2022 Gujarat Assembly Elections Results

There are 182 constituencies in the Gujarat Legislative Assembly. Assembly elections were held in two phases from 1 to 5 December 2022 in Gujarat for the 15th Gujarat Legislative Assembly. The results were declared on 8 December 2022 along with the counting of votes. A total of 4,90,89,765 voters took part in the Gujarat Assembly Elections 2022, in which 25336610 Male voters and 23751738 Female voters along with 1417 third gender voters were involved. These voters come from 17506 polling booths in urban areas and 34276 polling booths in rural areas of Gujarat. A party needs to win at least 92 seats to win a majority in the Legislative Assembly. In this assembly election, the Bhartiya Janta Party won a landslide victory with 156 seats, the highest number of seats won by any party in the history of Gujarat. The percentage of votes polled by the BJP is the highest vote share ever achieved by the party in Gujarat.

The Indian National Congress has proved to be the weakest party in 3 decades, in terms of the number of constituencies where the Aam Aadmi Party was the runner-up. Kejriwal lead Aam Aadmi Party won five seats in the 2022 elections.

The Aam Aadmi Party polled over 41 lakh votes in this election and emerged as the third largest party in the coming assembly. There were 40 women candidates and other male candidates from all political parties in the Gujarat Assembly elections, out of which only 15 women candidates made it to the house. Out of these 15 newly elected women MLAs, 14 women from Bhartiya Janta Party and 1 woman candidate from Congress won. Despite fielding seven women candidates from Aam Aadmi Party, not even a single woman candidate and two women candidates from AIMIM could not win.

Consistuency wise Total Electors and Poll Percentage in Gujarat Assembly Election of 2022-

AC. No. Assembly_Name Type District_Name Parliament_Name Total Vote_Poll Total_Voter Poll in % Election 2022
1 ABDASA GEN KACHCHH KACHCHH 163172 253244 64.43
2 MANDVI GEN KACHCHH KACHCHH 169426 257422 65.81
3 BHUJ GEN KACHCHH KACHCHH 180225 291285 61.87
4 ANJAR GEN KACHCHH KACHCHH 175279 271012 64.67
5 GANDHIDHAM SC KACHCHH KACHCHH 151665 315272 48.10
6 RAPAR GEN KACHCHH KACHCHH 145034 247644 58.56
7 VAV GEN BANASKANTHA BANASKANTHA 226502 301960 75.01
8 THARAD GEN BANASKANTHA BANASKANTHA 217238 248297 87.49
9 DHANERA GEN BANASKANTHA BANASKANTHA 204561 268775 76.10
10 DANTA ST BANASKANTHA BANASKANTHA 183417 257803 71.14
11 VADGAM SC BANASKANTHA PATAN 197420 295281 66.85
12 PALANPUR GEN BANASKANTHA BANASKANTHA 180603 284560 63.46
13 DEESA GEN BANASKANTHA BANASKANTHA 215356 289567 74.37
14 DEODAR GEN BANASKANTHA BANASKANTHA 192603 253187 76.07
15 KANKREJ GEN BANASKANTHA PATAN 202088 291496 69.32
16 RADHANPUR GEN PATAN PATAN 198308 302759 65.50
17 CHANASMA GEN PATAN PATAN 186118 292322 63.66
18 PATAN GEN PATAN PATAN 206352 306170 67.39
19 SIDHPUR GEN PATAN PATAN 189216 271177 69.77
20 KHERALU GEN MAHESANA PATAN 152787 224294 68.11
21 UNJHA GEN MAHESANA MAHESANA 148218 232809 63.66
22 VISNAGAR GEN MAHESANA MAHESANA 160335 229547 69.84
23 BECHARAJI GEN MAHESANA MAHESANA 162656 257864 63.07
24 KADI SC MAHESANA MAHESANA 200279 280418 71.42
25 MAHESANA GEN MAHESANA MAHESANA 176222 280610 62.79
26 VIJAPUR GEN MAHESANA MAHESANA 159036 224334 70.89
27 HIMATNAGAR GEN SABARKANTHA SABARKANTHA 204330 281243 72.65
28 IDAR SC SABARKANTHA SABARKANTHA 206538 286843 72.00
29 KHEDBRAHMA ST SABARKANTHA SABARKANTHA 206174 283073 72.83
30 BHILODA ST ARVALLI SABARKANTHA 207223 314883 65.80
31 MODASA GEN ARVALLI SABARKANTHA 185745 270013 68.79
32 BAYAD GEN ARVALLI SABARKANTHA 172580 245651 70.25
33 PRANTIJ GEN SABARKANTHA SABARKANTHA 184028 258872 71.08
34 DAHEGAM GEN GANDHINAGAR AHMEDABAD EAST 152534 220800 69.08
35 GANDHINAGAR SOUTH GEN GANDHINAGAR AHMEDABAD EAST 245582 373233 65.79
36 GANDHINAGAR NORTH GEN GANDHINAGAR GANDHINAGAR 157327 253826 61.98
37 MANSA GEN GANDHINAGAR MAHESANA 165537 230895 71.69
38 KALOL GEN GANDHINAGAR GANDHINAGAR 174248 248084 70.23
39 VIRAMGAM GEN AHMEDABAD SURENDRANAGAR 199754 302734 65.98
40 SANAND GEN AHMEDABAD GANDHINAGAR 194732 281351 69.21
41 GHATLODIA GEN AHMEDABAD GANDHINAGAR 257411 428542 60.06
42 VEJALPUR GEN AHMEDABAD GANDHINAGAR 227943 388858 58.61
43 VATVA GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD EAST 236715 398685 59.37
44 ELLISBRIDGE GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD WEST 148433 266486 55.70
45 NARANPURA GEN AHMEDABAD GANDHINAGAR 139589 250187 55.79
46 NIKOL GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD EAST 151817 256737 59.13
47 NARODA GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD EAST 157749 296316 53.23
48 THAKKARBAPA NAGAR GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD EAST 136164 243219 55.98
49 BAPUNAGAR GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD EAST 121724 207461 58.67
50 AMRAIWADI GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD WEST 159361 296475 53.75
51 DARIAPUR GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD WEST 125366 209909 59.72
52 JAMALPUR KHADIA GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD WEST 127476 217923 58.49
53 MANINAGAR GEN AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD WEST 154306 277129 55.68
54 DANILIMDA SC AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD WEST 156649 266586 58.76
55 SABARMATI GEN AHMEDABAD GANDHINAGAR 156606 279055 56.12
56 ASARWA SC AHMEDABAD AHMEDABAD WEST 124990 218031 57.32
57 DASKROI GEN AHMEDABAD KHEDA 252821 391304 64.60
58 DHOLKA GEN AHMEDABAD KHEDA 170331 253730 67.13
59 DHANDHUKA GEN AHMEDABAD SURENDRANAGAR 166098 274021 60.61
60 DASADA SC SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR 167584 264512 63.35
61 LIMBDI GEN SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR 183762 287638 63.88
62 WADHWAN GEN SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR 176168 300276 58.66
63 CHOTILA GEN SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR 167079 261645 63.85
