35649 16.31
MOHAMMAD IQBAL BSP 56696 25.94 Runner-Up
2017 CHARKHARI BRIJBHUSHAN RAJPOOT ALIAS GUDDU BHAIYA BJP 98360 46.02 Winner 44014 20.59
URMILA DEVI SP 54346 25.43 Runner-Up
2017 CHARTHAWAL VIJAY KUMAR KASHYAP BJP 82046 39.64 Winner 23231 11.22
MUKESH KUMAR CHAUDHARY SP 58815 28.41 Runner-Up
2017 CHAURI-CHAURA SANGEETA YADAV BJP 87863 45.35 Winner 45660 23.56
MANUROJAN YADAV SP 42203 21.78 Runner-Up
2017 CHHANBEY RAHUL PRAKASH ADAL 107007 49.58 Winner 63468 29.41
DHANESHWAR BSP 43539 20.17 Runner-Up
2017 CHHAPRAULI SAHENDER SINGH RAMALA RLD 65124 32.53 Winner 3842 1.91
SATENDER SINGH BJP 61282 30.61 Runner-Up
2017 CHHARRA RAVENDRA PAL SINGH BJP 110738 48.35 Winner 56134 24.51
THAKUR RAKESH SINGH SP 54604 23.84 Runner-Up
2017 CHHATA LAXMI NARAYAN BJP 117537 51.70 Winner 63838 28.08
ATUL SINGH IND 53699 23.62 Runner-Up
2017 CHHIBRAMAU ARCHANA PANDEY BJP 112209 41.75 Winner 37224 13.85
TAHIR HUSSAIN SIDDIQUI BSP 74985 27.90 Runner-Up
2017 CHILLUPAR VINAY SHANKAR TIWARI BSP 78177 35.48 Winner 3359 1.52
RAJESH TRIPATHI BJP 74818 33.95 Runner-Up
2017 CHITRAKOOT CHANDRIKA PRASAD UPADHYAY BJP 90366 40.85 Winner 26936 12.17
VEER SINGH SP 63430 28.67 Runner-Up
2017 CHUNAR ANURAG SINGH BJP 105608 48.75 Winner 62228 28.72
JAGTAMBA SINGH PATEL SP 43380 20.02 Runner-Up
2017 COLONELGANJ AJAY PRATAP SINGH BJP 82867 45.41 Winner 28405 15.56
YOGESH PRATAP SINGH SP 54462 29.84 Runner-Up
2017 DADRAUL MANVENDRA SINGH BJP 86435 39.91 Winner 17398 8.03
RAMMURTEE SINGH VERMA SP 69037 31.87 Runner-Up
2017 DADRI TEJPAL SINGH NAGAR BJP 141226 53.23 Winner 80177 30.22
SATVEER SINGH GURJAR BSP 61049 23.01 Runner-Up
2017 DARIYABAD SATISH CHANDRA SHARMA BJP 119173 46.81 Winner 50686 19.91
RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH SP 68487 26.90 Runner-Up
2017 DATAGANJ RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH URF BABBU BHAIYA BJP 79110 35.18 Winner 25759 11.45
SINOD KUMAR SHAKYA Alias DEEPU BHAIYA BSP 53351 23.73 Runner-Up
2017 DEBAI DR. ANITA LODHI RAJPUT BJP 111807 53.28 Winner 65630 31.28
HARISH KUMAR SP 46177 22.00 Runner-Up
2017 DEOBAND BRIJESH BJP 102244 43.63 Winner 29400 12.54
MAJID ALI BSP 72844 31.08 Runner-Up
2017 DEORIA JANMEJAI SINGH BJP 88030 48.02 Winner 46236 25.22
J.P. JAISWAL SP 41794 22.80 Runner-Up
2017 DHAMPUR ASHOK KUMAR RANA BJP 82169 42.58 Winner 17864 9.25
THA. MOOL CHAND CHAUHAN SP 64305 33.32 Runner-Up
2017 DHANAURA RAJEEV KUMAR BJP 102943 45.71 Winner 38229 16.97
JAGRAM SINGH SP 64714 28.73 Runner-Up
2017 DHANGHATA SHRI RAM CHAUHAN BJP 79572 39.73 Winner 16909 8.44
ALGOO PRASAD SP 62663 31.28 Runner-Up
2017 DHAURAHRA AWASTHI BALA PRASAD BJP 79809 36.05 Winner 3353 1.51
YESHPAL SINGH CHAUDHARI SP 76456 34.54 Runner-Up
2017 DHOLANA AAASLAM CHOUDHARY BSP 88580 34.89 Winner 3576 1.40
RAMESH CHAND TOMER BJP 85004 33.48 Runner-Up
2017 DIBIYAPUR LAKHAN SINGH BJP 71480 37.30 Winner 12094 6.31
PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV SP 59386 30.99 Runner-Up
2017 DIDARGANJ SUKHDEV RAJBHAR BSP 62125 33.14 Winner 3645 1.94
ADIL SHAIKH SP 58480 31.20 Runner-Up
2017 DOOMARIYAGANJ RAGHVENDRA PRATAP SINGH BJP 67227 33.34 Winner 171 0.08
SAIYADA KHATOON BSP 67056 33.26 Runner-Up
2017 DUDDHI HAR IRAM ADAL 64399 32.75 Winner 1085 0.55
VIJAY SINGH GOND BSP 63314 32.20 Runner-Up
2017 ETAH VIPIN KUMAR DAVID BJP 82516 40.92 Winner 21129 10.47
JUGENDRA SINGH YADAV SP 61387 30.44 Runner-Up
2017 ETAWAH SARITA BHADAURIYA BJP 91234 41.28 Winner 17342 7.84
KULDEEP GUPTA SP 73892 33.43 Runner-Up
2017 ETMADPUR RAM PRATAP SINGH BJP 137381 48.33 Winner 47255 16.62
DR. DHARMPAL SINGH BSP 90126 31.71 Runner-Up
2017 FARIDPUR DR. SHYAM BIHARI LAL BJP 83656 43.98 Winner 24721 12.99
DR. SIYA RAM SAGAR SP 58935 30.98 Runner-Up
2017 FARRUKHABAD MEJOR SUNIL DUTT DWIVEDI BJP 93626 45.01 Winner 45427 21.84
MOHD. UMAR KHAN BSP 48199 23.17 Runner-Up
2017 FATEHABAD JITENDRA VERMA BJP 101960 48.60 Winner 34364 16.37
RAJENDRA SINGH SP 67596 32.22 Runner-Up
2017 FATEHPUR VIKRAM SINGH BJP 89481 45.84 Winner 31498 16.13
CHANDRA PRAKASH LODHI SP 57983 29.70 Runner-Up
2017 FATEHPUR SIKRI CHAU. UDAYBHAN SINGH BJP 108586 47.34 Winner 52337 22.81
SURAJPAL SINGH BSP 56249 24.52 Runner-Up
2017 FAZILNAGAR GANGA BJP 102778 47.93 Winner 41922 19.55
VISHWNATH SP 60856 28.38 Runner-Up
2017 FIROZABAD MANISH ASIJA BJP 102654 44.19 Winner 41727 17.96
AZIM BHAI SP 60927 26.23 Runner-Up
