Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Uttar Pradesh Parliament Election Results

Uttar Pradesh Parliament Election Results

Facts About Uttar Pradesh’s Politics
Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath
Governor Anandiben Patel
Parliamentary Constituencies 80
Assembly Constituencies 403
Ruling Party Bharatiya Janata Party
Opposition Party Samajwadi Party
Uttar Pradesh’s Important Party
BJP Bharatiya Janata Party
SP Samajwadi Party
INC Indian National Congress
BSP Bahujan Samaj Party
Apna Dal (Soneylal) Apna Dal (Soneylal)
RLD Rashtriya Lok Dal

Distribution of Votes of Major Parties, Lok Sabha Elections 2004-2019

Parliament-2019
Party Seats Votes %
BJP 62 50
BSP 10 19.4
SP 5 18.1
ADS 2 1.2
INC 1 6.4
Others 4.9
Parliament-2014
Party Seats Votes %
BJP 71 42.6
SP 5 22.3
INC 2 7.5
AD 2 1
Others 26.6
Parliament-2009
Party Seats Votes %
SP 23 23.3
INC 21 18.3
BSP 20 27.4
BJP 10 17.5
RLD 5 3.3
IND 1 4.5
Others 5.7
Parliament-2004
Party Seats Votes %
SP 35 26.7
BSP 19 24.7
BJP 10 22.2
INC 9 12
RLD 3 4.5
IND 1 3.8
Others 3 6.1
Lok Sabha Elections 2019 – Constituency Wise Election Results MP’s List (Winner/Runner Up)
Year Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Total Votes Position Winner Candidate Vote Margin in Percentage
2019 Agra Satyapal Singh Baghel BJP 646875 Winner 211546
Manoj Kumar Soni BSP 435329 Runner-Up
2019 Akbarpur Devendra Singh-Bhole BJP 581282 Winner 275142
Nisha Sachan BSP 306140 Runner-Up
2019 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam BJP 656215 Winner 229261
Dr. Ajeet Baliyan BSP 426954 Runner-Up
2019 Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi BJP 494454 Winner 184275
Rajendra Singh Patel SP 310179 Runner-Up
2019 Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey BSP 564118 Winner 95880
Mukut Bihari BJP 468238 Runner-Up
2019 Amethi Smriti Irani BJP 468514 Winner 55120
Rahul Gandhi INC 413394 Runner-Up
2019 Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali BSP 601082 Winner 63248
Kanwar Singh Tanwar BJP 537834 Runner-Up
2019 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap BJP 537675 Winner 113743
Ruchivira BSP 423932 Runner-Up
2019 Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav SP 621578 Winner 259874
Dinesh Lal Yadav Nirahua BJP 361704 Runner-Up
2019 Badaun Dr. Sanghmitra Maurya BJP 511352 Winner 18454
Dharmendra Yadav SP 492898 Runner-Up
2019 Baghpat Dr. Satyapal Singh BJP 525789 Winner 23502
Jayant Chaudhary RLD 502287 Runner-Up
2019 Bahraich Akshaibar Lal BJP 525982 Winner 128752
Shabbir Balmiki SP 397230 Runner-Up
2019 Ballia Virendra Singh BJP 469114 Winner 15519
Sanatan Pandey SP 453595 Runner-Up
2019 Banda R.K. Singh Patel BJP 477926 Winner 58938
Shyama Charan Gupta SP 418988 Runner-Up
2019 Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan BJP 546673 Winner 153468
Sadal Prasad BSP 393205 Runner-Up
2019 Barabanki Upendra Singh Rawat BJP 535917 Winner 110140
Ram Sagar Rawat SP 425777 Runner-Up
2019 Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar BJP 565270 Winner 167282
Bhagwat Saran Gangwar SP 397988 Runner-Up
2019 Basti Harish Chandra Alias Harish Dwivedi BJP 471162 Winner 30354
Ram Prasad Chaudhary BSP 440808 Runner-Up
2019 Bhadohi Ramesh Chand BJP 510029 Winner 43615
Rangnath Mishra BSP 466414 Runner-Up
2019 Bijnor Malook Nagar BSP 561045 Winner 69941
Raja Bharatendra Singh BJP 491104 Runner-Up
2019 Bulandshahr Bhola Singh BJP 681321 Winner 290057
Yogesh Verma BSP 391264 Runner-Up
2019 Chandauli Dr. Mahendra Nath Pandey BJP 510733 Winner 13959
Sanjay Singh Chauhan SP 496774 Runner-Up
2019 Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi BJP 580644 Winner 249931
Binod Kumar Jaiswal BSP 330713 Runner-Up
2019 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma BJP 512905 Winner 160611
Arshad Iliyas Siddiqui BSP 352294 Runner-Up
2019 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal BJP 492253 Winner 105321
Aftab Alam BSP 386932 Runner-Up
2019 Etah Rajveer Singh (Raju Bhaiya) BJP 545348 Winner 122670
Ku. Devendra Singh Yadav SP 422678 Runner-Up
2019 Etawah Dr Ram Shankar Katheria BJP 522119 Winner 64437
Kamlesh Kumar SP 457682 Runner-Up
2019 Faizabad Lallu Singh BJP 529021 Winner 65477
Anand Sen SP 463544 Runner-Up
2019 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput BJP 569880 Winner 221702
Manoj Agarwal BSP 348178 Runner-Up
2019 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti BJP 566040 Winner 198205
Sukhdev Prasad Verma BSP 367835 Runner-Up
2019 Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar BJP 667147 Winner 495065
Raj Babbar INC 172082 Runner-Up
2019 Firozabad Dr. Chandra Sen Jadon BJP 495819 Winner 28781
Akshay Yadav SP 467038 Runner-Up
2019 Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma BJP 830812 Winner 336922
Satveer BSP 493890 Runner-Up
2019 Ghaziabad Vijay Kumar Singh BJP 944503 Winner 501500
Suresh Bansal SP 443003 Runner-Up
2019 Ghazipur Afzal Ansari BSP 566082 Winner 119392
Manoj Sinha BJP 446690 Runner-Up
2019 Ghosi Atul Kumar Singh BSP 573829 Winner 122568
Harinarayan BJP 451261 Runner-Up
2019 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Alias Raja Bhaiya BJP 508190 Winner 166360
Vinod Kumar Alias Pandit Singh SP 341830 Runner-Up