64 DHRANGADHRA GEN SURENDRANAGAR SURENDRANAGAR 210380 309004 68.08
65 MORBI GEN MORBI KACHCHH 193450 286840 67.44
66 TANKARA GEN MORBI RAJKOT 178699 249508 71.62
67 WANKANER GEN MORBI RAJKOT 202972 281413 72.12
68 RAJKOT EAST GEN RAJKOT RAJKOT 185848 297585 62.45
69 RAJKOT WEST GEN RAJKOT RAJKOT 204012 354313 57.57
70 RAJKOT SOUTH GEN RAJKOT RAJKOT 153275 258813 59.22
71 RAJKOT RURAL SC RAJKOT RAJKOT 227829 367459 62.00
72 JASDAN GEN RAJKOT RAJKOT 161358 256345 62.94
73 GONDAL GEN RAJKOT PORBANDAR 144666 228529 63.30
74 JETPUR GEN RAJKOT PORBANDAR 175143 275679 63.53
75 DHORAJI GEN RAJKOT PORBANDAR 155049 268514 57.74
76 KALAVAD SC JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR 131119 233326 56.19
77 JAMNAGAR RURAL GEN JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR 162780 253496 64.21
78 JAMNAGAR NORTH GEN JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR 153726 263483 58.34
79 JAMNAGAR SOUTH GEN JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR 132815 230740 57.56
80 JAMJODHPUR GEN JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR 150453 227526 66.12
81 KHAMBHALIA GEN DEVBHUMI DWARKA JAMNAGAR 190017 302603 62.79
82 DWARKA GEN DEVBHUMI DWARKA WEST DELHI 180201 292654 61.57
83 PORBANDAR GEN PORBANDAR PORBANDAR 166233 266061 62.47
84 KUTIYANA GEN PORBANDAR PORBANDAR 129401 225801 57.30
85 MANAVADAR GEN JUNAGADH PORBANDAR 153497 248514 61.76
86 JUNAGADH GEN JUNAGADH JUNAGADH 162707 287721 56.55
87 VISAVADAR GEN JUNAGADH JUNAGADH 146562 259224 56.53
88 KESHOD GEN JUNAGADH PORBANDAR 154637 246388 62.76
89 MANGROL GEN JUNAGADH JUNAGADH 147766 230509 64.10
90 SOMNATH GEN GIR SOMNATH JUNAGADH 193263 263031 73.47
91 TALALA GEN GIR SOMNATH JUNAGADH 150076 234872 63.89
92 KODINAR SC GIR SOMNATH JUNAGADH 151413 234557 64.55
93 UNA GEN GIR SOMNATH HAMIRPUR 169773 267094 63.56
94 DHARI GEN AMRELI AMRELI 119147 223037 53.42
95 AMRELI GEN AMRELI AMRELI 162215 283728 57.17
96 LATHI GEN AMRELI AMRELI 132060 223663 59.04
97 SAVARKUNDLA GEN AMRELI AMRELI 138582 254268 54.50
98 RAJULA GEN AMRELI AMRELI 179621 274785 65.36
99 MAHUVA GEN BHAVNAGAR AMRELI 154607 243301 63.54
100 TALAJA GEN BHAVNAGAR BHAVNAGAR 156640 253514 61.78
101 GARIADHAR GEN BHAVNAGAR AMRELI 140221 228863 61.26
102 PALITANA GEN BHAVNAGAR BHAVNAGAR 167255 280549 59.61
103 BHAVNAGAR RURAL GEN BHAVNAGAR BHAVNAGAR 182407 296001 61.62
104 BHAVNAGAR EAST GEN BHAVNAGAR BHAVNAGAR 162596 265787 61.17
105 BHAVNAGAR WEST GEN BHAVNAGAR BHAVNAGAR 161650 264508 61.11
106 GADHADA SC BOTAD BHAVNAGAR 136353 263850 51.67
107 BOTAD GEN BOTAD BHAVNAGAR 187215 291268 64.27
108 KHAMBHAT GEN ANAND ANAND 158659 233420 67.97
109 BORSAD GEN ANAND ANAND 182254 261434 69.71
110 ANKLAV GEN ANAND ANAND 167358 225196 74.31
111 UMRETH GEN ANAND ANAND 186341 271084 68.73
112 ANAND GEN ANAND ANAND 193924 314775 61.60
113 PETLAD GEN ANAND ANAND 170475 239480 71.18
114 SOJITRA GEN ANAND ANAND 154604 220788 70.02
115 MATAR GEN KHEDA KHEDA 177647 252269 70.41
116 NADIAD GEN KHEDA KHEDA 165568 274064 60.41
117 MEHMEDABAD GEN KHEDA KHEDA 182300 250601 72.74
118 MAHUDHA GEN KHEDA KHEDA 175414 252226 69.54
119 THASRA GEN KHEDA PANCHMAHAL 196497 273173 71.93
120 KAPADVANJ GEN KHEDA KHEDA 207578 299496 69.30
121 BALASINOR GEN MAHISAGAR PANCHMAHAL 182243 288257 63.22
122 LUNAWADA GEN MAHISAGAR PANCHMAHAL 183960 288180 63.83
123 SANTRAMPUR ST MAHISAGAR DAHOD 142808 238500 59.87
124 SHEHRA GEN PANCHMAHAL PANCHMAHAL 181273 260675 69.53
125 MORVA HADAF ST PANCHMAHAL PANCHMAHAL 141486 228379 61.95
126 GODHRA GEN PANCHMAHAL PANCHMAHAL 186303 279537 66.64
127 KALOL GEN PANCHMAHAL GANDHINAGAR 188843 258495 73.05
128 HALOL GEN PANCHMAHAL CHHOTA UDAIPUR 198709 272955 72.79
129 FATEPURA ST DAHOD DAHOD 139267 254981 54.61
130 JHALOD ST DAHOD DAHOD 160953 271793 59.21
131 LIMKHEDA ST DAHOD DAHOD 150488 222938 67.50
132 DAHOD ST DAHOD DAHOD 166894 278665 59.89
133 GARBADA ST DAHOD DAHOD 146709 290463 50.50
134 DEVGADHBARIA GEN DAHOD DAHOD 194839 266163 73.20
135 SAVLI GEN VADODARA VADODARA 174653 230668 75.71
136 VAGHODIA GEN VADODARA VADODARA 182659 246575 74.07
137 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST CHHOTAUDEPUR CHHOTA UDAIPUR 173800 271496 64.01
138 JETPUR ST CHHOTAUDEPUR PORBANDAR 181008 271060 66.77
139 SANKHEDA ST CHHOTAUDEPUR CHHOTA UDAIPUR 194744 276329 70.47
140 DABHOI GEN VADODARA CHHOTA UDAIPUR 170821 232645 73.42
141 VADODARA CITY SC VADODARA VADODARA 185211 306745 60.37
142 SAYAJIGUNJ GEN VADODARA VADODARA 178336 300964 59.25
143 AKOTA GEN VADODARA VADODARA 164794 275942 59.72
144 RAOPURA GEN VADODARA VADODARA 172999 297958 58.06
145 MANJALPUR GEN VADODARA VADODARA 158375 263470 60.11
146 PADRA GEN VADODARA CHHOTA UDAIPUR 183521 238166 77.05
147 KARJAN GEN VADODARA BHARUCH 153159 213340 71.79
148 NANDOD ST NARMADA CHHOTA UDAIPUR 177517 235179 75.48
149 DEDIAPADA ST NARMADA BHARUCH 185136 222701 83.13
150 JAMBUSAR GEN BHARUCH BHARUCH 164207 241819 67.90
151 VAGRA GEN BHARUCH BHARUCH 160180 222626 71.95
152 JHAGADIA ST BHARUCH BHARUCH 197456 258902 76.26
153 BHARUCH GEN BHARUCH BHARUCH 171819 293475 58.54
154 ANKLESHWAR GEN BHARUCH BHARUCH 160688 250747 64.08
155 OLPAD GEN SURAT SURAT 295278 455544 64.81
156 MANGROL (ST) ST SURAT JUNAGADH 168187 225702 74.51
157 MANDVI ST SURAT KACHCHH 189602 246866 76.80
158 KAMREJ GEN SURAT BARDOLI 330971 547625 60.43
159 SURAT EAST GEN SURAT SURAT 139460 215029 64.85
160 SURAT NORTH GEN SURAT SURAT 96641 163187 59.22
161 VARACHHA ROAD GEN SURAT SURAT 121908 215924 56.45
162 KARANJ GEN SURAT SURAT 89389 176585 50.62
163 LIMBAYAT GEN SURAT NAVSARI 179057 305298 58.64
164 UDHNA GEN SURAT NAVSARI 148831 270686 54.98
165 MAJURA GEN SURAT NAVSARI 162661 278967 58.30
166 KATARGAM GEN SURAT SURAT 206869 322239 64.19
167 SURAT WEST GEN SURAT SURAT 162398 256863 63.22
168 CHORYASI GEN SURAT NAVSARI 322785 566511 56.97
169 BARDOLI SC SURAT BARDOLI 179194 270043 66.35
170 MAHUVA ST SURAT AMRELI 169980 228911 74.25
171 VYARA ST TAPI BARDOLI 171224 223091 76.75
172 NIZAR ST TAPI BARDOLI 222555 282604 78.75
173 DANGS ST DANGS VALSAD 131542 193328 68.04