2017 GAINSARI SHAILESH KUMAR SINGH BJP 55716 28.41 Winner 2303 1.17
ALAUDDIN BSP 53413 27.23 Runner-Up
2017 GANGOH PRADEEP KUMAR BJP 99446 38.63 Winner 38028 14.77
NAUMAN MASOOD INC 61418 23.86 Runner-Up
2017 GARAUTHA JAWAHAR LAL RAJPOOT BJP 93378 40.81 Winner 15831 6.91
DEEP NARAYAN SINGH Alias DEEPAK YADAV SP 77547 33.89 Runner-Up
2017 GARHMUKTESHWAR KAMAL SINGH MALIK BJP 91086 41.07 Winner 35294 15.91
PRASHANT CHAUDHARY BSP 55792 25.15 Runner-Up
2017 GAURA PRABHAT KUMAR VERMA BJP 72455 41.78 Winner 29855 17.21
RAM PRATAP SINGH SP 42600 24.57 Runner-Up
2017 GAURIGANJ RAKESH PRATAP SINGH SP 77915 38.75 Winner 26419 13.14
MOHAMMAD NAYEEM INC 51496 25.61 Runner-Up
2017 GHATAMPUR KAMAL RANI BJP 92776 48.51 Winner 45178 23.62
SAROJ KUREEL BSP 47598 24.89 Runner-Up
2017 GHAZIABAD ATUL GARG BJP 124201 54.99 Winner 70505 31.21
SURESH BANSAL BSP 53696 23.77 Runner-Up
2017 GHAZIPUR SANGEETA BJP 92090 43.12 Winner 32607 15.26
RAJESH KUSHWAHA SP 59483 27.85 Runner-Up
2017 GHORAWAL ANIL KUMAR MAURYA BJP 114305 47.82 Winner 57649 24.11
RAMESH CHANDRA DUBEY SP 56656 23.70 Runner-Up
2017 GHOSI FAGU CHAUHAN BJP 88298 36.54 Winner 7003 2.89
ABBAS ANSARI BSP 81295 33.64 Runner-Up
2017 GOLA GOKRANNATH ARVIND GIRI BJP 122497 48.83 Winner 55017 21.93
VINAY TIWARI SP 67480 26.90 Runner-Up
2017 GONDA PRATEEK BHUSHAN SINGH BJP 58254 30.09 Winner 11678 6.03
MO. JALEEL KHAN BSP 46576 24.06 Runner-Up
2017 GOPALPUR NAFEES AHMAD SP 70980 37.49 Winner 14960 7.90
SHRIKRISHNA PAL BJP 56020 29.59 Runner-Up
2017 GOPAMAU SHYAM PRAKASH BJP 87871 43.27 Winner 31378 15.45
RAJESHWARI SP 56493 27.82 Runner-Up
2017 GORAKHPUR RURAL BIPIN SINGH BJP 83686 35.46 Winner 4410 1.86
VIJAY BAHADUR YADAV SP 79276 33.59 Runner-Up
2017 GORAKHPUR URBAN DR. RADHA MOHAN DAS AGRAWAL BJP 122221 55.85 Winner 60730 27.75
RANA RAHUL SINGH INC 61491 28.09 Runner-Up
2017 GOSHAINGANJ INDRA PRATAP ALIAS KHABBU TIWARI BJP 89586 39.40 Winner 11620 5.11
ABHAY SINGH SP 77966 34.29 Runner-Up
2017 GOVERDHAN KARINDA SINGH BJP 93538 45.17 Winner 33009 15.94
RAJ KUMAR RAWAT BSP 60529 29.23 Runner-Up
2017 GOVINDNAGAR SATYA DEV PACHAURI BJP 112029 60.47 Winner 71509 38.59
AMBUJ SHIKLA INC 40520 21.87 Runner-Up
2017 GUNNAUR AJEET KUMAR URF RAJU YADAV BJP 107344 47.13 Winner 11386 4.99
RAM KHILADI SINGH SP 95958 42.13 Runner-Up
2017 GYANPUR VIJAY MISHRA NINSHAD 66448 31.80 Winner 20230 9.68
MAHENDRA KUMAR BIND BJP 46218 22.12 Runner-Up
2017 HAIDERGARH BAIJNATH RAWAT BJP 97497 45.52 Winner 33520 15.65
RAM MAGAN SP 63977 29.87 Runner-Up
2017 HAMIRPUR ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHANDEL BJP 110888 43.89 Winner 48655 19.26
DR. MANOJ KUMAR PRAJAPATI SP 62233 24.63 Runner-Up
2017 HANDIA HAKIM LAL BIND BSP 72446 35.84 Winner 8526 4.21
PRAMILA TRIPATHI ADAL 63920 31.62 Runner-Up
2017 HAPUR VIJAY PAL (AADHTI) BJP 84532 37.96 Winner 15006 6.73
GAJRAJ SINGH INC 69526 31.22 Runner-Up
2017 HARCHANDPUR RAKESH SINGH INC 65104 35.09 Winner 3652 1.96
KANCHAN LODHI BJP 61452 33.12 Runner-Up
2017 HARDOI NITIN AGARWAL SP 97735 42.42 Winner 5109 2.21
RAJA BUX SINGH BJP 92626 40.20 Runner-Up
2017 HARGAON SURESH RAHI BJP 101680 45.95 Winner 44995 20.33
RAMHET BHARTI BSP 56685 25.61 Runner-Up
2017 HARRAIYA AJAY KUMAR SINGH BJP 97014 45.20 Winner 30106 14.02
RAJKISHOR SINGH SP 66908 31.17 Runner-Up
2017 HASANPUR MAHENDRA SINGH KHARGVANSHI BJP 111269 43.64 Winner 27770 10.89
KAMAL AKHTAR SP 83499 32.75 Runner-Up
2017 HASTINAPUR DINESH KHATIK BJP 99436 44.91 Winner 36062 16.29
YOGESH VERMA BSP 63374 28.62 Runner-Up
2017 HATA PAWAN KUMAR BJP 103864 49.87 Winner 53076 25.48
RADHESHYAM SINGH SP 50788 24.38 Runner-Up
2017 HATHRAS HARI SHANKAR MAHOR BJP 133840 56.10 Winner 70661 29.62
BRAJ MOHAN RAHI BSP 63179 26.48 Runner-Up
2017 HUSAINGANJ RANVENDRA PRATAP SINGH URF DHUNNI BHAIYA BJP 73595 41.89 Winner 18593 10.58
USHA MAURYA INC 55002 31.31 Runner-Up
2017 IGLAS RAJVEER DILER BJP 128000 54.78 Winner 74800 32.01
RAJENDRA KUMAR BSP 53200 22.77 Runner-Up
2017 ISAULI ABRAR AHMAD SP 51583 26.93 Winner 4241 2.21
OM PRAKASH PANDEY BJP 47342 24.72 Runner-Up
2017 ITWA DR. SATISH CHANDRA DWIVEDI BJP 59524 36.98 Winner 10208 6.34
ARSHAD KHURSHEED BSP 49316 30.64 Runner-Up
2017 JAGDISHPUR SURESH KUMAR BJP 84219 43.64 Winner 16600 8.60
RADHEY SHYAM INC 67619 35.04 Runner-Up
2017 JAHANABAD JAI KUMAR SINGH JAIKI ADAL 81438 44.86 Winner 47606 26.22