2019 Gorakhpur Ravindra Shyamnarayan Shukla Alias Ravi Kishan BJP 717122 Winner 301664
Rambhual Nishad SP 415458 Runner-Up
2019 Hamirpur Kunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel BJP 575122 Winner 248652
Dilip Kumar Singh BSP 326470 Runner-Up
2019 Hardoi Jai Prakash BJP 568143 Winner 132474
Usha Verma SP 435669 Runner-Up
2019 Hathras Rajvir Diler BJP 684299 Winner 260208
Ramji Lal Suman SP 424091 Runner-Up
2019 Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma BJP 581763 Winner 158377
Ajay Singh (Pankaj) BSP 423386 Runner-Up
2019 Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav BSP 521128 Winner 80936
Krishna Pratap Singh K.P. BJP 440192 Runner-Up
2019 Jhansi Anurag Sharma BJP 809272 Winner 365683
Shyam Sundar Singh SP 443589 Runner-Up
2019 Kairana Pradeep Kumar BJP 566961 Winner 92160
Tabassum Begum SP 474801 Runner-Up
2019 Kaiserganj Brijbhusan Sharan Singh BJP 581358 Winner 261601
Chandradev Ram Yadav BSP 319757 Runner-Up
2019 Kannauj Subrat Pathak BJP 563087 Winner 12353
Dimple Yadav SP 550734 Runner-Up
2019 Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri BJP 468937 Winner 155934
Sriprakash Jaiswal INC 313003 Runner-Up
2019 Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar BJP 383009 Winner 38722
Indrajeet Saroj SP 344287 Runner-Up
2019 Kheri Ajay Kumar BJP 609589 Winner 218807
Dr. Purvi Verma SP 390782 Runner-Up
2019 Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey BJP 597039 Winner 337560
N.P. Kushwaha Alias Nathuni Prasad Kushwaha SP 259479 Runner-Up
2019 Lalganj Sangeeta Azad BSP 518820 Winner 161597
Neelam Sonker BJP 357223 Runner-Up
2019 Lucknow Rajnath Singh BJP 633026 Winner 347302
Poonam Shatrughan Sinha SP 285724 Runner-Up
2019 Machhlishahr Bholanath (B.P. Saroj) BJP 488397 Winner 181
Tribhuvan Ram (T.Ram) BSP 488216 Runner-Up
2019 Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary BJP 726349 Winner 340424
Akhilesh SP 385925 Runner-Up
2019 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav SP 524926 Winner 94389
Prem Singh Shakya BJP 430537 Runner-Up
2019 Mathura Hema Malini BJP 671293 Winner 293471
Kunwar Narendra Singh RLD 377822 Runner-Up
2019 Meerut Rajendra Agarwal BJP 586184 Winner 4729
Haji Mohammad Yaqoob BSP 581455 Runner-Up
2019 Mirzapur Anupriya Singh Patel Apna Dal (Soneylal) 591564 Winner 232008
Ramcharitra Nishad SP 359556 Runner-Up
2019 Misrikh Ashok Kumar Rawat BJP 534429 Winner 100672
Dr Neelu Satyarthi BSP 433757 Runner-Up
2019 Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore BJP 629748 Winner 90229
C. L. Verma BSP 539519 Runner-Up
2019 Moradabad Dr. S.T. Hasan SP 649416 Winner 97878
Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar BJP 551538 Runner-Up
2019 Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan BJP 573780 Winner 6526
Ajit Singh RLD 567254 Runner-Up
2019 Nagina Girish Chandra BSP 568378 Winner 166832
Dr. Yashwant Singh BJP 401546 Runner-Up
2019 Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel BJP 544701 Winner 171968
Pandhari Yadav SP 372733 Runner-Up
2019 Pilibhit Feroze Varun Gandhi BJP 704549 Winner 255627
Hemraj Verma SP 448922 Runner-Up
2019 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta BJP 436291 Winner 117752
Ashok Tripathi BSP 318539 Runner-Up
2019 Rae Bareli Sonia Gandhi INC 534918 Winner 167178
Dinesh Pratap Singh BJP 367740 Runner-Up
2019 Rampur Mohammad Azam Khan SP 559177 Winner 109997
Jayaprada Nahata BJP 449180 Runner-Up
2019 Robertsganj Pakauri Lal Kol Apna Dal (Soneylal) 447914 Winner 54336
Bhai Lal SP 393578 Runner-Up
2019 Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman BSP 514139 Winner 22417
Raghav Lakhanpal BJP 491722 Runner-Up
2019 Salempur Ravinder BJP 467241 Winner 112477
R S Kushwaha BSP 354764 Runner-Up
2019 Sambhal Dr. Shafiqur Rehman Barq SP 658006 Winner 174826
Parameshvar Lal Saini BJP 483180 Runner-Up
2019 Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad BJP 467543 Winner 35749
Bheeshma Shankar BSP 431794 Runner-Up
2019 Shahjahanpur Arun Kumar Sagar BJP 688990 Winner 268418
Amar Chandra Jauhar BSP 420572 Runner-Up
2019 Shrawasti Ram Shiromani BSP 441771 Winner 5320
Daddan Mishra BJP 436451 Runner-Up
2019 Sitapur Rajesh Verma BJP 514528 Winner 100833
Nakul Dubey BSP 413695 Runner-Up
2019 Sultanpur Maneka Sanjai Gandhi BJP 459196 Winner 14526
Chandra Bhadra Singh “Sonu” BSP 444670 Runner-Up
2019 Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj BJP 703507 Winner 400956
Arun Shanker Shukla SP 302551 Runner-Up
2019 Varanasi Narendra Modi BJP 674664 Winner 479505
Shalini Yadav SP 195159 Runner-Up
Lok Sabha Elections 2014 – Constituency Wise Election Results MP’s List (Winner/Runner Up)
Year Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Votes in Percentage Position Winner Candidate Vote Margin in Percentage
2014 AGRA DR. RAM SHANKAR KATHERIA BJP 54.53 Winner 28.05
NARAYAN SINGH SUMAN BSP 26.48 Runner-Up
2014 AKBARPUR DEVENDRA SINGH Alias BHOLE SINGH BJP 49.57 Winner 28.72
ANIL SHUKLA WARSI BSP 20.85 Runner-Up
2014 ALIGARH SATISH KUMAR BJP 48.35 Winner 26.93
DR. ARVIND KUMAR SINGH BSP 21.41 Runner-Up
2014 ALLAHABAD SHYAMA CHARAN GUPTA BJP 35.19 Winner 6.95
KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI SP 28.23 Runner-Up