174 JALALPORE GEN NAVSARI NAVSARI 158975 236200 67.30
175 NAVSARI GEN NAVSARI NAVSARI 165304 250061 66.10
176 GANDEVI ST NAVSARI NAVSARI 210659 292669 71.97
177 BANSDA ST NAVSARI VALSAD 236767 299622 79.02
178 DHARAMPUR ST VALSAD HAMIRPUR 197802 251084 78.77
179 VALSAD GEN VALSAD VALSAD 176048 264444 66.57
180 PARDI GEN VALSAD VALSAD 166092 260634 63.72
181 KAPRADA ST VALSAD VALSAD 213390 266808 79.97
182 UMBERGAON ST VALSAD VALSAD 173238 286022 60.56

Consistuency wise Total Poll Percentage in Gujarat Assembly Election of 2022 & 2017 & 2012-

Cont. No. Assembly_Name Type Parliament_Name Poll in % Election 2022 Poll in % Election 2017 Poll in % Election 2012
1 ABDASA GEN KACHCHH 64.43 66.66 73.66
2 MANDVI GEN KACHCHH 65.81 71.64 72.4
3 BHUJ GEN KACHCHH 61.87 66.24 69.08
4 ANJAR GEN KACHCHH 64.67 67.89 72.62
5 GANDHIDHAM SC KACHCHH 48.10 54.03 58.13
6 RAPAR GEN KACHCHH 58.56 58.69 62.92
7 VAV GEN BANASKANTHA 75.01 81.44 77.83
8 THARAD GEN BANASKANTHA 87.49 86.42 85.55
9 DHANERA GEN BANASKANTHA 76.10 75.75 76.83
10 DANTA ST BANASKANTHA 71.14 72.86 75.1
11 VADGAM SC PATAN 66.85 71.22 72.18
12 PALANPUR GEN BANASKANTHA 63.46 69.54 71.4
13 DEESA GEN BANASKANTHA 74.37 71.54 70.38
14 DEODAR GEN BANASKANTHA 76.07 78.37 82.26
15 KANKREJ GEN PATAN 69.32 76.06 71.72
16 RADHANPUR GEN PATAN 65.50 69.15 68.96
17 CHANASMA GEN PATAN 63.66 68.23 70.35
18 PATAN GEN PATAN 67.39 69.62 70.91
19 SIDHPUR GEN PATAN 69.77 70.05 77.58
20 KHERALU GEN PATAN 68.11 56.08 71.52
21 UNJHA GEN MAHESANA 63.66 84.66 70.3
22 VISNAGAR GEN MAHESANA 69.84 84.84 75.7
23 BECHARAJI GEN MAHESANA 63.07 70.66 75.69
24 KADI SC MAHESANA 71.42 74.79 78.43
25 MAHESANA GEN MAHESANA 62.79 47.58 76.66
26 VIJAPUR GEN MAHESANA 70.89 77.43 76.01
27 HIMATNAGAR GEN SABARKANTHA 72.65 75.68 80.47
28 IDAR SC SABARKANTHA 72.00 69.75 79.61
29 KHEDBRAHMA ST SABARKANTHA 72.83 70.88 76.41
30 BHILODA ST SABARKANTHA 65.80 70.19 73.74
31 MODASA GEN SABARKANTHA 68.79 74.34 76.49
32 BAYAD GEN SABARKANTHA 70.25 71.76 76.73
33 PRANTIJ GEN SABARKANTHA 71.08 71.36 75.58
34 DAHEGAM GEN AHMEDABAD EAST 69.08 69.76 73.93
35 GANDHINAGAR SOUTH GEN AHMEDABAD EAST 65.79 76.19 73.97
36 GANDHINAGAR NORTH GEN GANDHINAGAR 61.98 73.65 75.18
37 MANSA GEN MAHESANA 71.69 68.56 80.99
38 KALOL GEN GANDHINAGAR 70.23 75.56 77.17
39 VIRAMGAM GEN SURENDRANAGAR 65.98 70.03 67.18
40 SANAND GEN GANDHINAGAR 69.21 70.78 74.74
41 GHATLODIA GEN GANDHINAGAR 60.06 70.96 73.84
42 VEJALPUR GEN GANDHINAGAR 58.61 65.22 72.36
43 VATVA GEN AHMEDABAD EAST 59.37 66.53 70.36
44 ELLISBRIDGE GEN AHMEDABAD WEST 55.70 67.67 68.31
45 NARANPURA GEN GANDHINAGAR 55.79 63.78 71.65
46 NIKOL GEN AHMEDABAD EAST 59.13 66.22 70.2
47 NARODA GEN AHMEDABAD EAST 53.23 65.11 66.57
48 THAKKARBAPA NAGAR GEN AHMEDABAD EAST 55.98 64.77 69.38
49 BAPUNAGAR GEN AHMEDABAD EAST 58.67 65.56 68.43
50 AMRAIWADI GEN AHMEDABAD WEST 53.75 67.29 67.08
51 DARIAPUR GEN AHMEDABAD WEST 59.72 65.17 71.16
52 JAMALPUR KHADIA GEN AHMEDABAD WEST 58.49 68.51 68.89
53 MANINAGAR GEN AHMEDABAD WEST 55.68 66.37 70.78
54 DANILIMDA SC AHMEDABAD WEST 58.76 65.69 69.78
55 SABARMATI GEN GANDHINAGAR 56.12 74.73 71.84
56 ASARWA SC AHMEDABAD WEST 57.32 69.76 68.96
57 DASKROI GEN KHEDA 64.60 57.87 72.73
58 DHOLKA GEN KHEDA 67.13 64.57 71.46
59 DHANDHUKA GEN SURENDRANAGAR 60.61 63.81 65.05
60 DASADA SC SURENDRANAGAR 63.35 64.92 65.4
61 LIMBDI GEN SURENDRANAGAR 63.88 66.23 70.42
62 WADHWAN GEN SURENDRANAGAR 58.66 69.91 70.83
63 CHOTILA GEN SURENDRANAGAR 63.85 71.99 72.25
64 DHRANGADHRA GEN SURENDRANAGAR 68.08 74.24 75.76
65 MORBI GEN KACHCHH 67.44 75.39 74.84
66 TANKARA GEN RAJKOT 71.62 67.66 77.03
67 WANKANER GEN RAJKOT 72.12 69.23 74.73
68 RAJKOT EAST GEN RAJKOT 62.45 64.77 71.31
69 RAJKOT WEST GEN RAJKOT 57.57 65.96 65.12
70 RAJKOT SOUTH GEN RAJKOT 59.22 73.61 65.69
71 RAJKOT RURAL SC RAJKOT 62.00 65.12 68.5
72 JASDAN GEN RAJKOT 62.94 70.59 82.39
73 GONDAL GEN PORBANDAR 63.30 63.31 77.66
74 JETPUR GEN PORBANDAR 63.53 60.03 74.56
75 DHORAJI GEN PORBANDAR 57.74 67.24 71.78
76 KALAVAD SC JAMNAGAR 56.19 66.32 69.48
77 JAMNAGAR RURAL GEN JAMNAGAR 64.21 64.65 73.18
78 JAMNAGAR NORTH GEN JAMNAGAR 58.34 30.8 67.8
79 JAMNAGAR SOUTH GEN JAMNAGAR 57.56 58.93 66.49
80 JAMJODHPUR GEN JAMNAGAR 66.12 64.29 75.69
81 KHAMBHALIA GEN JAMNAGAR 62.79 58.01 68.59
82 DWARKA GEN WEST DELHI 61.57 65.45 67.29
83 PORBANDAR GEN PORBANDAR 62.47 61.39 69.73
84 KUTIYANA GEN PORBANDAR 57.30 62.11 65.05
85 MANAVADAR GEN PORBANDAR 61.76 61.69 73.19
86 JUNAGADH GEN JUNAGADH 56.55 65.42 62.66
87 VISAVADAR GEN JUNAGADH 56.53 75.38 66.4
88 KESHOD GEN PORBANDAR 62.76 70.34 66.79
89 MANGROL GEN JUNAGADH 64.10 65.88 70.87
90 SOMNATH GEN JUNAGADH 73.47 64.48 76.7
91 TALALA GEN JUNAGADH 63.89 58.91 77.29
92 KODINAR SC JUNAGADH 64.55 62.63 70.2
93 UNA GEN HAMIRPUR 63.56 61.08 72.08
94 DHARI GEN AMRELI 53.42 55.86 67.77
95 AMRELI GEN AMRELI 57.17 66.28 68.78
96 LATHI GEN AMRELI 59.04 64.47 71.27
97 SAVARKUNDLA GEN AMRELI 54.50 63.56 62.3
98 RAJULA GEN AMRELI 65.36 55.57 71.37
99 MAHUVA GEN AMRELI 63.54 59.44 67.19
100 TALAJA GEN BHAVNAGAR 61.78 62.47 66.58
101 GARIADHAR GEN AMRELI 61.26 64.96 65.21
102 PALITANA GEN BHAVNAGAR 59.61 62.44 70.99
103 BHAVNAGAR RURAL GEN BHAVNAGAR 61.62 56.33 76.44
104 BHAVNAGAR EAST GEN BHAVNAGAR 61.17 70.06 68.86
105 BHAVNAGAR WEST GEN BHAVNAGAR 61.11 68.86 68.5
106 GADHADA SC BHAVNAGAR 51.67 70.62 65.68
107 BOTAD GEN BHAVNAGAR 64.27 75.56 79.39
108 KHAMBHAT GEN ANAND 67.97 71.19 74.68
109 BORSAD GEN ANAND 69.71 69.53 73.77
110 ANKLAV GEN ANAND 74.31 72.81 79.11
111 UMRETH GEN ANAND 68.73 74.37 74.86
112 ANAND GEN ANAND 61.60 74.4 75.49
113 PETLAD GEN ANAND 71.18 67.33 76.96
114 SOJITRA GEN ANAND 70.02 75.5 78.71
115 MATAR GEN KHEDA 70.41 68.96 76.02
116 NADIAD GEN KHEDA 60.41 70.76 68.19
117 MEHMEDABAD GEN KHEDA 72.74 74.18 75.54
118 MAHUDHA GEN KHEDA 69.54 65.82 70.06
119 THASRA GEN PANCHMAHAL 71.93 66.74 71.85
120 KAPADVANJ GEN KHEDA 69.30 66.53 75.45
121 BALASINOR GEN PANCHMAHAL 63.22 71.55 74.51
122 LUNAWADA GEN PANCHMAHAL 63.83 62.03 68.66
123 SANTRAMPUR ST DAHOD 59.87 70.86 70.51
124 SHEHRA GEN PANCHMAHAL 69.53 71.8 75.1