MADANGOPAL VERMA SP 33832 18.64 Runner-Up
2017 JAKHANIAN TRIVENI RAM SBSP 84158 34.98 Winner 5157 2.14
GAREEB SP 79001 32.84 Runner-Up
2017 JALALABAD SHARADVIR SINGH SP 75326 44.55 Winner 9297 5.49
MANOJ KASHYAP BJP 66029 39.05 Runner-Up
2017 JALALPUR RITESH PANDEY BSP 90309 37.50 Winner 13030 5.41
DR. RAJESH SINGH BJP 77279 32.09 Runner-Up
2017 JALESAR SANJEEV KUMAR DIWAKAR BJP 81502 44.14 Winner 19808 10.72
RANJEET SUMAN SP 61694 33.41 Runner-Up
2017 JANGIPUR VIRENDRA KUMAR YADAV SP 71441 33.28 Winner 3239 1.50
RAM NARESH KUSHWAHA BJP 68202 31.77 Runner-Up
2017 JASRANA RAMGOPAL PAPPU LODHI BJP 103426 44.89 Winner 20328 8.82
SHIVPRATAP SINGH SP 83098 36.06 Runner-Up
2017 JASWANTNAGAR SHIVPAL SINGH YADAV SP 126834 54.42 Winner 52616 22.57
MANISH YADAV PATRE BJP 74218 31.84 Runner-Up
2017 JAUNPUR GIRISH CHANDRA YADAV BJP 90324 40.04 Winner 12284 5.44
NADEEM JAVED INC 78040 34.59 Runner-Up
2017 JEWAR DHIRENDRA SINGH BJP 102979 48.70 Winner 22173 10.48
VEDRAM BHATI BSP 80806 38.22 Runner-Up
2017 JHANSI NAGAR RAVI SHARMA BJP 117873 48.67 Winner 55778 23.03
SITA RAM KUSHWAHA BSP 62095 25.64 Runner-Up
2017 KADIPUR RAJESH GAUTAM BJP 87353 41.49 Winner 26604 12.63
BHAGELURAM BSP 60749 28.85 Runner-Up
2017 KAIMGANJ AMAR SINGH BJP 116304 49.76 Winner 36525 15.63
DR. SURABHI SP 79779 34.13 Runner-Up
2017 KAIRANA NAHID HASAN SP 98830 47.25 Winner 21162 10.11
MRIGANKA SINGH BJP 77668 37.13 Runner-Up
2017 KAISERGANJ MUKUT BIHARI BJP 85212 40.66 Winner 27363 13.05
KHALID KHAN BSP 57849 27.60 Runner-Up
2017 KALPI KU. NARENDRA PAL SINGH BJP 105988 46.21 Winner 51484 22.44
CHHOTE SINGH BSP 54504 23.76 Runner-Up
2017 KALYANPUR NILIMA KATIYAR BJP 86620 48.68 Winner 23342 13.11
SATISH KUMAR NIGAM SP 63278 35.56 Runner-Up
2017 KANNAUJ ANIL KUMAR DOHARE SP 99635 40.16 Winner 2454 0.98
BANWARI LAL DOHARE BJP 97181 39.17 Runner-Up
2017 KANPUR CANTT. SOHIL AKHTAR ANSARI INC 81169 45.99 Winner 9364 5.30
RAGHUNANDAN SINGH BHADAURIA BJP 71805 40.69 Runner-Up
2017 KANTH RAJESH KUMAR SINGH (CHUNNU) BJP 76307 30.14 Winner 2348 0.92
ANEESURREHMAN SP 73959 29.22 Runner-Up
2017 KAPILVASTU SHYAM DHANI BJP 114082 48.51 Winner 38154 16.22
VIJAY KUMAR SP 75928 32.29 Runner-Up
2017 KAPTANGANJ CHANDRA PRAKASH BJP 70527 35.06 Winner 6827 3.39
RAM PRASAD CHAUDHARY BSP 63700 31.67 Runner-Up
2017 KARACHHANA UJJWAL RAMAN SINGH SP 80806 40.66 Winner 15024 7.55
PIYUSH RANJAN NISHAD SONU BJP 65782 33.10 Runner-Up
2017 KARHAL SOBARAN SINGH YADAV SP 104221 49.56 Winner 38405 18.26
RAMA SHAKYA BJP 65816 31.30 Runner-Up
2017 KASGANJ DEVENDRA SINGH RAJPUT BJP 101908 46.29 Winner 52030 23.63
HASRAT ULLAH SHERVANI SP 49878 22.65 Runner-Up
2017 KASTA SAURABH SINGH BJP 92824 44.20 Winner 24273 11.55
SUNIL KUMAR LALA SP 68551 32.64 Runner-Up
2017 KATEHARI LAL JI VERMA BSP 84358 35.98 Winner 6287 2.68
AWDHESH KUMAR DWIVEDI BJP 78071 33.30 Runner-Up
2017 KATRA VEER VIKRAM SINGH PRINCE BJP 76509 39.64 Winner 16730 8.66
RAJESH YADAV SP 59779 30.97 Runner-Up
2017 KATRA BAZAR BAWAN SINGH BJP 92095 41.57 Winner 30811 13.90
BAIJ NATH SP 61284 27.66 Runner-Up
2017 KERAKAT DINESH CHAUDHARY BJP 84078 37.01 Winner 15259 6.71
SANJAI KUMAR SAROJ SP 68819 30.29 Runner-Up
2017 KHADDA JATASHANKER TRIPATHI BJP 82537 42.25 Winner 38497 19.70
VIJAY PRATAP KUSHWAHA BSP 44040 22.54 Runner-Up
2017 KHAGA KRISHNA PASWAN BJP 94954 51.44 Winner 56434 30.57
OM PRAKASH GIHAR INC 38520 20.87 Runner-Up
2017 KHAIR ANOOP BJP 124198 53.50 Winner 70721 30.46
RAKESH KUMAR MAURYA BSP 53477 23.03 Runner-Up
2017 KHAJANI SANT PRASAD BJP 71492 38.06 Winner 20079 10.69
RAJKUMAR BSP 51413 27.37 Runner-Up
2017 KHALILABAD DIGVIJAY NARAYAN ALIS JAY CHAUBEY BJP 72061 32.16 Winner 16037 7.15
MASHHOOR ALAM CHOUDHARY BSP 56024 25.00 Runner-Up
2017 KHATAULI VIKRAM SINGH BJP 94771 44.47 Winner 31374 14.72
CHANDAN SINGH CHAUHAN SP 63397 29.75 Runner-Up
2017 KHERAGARH MAHESH KUMAR GOYAL BJP 93510 47.04 Winner 31999 16.09
BHAGWAN SINGH KUSHWAHA BSP 61511 30.94 Runner-Up
2017 KHURJA VIJENDRA SINGH BJP 119493 50.42 Winner 64299 27.13
ARJUN SINGH BSP 55194 23.29 Runner-Up
2017 KIDWAI NAGAR MAHESH CHANDRA BJP 111407 54.30 Winner 33983 16.56
AJAY KAPOOR INC 77424 37.74 Runner-Up
2017 KISHANI BRAJESH KUMAR SP 80475 44.82 Winner 16529 9.20
SUNIL KUMAR BJP 63946 35.62 Runner-Up
2017 KITHORE SATYAVIR TYAGI BJP 90622 37.31 Winner 10822 4.45