2014 AMBEDKAR NAGAR HARI OM PANDEY BJP 41.77 Winner 13.47
RAKESH PANDEY BSP 28.29 Runner-Up
2014 AMETHI RAHUL GANDHI INC 46.72 Winner 12.33
SMRITI IRANI BJP 34.38 Runner-Up
2014 AMROHA KANWAR SINGH TANWAR BJP 48.26 Winner 14.43
HUMERA AKHTAR SP 33.82 Runner-Up
2014 AONLA DHARMENDRA KUMAR BJP 41.17 Winner 13.90
KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH SP 27.26 Runner-Up
2014 AZAMGARH MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SP 35.44 Winner 6.58
RAMAKANT YADAV BJP 28.85 Runner-Up
2014 BADAUN DHARMENDRA YADAV SP 48.49 Winner 16.18
VAGISH PATHAK BJP 32.31 Runner-Up
2014 BAGHPAT DR. SATYA PAL SINGH BJP 42.16 Winner 20.89
GHULAM MOHAMMED SP 21.27 Runner-Up
2014 BAHRAICH SADHVI SAVITRI BAI FOOLE BJP 46.28 Winner 10.23
SHABBIR AHMAD SP 36.04 Runner-Up
2014 BALLIA BHARAT SINGH BJP 38.18 Winner 14.79
NEERAJ SHEKHAR SP 23.38 Runner-Up
2014 BANDA BHAIRON PRASAD MISHRA BJP 39.85 Winner 13.48
R. K. SINGH PATEL BSP 26.36 Runner-Up
2014 BANSGAON KAMLESH PASWAN BJP 47.61 Winner 21.58
SADAL PRASAD BSP 26.02 Runner-Up
2014 BARABANKI PRIYANKA SINGH RAWAT BJP 42.52 Winner 19.83
P. L. PUNIA INC 22.68 Runner-Up
2014 BAREILLY SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR BJP 50.91 Winner 23.64
AYESHA ISLAM SP 27.26 Runner-Up
2014 BASTI HARISH CHANDRA ALIAS HARISH DWIVEDI BJP 34.11 Winner 3.20
BRIJ KISHOR SINGH “DIMPAL” SP 30.91 Runner-Up
2014 BHADOHI VIRENDRA SINGH BJP 41.11 Winner 16.10
RAKESH DHAR TRIPATHI BSP 25.00 Runner-Up
2014 BIJNOR KUNWAR BHARTENDRA BJP 45.92 Winner 19.40
SHAHNAWAZ RANA SP 26.51 Runner-Up
2014 BULANDSHAHR BHOLA SINGH BJP 59.86 Winner 41.79
PRADEEP KUMAR JATAV BSP 18.07 Runner-Up
2014 CHANDAULI DR MAHENDRA NATH PANDEY BJP 42.23 Winner 15.98
ANIL KUMAR MAURYA BSP 26.24 Runner-Up
2014 DEORIA KALRAJ MISHRA BJP 51.10 Winner 27.31
NIYAJ AHMAD BSP 23.78 Runner-Up
2014 DHAURAHRA REKHA BJP 33.98 Winner 11.85
DAUD AHMAD BSP 22.13 Runner-Up
2014 DOMARIYAGANJ JAGDAMBIKA PAL BJP 31.96 Winner 11.07
MUHAMMAD MUQEEM BSP 20.88 Runner-Up
2014 ETAH RAJVEER SINGH (RAJU BHAIYA) BJP 51.27 Winner 21.69
KU. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV SP 29.57 Runner-Up
2014 ETAWAH ASHOK KUMAR DOHAREY BJP 46.79 Winner 18.40
PREMDAS KATERIYA SP 28.38 Runner-Up
2014 FAIZABAD LALLU SINGH BJP 48.08 Winner 27.64
MITRASEN YADAV SP 20.43 Runner-Up
2014 FARRUKHABAD MUKESH RAJPUT BJP 41.84 Winner 15.50
RAMESHWAR SINGH YADAV SP 26.34 Runner-Up
2014 FATEHPUR NIRANJAN JYOTI BJP 45.99 Winner 17.71
AFZAL SIDDIQUI BSP 28.27 Runner-Up
2014 FATEHPUR SIKRI BABULAL BJP 44.07 Winner 17.88
SEEMA UPADHYAY BSP 26.18 Runner-Up
2014 FIROZABAD AKSHAY YADAV SP 48.39 Winner 10.32
PROF. S.P. SINGH BAGHEL BJP 38.07 Runner-Up
2014 GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR DR.MAHESH SHARMA BJP 50.00 Winner 23.36
NARENDRA BHATI SP 26.64 Runner-Up
2014 GHAZIABAD VIJAY KUMAR SINGH BJP 56.50 Winner 42.25
RAJ BABBAR INC 14.24 Runner-Up
2014 GHAZIPUR MANOJ SINHA BJP 31.10 Winner 3.28
SMT SHIVKANYA KUSHWAHA SP 27.81 Runner-Up
2014 GHOSI HARINARAYAN RAJBHAR BJP 36.53 Winner 14.04
DARA SINGH CHAUHAN BSP 22.48 Runner-Up
2014 GONDA KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH BJP 41.16 Winner 18.35
NANDITA SHUKLA SP 22.80 Runner-Up
2014 GORAKHPUR ADITYANATH BJP 51.82 Winner 30.06
RAJMATI NISHAD SP 21.75 Runner-Up
2014 HAMIRPUR KUNWAR PUSHPENDRA SINGH CHANDEL BJP 54.34 Winner 31.94
BISHAMBHAR PRASAD NISHAD SP 22.40 Runner-Up
2014 HARDOI ANSHUL VERMA BJP 37.05 Winner 8.36
SHIVE PRASAD VERMA BSP 28.69 Runner-Up
2014 HATHRAS RAJESH KUMAR DIWAKER BJP 51.87 Winner 31.10
MANOJ KUMAR SONI BSP 20.76 Runner-Up
2014 JALAUN BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA BJP 49.46 Winner 25.89
BRIJLAL KHABRI BSP 23.56 Runner-Up
2014 JAUNPUR KRISHNA PRATAP BJP 36.45 Winner 14.52
SUBHASH PANDEY BSP 21.92 Runner-Up
2014 JHANSI UMA BHARATI BJP 43.60 Winner 14.42
DR. CHANDRAPAL SINGH YADAV SP 29.18 Runner-Up
2014 KAIRANA HUKUM SINGH BJP 50.55 Winner 21.15
NAHID HASAN SP 29.39 Runner-Up
2014 KAISERGANJ BRIJ BHUSAN SHARAN SINGH BJP 40.44 Winner 8.29
VINOD KUMAR ALIAS PANDIT SINGH SP 32.14 Runner-Up
2014 KANNAUJ DIMPLE YADAV SP 43.89 Winner 1.78
SUBRAT PATHAK BJP 42.10 Runner-Up
2014 KANPUR DR.MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI BJP 56.84 Winner 26.69
SRIPRAKASH JAISWAL INC 30.14 Runner-Up
2014 KAUSHAMBI VINOD KUMAR SONKAR BJP 36.43 Winner 4.71
SHAILENDRA KUMAR SP 31.72 Runner-Up
2014 KHERI AJAY KUMAR BJP 36.97 Winner 10.23
ARVIND GIRI BSP 26.74 Runner-Up
2014 KUSHI NAGAR RAJESH PANDEY URF GUDDU BJP 38.93 Winner 8.99
KUNWAR RATANJIT PRATAP NARAIN SINGH INC 29.93 Runner-Up
2014 LALGANJ NEELAM SONKAR BJP 36.05 Winner 7.02
BECHAI SAROJ SP 29.03 Runner-Up
2014 LUCKNOW RAJ NATH SINGH BJP 54.27 Winner 26.38
PROF. RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI INC 27.89 Runner-Up
2014 MACHHLISHAHR RAM CHARITRA NISHAD BJP 43.91 Winner 17.25
BHOLANATH ALIAS B.P. SAROJ BSP 26.66 Runner-Up
2014 MAHARAJGANJ PANKAJ BJP 55.69 Winner 28.40
KASHI NATH SHUKLA BSP 27.29 Runner-Up
2014 MAINPURI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SP 59.63 Winner 36.49
SHATRUGHAN SINGH CHAUHAN BJP 23.14 Runner-Up
2014 MATHURA HEMA MALINI BJP 53.36 Winner 30.71
JAYANT CHAUDHARY RLD 22.64 Runner-Up
2014 MEERUT RAJENDRA AGARWAL BJP 47.87 Winner 20.86