125 MORVA HADAF ST PANCHMAHAL 61.95 73.11 70.09
126 GODHRA GEN PANCHMAHAL 66.64 60.45 73
127 KALOL GEN GANDHINAGAR 73.05 66.41 74.28
128 HALOL GEN CHHOTA UDAIPUR 72.79 73.82 77.19
129 FATEPURA ST DAHOD 54.61 64.81 66.88
130 JHALOD ST DAHOD 59.21 53.16 67.88
131 LIMKHEDA ST DAHOD 67.50 77.6 80.14
132 DAHOD ST DAHOD 59.89 77 65.43
133 GARBADA ST DAHOD 50.50 76.72 58.14
134 DEVGADHBARIA GEN DAHOD 73.20 66.26 80.33
135 SAVLI GEN VADODARA 75.71 67.91 77.7
136 VAGHODIA GEN VADODARA 74.07 70.79 77.52
137 CHHOTA UDAIPUR ST CHHOTA UDAIPUR 64.01 79.26 69.39
138 JETPUR ST PORBANDAR 66.77 68.79 72.58
139 SANKHEDA ST CHHOTA UDAIPUR 70.47 68.49 74.14
140 DABHOI GEN CHHOTA UDAIPUR 73.42 67.78 77.7
141 VADODARA CITY SC VADODARA 60.37 67.08 70.36
142 SAYAJIGUNJ GEN VADODARA 59.25 69.62 69.46
143 AKOTA GEN VADODARA 59.72 80.1 69.4
144 RAOPURA GEN VADODARA 58.06 76.39 68.88
145 MANJALPUR GEN VADODARA 60.11 75.74 70.38
146 PADRA GEN CHHOTA UDAIPUR 77.05 84.37 80.35
147 KARJAN GEN BHARUCH 71.79 69.65 78.81
148 NANDOD ST CHHOTA UDAIPUR 75.48 77.04 78.41
149 DEDIAPADA ST BHARUCH 83.13 80.31 89.37
150 JAMBUSAR GEN BHARUCH 67.90 68.01 73.03
151 VAGRA GEN BHARUCH 71.95 71.29 78.25
152 JHAGADIA ST BHARUCH 76.26 70.29 81.79
153 BHARUCH GEN BHARUCH 58.54 78.45 72.8
154 ANKLESHWAR GEN BHARUCH 64.08 78.78 75.8
155 OLPAD GEN SURAT 64.81 79.27 71.81
156 MANGROL (ST) ST JUNAGADH 74.51 67.38 80.63
157 MANDVI ST KACHCHH 76.80 64.57 80.04
158 KAMREJ GEN BARDOLI 60.43 63.3 72.75
159 SURAT EAST GEN SURAT 64.85 56.79 70.41
160 SURAT NORTH GEN SURAT 59.22 66.58 67.96
161 VARACHHA ROAD GEN SURAT 56.45 61.38 70.45
162 KARANJ GEN SURAT 50.62 62.76 64.24
163 LIMBAYAT GEN NAVSARI 58.64 66.26 68.92
164 UDHNA GEN NAVSARI 54.98 68.26 62.63
165 MAJURA GEN NAVSARI 58.30 69.87 65.48
166 KATARGAM GEN SURAT 64.19 71.53 70.4
167 SURAT WEST GEN SURAT 63.22 75.81 68.94
168 CHORYASI GEN NAVSARI 56.97 76.35 63.29
169 BARDOLI SC BARDOLI 66.35 79.83 74.53
170 MAHUVA ST AMRELI 74.25 73.19 76.79
171 VYARA ST BARDOLI 76.75 71.45 78.36
172 NIZAR ST BARDOLI 78.75 71.3 83.89
173 DANGS ST VALSAD 68.04 73.57 69.52
174 JALALPORE GEN NAVSARI 67.30 76.77 73.68
175 NAVSARI GEN NAVSARI 66.10 77.54 75.14
176 GANDEVI ST NAVSARI 71.97 69.5 76.08
177 BANSDA ST VALSAD 79.02 69.54 81.45
178 DHARAMPUR ST HAMIRPUR 78.77 83.39 79.44
179 VALSAD GEN VALSAD 66.57 64.77 71.82
180 PARDI GEN VALSAD 63.72 71.41 71.41
181 KAPRADA ST VALSAD 79.97 84.05 84.05
182 UMBERGAON ST VALSAD 60.56 66.95 66.95

Gujarat Assembly Elections 2022 Constituency Wise Winning Candidate (MLA) & Party List-

The names of all the newly elected MLAs have been given along with the party, out of the candidates who have reached the House after registering their victory in the Gujarat Assembly Elections 2022.

Gujarat Assembly Elections 2022 – Constituency Wise Winning Candidate (MLA) &
Party List
Ahmedabad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA) Party
39 Viramgam SURENDRANAGAR PATEL HARDIK BHARATBHAI BJP
40 Sanand GANDHINAGAR KANUBHAI KARAMSHIBHAI PATEL BJP
41 Ghatlodia GANDHINAGAR PATEL BHUPENDRABHAI RAJNIKANT BJP
42 Vejalpur GANDHINAGAR AMIT THAKER BJP
43 Vatva AHMEDABAD EAST BABUSINH SARABHAI JADAV BJP
44 Ellisbridge AHMEDABAD WEST AMIT SHAH BJP
45 Naranpura GANDHINAGAR JITENDRAKUMAR RAMANLAL PATEL (JITU BHAGAT) BJP
46 Nikol AHMEDABAD EAST JAGDISH VISHWAKARMA BJP
47 Naroda AHMEDABAD EAST KUKRANI PAYAL MANOJKUMAR BJP
48 Thakkarbapa Nagar AHMEDABAD EAST KANCHANBEN VINUBHAI RADADIYA BJP
49 Bapunagar AHMEDABAD EAST DINESHSINH RAJENDRASINH KUSHWAHA BJP
50 Amraiwadi AHMEDABAD WEST DR. HASMUKH PATEL BJP
51 Dariapur AHMEDABAD WEST KAUSHIKBHAI SUKHLAL JAIN (KAUSHIK JAIN) BJP
52 Jamalpur Khadia AHMEDABAD WEST IMRAN KHEDAWALA INC
53 Maninagar AHMEDABAD WEST AMUL BHATT BJP
54 Danilimda AHMEDABAD WEST SHAILESH MANUBHAI PARMAR INC
55 Sabarmati GANDHINAGAR PATEL HARSHADBHAI RANCHHODBHAI (HARSHAD PATEL) BJP
56 Asarwa AHMEDABAD WEST DARSHNA M. VAGHELA BJP
57 Daskroi KHEDA BABUBHAI JAMNADAS PATEL (B.J.P.) BJP
58 Dholka KHEDA KIRITSINH SARDARSANG DABHI BJP
59 Dhandhuka SURENDRANAGAR KALUBHAI RUPABHAI DABHI BJP
Amreli District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
94 Dhari AMRELI KAKADIYA JAYSUKHBHAI VALLABHBHAI (KAKADIYA J.V.) BJP
95 Amreli AMRELI KAUSHIK KANTIBHAI VEKARIYA BJP
96 Lathi AMRELI JANAKBHAI TALAVIYA BJP
97 Savarkundla AMRELI KASWALA MAHESH BJP
98 Rajula AMRELI HIRABHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP
108 Khambhat ANAND CHIRAGKUMAR ARVINDBHAI PATEL INC
109 Borsad ANAND SOLANKI RAMANBHAI BHIKHABHAI BJP
110 Anklav ANAND AMIT CHAVDA INC
111 Umreth ANAND GOVINDBHAI RAIJIBHAI PARMAR BJP
112 Anand ANAND YOGESH R. PATEL (BAPJI) BJP
113 Petlad ANAND KAMLESHBHAI RAMESHBHAI PATEL (MASTER) BJP
114 Sojitra ANAND PATEL VIPULKUMAR VINUBHAI BJP
Arvalli District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
30 Bhiloda SABARKANTHA P.C.BARANDA BJP
31 Modasa SABARKANTHA BHIKHUSINHJI CHATURSINHJI PARMAR BJP
32 Bayad SABARKANTHA DHAVALSINH NARENDRASINH ZALA Independent
Banaskantha District
Const. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
7 Vav BANASKANTHA THAKOR GENIBEN NAGAJI INC
8 Tharad BANASKANTHA SHANKARBHAI LAGDHIRBHAI CHAUDHARY BJP
9 Dhanera BANASKANTHA MAVJIBHAI MAGANBHAI DESAI Independent
10 Danta BANASKANTHA KANTIBHAI KALABHAI KHARADI INC
11 Vadgam PATAN JIGNESH MEVANI INC
12 Palanpur BANASKANTHA ANIKET GIRISHBHAI THAKER BJP
13 Deesa BANASKANTHA PRAVINKUMAR GORDHANJI MALI BJP
14 Deodar BANASKANTHA KESHAJI SHIVAJI CHAUHAN BJP
15 Kankrej PATAN AMRUTJI MOTIJI THAKOR INC
Bharuch District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
150 Jambusar BHARUCH DEVKISHORDASJI BHAKTISVARUPDASJI SWAMI BJP
151 Vagra BHARUCH ARUNSINH AJITSINH RANA BJP
152 Jhagadia BHARUCH RITESHKUMAR RAMANBHAI VASAVA (KALABHAI) BJP
153 Bharuch BHARUCH RAMESHBHAI NARANDAS MISTRY BJP
154 Ankleshwar BHARUCH ISHWARSINH THAKORBHAI PATEL BJP
Bhavnagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
99 Mahuva AMRELI GOHIL SHIVABHAI JERAMBHAI BJP
100 Talaja BHAVNAGAR GAUTAMBHAI GOPABHAI CHAUHAN BJP