SHAHID MANZOOR SP 79800 32.85 Runner-Up
2017 KOIL ANIL PARASHAR BJP 93814 41.04 Winner 50963 22.29
SHAZ ISHAQ URF AJJU ISHAQ SP 42851 18.74 Runner-Up
2017 KORAON RAJMANI KOL BJP 100427 51.17 Winner 53696 27.36
RAM KRIPAL INC 46731 23.81 Runner-Up
2017 KUNDA RAGHURAJ PRATAP SINGH IND 136597 67.94 Winner 103647 51.55
JANKI SHARAN BJP 32950 16.38 Runner-Up
2017 KUNDARKI MOHAMMAD RIZWAN SP 110561 41.82 Winner 10821 4.09
RAMVEER SINGH BJP 99740 37.73 Runner-Up
2017 KURSI SAKENDRA PRATAP VERMA BJP 108403 41.26 Winner 28679 10.91
FAREED MAHFOOZ KIDWAI SP 79724 30.34 Runner-Up
2017 KUSHINAGAR RAJNIKANT MANI TRIPATHI BJP 97132 47.71 Winner 48103 23.63
RAJESH PRATAP RAV ALIAS BANTI BHAIYA BSP 49029 24.08 Runner-Up
2017 LAHARPUR SUNEEL VERMA BJP 79467 34.61 Winner 9118 3.97
MO. JASMEER ANSARI BSP 70349 30.64 Runner-Up
2017 LAKHIMPUR YOGESH VERMA BJP 122677 47.99 Winner 37748 14.76
UTKARSH VERMA MADHUR SP 84929 33.22 Runner-Up
2017 LALGANJ AZAD ARI MARDAN BSP 72715 35.70 Winner 2227 1.09
DAROGA PRASAD SAROJ BJP 70488 34.61 Runner-Up
2017 LALITPUR RAMRATAN KUSHWAHA BJP 156942 49.37 Winner 68255 21.47
JYOTI SINGH SP 88687 27.90 Runner-Up
2017 LAMBHUA DEOMANI DWIVEDI BJP 78627 38.98 Winner 12903 6.39
VINOD SINGH BSP 65724 32.58 Runner-Up
2017 LONI NANDKISHOR BJP 113088 41.18 Winner 42813 15.59
ZAKIR ALI BSP 70275 25.59 Runner-Up
2017 LUCKNOW CANTT. DR. REETA JOSHI BJP 95402 50.89 Winner 33796 18.03
APARNA YADAV SP 61606 32.86 Runner-Up
2017 LUCKNOW CENTRAL BRIJESH PATHAK BJP 78400 40.19 Winner 5094 2.61
RAVIDAS MEHROTRA SP 73306 37.58 Runner-Up
2017 LUCKNOW EAST ASHUTOSH TANDAN BJP 135167 59.25 Winner 79230 34.73
ANURAG SINGH INC 55937 24.52 Runner-Up
2017 LUCKNOW NORTH DR.NEERAJ BORA BJP 109315 48.27 Winner 27276 12.04
ABHISHEK MISHR SP 82039 36.22 Runner-Up
2017 LUCKNOW WEST SURESH KUMAR SHRIVASTAV BJP 93022 42.75 Winner 13072 6.00
MOD REHAN SP 79950 36.74 Runner-Up
2017 MACHHLISHAHR JAGDISH SONKAR SP 72368 34.73 Winner 4179 2.00
ANITA RAWAT BJP 68189 32.72 Runner-Up
2017 MADHAUGARH MOOLCHANDRA SINGH BJP 108737 43.04 Winner 45985 18.20
GIRISH KUMAR BSP 62752 24.84 Runner-Up
2017 MADHUBAN DARA SINGH CHAUHAN BJP 86238 40.25 Winner 29415 13.73
AMRESH CHAND INC 56823 26.52 Runner-Up
2017 MAHADEWA S.C RAVI KUMAR SONKAR BJP 82429 41.35 Winner 25884 12.98
DOODHRAM BSP 56545 28.36 Runner-Up
2017 MAHARAJGANJ JAIMANGAL BJP 125154 50.62 Winner 68361 27.65
NIRMESH MANGAL BSP 56793 22.97 Runner-Up
2017 MAHARAJPUR SATISH MAHANA BJP 132394 55.92 Winner 91826 38.78
MANOJ KUMAR SHUKLA BSP 40568 17.13 Runner-Up
2017 MAHASI SURESHWAR SINGH BJP 104654 53.08 Winner 58969 29.91
ALI AKBAR INC 45685 23.17 Runner-Up
2017 MAHMOODABAD NARENDRA SINGH VERMA SP 81469 38.67 Winner 1906 0.90
ASHA MAURYA BJP 79563 37.76 Runner-Up
2017 MAHOBA RAKESH KUMAR GOSWAMI BJP 88291 44.75 Winner 31387 15.91
SIDDH GOPAL SAHU SP 56904 28.84 Runner-Up
2017 MAHOLI SHASHANK TRIVEDI BJP 80938 33.48 Winner 3717 1.53
ANOOP KUMAR GUPTA SP 77221 31.94 Runner-Up
2017 MAINPURI RAJKUMAR ALIAS RAJU YADAV SP 75787 38.50 Winner 8831 4.48
ASHOK KUMAR BJP 66956 34.02 Runner-Up
2017 MAJHAWAN SHUCHISMITA MAURYA BJP 107839 44.90 Winner 41159 17.13
RAMESH CHAND BIND BSP 66680 27.76 Runner-Up
2017 MALHANI PARASNATH YADAV SP 69351 33.39 Winner 21210 10.21
DHANANJAY SINGH NINSHAD 48141 23.18 Runner-Up
2017 MALIHABAD JAI DEVI BJP 94677 41.57 Winner 22668 9.95
RAJBALA SP 72009 31.62 Runner-Up
2017 MANIKPUR R.K. SINGH PATEL BJP 84988 43.68 Winner 44464 22.85
SAMPAT PAL INC 40524 20.82 Runner-Up
2017 MANJHANPUR LAL BAHADUR BJP 92818 41.50 Winner 4160 1.86
INDRAJEET SAROJ BSP 88658 39.64 Runner-Up
2017 MANKAPUR RAMAPATI SHASTRI BJP 102862 57.29 Winner 60161 33.51
RAMESH CHANDRA BSP 42701 23.78 Runner-Up
2017 MANT SHYAM SUNDER SHARMA BSP 65862 31.27 Winner 432 0.20
YOGESH CHAUDHARY RLD 65430 31.06 Runner-Up
2017 MARHARA VIRENDRA BJP 92507 48.34 Winner 33432 17.47
AMIT GAURAV SP 59075 30.87 Runner-Up
2017 MARIHAN RAMA SHANKAR SINGH BJP 106517 44.69 Winner 46598 19.55
LALITESH PATI TRIPATHI INC 59919 25.14 Runner-Up
2017 MARIYAHU LEENA TIWARI ADAL 58804 32.66 Winner 11350 6.30
SHRADDHA YADAV SP 47454 26.35 Runner-Up
2017 MATERA YASAR SHAH SP 79188 39.45 Winner 1595 0.79
ARUN VEER SINGH BJP 77593 38.65 Runner-Up
2017 MATHURA SHRIKANT SHARMA BJP 143361 56.64 Winner 101161 39.97
PRADEEP MATHUR INC 42200 16.67 Runner-Up
2017 MAU MUKHTAR ANSHARI BSP 96793 36.38 Winner 8698 3.26