MOHD.SHAHID AKHLAK BSP 27.00 Runner-Up
2014 MIRZAPUR ANUPRIYA SINGH PATEL AD 43.32 Winner 21.74
SAMUDRA BIND BSP 21.58 Runner-Up
2014 MISRIKH ANJU BALA BJP 41.32 Winner 8.75
ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT BSP 32.57 Runner-Up
2014 MOHANLALGANJ KAUSHAL KISHORE BJP 40.77 Winner 13.02
R.K CHAUDHARY BSP 27.75 Runner-Up
2014 MORADABAD KUNWER SARVESH KUMAR BJP 43.01 Winner 7.75
DR S T HASAN SP 35.25 Runner-Up
2014 MUZAFFARNAGAR (DR.) SANJEEV KUMAR BALYAN BJP 59.00 Winner 36.22
KADIR RANA BSP 22.77 Runner-Up
2014 NAGINA YASHWANT SINGH BJP 39.03 Winner 9.80
YASHVIR SINGH SP 29.23 Runner-Up
2014 PHULPUR KESHAV PRASAD MAURYA BJP 52.43 Winner 32.10
DHARAM RAJ SINGH PATEL SP 20.33 Runner-Up
2014 PILIBHIT MANEKA SANJAY GANDHI BJP 52.06 Winner 29.22
BUDHSEN VERMA SP 22.83 Runner-Up
2014 PRATAPGARH KUWAR HARIVANSH SINGH AD 42.01 Winner 18.80
ASIF NIZAMUDDIN SIDDIQUE BSP 23.20 Runner-Up
2014 RAE BARELI SONIA GANDHI INC 63.79 Winner 42.74
AJAY AGRAWAL BJP 21.05 Runner-Up
2014 RAMPUR DR. NEPAL SINGH BJP 37.49 Winner 2.45
NASEER AHMAD KHAN SP 35.04 Runner-Up
2014 ROBERTSGANJ CHHOTELAL BJP 42.69 Winner 21.50
SHARADA PRASAD BSP 21.19 Runner-Up
2014 SAHARANPUR RAGHAV LAKHANPAL BJP 39.60 Winner 5.45
IMRAN MASOOD INC 34.15 Runner-Up
2014 SALEMPUR RAVINDRA KUSHAWAHA BJP 45.88 Winner 27.18
RAVI SHANKER SINGH”PAPPU” BSP 18.70 Runner-Up
2014 SAMBHAL SATYAPAL SINGH BJP 34.08 Winner 0.48
DR SHAFIQ- UR RAHMAN BARQ SP 33.59 Runner-Up
2014 SANT KABIR NAGAR SHARAD TRIPATHI BJP 34.48 Winner 9.68
BHISM SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI BSP 24.80 Runner-Up
2014 SHAHJAHANPUR KRISHNA RAJ BJP 46.47 Winner 20.84
UMED SINGH KASHYAP BSP 25.63 Runner-Up
2014 SHRAWASTI DADDAN MISHRA BJP 35.31 Winner 8.76
ATIQ AHMAD SP 26.54 Runner-Up
2014 SITAPUR RAJESH VERMA BJP 40.65 Winner 4.96
KAISER JAHAN BSP 35.68 Runner-Up
2014 SULTANPUR FEROZE VARUN GANDHI BJP 42.52 Winner 18.53
PAWAN PANDEY BSP 23.98 Runner-Up
2014 UNNAO SAKSHI MAHARAJ BJP 43.17 Winner 25.81
ARUN SHANKAR SHUKLA SP 17.36 Runner-Up
2014 VARANASI NARENDRA MODI BJP 56.37 Winner 36.07
ARVIND KEJRIWAL AAP 20.30 Runner-Up
Lok Sabha Elections 2009 – Constituency Wise Election Results MP’s List (Winner/Runner Up)
Year Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Votes in Percentage Position Winner Candidate Vote Margin in Percentage
2009 AGRA DR. RAMSHANKAR BJP 31.47 Winner 1.50
KUNWAR CHAND (VAKIL) BSP 29.97 Runner-Up
2009 AKBARPUR RAJARAM PAL INC 30.21 Winner 5.02
ANIL SHUKLA WARSI BSP 25.18 Runner-Up
2009 ALIGARH RAJ KUMARI CHAUHAN BSP 27.95 Winner 2.39
ZAFAR ALAM SP 25.55 Runner-Up
2009 ALLAHABAD KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANI JI SP 38.06 Winner 6.34
ASHOK KUMAR BAJPAI BSP 31.71 Runner-Up
2009 AMBEDKAR NAGAR RAKESH PANDEY BSP 32.00 Winner 2.80
SHANKHLAL MAJHI SP 29.19 Runner-Up
2009 AMETHI RAHUL GANDHI INC 71.78 Winner 57.24
ASHEESH SHUKLA BSP 14.53 Runner-Up
2009 AMROHA DEVENDRA NAGPAL RLD 40.09 Winner 13.03
MEHBOOB ALI SP 27.05 Runner-Up
2009 AONLA MENKA GANDHI BJP 30.73 Winner 1.09
DHARMENDRA KUMAR SP 29.64 Runner-Up
2009 AZAMGARH RAMAKANT YADAV BJP 35.13 Winner 6.95
AKBAR AHMAD DUMPY BSP 28.17 Runner-Up
2009 BADAUN DHARMENDRA YADAV SP 31.70 Winner 4.41
DHARAM YADAV URF D. P. YADAV BSP 27.28 Runner-Up
2009 BAGHPAT AJIT SINGH RLD 38.88 Winner 10.26
MUKESH SHARMA BSP 28.61 Runner-Up
2009 BAHRAICH KAMAL KISHOR INC 31.20 Winner 7.59
LAL MANI PRASAD BSP 23.61 Runner-Up
2009 BALLIA NEERAJ SHEKHAR SP 40.82 Winner 10.70
SANGRAM SINGH YADAV BSP 30.11 Runner-Up
2009 BANDA R. K. SINGH PATEL SP 38.91 Winner 5.58
BHAIRON PRASAD MISHRA BSP 33.32 Runner-Up
2009 BANSGAON KAMLESH PASWAN BJP 34.35 Winner 8.13
SHREE NATH JI BSP 26.21 Runner-Up
2009 BARABANKI P.L.PUNIA INC 44.17 Winner 22.58
RAM SAGAR SP 21.58 Runner-Up
2009 BAREILLY PRAVEEN SINGH ARON INC 31.31 Winner 1.32
SANTOSH GANGWAR BJP 29.98 Runner-Up
2009 BASTI ARVIND KUMAR CHAUDHARY BSP 34.72 Winner 13.59
RAJ KISHOR SINGH SP 21.12 Runner-Up
2009 BHADOHI GORAKHNATH BSP 29.72 Winner 1.96
CHHOTELAL BIND SP 27.75 Runner-Up
2009 BIJNOR SANJAY SINGH CHAUHAN RLD 34.56 Winner 4.01
SHAHID SIDDIQUI BSP 30.54 Runner-Up
2009 BULANDSHAHR KAMLESH SP 35.34 Winner 9.88
ASHOK KUMAR PRADHAN BJP 25.46 Runner-Up
2009 CHANDAULI RAMKISHUN SP 26.84 Winner 0.06
KAILASH NATH SINGH YADAV BSP 26.77 Runner-Up
2009 DEORIA GORAKH PRASAD JAISWAL BSP 30.73 Winner 5.83
SHRI PRAKASH MANI TRIPATHI BJP 24.89 Runner-Up
2009 DHAURAHRA KUNWAR JITIN PRASAD INC 51.53 Winner 24.29
RAJESH KUMAR SINGH ALIAS RAJESH VERMA BSP 27.23 Runner-Up
2009 DOMARIYAGANJ JAGDAMBIKA PAL INC 31.23 Winner 10.40
JAI PRATAP SINGH BJP 20.83 Runner-Up
2009 ETAH KALYAN SINGH R O MADHOLI IND 48.56 Winner 22.59
KUNWAR DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV BSP 25.97 Runner-Up
2009 ETAWAH PREMDAS KATHERIYA SP 43.70 Winner 7.32
GAURISHANKER BSP 36.37 Runner-Up
2009 FAIZABAD NIRMAL KHATRI INC 28.23 Winner 7.23
MITRASEN SP 20.99 Runner-Up
2009 FARRUKHABAD SALMAN KHURSHEED INC 27.71 Winner 4.45
NARESH CHANDRA AGRAWAL BSP 23.26 Runner-Up
2009 FATEHPUR RAKESH SACHAN SP 31.53 Winner 7.52
MAHENDRA PRASAD NISHAD BSP 24.01 Runner-Up
2009 FATEHPUR SIKRI SEEMA UPADHYAY BSP 30.18 Winner 1.43
RAJ BABBAR INC 28.75 Runner-Up