101 Gariadhar AMRELI SUDHIRBHAI VAGHANI (SUDHIR VAGHANI) AAP
102 Palitana BHAVNAGAR BHIKHABHAI RAVAJIBHAI BARAIYA BJP
103 Bhavnagar Rural BHAVNAGAR PARSHOTTAMBHAI O. SOLANKI BJP
104 Bhavnagar East BHAVNAGAR SEJALBEN RAJIVKUMAR PANDYA BJP
105 Bhavnagar West BHAVNAGAR JITENDRABHAI SAVAJIBHAI VAGHANI (JITU VAGHANI) BJP
Botad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
106 Gadhada BHAVNAGAR MAHANT SHAMBHUNATH TUNDIYA BJP
107 Botad BHAVNAGAR MAKWANA UMESHBHAI NARANBHAI AAP
Chhotaudepur District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
137 Chhota Udaipur CHHOTA UDAIPUR RAJENDRASINH MOHANSINH RATHVA BJP
138 Jetpur PORBANDAR RATHWA JAYANTIBHAI SAVJIBHAI BJP
139 Sankheda CHHOTA UDAIPUR ABHESINH MOTIBHAI TADVI BJP
Dahod District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
129 Fatepura DAHOD KATARA RAMESHBHAI BHURABHAI BJP
130 Jhalod DAHOD MAHESHBHAI SOMJIBHAI BHURIYA BJP
131 Limkheda DAHOD BHABHOR SHAILESHBHAI SUMANBHAI BJP
132 Dahod DAHOD KANAIYALAL BACHUBHAI KISHORI BJP
133 Garbada DAHOD BHABHOR MAHENDRABHAI RAMESHBHAI BJP
134 Devgadhbaria DAHOD KHABAD BACHUBHAI MAGANBHAI BJP
173 Dangs VALSAD VIJAYBHAI RAMESHBHAI PATEL BJP
Devbhumi Dwarka District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
81 Khambhalia JAMNAGAR AYAR MULUBHAI HARDASBHAI BERA BJP
82 Dwarka WEST DELHI PABUBHA VIRAMBHA MANEK BJP
Gandhinagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
34 Dahegam AHMEDABAD EAST CHAUHAN BALRAJSINH KALYANSINH BJP
35 Gandhinagar South AHMEDABAD EAST ALPESH KHODAJI THAKOR BJP
36 Gandhinagar North GANDHINAGAR RITABEN KETANKUMAR PATEL BJP
37 Mansa MAHESANA JAYANTIBHAI SOMABHAI PATEL (J.S. PATEL) BJP
38 Kalol GANDHINAGAR THAKOR LAXMANJI PUNJAJI (BAKAJI) BJP
Gir Somnath District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
90 Somnath JUNAGADH CHUDASAMA VIMALBHAI KANABHAI INC
91 Talala JUNAGADH BHAGABHAI DHANABHAI BARAD BJP
92 Kodinar JUNAGADH PRADYUMAN GANUBHAI VAJA BJP
93 Una HAMIRPUR KALUBHAI CHANABHAI RATHOD BJP
Jamnagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
76 Kalavad JAMNAGAR CHAVDA MEGHJIBHAI AMARABHAI BJP
77 Jamnagar Rural JAMNAGAR PATEL RAGHAVJIBHAI HANSRAJBHAI BJP
78 Jamnagar North JAMNAGAR RIVASINH HARDEVSINH SOLANKI (RIVABA RAVINDRASINH JADEJA) BJP
79 Jamnagar South JAMNAGAR AKBARI DIVYESHBHAI RANCHHODBHAI BJP
80 Jamjodhpur JAMNAGAR AHIR HEMANTBHAI HARDASBHAI AAP
Junagarh District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
85 Manavadar PORBANDAR ARVINDBHAI JINABHAI LADANI INC
86 Junagadh JUNAGADH SANJAY SUKHABHAI KORADIA BJP
87 Visavadar JUNAGADH BHUPENDRABHAI GANDUBHAI BHAYANI AAP
88 Keshod PORBANDAR DEVABHAI PUNJABHAI MALAM BJP
89 Mangrol JUNAGADH KARGATIYA BHAGVANJIBHAI LAKHABHAI BJP
Kachchh District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
1 Abdasa KACHCHH JADEJA PRADHYUMANSINH MAHIPATSINH BJP
2 Mandvi KACHCHH ANIRUDDHA BHAILAL DAVE BJP
3 Bhuj KACHCHH KESHUBHAI SHIVDAS PATEL BJP
4 Anjar KACHCHH CHHANGA TRIKAM BIJAL BJP
5 Gandhidham KACHCHH MALTI KISHOR MAHESHWARI BJP
6 Rapar KACHCHH VIRENDRASINH BAHADURSINH JADEJA BJP
Kheda District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
115 Matar KHEDA KALPESHBHAI ASHABHAI PARMAR BJP
116 Nadiad KHEDA DESAI PANKAJBHAI VINUBHAI (GOTIYO) BJP
117 Mehmedabad KHEDA ARJUNSINH UDESINH CHAUHAN BJP
118 Mahudha KHEDA SANJAYSINH VIJAYSINH MAHIDA BJP
119 Thasra PANCHMAHAL YOGENDRASINH PARMAR (BAKABHAI) BJP
120 Kapadvanj KHEDA ZALA RAJESHKUMAR MAGANBHAI BJP
Mahesana District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
20 Kheralu PATAN SARDARBHAI SHAMALBHAI CHAUDHARY BJP
21 Unjha MAHESANA PATEL KIRITKUMAR KESHAVLAL (K K PATEL) BJP
22 Visnagar MAHESANA RUSHIKESH GANESHBHAI PATEL BJP
23 Becharaji MAHESANA THAKOR SUKHAJI SOMAJI BJP
24 Kadi MAHESANA KARSANBHAI PUNJABHAI SOLANKI BJP
25 Mahesana MAHESANA PATEL MUKESHKUMAR D. BJP
26 Vijapur MAHESANA DR. C. J. CHAVDA INC
Mahisagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
121 Balasinor PANCHMAHAL MANSINH KOHYABHAI CHAUHAN BJP
122 Lunawada PANCHMAHAL GULABSINH SOMSINH CHAUHAN INC
123 Santrampur DAHOD DR. KUBERBHAI MANSUKHBHAI DINDOR BJP
Morbi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
65 Morbi KACHCHH AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL BJP
66 Tankara RAJKOT DURLABHJIBHAI HARAKHJIBHAI DETHARIYA BJP
67 Wankaner RAJKOT JITENDRA KANTILAL SOMANI BJP
Narmada District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
148 Nandod CHHOTA UDAIPUR DR. DARSHNA CHANDUBHAI DESHMUKH(VASAVA) BJP
149 Dediapada BHARUCH CHAITARBHAI DAMJIBHAI VASAVA AAP
Navsari District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
174 Jalalpore NAVSARI R.C.PATEL BJP
175 Navsari NAVSARI DESAI RAKESH GUNVANTBHAI BJP
176 Gandevi NAVSARI NARESHBHAI MAGANBHAI PATEL BJP
177 Bansda VALSAD ANANTKUMAR HASMUKHBHAI PATEL INC
Panchmahal District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
124 Shehra PANCHMAHAL AHIR(BHARVAD) JETHABHAI GHELABHAI BJP
125 Morva Hadaf PANCHMAHAL SUTHAR NIMISHABEN MANHARSINH BJP
126 Godhra PANCHMAHAL C.K.RAULJI BJP
127 Kalol GANDHINAGAR FATESINH VAKHATSINH CHAUHAN BJP
128 Halol CHHOTA UDAIPUR JAYDRATHSINHJI PARMAR BJP
Patan District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
16 Radhanpur PATAN LAVINGJI MULJIJI SOLANKI BJP
17 Chanasma PATAN THAKOR DINESHBHAI ATAJI INC
18 Patan PATAN KIRITKUMAR CHIMANLAL PATEL INC
19 Sidhpur PATAN BALVANTSINH CHANDANSINH RAJPUT BJP
Porbandar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
83 Porbandar PORBANDAR ARJUNBHAI DEVABHAI MODHWADIA INC
84 Kutiyana PORBANDAR KANDHALBHAI SARMANBHAI JADEJA SP
Rajkot District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
68 Rajkot East RAJKOT UDAY KANGAD BJP
69 Rajkot West RAJKOT DR. DARSHITA SHAH BJP
70 Rajkot South RAJKOT RAMESHBHAI VIRJIBHAI TILALA BJP
71 Rajkot Rural RAJKOT BHANUBEN MANOHARBHAI BABARIYA BJP
72 Jasdan RAJKOT KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI BAVALIYA BJP
73 Gondal PORBANDAR GEETABA JAYRAJSINH JADEJA BJP
74 Jetpur PORBANDAR JAYESHBHAI VITTHALBHAI RADADIYA BJP
75 Dhoraji PORBANDAR DR. MAHENDRABHAI PADALIA BJP