MAHENDRA RAJBHAR SBSP 88095 33.11 Runner-Up
2017 MAURANIPUR BIHARILAL ARYA BJP 98905 36.79 Winner 16971 6.31
DR.RASHMI ARYA SP 81934 30.48 Runner-Up
2017 MEERAPUR AVTAR SINGH BHADANA BJP 69035 33.77 Winner 193 0.09
LIYAKAT ALI SP 68842 33.67 Runner-Up
2017 MEERGANJ DR. D.C. VERMA BJP 108789 51.73 Winner 54500 25.91
SULTAN BEG BSP 54289 25.81 Runner-Up
2017 MEERUT RAFIQ ANSARI SP 103217 52.79 Winner 28769 14.71
DR. LAXMIKANT BAJPAI BJP 74448 38.07 Runner-Up
2017 MEERUT CANTT. SATYA PRAKASH AGARWAL BJP 132518 55.93 Winner 76619 32.33
SATENDRA SOLANKI BSP 55899 23.59 Runner-Up
2017 MEERUT SOUTH DR. SOMENDRA TOMAR BJP 113225 41.81 Winner 35395 13.07
HAJI MOHAMMAD YAQUB BSP 77830 28.74 Runner-Up
2017 MEHNAGAR KALPNATH PASWAN SP 69037 34.15 Winner 5412 2.67
MANJOO SAROJ SBSP 63625 31.47 Runner-Up
2017 MEHNAUN VINAY KUMAR BJP 84304 40.73 Winner 36378 17.57
ARSHAD ALI KHAN BSP 47926 23.15 Runner-Up
2017 MEHRONI MANOHAR LAL BJP 159291 51.75 Winner 99564 32.35
FERAN LAL BSP 59727 19.40 Runner-Up
2017 MEJA NEELAM KARWARIYA BJP 67807 37.42 Winner 19843 10.95
RAM SEWAK SINGH PATEL SP 47964 26.47 Runner-Up
2017 MENHDAWAL RAKESH SINGH BAGHEL BJP 86976 38.68 Winner 42914 19.08
ANIL KUMAR TRIPATHI BSP 44062 19.59 Runner-Up
2017 MILAK RAJBALA BJP 89861 41.53 Winner 16667 7.70
VIJAY SINGH SP 73194 33.83 Runner-Up
2017 MILKIPUR BABA GORAKHNATH BJP 86960 43.50 Winner 28276 14.14
AWADHESH PRASAD SP 58684 29.36 Runner-Up
2017 MIRZAPUR RATNAKAR MISHR BJP 109196 48.48 Winner 57412 25.48
KAILASH CHAURASIYA SP 51784 22.99 Runner-Up
2017 MISRIKH RAM KRISHNA BHARGAVA BJP 86403 39.32 Winner 20672 9.40
MANISH KUMAR RAWAT BSP 65731 29.91 Runner-Up
2017 MODI NAGAR DR. MANJU SHIWACH BJP 108631 50.32 Winner 66582 30.84
WAHAB BSP 42049 19.47 Runner-Up
2017 MOHAMMADABAD ALKA RAI BJP 122156 53.07 Winner 32727 14.22
SIBGATULLA ANSARI BSP 89429 38.85 Runner-Up
2017 MOHAMMDI LOKENDRA PRATAP SINGH BJP 93000 42.43 Winner 33918 15.47
SANJAY SHARMA INC 59082 26.96 Runner-Up
2017 MOHAN BRIJESH KUMAR BJP 104884 51.78 Winner 54095 26.70
RADHE LAL RAWAT S/O MUNNU BSP 50789 25.07 Runner-Up
2017 MOHANLALGANJ AMBRISH SINGH PUSHKAR SP 71574 32.15 Winner 530 0.23
RAM BAHADUR BSP 71044 31.91 Runner-Up
2017 MORADABAD NAGAR RITESH KUMAR GUPTA BJP 123467 44.60 Winner 3193 1.15
MOHAMMAD YUSUF ANSARI SP 120274 43.45 Runner-Up
2017 MORADABAD RURAL HAJI IKRAM QURESHI SP 97916 44.23 Winner 28781 13.00
HARIOM SHARMA BJP 69135 31.23 Runner-Up
2017 MUBARAKPUR SHAH ALAM URF GUDDU JAMALI BSP 70705 36.63 Winner 688 0.35
AKHILESH YADAV SP 70017 36.27 Runner-Up
2017 MUGHALSARAI SADHANA SINGH BJP 87401 37.57 Winner 13243 5.69
BABULAL SP 74158 31.87 Runner-Up
2017 MUHAMMADABAD- GOHNA SHRIRAM SONKAR BJP 73493 34.70 Winner 538 0.25
RAJENDRA KUMAR BSP 72955 34.44 Runner-Up
2017 MUNGRA BADSHAHPUR SUSHMA PATEL BSP 69557 34.04 Winner 5920 2.89
SEEMA DWIVEDI BJP 63637 31.14 Runner-Up
2017 MURADNAGAR AJIT PAL TYAGI BJP 140759 55.51 Winner 89612 35.34
SUDHAN KUMAR BSP 51147 20.17 Runner-Up
2017 MUZAFFAR NAGAR KAPIL DEV AGARWAL BJP 97838 45.37 Winner 10704 4.96
GAURAV SWARUP BANSAL SP 87134 40.41 Runner-Up
2017 NAGINA MANOJ KUMAR PARAS SP 77145 36.75 Winner 7967 3.79
OMWATI DEVI BJP 69178 32.95 Runner-Up
2017 NAJIBABAD TASLEEM AHMAD SP 81082 37.54 Winner 2002 0.92
RAJIV KUMAR AGARWAL BJP 79080 36.62 Runner-Up
2017 NAKUR DR.DHARAM SINGH SAINI BJP 94375 36.93 Winner 4057 1.58
IMRAN MASOOD INC 90318 35.34 Runner-Up
2017 NANPARA MADHURI VERMA BJP 86312 44.71 Winner 18669 9.67
WARIS ALI INC 67643 35.04 Runner-Up
2017 NARAINI RAJ KARAN KABIR BJP 92412 45.29 Winner 45007 22.06
BHARAT LAL DIWAKAR INC 47405 23.23 Runner-Up
2017 NAUGAWAN SADAT CHETAN CHAUHAN BJP 97030 41.43 Winner 20648 8.81
JAVED ABBAS SP 76382 32.61 Runner-Up
2017 NAUTANWA AMAN MANI TRIPATHI IND 79666 37.06 Winner 32256 15.00
KUNWAR KAUSHAL KISHORE SINGH (MUNNA SINGH) SP 47410 22.05 Runner-Up
2017 NAWABGANJ KESAR SINGH BJP 93711 43.51 Winner 39142 18.17
BHAGWAT SARAN GANGWAR SP 54569 25.34 Runner-Up
2017 NEHTAUR OMKUMAR BJP 76644 40.72 Winner 23151 12.30
MUNNALAL PREMI INC 53493 28.42 Runner-Up
2017 NIGHASAN PATEL RAMKUMAR VERMA BJP 107487 48.38 Winner 46123 20.76
KRISHNA GOPAL PATEL SP 61364 27.62 Runner-Up
2017 NIZAMABAD ALAMBADI SP 67274 40.16 Winner 18529 11.06
CHANDRA DEV RAM BSP 48745 29.10 Runner-Up
2017 NOIDA PANKAJ SINGH BJP 162417 63.84 Winner 104016 40.88