2009 FIROZABAD AKHILESH YADAV SP 41.90 Winner 9.82
PROF. S.P. SINGH BAGHEL BSP 32.07 Runner-Up
2009 GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR SURENDRA SINGH NAGAR BSP 33.23 Winner 2.15
MAHESH KUMAR SHARMA BJP 31.08 Runner-Up
2009 GHAZIABAD RAJNATH SINGH BJP 43.33 Winner 10.92
SURENDRA PRAKASH GOEL INC 32.41 Runner-Up
2009 GHAZIPUR RADHEY MOHAN SINGH SP 49.22 Winner 8.99
AFZAL ANSARI BSP 40.22 Runner-Up
2009 GHOSI DARA SINGH CHAUHAN BSP 28.81 Winner 7.95
ARSHAD JAMAL ANSARI SP 20.85 Runner-Up
2009 GONDA BENI PRASAD VERMA INC 25.72 Winner 3.91
KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH (RAJA BHAIYA) BSP 21.80 Runner-Up
2009 GORAKHPUR ADITYANATH BJP 53.85 Winner 29.42
VINAY SHANKAR TIWARI BSP 24.42 Runner-Up
2009 HAMIRPUR VIJAY BAHADUR SINGH BSP 28.50 Winner 3.64
SIDDHA GOPAL SAHU INC 24.85 Runner-Up
2009 HARDOI USHA VERMA SP 51.17 Winner 16.17
RAM KUMAR KURIL BSP 34.99 Runner-Up
2009 HATHRAS SARIKA SINGH RLD 38.23 Winner 5.68
RAJENDRA KUMAR BSP 32.54 Runner-Up
2009 JALAUN GHANSYAM ANURAGI SP 35.48 Winner 1.43
TILAK CHANDRA AHIRWAR BSP 34.05 Runner-Up
2009 JAUNPUR DHANANJAY SINGH BSP 39.61 Winner 10.51
PARAS NATH YADAVA SP 29.09 Runner-Up
2009 JHANSI PRADEEP KUMAR JAIN (ADITYA) INC 29.32 Winner 5.53
RAMESH KUMAR SHARMA BSP 23.79 Runner-Up
2009 KAIRANA TABASSUM BEGUM BSP 39.05 Winner 3.09
HUKUM SINGH BJP 35.95 Runner-Up
2009 KAISERGANJ BRIJBHUSHAN SHARAN SINGH SP 34.66 Winner 12.76
SURENDRA NATH AWASTHI BSP 21.89 Runner-Up
2009 KANNAUJ AKHILESH YADAV SP 45.52 Winner 15.61
DR. MAHESH CHANDRA VERMA BSP 29.90 Runner-Up
2009 KANPUR SRI PRAKASH JAISWAL INC 41.91 Winner 3.68
SATISH MAHANA BJP 38.23 Runner-Up
2009 KAUSHAMBI SHAILENDRA KUMAR SP 44.71 Winner 10.11
GIRISH CHANDRA PASI BSP 34.59 Runner-Up
2009 KHERI ZAFAR ALI NAQVI INC 26.12 Winner 1.23
ILIYAS AZMI BSP 24.88 Runner-Up
2009 KUSHI NAGAR KU. RATANJEET PRATAP NARAYAN SINGH INC 30.63 Winner 2.88
SWAMI PRASAD MAURYA BSP 27.74 Runner-Up
2009 LALGANJ DR. BALIRAM BSP 31.58 Winner 6.06
NEELAM SONKAR BJP 25.52 Runner-Up
2009 LUCKNOW LAL JI TANDON BJP 34.93 Winner 7.00
RITA BAHUGUNA JOSHI INC 27.93 Runner-Up
2009 MACHHLISHAHR TUFANI SAROJ SP 31.09 Winner 3.38
KAMLA KANT GAUTAM (K.K. GAUTAM) BSP 27.70 Runner-Up
2009 MAHARAJGANJ HARSH VARDHAN INC 50.95 Winner 20.62
GANESH SHANKER PANDEY BSP 30.33 Runner-Up
2009 MAINPURI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SP 56.44 Winner 24.90
VINAY SHAKYA BSP 31.54 Runner-Up
2009 MATHURA JAYANT CHAUDHARY RLD 52.28 Winner 23.34
SHYAM SUNDER SHARMA BSP 28.94 Runner-Up
2009 MEERUT RAJENDRA AGARWAL BJP 31.89 Winner 6.47
MALOOK NAGAR BSP 25.42 Runner-Up
2009 MIRZAPUR BAL KUMAR PATEL SP 29.86 Winner 2.68
ANIL KUMAR MAURYA BSP 27.18 Runner-Up
2009 MISRIKH ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT BSP 34.17 Winner 3.83
SHYAM PRAKASH SP 30.33 Runner-Up
2009 MOHANLALGANJ SUSHILA SAROJ SP 36.92 Winner 11.03
JAI PRAKASH BSP 25.89 Runner-Up
2009 MORADABAD MOHAMMED AZHARUDDIN INC 39.59 Winner 6.45
KUNWAR SARVESH KUMAR ALIAS RAKESH BJP 33.13 Runner-Up
2009 MUZAFFARNAGAR KADIR RANA BSP 36.95 Winner 2.76
ANURADHA CHAUDHARY RLD 34.19 Runner-Up
2009 NAGINA YASHVIR SINGH SP 36.49 Winner 9.27
RAM KISHAN SINGH BSP 27.21 Runner-Up
2009 PHULPUR KAPIL MUNI KARWARIYA BSP 30.35 Winner 2.64
SHYAMA CHARAN GUPTA SP 27.71 Runner-Up
2009 PILIBHIT FEROZE VARUN GANDHI BJP 50.08 Winner 33.60
V. M. SINGH INC 16.48 Runner-Up
2009 PRATAPGARH RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH INC 26.38 Winner 4.64
PROF. SHIVAKANT OJHA BSP 21.74 Runner-Up
2009 RAE BARELI SONIA GANDHI INC 72.22 Winner 55.82
R.S.KUSHWAHA BSP 16.39 Runner-Up
2009 RAMPUR JAYA PRADA NAHATA SP 38.06 Winner 5.10
BEGUM NOOR BANO URF MEHTAB ZAMANI BEGUM INC 32.95 Runner-Up
2009 ROBERTSGANJ PAKAURI LAL SP 36.36 Winner 8.44
RAM CHANDRA TYAGI BSP 27.92 Runner-Up
2009 SAHARANPUR JAGDISH SINGH RANA BSP 43.21 Winner 10.33
RASHEED MASOOD SP 32.87 Runner-Up
2009 SALEMPUR RAMASHANKAR RAJBHAR BSP 27.54 Winner 2.87
DR. BHOLA PANDEY INC 24.66 Runner-Up
2009 SAMBHAL DR. SHAFIQUR RAHMAN BARQ BSP 30.41 Winner 1.97
IQBAL MEHMOOD SP 28.44 Runner-Up
2009 SANT KABIR NAGAR BHISMA SHANKAR ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI BSP 26.35 Winner 3.68
SHARAD TRIPATHI BJP 22.66 Runner-Up
2009 SHAHJAHANPUR MITHLESH SP 32.43 Winner 8.90
SUNITA SINGH BSP 23.52 Runner-Up
2009 SHRAWASTI VINAY KUMAR ALIAS VINNU INC 33.29 Winner 6.94
RIZVAN ZAHEER BSP 26.35 Runner-Up
2009 SITAPUR KAISAR JAHAN BSP 34.20 Winner 2.78
MAHENDRA SINGH VERMA SP 31.41 Runner-Up
2009 SULTANPUR DR.SANJAY SINGH INC 42.43 Winner 13.95
MOHD.TAHIR BSP 28.48 Runner-Up
2009 UNNAO ANNUTANDON INC 52.56 Winner 33.39
ARUNSHANKARSHUKLA BSP 19.16 Runner-Up
2009 VARANASI DR. MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI BJP 30.52 Winner 2.58
MUKHTAR ANSARI BSP 27.93 Runner-Up
Lok Sabha Elections 2004 – Constituency Wise Election Results MP’s List (Winner/Runner Up)
Year Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Votes in Percentage Position Winner Candidate Vote Margin in Percentage
2004 AGRA RAJ BABBAR SP 37.82 Winner 8.92
MURARI LAL MITTAL FATEHPURIA BJP 28.90 Runner-Up
2004 AKBARPUR MAYA WATI BSP 43.82 Winner 7.85
SHANKH LAL MANJHI SP 35.97 Runner-Up
2004 ALIGARH BIJENDRA SINGH INC 26.37 Winner 0.44