Sabarkantha District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
27 Himatnagar SABARKANTHA VINENDRASINH DILIPSINH ZALA BJP
28 Idar SABARKANTHA RAMANLAL ISHWARLAL VORA BJP
29 Khedbrahma SABARKANTHA DR.TUSHAR AMARSINH CHAUDHARY INC
33 Prantij SABARKANTHA GAJENDRASINH UDESINH PARMAR BJP
Surat District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
155 Olpad SURAT MUKESHBHAI ZINABHAI PATEL BJP
156 Mangrol (ST) JUNAGADH GANPATSINH VESTABHAI VASAVA BJP
157 Mandvi KACHCHH KUNVARJIBHAI NARSINHBHAI HALPATI BJP
158 Kamrej BARDOLI PRAFUL PANSHERIYA BJP
159 Surat East SURAT ARVIND SHANTILAL RANA BJP
160 Surat North SURAT KANTIBHAI HIMMATBHAI BALAR BJP
161 Varachha Road SURAT KISHOR KANANI (KUMAR) BJP
162 Karanj SURAT PRAVINBHAI MANJIBHAI GHOGHARI BJP
163 Limbayat NAVSARI SANGITABEN RAJENDRA PATIL BJP
164 Udhna NAVSARI MANUBHAI M. PATEL (FOGWA) BJP
165 Majura NAVSARI HARSH RAMESH SANGHVI BJP
166 Katargam SURAT VINODBHAI AMARSHIBHAI MORADIYA BJP
167 Surat West SURAT PURNESH MODI BJP
168 Choryasi NAVSARI SANDIP DESAI BJP
169 Bardoli BARDOLI ISHVARBHAI ALIAS ANILBHAI RAMANBHAI PARMAR BJP
170 Mahuva AMRELI MOHANBHAI DHANJIBHAI DHODIYA BJP
Surendranagar District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
60 Dasada SURENDRANAGAR P.K.PARMAR BJP
61 Limbdi SURENDRANAGAR KIRITSINH JITUBHA RANA BJP
62 Wadhwan SURENDRANAGAR JAGDISHBHAI PRABHUBHAI MAKWANA BJP
63 Chotila SURENDRANAGAR CHAUHAN SHAMAJIBHAI BHIMAJIBHAI BJP
64 Dhrangadhra SURENDRANAGAR PRAKASHBHAI PARSOTAMBHAI VARMORA BJP
Tapi District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
171 Vyara BARDOLI KOKANI MOHANBHAI DHEDABHAI BJP
172 Nizar BARDOLI DR.JAYRAMBHAI CHEMABHAI GAMIT BJP
Vadodara District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
135 Savli VADODARA INAMDAR KETANBHAI MAHENDRABHAI BJP
136 Vaghodia VADODARA DHARMENDRASINH RANUBHA VAGHELA (BAPU) Independent
140 Dabhoi CHHOTA UDAIPUR SHAILESHBHAI KANAIYALAL MEHTA (SHAILESH SOTTA) BJP
141 Vadodara City VADODARA MANISHA VAKIL BJP
142 Sayajigunj VADODARA KEYUR NARAYANDAS ROKADIA BJP
143 Akota VADODARA Chaitanya Makarandbhai Desai BJP
144 Raopura VADODARA BALKRUSHNA KHANDERAO SHUKLA (BALU SHUKLA) BJP
145 Manjalpur VADODARA YOGESHBHAI NARANDAS PATEL BJP
146 Padra CHHOTA UDAIPUR CHAITANYASINH PRATAPSINH ZALA BJP
147 Karjan BHARUCH AKSHAYKUMAR ISHVARBHAI PATEL BJP
Valsad District
Con. No. Assembly Constituency Paliament constituency Winning Candidate(MLA’s) Party
178 Dharampur HAMIRPUR ARVIND CHHOTUBHAI PATEL BJP
179 Valsad VALSAD BHARATBHAI KIKUBHAI PATEL BJP
180 Pardi VALSAD KANUBHAI MOHANLAL DESAI BJP
181 Kaprada VALSAD JITUBHAI HARJIBHAI CHAUDHARI BJP
182 Umbergaon VALSAD PATKAR RAMANLAL NANUBHAI BJP

Gujarat Assembly Elections 2022 – Constituency Wise Election Results MLA’s List (Winner/Runner Up)- 

The names of all the newly elected MLAs have been given along with the party, out of the candidates who have reached the House after registering their victory in the Gujarat Assembly Elections 2022. Along with the total number of votes polled by the candidate who stood second along with the elected representative, the percentage of votes polled by him has also been given. Along with this, along with the vote percentage of the candidates who have secured the second position in the election field, their margin of votes has also been given-

Gujarat Assembly Elections 2022 – Constituency Wise Election Results MLA’s List
(Winner/Runner Up)
AC No. AC Name Candidate Name Party Vote Vote (%) Position Winner Margin Winner Margin (%)
1 ABDASA JADEJA PRADHYUMANSINH MAHIPATSINH BJP 80195 49.15 Winner 9431 5.78
JAT MAMAD JUNG INC 70764 43.37 Runner-Up
143 AKOTA Chaitanya Makarandbhai Desai BJP 113312 68.76 Winner 77753 47.18
RUTVIJ DILIPBHAI JOSHI INC 35559 21.58 Runner-Up
50 AMRAIWADI DR. HASMUKH PATEL BJP 93994 58.98 Winner 43272 27.15
DHARMENDRABHAI SHANTILAL PATEL (DHAMBHAI) INC 50722 31.83 Runner-Up
95 AMRELI KAUSHIK KANTIBHAI VEKARIYA BJP 89034 54.89 Winner 46657 28.77
DHANANI PARESHKUMAR DHIRAJLAL INC 42377 26.12 Runner-Up
112 ANAND YOGESH R. PATEL (BAPJI) BJP 111859 57.68 Winner 41623 21.46
KANTIBHAI SODHA PARMAR (BHAGAT) INC 70236 36.22 Runner-Up
4 ANJAR CHHANGA TRIKAM BIJAL BJP 99076 56.52 Winner 37709 21.51
DANGAR RAMESHBHAI SHAMJIBHAI INC 61367 35.01 Runner-Up
110 ANKLAV AMIT CHAVDA INC 81512 48.71 Winner 2729 1.64
GULABSINH RATANSINH PADHIYAR BJP 78783 47.07 Runner-Up
154 ANKLESHWAR ISHWARSINH THAKORBHAI PATEL BJP 96405 60 Winner 40441 25.17
VIJAYSINH THAKORBHAI PATEL (VALLABHDAS) INC 55964 34.83 Runner-Up
56 ASARWA DARSHNA M. VAGHELA BJP 80155 64.13 Winner 54173 43.34
VIPUL PARMAR INC 25982 20.79 Runner-Up
121 BALASINOR MANSINH KOHYABHAI CHAUHAN BJP 92501 50.76 Winner 51422 28.22
AJITSINH PARVATSINH CHAUHAN INC 41079 22.54 Runner-Up
177 BANSDA ANANTKUMAR HASMUKHBHAI PATEL INC 124477 52.57 Winner 35033 14.79
PIYUSHKUMAR KANTILAL PATEL BJP 89444 37.78 Runner-Up
49 BAPUNAGAR DINESHSINH RAJENDRASINH KUSHWAHA BJP 59465 48.85 Winner 12070 9.91
HIMMATSINH PATEL INC 47395 38.94 Runner-Up
169 BARDOLI ISHVARBHAI ALIAS ANILBHAI RAMANBHAI
PARMAR
BJP 118527 66.14 Winner 89948 50.19
PANNABEN ANILBHAI PATEL INC 28579 15.95 Runner-Up
32 BAYAD DHAVALSINH NARENDRASINH ZALA Independent 67078 38.87 Winner 5818 3.37
BHIKHIBEN GIRVATSINH PARMAR BJP 61260 35.5 Runner-Up
23 BECHARAJI THAKOR SUKHAJI SOMAJI BJP 69872 42.96 Winner 11286 6.94
THAKOR AMRUTJI(BHOPAJI) BABUJI INC 58586 36.02 Runner-Up
153 BHARUCH RAMESHBHAI NARANDAS MISTRY BJP 108655 63.24 Winner 64473 37.53
JAYKANTBHAI BAHECHARBHAI PATEL INC 44182 25.71 Runner-Up
104 BHAVNAGAR EAST SEJALBEN RAJIVKUMAR PANDYA BJP 98707 60.71 Winner 62554 38.48
BALDEV MAVJIBHAI SOLANKI INC 36153 22.23 Runner-Up
103 BHAVNAGAR RURAL PARSHOTTAMBHAI O. SOLANKI BJP 116034 63.61 Winner 73484 40.28
GOHIL REVATSINH BATUKBHA(HOIDAD) INC 42550 23.33 Runner-Up
105 BHAVNAGAR WEST JITENDRABHAI SAVAJIBHAI VAGHANI (JITU
VAGHANI)
BJP 85188 52.7 Winner 41922 25.93
KISHORSINH KUMBHAJIBHAI GOHIL (K. K. GOHIL) INC 43266 26.77 Runner-Up
30 BHILODA P.C.BARANDA BJP 90396 43.62 Winner 28768 13.88