SUNIL CHOUDHARY SP 58401 22.95 Runner-Up
2017 NOORPUR LOKENDRA SINGH BJP 79172 38.98 Winner 12736 6.27
NAIM UL HASAN SP 66436 32.70 Runner-Up
2017 OBRA SANJIV KUMAR BJP 78058 47.93 Winner 44269 27.18
RAVI GOND SP 33789 20.74 Runner-Up
2017 ORAI GAURI SHANKAR BJP 140485 52.98 Winner 78879 29.74
MAHENDRA SINGH SP 61606 23.23 Runner-Up
2017 PADRAUNA SWAMI PRASAD MAURYA BJP 93649 44.43 Winner 40552 19.24
JAVED IQBAL BSP 53097 25.19 Runner-Up
2017 PALIA HARVINDER KUMAR SAHANI BJP 118069 50.93 Winner 69228 29.86
SAIF ALI NAQVI INC 48841 21.07 Runner-Up
2017 PANIYARA GYANENDRA BJP 119308 48.91 Winner 67491 27.67
GANESH SHANKER PANDEY BSP 51817 21.24 Runner-Up
2017 PATHARDEVA SURYA PRATAP SHAHI BJP 99812 52.09 Winner 42997 22.43
SHAKIR ALI SP 56815 29.65 Runner-Up
2017 PATIYALI MAMTESH BJP 72414 35.70 Winner 3771 1.85
KIRAN YADAV SP 68643 33.84 Runner-Up
2017 PATTI RAJENDRA PRATAP SINGH ALIAS MOTI BJP 75011 52.30 Winner 1473 1.02
RAM SINGH SP 73538 51.27 Runner-Up
2017 PAYAGPUR SUBHASH TRIPATHI BJP 102254 49.59 Winner 41541 20.14
MUKESH SRIVASTAVA ALIAS GYANENDERA PRATAP SP 60713 29.44 Runner-Up
2017 PHAPHAMAU VIKRAMAJEET MAURYA BJP 83239 40.55 Winner 25985 12.65
ANSAR AHMAD SP 57254 27.89 Runner-Up
2017 PHARENDA BAJRANG BAHADUR SINGH BJP 76312 38.35 Winner 2354 1.18
VIRENDRA CHAUDHARY INC 73958 37.17 Runner-Up
2017 PHEPHANA UPENDRA TIWARI BJP 70588 39.51 Winner 17897 10.01
AMBIKA CHOUDHARY BSP 52691 29.49 Runner-Up
2017 PHOOLPUR PAWAI ARUN KUMAR YADAV BJP 68435 38.34 Winner 7295 4.08
ABUL QAIS AZMI BSP 61140 34.26 Runner-Up
2017 PHULPUR PRAVEEN PATEL BJP 93912 41.93 Winner 26613 11.88
MANSOOR ALAM SP 67299 30.05 Runner-Up
2017 PILIBHIT SANJAY SINGH GANGWAR BJP 136486 54.20 Winner 43356 17.21
RIAZ AHMAD SP 93130 36.98 Runner-Up
2017 PINDRA AVADHESH SINGH BJP 90614 44.33 Winner 36849 18.03
BABULAL BSP 53765 26.30 Runner-Up
2017 PIPRAICH MAHENDRA PAL SINGH BJP 82739 33.63 Winner 12809 5.20
AFATAB ALAM URF GUDDU BHAIYA BSP 69930 28.42 Runner-Up
2017 POWAYAN CHETRAM BJP 126635 55.24 Winner 72417 31.59
SHAKUNTLA DEVI SP 54218 23.65 Runner-Up
2017 PRATAPGARH SANGAM LAL GUPTA ADAL 80828 43.64 Winner 34554 18.65
NAGENDRA SINGH SP 46274 24.98 Runner-Up
2017 PRATAPPUR MOHD. MUJTABA SIDDQUI BSP 66805 32.16 Winner 2654 1.27
KARAN SINGH ADAL 64151 30.89 Runner-Up
2017 PURANPUR BABU RAM PASWAN BJP 128493 52.05 Winner 39242 15.89
PEETAM RAM SP 89251 36.16 Runner-Up
2017 PURQAZI PRAMOD UTWAL BJP 77491 37.92 Winner 11253 5.50
DEEPAK KUMAR INC 66238 32.41 Runner-Up
2017 PURWA ANIL SINGH BSP 97567 39.83 Winner 26483 10.81
UTTAM CHANDRA URF RAKESH LODHI BJP 71084 29.02 Runner-Up
2017 RAE BARELI ADITI SINGH INC 128319 61.89 Winner 89163 43.00
MHD. SHAHBAZ KHAN BSP 39156 18.88 Runner-Up
2017 RAM NAGAR SHARAD KUMAR AWASTHI BJP 88937 39.86 Winner 22727 10.18
ARVINDA KUMAR SINGH SP 66210 29.68 Runner-Up
2017 RAMKOLA RAMANAND BAUDH SBSP 102782 52.10 Winner 55729 28.25
PURNMASI DEHATI SP 47053 23.85 Runner-Up
2017 RAMPUR MOHAMMAD AZAM KHAN SP 102100 47.47 Winner 46842 21.77
SHIV BAHADUR SAXENA BJP 55258 25.69 Runner-Up
2017 RAMPUR KARKHANA KAMLESH SHUKLA BJP 62886 32.68 Winner 9987 5.19
FASIHA MANZER GHAZALA LARI SP 52899 27.49 Runner-Up
2017 RAMPUR KHAS ARADHANA MISHRA MONA INC 81463 47.73 Winner 17066 10.00
NAGESH PRATAP SINGH URF CHHOTE SARKAR BJP 64397 37.73 Runner-Up
2017 RAMPUR MANIHARAN DEVENDER KUMAR NIM BJP 76465 34.94 Winner 595 0.27
RAVINDRA KUMAR MOLHU BSP 75870 34.67 Runner-Up
2017 RANIGANJ ABHAY KUMAR ALIAS DHIRAJ OJHA BJP 67031 37.83 Winner 9009 5.08
SHAKEEL AHMAD KHAN BSP 58022 32.74 Runner-Up
2017 RASARA UMA SHANKER SINGH BSP 92272 47.77 Winner 33887 17.54
RAM IQBALL SINGH BJP 58385 30.22 Runner-Up
2017 RASULABAD NIRMALA SANKHWAR BJP 88390 46.67 Winner 33394 17.63
ARUN KUMARI KORI SP 54996 29.03 Runner-Up
2017 RATH MANISHA ANURAGI BJP 147526 60.95 Winner 104643 43.23
GAYADEEN ANURAGI INC 42883 17.71 Runner-Up
2017 ROBERTSGANJ BHUPESH CHAUBEY BJP 89932 44.20 Winner 40538 19.92
AVINASH KUSHVAHA SP 49394 24.27 Runner-Up
2017 ROHANIYA SURENDRA NARAYAN SINGH BJP 119885 51.28 Winner 57553 24.61
MAHENDRA SINGH PATEL SP 62332 26.66 Runner-Up
2017 RUDAULI RAM CHANDRA YADAV BJP 90311 42.95 Winner 31259 14.86
ABBAS ALI ZAIDI URF RUSHDI MIYAN SP 59052 28.08 Runner-Up
2017 RUDHAULI SANJAY PRATAP JAISWAL BJP 90228 40.53 Winner 21805 9.79