SHEELA GAUTAM BJP 25.93 Runner-Up
2004 ALLAHABAD KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH URF MANI JI SP 35.64 Winner 4.32
DR. MURALI MANOHAR JOSHI BJP 31.32 Runner-Up
2004 AMETHI RAHUL GANDHI INC 66.17 Winner 49.33
CHANDRA PARKASH MISHRA MATIYARI BSP 16.84 Runner-Up
2004 AMROHA HARISH NAGPAL IND 32.48 Winner 2.02
MAHMOOD MADNI RLD 30.46 Runner-Up
2004 AONLA KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH JD(U) 28.58 Winner 1.28
RAJVEER SINGH SP 27.29 Runner-Up
2004 AZAMGARH RAMAKANT YADAV BSP 36.29 Winner 0.97
DURGA PRASAD YADAV SP 35.31 Runner-Up
2004 BAGHPAT AJIT SINGH RLD 53.76 Winner 33.58
AULAD ALI BSP 20.17 Runner-Up
2004 BAHRAICH RUBAB SAYEDA SP 34.38 Winner 4.79
BHAGAT RAM MISHRA BSP 29.59 Runner-Up
2004 BALLIA CHANDRA SHEKHAR SJP(R) 43.58 Winner 13.07
KAPILDEO YADAV BSP 30.50 Runner-Up
2004 BALRAMPUR BRIJ BHUSHAN SHARAN SINGH BJP 38.81 Winner 7.53
RIZWAN ZAHEER ALIAS RIJJU BHAYA BSP 31.27 Runner-Up
2004 BANDA SHYAMA CHARAN GUPT SP 35.16 Winner 10.69
RAM SAJEEWAN BSP 24.47 Runner-Up
2004 BANSGAON MAHAVEER PRASAD INC 28.53 Winner 2.60
SADAL PRASAD BSP 25.93 Runner-Up
2004 BARA BANKI KAMLA PRASAD BSP 36.34 Winner 3.87
RAM SAGAR SP 32.47 Runner-Up
2004 BAREILLY SANTOSH GANGWAR BJP 32.77 Winner 7.24
AKBAR AHMED DEMPI BSP 25.52 Runner-Up
2004 BASTI LAL MANI PRASAD BSP 26.92 Winner 4.40
SRIRAM CHAUHAN BJP 22.52 Runner-Up
2004 BIJNOR MUNSHIRAM S/O SRI RAMCHARAN SINGH RLD 42.73 Winner 11.36
GHAN SHYAM CHANDR KHARWAR BSP 31.37 Runner-Up
2004 BILHAUR RAJA RAM PAL BSP 34.79 Winner 3.80
LAL SINGH TOMAR SP 30.99 Runner-Up
2004 BUDAUN SALEEM IQBAL SHERVANI SP 45.03 Winner 8.69
BRIJPAL SINGH SHAKYA BJP 36.33 Runner-Up
2004 BULANDSHAHR KALYAN SINGH BJP 37.69 Winner 2.42
BADRUL ISLAM RLD 35.26 Runner-Up
2004 CHAIL SHAILENDRA KUMAR SP 35.32 Winner 0.11
VACHASPATI BSP 35.21 Runner-Up
2004 CHANDAULI KAILASH NATH SINGH YADAV BSP 29.04 Winner 0.23
ANAND RATNA MAURYA SP 28.81 Runner-Up
2004 DEORIA MOHAN SINGH SP 32.56 Winner 7.15
SRIPRAKASH MANI BJP 25.40 Runner-Up
2004 DOMARIYAGANJ MOHD. MUQUEEM BSP 31.49 Winner 8.22
JAGDAMBIKA PAL INC 23.26 Runner-Up
2004 ETAH KU. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV SP 47.03 Winner 8.74
ASHOK RATAN SHAKYA BJP 38.29 Runner-Up
2004 ETAWAH RAGHURAJ SINGH SHAKYA SP 52.24 Winner 27.01
SARITA BHADAURIA BJP 25.23 Runner-Up
2004 FAIZABAD MITRASEN BSP 30.19 Winner 4.87
LALLU SINGH BJP 25.31 Runner-Up
2004 FARRUKHABAD CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH (MUNNOO BABU) SP 26.46 Winner 0.41
LOUISE KHURSHID INC 26.05 Runner-Up
2004 FATEHPUR MAHENDRA PRASAD NISHAD BSP 32.28 Winner 10.37
ACHAL SINGH SP 21.90 Runner-Up
2004 FIROZABAD RAM JI LAL SUMAN SP 39.96 Winner 10.31
KISHORI LAL MAHAUR BJP 29.65 Runner-Up
2004 GHATAMPUR RADHEY SHYAM KORI SP 31.72 Winner 2.04
PYARELAL SANKHWAR BSP 29.67 Runner-Up
2004 GHAZIPUR AFAJAL ANSARI SP 47.82 Winner 26.09
MANOJ BJP 21.73 Runner-Up
2004 GHOSI CHANDRADEO PRASAD RAJBHAR SP 27.92 Winner 2.91
BAL KRISHNA BSP 25.00 Runner-Up
2004 GONDA KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH ALIAS RAJA BHAIYA SP 41.53 Winner 6.09
GHAN SHYAM SHUKLA BJP 35.43 Runner-Up
2004 GORAKHPUR ADITYA NATH BJP 51.30 Winner 20.60
JAMUNA NISHAD SP 30.70 Runner-Up
2004 HAMIRPUR RAJNARAYAN ALIAS RAJJU MAHRAJ SP 33.77 Winner 5.68
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHANDEL BSP 28.09 Runner-Up
2004 HAPUR SURENDRA PRAKASH GOYAL INC 29.39 Winner 5.29
RAMESH CHAND TOMAR BJP 24.10 Runner-Up
2004 HARDOI USHA VERMA SP 38.96 Winner 7.50
SHIV PRASAD VERMA BSP 31.45 Runner-Up
2004 HATHRAS KISHAN LAL DILER BJP 35.56 Winner 4.64
RAM VIR SINGH BHAIYAJI BSP 30.92 Runner-Up
2004 JALAUN BHANU PRATAP SINGH VERMA BJP 33.67 Winner 4.62
GHANSHYAM KORI SP 29.05 Runner-Up
2004 JALESAR PRO. S.P SINGH BAGHEL SP 44.14 Winner 16.30
PRATYENDRA PAL SINGH (PAPPU BHAIYA) BJP 27.83 Runner-Up
2004 JAUNPUR PARASNATH YADAVA SP 30.80 Winner 3.80
OM PRAKASH DUBEY (BABA DUBEY) BSP 26.99 Runner-Up
2004 JHANSI CHANDRAPAL SINGH YADAV SP 29.13 Winner 3.20
BABU LAL KUSHWAHA BSP 25.92 Runner-Up
2004 KAIRANA ANURADHA CHOUDHARY RLD 64.14 Winner 41.92
SHAHNAWAZ BSP 22.22 Runner-Up
2004 KAISERGANJ BENI PRASAD VERMA SP 38.58 Winner 2.22
ARIF MOHAMMAD KHAN BJP 36.36 Runner-Up
2004 KANNAUJ AKHILESH YADAV SP 61.21 Winner 40.51
TH. RAJESH SINGH BSP 20.69 Runner-Up
2004 KANPUR SHRIPRAKASH JAISWAL INC 34.12 Winner 0.91
SATYA DEV PACHAURI BJP 33.20 Runner-Up
2004 KHALILABAD BHALCHANDRA YADAVA BSP 33.49 Winner 3.85
BHISHMA SHANKAR TIWARI ALIAS KUSHAL TIWARI SP 29.63 Runner-Up
2004 KHERI RAVI PRAKASH VERMA SP 31.78 Winner 1.66
DAUD AHMAD BSP 30.11 Runner-Up
2004 KHURJA ASHOK KUMAR PRADHAN BJP 35.74 Winner 6.85
RAVI GAUTAM BSP 28.89 Runner-Up
2004 LALGANJ DAROGA PRASAD SAROJ SP 37.12 Winner 5.59
DR. BALIRAM BSP 31.52 Runner-Up
2004 LUCKNOW ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE BJP 56.12 Winner 37.74
MADHU GUPTA SP 18.38 Runner-Up
2004 MACHHLISHAHR UMAKANT YADAV BSP 35.10 Winner 8.18
CHANDRA NATH SINGH SP 26.91 Runner-Up
2004 MAHARAJGANJ PANKAJ BJP 34.42 Winner 9.75
AKHILESH SP 24.66 Runner-Up
2004 MAINPURI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SP 63.96 Winner 46.93
ASHOK SHAKYA BSP 17.02 Runner-Up
2004 MATHURA MANVENDRA SINGH INC 31.11 Winner 6.33