RUPSIBHAI BABUBHAI BHAGORA AAP 61628 29.74 Runner-Up
3 BHUJ KESHUBHAI SHIVDAS PATEL BJP 96582 53.59 Winner 59814 33.19
ARJAN BHUDIA INC 36768 20.4 Runner-Up
109 BORSAD SOLANKI RAMANBHAI BHIKHABHAI BJP 91772 50.35 Winner 11165 6.12
PARMAR RAJENDRASINH DHIRSINH INC 80607 44.23 Runner-Up
107 BOTAD MAKWANA UMESHBHAI NARANBHAI AAP 80581 43.04 Winner 2779 1.48
GHANSHYAMBHAI PRAGJIBHAI VIRANI BJP 77802 41.56 Runner-Up
17 CHANASMA THAKOR DINESHBHAI ATAJI INC 86406 46.43 Winner 1404 0.76
DILIPKUMAR VIRAJIBHAI THAKOR BJP 85002 45.67 Runner-Up
137 CHHOTA UDAIPUR RAJENDRASINH MOHANSINH RATHVA BJP 75129 43.23 Winner 29450 16.95
RATHWA SANGRAMSINH NARANBHAI INC 45679 26.28 Runner-Up
168 CHORYASI SANDIP DESAI BJP 236033 73.12 Winner 186418 57.75
PRAKASHBHAI VINODBHAI CONTRACTOR AAP 49615 15.37 Runner-Up
63 CHOTILA CHAUHAN SHAMAJIBHAI BHIMAJIBHAI BJP 71039 42.52 Winner 25642 15.35
KARPADA RAJUBHAI MERAMBHAI AAP 45397 27.17 Runner-Up
140 DABHOI SHAILESHBHAI KANAIYALAL MEHTA
(SHAILESH SOTTA)
BJP 88846 52.01 Winner 20476 11.99
BALKRISHNABHAI NARANBHAI PATEL (DHOLAR) INC 68370 40.02 Runner-Up
34 DAHEGAM CHAUHAN BALRAJSINH KALYANSINH BJP 75133 49.26 Winner 16173 10.61
CHAUHAN VAKHATSINH AMARASINH INC 58960 38.65 Runner-Up
132 DAHOD KANAIYALAL BACHUBHAI KISHORI BJP 72660 43.54 Winner 29350 17.59
HARSHADBHAI VALCHANDBHAI NINAMA INC 43310 25.95 Runner-Up
173 DANGS VIJAYBHAI RAMESHBHAI PATEL BJP 62533 47.54 Winner 19674 14.96
PATEL MUKESHBHAI CHANDARBHAI INC 42859 32.58 Runner-Up
54 DANILIMDA SHAILESH MANUBHAI PARMAR INC 69130 44.13 Winner 13487 8.61
NARESHBHAI SHANKARBHAI VYAS( SATISH VYAS) BJP 55643 35.52 Runner-Up
10 DANTA KANTIBHAI KALABHAI KHARADI INC 85134 46.42 Winner 6327 3.45
PARGHI LATUBHAI CHANDABHAI BJP 78807 42.97 Runner-Up
51 DARIAPUR KAUSHIKBHAI SUKHLAL JAIN (KAUSHIK
JAIN)
BJP 61490 49.05 Winner 5485 4.38
GYASUDDIN HABIBUDDEEN SHAIKH INC 56005 44.67 Runner-Up
60 DASADA P.K.PARMAR BJP 76344 45.56 Winner 2179 1.3
NAUSHAD SOLANKI INC 74165 44.26 Runner-Up
57 DASKROI BABUBHAI JAMNADAS PATEL (B.J.P.) BJP 159107 62.93 Winner 91637 36.24
UMEDJI BUDHAJI ZALA INC 67470 26.69 Runner-Up
149 DEDIAPADA CHAITARBHAI DAMJIBHAI VASAVA AAP 103433 55.87 Winner 40282 21.76
HITESHKUMAR DEVJIBHAI VASAVA BJP 63151 34.11 Runner-Up
13 DEESA PRAVINKUMAR GORDHANJI MALI BJP 98006 45.51 Winner 42647 19.8
SANJAYKUMAR GOVABHAI RABARI INC 55359 25.71 Runner-Up
14 DEODAR KESHAJI SHIVAJI CHAUHAN BJP 109123 56.66 Winner 38414 19.95
SHIVABHAI AMARABHAI BHURIYA INC 70709 36.71 Runner-Up
134 DEVGADHBARIA KHABAD BACHUBHAI MAGANBHAI BJP 113527 58.27 Winner 44201 22.69
VAKHALA BHARATSINH PRATAPBHAI AAP 69326 35.58 Runner-Up
59 DHANDHUKA KALUBHAI RUPABHAI DABHI BJP 91528 55.1 Winner 34326 20.66
HARPALSINH JAGDEVSINH CHUDASAMA INC 57202 34.44 Runner-Up
9 DHANERA MAVJIBHAI MAGANBHAI DESAI Independent 96053 46.96 Winner 35696 17.45
PATEL BHAGVANBHAI HAJABHAI BJP 60357 29.51 Runner-Up
178 DHARAMPUR ARVIND CHHOTUBHAI PATEL BJP 83544 42.24 Winner 33327 16.85
KAMLESHBHAI GHELABHAI PATEL AAP 50217 25.39 Runner-Up
94 DHARI KAKADIYA JAYSUKHBHAI VALLABHBHAI
(KAKADIYA J.V.)
BJP 46466 39 Winner 8717 7.32
SATASIYA KANTIBHAI SHAMBHUBHAI AAP 37749 31.68 Runner-Up
58 DHOLKA KIRITSINH SARDARSANG DABHI BJP 84773 49.77 Winner 13405 7.87
ASHVINBHAI KAMSHUBHAI RATHOD INC 71368 41.9 Runner-Up
75 DHORAJI DR. MAHENDRABHAI PADALIA BJP 66430 42.84 Winner 12248 7.89
LALIT VASOYA INC 54182 34.95 Runner-Up
64 DHRANGADHRA PRAKASHBHAI PARSOTAMBHAI VARMORA BJP 102844 48.88 Winner 32973 15.67
GUNJARIYA CHHATRASINH SHANKARBHAI INC 69871 33.21 Runner-Up
82 DWARKA PABUBHA VIRAMBHA MANEK BJP 74018 41.08 Winner 5327 2.96
AHIR MULUBHAI RANMALBHAI KANDORIYA INC 68691 38.12 Runner-Up
44 ELLISBRIDGE AMIT SHAH BJP 119323 80.39 Winner 104796 70.6
BHIKHUBHAI HARGOVINDBHAI DAVE (BHIKHU DAVE -108) INC 14527 9.79 Runner-Up
129 FATEPURA KATARA RAMESHBHAI BHURABHAI BJP 59581 42.78 Winner 19531 14.02
GOVINDBHAI DALABHAI PARMAR AAP 40050 28.76 Runner-Up
106 GADHADA MAHANT SHAMBHUNATH TUNDIYA BJP 64386 47.22 Winner 26694 19.58
PARMAR RAMESHBHAI PARBHUBHAI AAP 37692 27.64 Runner-Up
176 GANDEVI NARESHBHAI MAGANBHAI PATEL BJP 131116 62.24 Winner 93166 44.23
ASHOKBHAI LALLUBHAI PATEL (KARATE) INC 37950 18.01 Runner-Up
5 GANDHIDHAM MALTI KISHOR MAHESHWARI BJP 83760 55.23 Winner 37831 24.95
BHARATBHAI VELJIBHAI SOLANKI INC 45929 30.28 Runner-Up
36 GANDHINAGAR NORTH RITABEN KETANKUMAR PATEL BJP 80623 51.25 Winner 26111 16.6
VIRENDRASINH MAFAJI VAGHELA (AJITSINH-VASAN) INC 54512 34.65 Runner-Up
35 GANDHINAGAR SOUTH ALPESH KHODAJI THAKOR BJP 134051 54.59 Winner 43064 17.54
DR. HIMANSHU PATEL (ADALAJ) INC 90987 37.05 Runner-Up
133 GARBADA BHABHOR MAHENDRABHAI RAMESHBHAI BJP 62427 42.55 Winner 27825 18.96
CHANDRIKABEN CHHAGANBHAI BARIYA INC 34602 23.59 Runner-Up
101 GARIADHAR SUDHIRBHAI VAGHANI (SUDHIR VAGHANI) AAP 60944 43.46 Winner 4819 3.43
NAKRANI KESHUBHAI HIRJIBHAI BJP 56125 40.03 Runner-Up
41 GHATLODIA PATEL BHUPENDRABHAI RAJNIKANT BJP 213530 82.95 Winner 192263 74.69
DR.AMEE YAJNIK INC 21267 8.26 Runner-Up
126 GODHRA C.K.RAULJI BJP 96223 51.65 Winner 35198 18.89
RASHMITABEN DUSHYANTSINH CHAUHAN INC 61025 32.76 Runner-Up
73 GONDAL GEETABA JAYRAJSINH JADEJA BJP 86062 59.49 Winner 43313 29.94
DESAI YATISH GOVINDLAL INC 42749 29.55 Runner-Up
128 HALOL JAYDRATHSINHJI PARMAR BJP 100753 50.7 Winner 42705 21.49
RAMCHANDRA BARIA Independent 58048 29.21 Runner-Up
27 HIMATNAGAR VINENDRASINH DILIPSINH ZALA BJP 98792 48.35 Winner 8860 4.34
KAMLESHKUMAR JAYANTIBHAI PATEL INC 89932 44.01 Runner-Up
28 IDAR RAMANLAL ISHWARLAL VORA BJP 113921 55.16 Winner 39440 19.1
RAMABHAI VIRCHANDBHAI SOLANKI INC 74481 36.06 Runner-Up
174 JALALPORE R.C.PATEL BJP 106244 66.83 Winner 68699 43.21
RANJIT (MUNNABHAI) PANCHAL INC 37545 23.62 Runner-Up
52 JAMALPUR KHADIA IMRAN KHEDAWALA INC 58487 45.88 Winner 13658 10.71
BHUSHAN ASHOK BHATT BJP 44829 35.17 Runner-Up
150 JAMBUSAR DEVKISHORDASJI BHAKTISVARUPDASJI SWAMI BJP 91533 55.74 Winner 27380 16.67
SANJAYBHAI JESANGBHAI SOLANKI INC 64153 39.07 Runner-Up
80 JAMJODHPUR AHIR HEMANTBHAI HARDASBHAI AAP 71397 47.45 Winner 10403 6.91