RAJENDRA PRASAD CHAUDHARY BSP 68423 30.73 Runner-Up
2017 RUDRAPUR JAI PRAKASH NISHAD BJP 77754 47.30 Winner 26789 16.29
AKHILESH PRATAP SINGH INC 50965 31.00 Runner-Up
2017 SADABAD RAMVEER UPADHYAY BSP 91365 40.31 Winner 26590 11.73
DR ANIL CHAUDHARY RLD 64775 28.58 Runner-Up
2017 SADAR SITARAM BJP 68950 36.43 Winner 18773 9.91
RAJ PRASAD UPADHAYAY BSP 50177 26.51 Runner-Up
2017 SAFIPUR BAMBA LAL BJP 84068 42.62 Winner 27236 13.80
RAM BARAN BSP 56832 28.81 Runner-Up
2017 SAGRI BANDANA SINGH BSP 62203 34.72 Winner 5475 3.05
JAIRAM PATEL SP 56728 31.66 Runner-Up
2017 SAHAJANWA SHEETAL PANDEY BJP 72213 34.48 Winner 15377 7.34
YASPAL SINGH RAWAT SP 56836 27.14 Runner-Up
2017 SAHARANPUR MASOOD AKHTAR INC 87689 36.92 Winner 12324 5.18
JAGPAL SINGH BSP 75365 31.73 Runner-Up
2017 SAHARANPUR NAGAR SANJAY GARG SP 127210 46.68 Winner 4636 1.70
RAJIV GUMBER BJP 122574 44.97 Runner-Up
2017 SAHASWAN OMKAR SINGH SP 77543 32.20 Winner 4269 1.77
ARSHAD ALI BSP 73274 30.42 Runner-Up
2017 SAHIBABAD SUNIL KUMAR SHARMA BJP 262741 61.69 Winner 150685 35.38
AMARPAL INC 112056 26.31 Runner-Up
2017 SAIDPUR SUBHASH PASSI SP 76664 35.96 Winner 8710 4.08
VIDYASAGAR SONKAR BJP 67954 31.87 Runner-Up
2017 SAIYADRAJA SUSHIL SINGH BJP 78869 39.88 Winner 14494 7.33
SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH BSP 64375 32.55 Runner-Up
2017 SAKALDIHA PRABHUNARAYAN YADAV SP 79875 39.46 Winner 14969 7.39
SURYAMUNI TIWARI BJP 64906 32.06 Runner-Up
2017 SALEMPUR KALI PRASAD BJP 76175 46.89 Winner 25654 15.79
VIJAY LAXMI GAUTAM SP 50521 31.10 Runner-Up
2017 SALON DAL BAHADUR BJP 78028 40.43 Winner 16055 8.32
SURESH CHAUDHARY INC 61973 32.11 Runner-Up
2017 SAMBHAL IQBAL MEHMOOD SP 79248 32.84 Winner 19272 7.98
DR. ARVIND BJP 59976 24.85 Runner-Up
2017 SANDI PRABHASH KUMAR BJP 72044 38.79 Winner 20225 10.89
OMENDRA KUMAR VERMA INC 51819 27.90 Runner-Up
2017 SANDILA RAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL URF RAJIA BJP 90362 45.48 Winner 20403 10.27
ABDUL MANNAN SP 69959 35.21 Runner-Up
2017 SARDHANA SANGEET SINGH SOM BJP 97921 40.92 Winner 21625 9.03
ATUL PRADHAN SP 76296 31.88 Runner-Up
2017 SARENI DHIRENDRA BAHADUR SINGH BJP 65873 32.15 Winner 13007 6.34
THAKUR PRASAD YADAV BSP 52866 25.80 Runner-Up
2017 SAROJINI NAGAR SWATI SINGH BJP 108506 37.30 Winner 34179 11.75
ANURAG ALIAS ANURAG YADAV SP 74327 25.55 Runner-Up
2017 SAWAIJPUR KUNVAR MADHVENDRA PRATAP BJP 92601 39.94 Winner 26970 11.63
PADAMRAG SINGH YADAV SP 65631 28.30 Runner-Up
2017 SEVAPURI NEEL RATAN SINGH ADAL 103423 50.08 Winner 49182 23.81
SURENDRA SINGH PATEL SP 54241 26.26 Runner-Up
2017 SEVATA GYAN TIWARI BJP 94697 44.23 Winner 43659 20.39
ENGINEER MOHAMMAD NASIM BSP 51038 23.83 Runner-Up
2017 SHAHABAD RAJANI TIWARI BJP 99624 45.29 Winner 4260 1.93
ASIF KHAN BSP 95364 43.35 Runner-Up
2017 SHAHGANJ SHAILENDRA YADAV LALAI SP 67818 31.65 Winner 9162 4.27
RANA AJEET PRATAP SINGH SBSP 58656 27.37 Runner-Up
2017 SHAHJAHANPUR SURESH KUMAR KHANNA BJP 100734 48.89 Winner 19203 9.32
TANVEER KHAN SP 81531 39.57 Runner-Up
2017 SHAMLI TEJENDRA NIRWAL BJP 70085 35.69 Winner 29720 15.13
PANKAJ KUMAR MALIK INC 40365 20.55 Runner-Up
2017 SHEKHUPUR DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH SHAKYA BJP 93702 39.72 Winner 23386 9.91
ASHISH YADAV SP 70316 29.80 Runner-Up
2017 SHIKARPUR ANIL KUMAR BJP 101912 50.25 Winner 50245 24.77
MUKUL UPADHYAY BSP 51667 25.47 Runner-Up
2017 SHIKOHABAD MUKESH VERMA BJP 87851 40.91 Winner 10777 5.01
SANJAY KUMAR SP 77074 35.89 Runner-Up
2017 SHIVPUR ANIL RAJBHAR BJP 110453 48.46 Winner 54259 23.80
ANAND MOHAN SP 56194 24.65 Runner-Up
2017 SHOHRATGARH AMAR SINGH CHAUDHARY ADAL 67653 36.23 Winner 22124 11.84
MOHD. JAMEEL BSP 45529 24.38 Runner-Up
2017 SHRAWASTI RAM FERAN BJP 79437 32.86 Winner 445 0.18
MOHD. RAMZAN SP 78992 32.67 Runner-Up
2017 SIDHAULI HARGOVIND BHARGAVA BSP 78506 33.73 Winner 2510 1.07
MANISH RAWAT SP 75996 32.65 Runner-Up
2017 SIKANDERPUR SANJAY YADAV BJP 69536 42.24 Winner 23548 14.30
ZIAUDDIN RIZWI SP 45988 27.93 Runner-Up
2017 SIKANDRA MATHURA PRASAD PAL BJP 87879 45.35 Winner 38103 19.66
MAHENDRA KATIYAR (BABLU) BSP 49776 25.69 Runner-Up
2017 SIKANDRA RAO BIRENDRA SINGH RANA BJP 76129 35.20 Winner 14772 6.83
BANI SINGH BAGHEL BSP 61357 28.37 Runner-Up
2017 SIKANDRABAD BIMLA SINGH SOLANKI BJP 104956 41.65 Winner 28623 11.36
MOHAMMAD IMRAN BSP 76333 30.29 Runner-Up