CHOUDHARY LAXMINARAYAN BSP 24.78 Runner-Up
2004 MEERUT MOHD. SHAHID BSP 36.20 Winner 9.94
MALOOK NAGAR RLD 26.26 Runner-Up
2004 MIRZAPUR NARENDRA KUMAR KUSHWAHA BSP 27.73 Winner 5.00
VEERENDRA SINGH BJP 22.73 Runner-Up
2004 MISRIKH ASHOK KUMAR RAWAT BSP 37.58 Winner 3.52
SUSHILA SAROJ SP 34.06 Runner-Up
2004 MOHANLALGANJ JAI PRAKASH SP 25.98 Winner 0.44
RADHE LAL BSP 25.53 Runner-Up
2004 MORADABAD DR. SHAFIQURRAHMAN BARQ SP 33.28 Winner 5.47
CHANDRA VIJAY SINGH URF BABY RAJA BJP 27.81 Runner-Up
2004 MUZAFFARNAGAR CH. MUNAWWAR HASAN SP 35.50 Winner 8.00
AMARPAL SINGH BJP 27.50 Runner-Up
2004 PADRAUNA BALESHWAR YADAV NLP 26.18 Winner 1.06
KUNWAR RATANJEET PRATAP NARAYAN SINGH INC 25.11 Runner-Up
2004 PHULPUR ATIQUE AHAMAD SP 35.14 Winner 8.52
KESHARI DEVI PATEL BSP 26.62 Runner-Up
2004 PILIBHIT MANEKA GANDHI BJP 37.75 Winner 15.17
SATYAPAL GANGWAR SP 22.58 Runner-Up
2004 PRATAPGARH AKSHAY PRATAP SINGH “GOPAL JI” SP 41.59 Winner 12.09
RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH INC 29.49 Runner-Up
2004 RAE BARELI SONIA GANDHI INC 58.75 Winner 38.80
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH SP 19.94 Runner-Up
2004 RAMPUR P. JAYA PRADA NAHATA SP 35.70 Winner 10.54
BAGUM NOOR BANO ALIAS MEHTAB ZAMANI BEGUM INC 25.15 Runner-Up
2004 ROBERTSGANJ LALCHANDRA BSP 26.14 Winner 1.42
PAKAURI LAL SP 24.71 Runner-Up
2004 SAHARANPUR RASHEED MASOOD SP 35.66 Winner 2.70
MANSOOR ALI KHAN BSP 32.96 Runner-Up
2004 SAIDPUR TUFANI SAROJ SP 32.61 Winner 4.19
R A PRASAD BSP 28.42 Runner-Up
2004 SALEMPUR HARIKEVAL PRASAD SP 29.20 Winner 2.42
BHOLA PANDEY INC 26.77 Runner-Up
2004 SAMBHAL PRO. RAM GOPAL YADAV SP 47.01 Winner 26.08
TARANNUM AQEEL BSP 20.93 Runner-Up
2004 SHAHABAD ILIYAS AZMI BSP 36.25 Winner 7.99
SATYA DEV SINGH BJP 28.25 Runner-Up
2004 SHAHJAHANPUR KUNWAR JITIN PRASAD INC 34.82 Winner 12.91
RAM MURTI SINGH VERMA SP 21.91 Runner-Up
2004 SITAPUR RAJESH VERMA BSP 28.78 Winner 0.87
MUKHTAR ANEES SP 27.90 Runner-Up
2004 SULTANPUR MOHD. TAHIR BSP 36.27 Winner 14.11
SHAILENDRA PRATAP SINGH SP 22.15 Runner-Up
2004 UNNAO BRAJESH PATHAK BSP 32.57 Winner 3.24
DEEPAK KUMAR SP 29.33 Runner-Up
2004 VARANASI DR. RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA INC 32.68 Winner 9.07
SHANKAR PRASAD JAISWAL BJP 23.60 Runner-Up
Lok Sabha Elections 1999 – Constituency Wise Election Results MP’s List (Winner/Runner Up)
Year Parliamentary Constituency Candidate Name Party Votes in Percentage Position Winner Candidate Vote Margin in Percentage
1999 AGRA RAJ BABBAR SP 44.91 Winner 17.58
BHAGWAN SHANKAR RAWAT BJP 27.33 Runner-Up
1999 AKBARPUR MAYAWATI BSP 35.15 Winner 7.22
RAM PIYARE SUMAN SP 27.93 Runner-Up
1999 ALIGARH SHEELA GAUTAM BJP 39.58 Winner 14.58
SAHAB SINGH BSP 24.99 Runner-Up
1999 ALLAHABAD DR. MURLI MANOHAR JOSHI BJP 33.78 Winner 10.84
KUNWAR REWATI RAMAN SINGH ALIAS MANIJI SP 22.94 Runner-Up
1999 ALMORA BACHI SINGH RAWAT BJP 48.38 Winner 2.88
HARISH RAWAT INC 45.50 Runner-Up
1999 AMETHI SONIA GANDHI INC 67.12 Winner 48.06
DR.SANJAI SINGH BJP 19.05 Runner-Up
1999 AMROHA RASHID ALVI BSP 43.87 Winner 12.10
CHETAN CHAUHAN BJP 31.77 Runner-Up
1999 AONLA KUNWAR SARVRAJ SINGH SP 33.47 Winner 3.01
RAJVEER SINGH BJP 30.46 Runner-Up
1999 AZAMGARH RAMA KANT YADAV SP 34.86 Winner 4.13
AKBAR AHMAD DUMPY BSP 30.73 Runner-Up
1999 BAGHPAT AJIT SINGH RLD 48.25 Winner 20.80
SOMPAL BJP 27.44 Runner-Up
1999 BAHRAICH PADAMSEN CHAUDHARY BJP 37.63 Winner 0.96
ARIF MOHAMMAD KHAN BSP 36.66 Runner-Up
1999 BALLIA CHANDRA SHEKHAR SJP(R) 38.62 Winner 9.11
RAM KRISHNA URF GOPAL BJP 29.50 Runner-Up
1999 BALRAMPUR RIZVAN ZAHEER ALIAS RIJJU BHAIYA SP 38.31 Winner 3.02
BHISHAM SHANKAR TIWARI ALIAS KAUSHAL TIWARI BJP 35.28 Runner-Up
1999 BANDA RAM SAJIWAN BSP 36.28 Winner 4.94
SHYAM CHARAN GUPTA SP 31.33 Runner-Up
1999 BANSGAON RAJ NARAYAN PASI BJP 30.84 Winner 1.61
SUBHAWATI PASWAN SP 29.22 Runner-Up
1999 BARA BANKI RAM SAGAR SP 33.96 Winner 8.90
BAIJ NATH RAWAT BJP 25.06 Runner-Up
1999 BAREILLY SANTOSH GANGWAR BJP 44.66 Winner 20.54
MASTER CHHOTE LAL GANGWAR SP 24.12 Runner-Up
1999 BASTI SHRIRAM CHAUHAN BJP 29.78 Winner 0.31
LAL MANI PRASAD BSP 29.47 Runner-Up
1999 BIJNOR SHEESHRAM SINGH RAVI BJP 30.39 Winner 3.36
OMWATI DEVI SP 27.03 Runner-Up
1999 BILHAUR SHYAM BIHARI MISHRA BJP 30.36 Winner 0.50
RAJA RAM PAL BSP 29.85 Runner-Up
1999 BUDAUN SALEEM IQBAL SHERVANI SP 39.14 Winner 6.83
SHANTI DEVI SHAKYA BJP 32.31 Runner-Up
1999 BULANDSHAHR CHHATRA PAL BJP 36.40 Winner 12.51
SAEEDUL HASSAN INC 23.88 Runner-Up
1999 CHAIL SURESH PASI BSP 29.90 Winner 5.77
DR. AMRIT LAL BHARTI BJP 24.12 Runner-Up
1999 CHANDAULI JAWAHAR LAL JAISWAL SP 36.52 Winner 10.11
ANAND RATNA MAURYA BJP 26.40 Runner-Up
1999 DEORIA SHRI PRAKASH MANI BJP 36.27 Winner 6.07
MOHAN SINGH SP 30.20 Runner-Up
1999 DOMARIYAGANJ RAM PAL SINGH BJP 32.12 Winner 5.76
MOHD MUKIM INC 26.36 Runner-Up
1999 ETAH KR. DEVENDRA SINGH YADAV SP 38.66 Winner 8.94
DR. MAHADEEPAK SINGH SHAKYA BJP 29.71 Runner-Up
1999 ETAWAH RAGHURAJ SINGH SHAKYA SP 38.72 Winner 13.90
SHIV PRASAD YADAV BSP 24.81 Runner-Up
1999 FAIZABAD VINAY KATIYAR BJP 29.39 Winner 8.75
SIYA RAM NISHAD BSP 20.63 Runner-Up
1999 FARRUKHABAD CHANDRA BHUSHAN SINGH (MUNNOO BABU) SP 35.22 Winner 9.88
PROF. RAM BAKHSH SINGH VERMA BJP 25.34 Runner-Up