2017 SIRATHU SHEETLA PRASAD BJP 78621 40.07 Winner 26203 13.35
VACHASPATI SP 52418 26.71 Runner-Up
2017 SIRSAGANJ HARIOM YADAV SP 90281 44.45 Winner 10676 5.25
JAIVEER SINGH BJP 79605 39.19 Runner-Up
2017 SISHAMAU HAZI IRFAN SOLANKI SP 73030 47.35 Winner 5826 3.77
SURESH AWASTHI BJP 67204 43.57 Runner-Up
2017 SISWA PREMSAGAR PATEL BJP 122884 51.33 Winner 68186 28.48
SHIVENDRA SINGH ALIAS SHIVBABU SP 54698 22.85 Runner-Up
2017 SITAPUR RAKESH RATHORE BJP 98850 42.20 Winner 24839 10.60
RADHEY SHYAM JAISWAL SP 74011 31.60 Runner-Up
2017 SIWALKHAS JITENDRA PAL SINGH (BILLU) BJP 72842 32.32 Winner 11421 5.06
GHULAM MOHAMMAD SP 61421 27.25 Runner-Up
2017 SORAON DR.JAMUNA PRASAD SAROJ ADAL 77814 36.58 Winner 17735 8.33
GEETA PASI BSP 60079 28.24 Runner-Up
2017 SRI NAGAR MANJU TYAGI BJP 112941 50.67 Winner 54939 24.65
MEERA BANO SP 58002 26.02 Runner-Up
2017 SUAR MOHAMMAD ABDULLAH AZAM KHAN SP 106443 51.68 Winner 53096 25.77
LAXMI SAINI BJP 53347 25.90 Runner-Up
2017 SULTANPUR SURYA BHAN SINGH BJP 86786 42.36 Winner 32393 15.81
MUJEEB AHMAD BSP 54393 26.55 Runner-Up
2017 SYANA DEVENDRA BJP 125854 54.14 Winner 71630 30.81
DILNAWAZ KHAN BSP 54224 23.32 Runner-Up
2017 TAMKUHI RAJ AJAY KUMAR LALLU INC 61211 28.43 Winner 18114 8.41
JAGADISH MISHRA ALIAS BALTI BABA BJP 43097 20.01 Runner-Up
2017 TANDA SANJU DEVI BJP 74768 36.34 Winner 1725 0.83
AZEEMUL HAQ PAHALWAN SP 73043 35.50 Runner-Up
2017 TARABGANJ PREM NARAYAN PANDEY BJP 100294 49.34 Winner 38442 18.91
VINOD KUMAR ALIS PANDIT SINGH SP 61852 30.42 Runner-Up
2017 THAKURDWARA NAVAB JAN SP 107865 42.06 Winner 13409 5.22
RAJPAL SINGH CHAUHAN BJP 94456 36.83 Runner-Up
2017 THANA BHAWAN SURESH KUMAR BJP 90995 42.78 Winner 16817 7.90
ABDUL WARIS KHAN BSP 74178 34.87 Runner-Up
2017 TILHAR ROSHAN LAL VERMA BJP 81770 40.03 Winner 5705 2.79
KUNWAR JITIN PRASADA INC 76065 37.24 Runner-Up
2017 TILOI MAYANKESHWAR SHARAN SINGH BJP 96119 49.10 Winner 44047 22.50
MOHD. SAOOD BSP 52072 26.60 Runner-Up
2017 TINDWARI BRAJESH KUMAR PRAJAPATI BJP 82197 44.47 Winner 37407 20.23
JAGDISH PRASAD PRAJAPATI BSP 44790 24.23 Runner-Up
2017 TIRWA KAILASH SINGH RAJPUT BJP 100426 46.70 Winner 24209 11.25
VIJAY BAHADUR PAL SP 76217 35.44 Runner-Up
2017 TULSIPUR KAILASH NATH SHUKLA BJP 62296 31.54 Winner 18659 9.44
ZEBA RIZWAN INC 43637 22.09 Runner-Up
2017 TUNDLA SATYA PAL SINGH BAGHEL BJP 118584 48.68 Winner 56070 23.01
RAKESH BABU BSP 62514 25.66 Runner-Up
2017 UNCHAHAR MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY SP 59103 28.54 Winner 1934 0.93
UTKRIST MAURYA BJP 57169 27.60 Runner-Up
2017 UNNAO PANKAJ GUPTA BJP 119669 51.70 Winner 46072 19.90
MANISHA DEEPAK SP 73597 31.79 Runner-Up
2017 UTRAULA RAM PRATAP ALIAS SHASHIKANT VERMA BJP 85240 42.93 Winner 29174 14.69
ARIF ANWAR HASHMI SP 56066 28.24 Runner-Up
2017 VARANASI CANTT. SAURABH SRIVASTAVA BJP 132609 58.26 Winner 61326 26.94
ANIL SRIVASTAVA INC 71283 31.31 Runner-Up
2017 VARANASI NORTH RAVINDRA JAISWAL BJP 116017 50.95 Winner 45502 19.98
ABDUL SAMAD ANSARI INC 70515 30.96 Runner-Up
2017 VARANASI SOUTH DR. NEELKANTH TIWARI BJP 92560 51.75 Winner 17226 9.63
RAJESH MISHRA INC 75334 42.12 Runner-Up
2017 VISHWANATHGANJ RAKESH KUMAR VERMA ALIAS DR.R.K.VERMA ADAL 81899 41.65 Winner 23358 11.87
SANJAY PANDEY INC 58541 29.77 Runner-Up
2017 ZAFRABAD DR HARENDRA PRASAD SINGH BJP 85989 41.65 Winner 24865 12.04
SHACHINDRA NATH TRIPATHI SP 61124 29.60 Runner-Up
2017 ZAHOORABAD OM PRAKASH RAJBHAR SBSP 86583 37.55 Winner 18081 7.84
KALICHARAN BSP 68502 29.71 Runner-Up
2017 ZAIDPUR UPENDRA SINGH BJP 111064 43.33 Winner 29181 11.38
TANUJ PUNIA INC 81883 31.94 Runner-Up
2017 ZAMANIA SUNITA BJP 76823 35.36 Winner 9264 4.26
ATUL KUMAR BSP 67559 31.10 Runner-Up
Other UP Assembly Election Related Links-

Disclaimer: Electioncare.in is an election management company. It is not affiliated with the official website of the Government of India in any way regarding Indian elections. The sole purpose of this website is to provide you information by analyzing the election equation and election results. All these results are based on the official website of the Election Commission of India (https://eci.gov.in/). We are taking utmost care, but still we cannot guarantee Hundred percent accuracy of information. You are required to agree to all the terms and conditions before using this website.

Enquiry
close slider