1999 FATEHPUR ASHOK PATEL BJP 26.54 Winner 0.19
SURYA BALI NISHAD BSP 26.34 Runner-Up
1999 FIROZABAD RAM JILAL SUMAN SP 50.48 Winner 14.54
PRABHU DAYAL KATHERIYAR BJP 35.94 Runner-Up
1999 GARHWAL MAJ GEN. (RTD) BHUWAN CHANDRA KHANDURI(A.V.S.M.) BJP 50.77 Winner 6.28
SATPAL MAHARAJ INC 44.48 Runner-Up
1999 GHATAMPUR PYARE LAL SANKHWAR BSP 28.05 Winner 0.01
ARUN KUMARI KORI SP 28.03 Runner-Up
1999 GHAZIPUR MANOJ BJP 32.77 Winner 1.50
OM PRAKASH SP 31.27 Runner-Up
1999 GHOSI BAL KRISHNA BSP 30.56 Winner 5.38
SIDDHARTHA RAI JD(U) 25.18 Runner-Up
1999 GONDA BRAJ BHUSHAN SHARAN SINGH BJP 42.14 Winner 10.25
KIRTI VARDHAN SINGH RAJA BHAIYA SP 31.88 Runner-Up
1999 GORAKHPUR ADITYA NATH BJP 41.10 Winner 1.12
JAMUNA PRASAD NISHAD SP 39.97 Runner-Up
1999 HAMIRPUR ASHOK KUMAR SINGH CHANDEL BSP 39.19 Winner 2.09
RAJNARAIN ALIAS RAJJU MAHARAJ SP 37.09 Runner-Up
1999 HAPUR RAMESH CHAND TOMAR BJP 32.40 Winner 1.65
TRILOK TYAGI RLD 30.75 Runner-Up
1999 HARDOI JAI PRAKASH ABLTC 37.16 Winner 0.97
USHA VERMA SP 36.19 Runner-Up
1999 HARDWAR HARPAL SINGH SATHI BJP 35.51 Winner 4.92
RAMESH KUMAR BURMAN BSP 30.58 Runner-Up
1999 HATHRAS KISHAN LAL DILER BJP 38.77 Winner 14.87
GANGA PRASAD PUSHKAR BSP 23.89 Runner-Up
1999 JALAUN BRIJ LAL KHABRI BSP 34.39 Winner 2.32
BHANU PRATAP SINGH VARMA BJP 32.06 Runner-Up
1999 JALESAR PROF. S.P. SINGH BAGHEL SP 32.84 Winner 1.21
OMPAL SINGH NIDAR BJP 31.62 Runner-Up
1999 JAUNPUR CHINMAYANAND BJP 29.99 Winner 1.24
PARAS NATH YADAV SP 28.74 Runner-Up
1999 JHANSI SUJAN SINGH BUNDELA INC 37.75 Winner 10.99
RAJENDRA AGNIHOTRI BJP 26.76 Runner-Up
1999 KAIRANA AMIR ALAM RLD 29.81 Winner 5.53
NIRANJAN SINGH MALIK BJP 24.28 Runner-Up
1999 KAISERGANJ BENI PRASAD VERMA SP 36.79 Winner 8.11
CHAMUNDESHWRI PRATAP CHAND ALIAS C.P.CHANDSINGH BJP 28.68 Runner-Up
1999 KANNAUJ MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SP 42.62 Winner 11.56
ARVIND PRATAP SINGH ABLTC 31.06 Runner-Up
1999 KANPUR SRIPRAKASH JAISWAL INC 46.19 Winner 5.42
JAGAT VEER SINGH DRONE BJP 40.77 Runner-Up
1999 KHALILABAD BHAL CHANDRA YADAV SP 35.64 Winner 4.51
RAM PRASAD CHAUDHARY BSP 31.12 Runner-Up
1999 KHERI RAVI PRAKASH VERMA SP 28.69 Winner 0.64
RAJENDRA KUMAR GUPTA BJP 28.05 Runner-Up
1999 KHURJA ASHOK KUMAR PRADHAN BJP 44.84 Winner 22.89
SMT. SATYAWATI URF SATYA BAHIN INC 21.94 Runner-Up
1999 LALGANJ DR. BALI RAM BSP 33.27 Winner 4.50
DAROGA SP 28.77 Runner-Up
1999 LUCKNOW ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE BJP 48.10 Winner 16.39
DR KARAN SINGH INC 31.71 Runner-Up
1999 MACHHLISHAHR CHANDRA NATH SINGH SP 30.80 Winner 3.23
DR. RAM VILAS VEDANTI BJP 27.56 Runner-Up
1999 MAHARAJGANJ AKHILESH SINGH SP 34.39 Winner 1.52
PANKAJ CHAUDHARY BJP 32.86 Runner-Up
1999 MAINPURI BALRAM SINGH YADAV SP 42.86 Winner 4.92
DARSHAN SINGH YADAV BJP 37.94 Runner-Up
1999 MATHURA CH. TEJVIR SINGH BJP 39.65 Winner 7.87
RAMESHWAR SINGH RLD 31.78 Runner-Up
1999 MEERUT AVTAR SINGH BHADANA INC 34.73 Winner 3.33
AMAR PAL SINGH BJP 31.39 Runner-Up
1999 MIRZAPUR PHOOLAN DEVI SP 37.71 Winner 10.95
VIRENDRA SINGH BJP 26.76 Runner-Up
1999 MISRIKH SUSHILA SAROJ SP 26.01 Winner 0.68
RAM SHANKAR BHARGAV BSP 25.32 Runner-Up
1999 MOHANLALGANJ REENA CHOWDHARY SP 29.92 Winner 5.81
PURNIMA VERMA BJP 24.11 Runner-Up
1999 MORADABAD CHANDRA VIJAY SINGH ALIAS BABY RAJA ABLTC 39.56 Winner 15.06
DR. SHAFIQUR RAHMAN BARQ SP 24.49 Runner-Up
1999 MUZAFFARNAGAR SAIDUZZAMAN INC 28.82 Winner 3.77
SOHANVEER SINGH BJP 25.04 Runner-Up
1999 NAINITAL NARAYAN DATT TIWARI INC 44.13 Winner 14.15
BALRAJ PASSI BJP 29.97 Runner-Up
1999 PADRAUNA RAM NAGINA MISHRA BJP 28.28 Winner 3.84
BALESHWAR YADAV SP 24.43 Runner-Up
1999 PHULPUR DHARAM RAJ SINGH PATEL SP 26.95 Winner 2.94
BENI MADHAV BIND BJP 24.00 Runner-Up
1999 PILIBHIT MANEKA GANDHI IND 57.94 Winner 32.06
ANIS AHMAD KHAN ALIAS PHOOL BABOO BSP 25.87 Runner-Up
1999 PRATAPGARH RAJKUMARI RATNA SINGH INC 35.64 Winner 1.05
ABHAI PRATAP SINGH BJP 34.59 Runner-Up
1999 RAE BARELI CAPTAIN SATISH SHARMA INC 32.75 Winner 10.74
GAJADHAR SINGH SP 22.01 Runner-Up
1999 RAMPUR BEGUM NOOR BANO URF MAHTAB ZAMANI BEGUM INC 41.76 Winner 14.24
MUKHTAR ABBAS NAQVI BJP 27.51 Runner-Up
1999 ROBERTSGANJ RAM SHAKAL BJP 27.01 Winner 2.14
HARI PRASAD ALIAS GHAMDI SINGH SP 24.87 Runner-Up
1999 SAHARANPUR MANSOOR ALI KHAN BSP 30.52 Winner 2.88
RASHEED MASOOD RLD 27.63 Runner-Up
1999 SAIDPUR TUFANI SAROJ SP 33.73 Winner 4.45
SHARADA PRASAD BSP 29.28 Runner-Up
1999 SALEMPUR BABBAN RAJBHAR BSP 26.79 Winner 1.42
HARI VANSH SAHAI SP 25.37 Runner-Up
1999 SAMBHAL MULAYAM SINGH YADAV SP 41.85 Winner 18.68
CH. BHUPENDRA SINGH BJP 23.16 Runner-Up
1999 SHAHABAD DAUD AHMAD BSP 33.46 Winner 6.58
RAGHVENDRA SINGH BJP 26.87 Runner-Up
1999 SHAHJAHANPUR KR. JITENDRA PRASAD INC 30.73 Winner 2.66
RAM MURTI SINGH VERMA SP 28.06 Runner-Up
1999 SITAPUR RAJESH VERMA BSP 33.14 Winner 5.70
JANARDAN PRASAD MISRA BJP 27.43 Runner-Up
1999 SULTANPUR JAI BHADRA SINGH BSP 28.43 Winner 2.39
RAM LAKHAN VERMA SP 26.04 Runner-Up
1999 TEHRI GARHWAL MANABENDRA SHAH BJP 43.01 Winner 3.26
VIJAY BAHUGUNA INC 39.74 Runner-Up
1999 UNNAO DEEPAK KUMAR SP 35.10 Winner 6.39
MOHD. MOIN BSP 28.70 Runner-Up
1999 VARANASI SHANKAR PRASAD JAISWAL BJP 33.94 Winner 8.46
RAJESH KUMAR MISHRA INC 25.48 Runner-Up
Enquiry
close slider