CHIMANBHAI SAPARIYA BJP 60994 40.54 Runner-Up
78 JAMNAGAR NORTH RIVASINH HARDEVSINH SOLANKI (RIVABA
RAVINDRASINH JADEJA)
BJP 88835 57.79 Winner 53570 34.85
KARSHANBHAI KARMUR (AHIR KARSHANBHAI PARBATBHAI KARMUR) AAP 35265 22.94 Runner-Up
77 JAMNAGAR RURAL PATEL RAGHAVJIBHAI HANSRAJBHAI BJP 79439 48.8 Winner 47500 29.18
PRAKASH DHIRUBHAI DONGA AAP 31939 19.62 Runner-Up
79 JAMNAGAR SOUTH AKBARI DIVYESHBHAI RANCHHODBHAI BJP 86492 65.12 Winner 62697 47.2
KATHIRIYA MANOJBHAI GORDHANBHAI INC 23795 17.92 Runner-Up
72 JASDAN KUNVARJIBHAI MOHANBHAI BAVALIYA BJP 63808 39.54 Winner 16172 10.02
TEJASBHAI BHIKHABHAI GAJIPARA AAP 47636 29.52 Runner-Up
74 JETPUR JAYESHBHAI VITTHALBHAI RADADIYA BJP 106471 60.79 Winner 76926 43.92
ROHITBHAI VINUBHAI BHUVA AAP 29545 16.87 Runner-Up
138 JETPUR RATHWA JAYANTIBHAI SAVJIBHAI BJP 86041 47.53 Winner 37779 20.87
RATHWA RADHIKABEN AMARSINGHBHAI AAP 48262 26.66 Runner-Up
152 JHAGADIA RITESHKUMAR RAMANBHAI VASAVA
(KALABHAI)
BJP 89933 45.55 Winner 23500 11.91
CHHOTUBHAI AMARSINH VASAVA Independent 66433 33.64 Runner-Up
130 JHALOD MAHESHBHAI SOMJIBHAI BHURIYA BJP 82745 51.41 Winner 35222 21.88
ANILBHAI SOMABHAI GARASIYA AAP 47523 29.53 Runner-Up
86 JUNAGADH SANJAY SUKHABHAI KORADIA BJP 84616 52.01 Winner 40256 24.75
JOSHI BHIKHABHAI GALABHAI INC 44360 27.26 Runner-Up
24 KADI KARSANBHAI PUNJABHAI SOLANKI BJP 107052 53.45 Winner 28194 14.08
PRAVINBHAI GANAPATBHAI PARMAR INC 78858 39.37 Runner-Up
76 KALAVAD CHAVDA MEGHJIBHAI AMARABHAI BJP 59292 45.22 Winner 15850 12.09
DR. JIGNESH SOLANKI AAP 43442 33.13 Runner-Up
38 KALOL THAKOR LAXMANJI PUNJAJI (BAKAJI) BJP 86102 49.41 Winner 5733 3.29
BALDEVJI CHANDUJI THAKOR INC 80369 46.12 Runner-Up
127 KALOL FATESINH VAKHATSINH CHAUHAN BJP 141686 75.03 Winner 115679 61.26
PRABHATSINH PRATAPSINH CHAUHAN INC 26007 13.77 Runner-Up
158 KAMREJ PRAFUL PANSHERIYA BJP 185585 56.07 Winner 74697 22.57
RAM DHADUK AAP 110888 33.5 Runner-Up
15 KANKREJ AMRUTJI MOTIJI THAKOR INC 96624 47.81 Winner 5295 2.62
VAGHELA KIRTISINH PRABHATSINH BJP 91329 45.19 Runner-Up
120 KAPADVANJ ZALA RAJESHKUMAR MAGANBHAI BJP 112036 53.97 Winner 31878 15.35
KALABHAI RAIJIBHAI DABHI INC 80158 38.62 Runner-Up
181 KAPRADA JITUBHAI HARJIBHAI CHAUDHARI BJP 90999 42.64 Winner 32968 15.45
VASANTBHAI BARJULBHAI PATEL INC 58031 27.19 Runner-Up
162 KARANJ PRAVINBHAI MANJIBHAI GHOGHARI BJP 60493 67.67 Winner 35974 40.24
MANOJ SORATHIYA AAP 24519 27.43 Runner-Up
147 KARJAN AKSHAYKUMAR ISHVARBHAI PATEL BJP 83748 54.68 Winner 26306 17.18
PRITESHKUMAR JANAKBHAI PATEL (PINTU PATEL VEMARDI) INC 57442 37.5 Runner-Up
166 KATARGAM VINODBHAI AMARSHIBHAI MORADIYA BJP 120505 58.25 Winner 64627 31.24
GOPAL ITALIA AAP 55878 27.01 Runner-Up
88 KESHOD DEVABHAI PUNJABHAI MALAM BJP 55802 36.09 Winner 4208 2.73
HIRABHAI ARJANBHAI JOTVA INC 51594 33.36 Runner-Up
81 KHAMBHALIA AYAR MULUBHAI HARDASBHAI BERA BJP 77834 40.96 Winner 18745 9.86
ISUDAN GADHVI AAP 59089 31.1 Runner-Up
108 KHAMBHAT CHIRAGKUMAR ARVINDBHAI PATEL INC 69069 43.53 Winner 3711 2.34
MAHESHKUMAR KANAIYALAL RAVAL (MAYUR RAVAL) BJP 65358 41.19 Runner-Up
29 KHEDBRAHMA DR.TUSHAR AMARSINH CHAUDHARY INC 67349 32.67 Winner 1664 0.81
ASHVIN KOTVAL BJP 65685 31.86 Runner-Up
20 KHERALU SARDARBHAI SHAMALBHAI CHAUDHARY BJP 55460 36.3 Winner 3964 2.60
DESAI MUKESHKUMAR MONGHJIBHAI INC 51496 33.7 Runner-Up
92 KODINAR PRADYUMAN GANUBHAI VAJA BJP 77794 51.38 Winner 19386 12.8
MAKVANA MAHESHBHAI JETHABHAI INC 58408 38.58 Runner-Up
84 KUTIYANA KANDHALBHAI SARMANBHAI JADEJA SP 60744 46.94 Winner 26712 20.64
DHELIBEN MALDEBHAI ODEDARA BJP 34032 26.3 Runner-Up
96 LATHI JANAKBHAI TALAVIYA BJP 64866 49.12 Winner 29274 22.17
VIRJIBHAI THUMMAR INC 35592 26.95 Runner-Up
163 LIMBAYAT SANGITABEN RAJENDRA PATIL BJP 95696 53.44 Winner 58009 32.39
PANKAJBHAI TAYADE AAP 37687 21.05 Runner-Up
61 LIMBDI KIRITSINH JITUBHA RANA BJP 81765 44.5 Winner 23146 12.6
MAYURBHAI MERABHAI SAKARIYA AAP 58619 31.9 Runner-Up
131 LIMKHEDA BHABHOR SHAILESHBHAI SUMANBHAI BJP 69417 46.13 Winner 3663 2.44
BARIA NARESHBHAI PUNABHAI AAP 65754 43.69 Runner-Up
122 LUNAWADA GULABSINH SOMSINH CHAUHAN INC 72087 39.19 Winner 26620 14.47
SEVAK JIGNESHKUMAR AMBALAL BJP 45467 24.72 Runner-Up
25 MAHESANA PATEL MUKESHKUMAR D. BJP 98816 56.07 Winner 45794 25.98
P.K. PATEL INC 53022 30.09 Runner-Up
118 MAHUDHA SANJAYSINH VIJAYSINH MAHIDA BJP 91900 52.39 Winner 25689 14.64
INDRAJITSINH NATVARSINH PARMAR INC 66211 37.75 Runner-Up
99 MAHUVA GOHIL SHIVABHAI JERAMBHAI BJP 86463 55.92 Winner 30472 19.7
DR. KANUBHAI V. KALSARIA INC 55991 36.22 Runner-Up
170 MAHUVA MOHANBHAI DHANJIBHAI DHODIYA BJP 81383 47.88 Winner 31508 18.54
GARASIYA HEMANGINI DIPAKKUMAR INC 49875 29.34 Runner-Up
165 MAJURA HARSH RAMESH SANGHVI BJP 133335 81.97 Winner 116675 71.73
P V S SARMA AAP 16660 10.24 Runner-Up
85 MANAVADAR ARVINDBHAI JINABHAI LADANI INC 64690 42.14 Winner 3453 2.25
JAWAHARBHAI PETHALJIBHAI CHAVDA BJP 61237 39.89 Runner-Up
2 MANDVI ANIRUDDHA BHAILAL DAVE BJP 90303 53.3 Winner 48297 28.51
RAJENDRASINH A. JADEJA INC 42006 24.79 Runner-Up
157 MANDVI KUNVARJIBHAI NARSINHBHAI HALPATI BJP 74502 39.29 Winner 18109 9.55
ANANDBHAI MOHANBHAI CHAUDHARI INC 56393 29.74 Runner-Up
89 MANGROL KARGATIYA BHAGVANJIBHAI LAKHABHAI BJP 60896 41.21 Winner 22501 15.23
BABUBHAI KALABHAI VAJA INC 38395 25.98 Runner-Up
156 MANGROL (ST) GANPATSINH VESTABHAI VASAVA BJP 93669 55.69 Winner 51423 30.57
SNEHALKUMAR RAMSING VASAVA AAP 42246 25.12 Runner-Up
53 MANINAGAR AMUL BHATT BJP 113083 73.28 Winner 90728 58.79
C.M. RAJPUT INC 22355 14.49 Runner-Up
145 MANJALPUR YOGESHBHAI NARANDAS PATEL BJP 120133 75.85 Winner 100754 63.61
DR.TASHVEEN SINGH INC 19379 12.24 Runner-Up
37 MANSA JAYANTIBHAI SOMABHAI PATEL (J.S.
PATEL)
BJP 98144 59.29 Winner 39266 23.72
BABUSINHJI MOHANSINHJI THAKOR INC 58878 35.57 Runner-Up
115 MATAR KALPESHBHAI ASHABHAI PARMAR BJP 84295 47.45 Winner 15851 8.92
SANJAYBHAI HARIBHAI PATEL INC 68444 38.53 Runner-Up
117 MEHMEDABAD ARJUNSINH UDESINH CHAUHAN BJP 108541 59.54 Winner 45604 25.02
JUVANSINH GANDABHAI CHAUHAN INC 62937 34.52 Runner-Up
31 MODASA BHIKHUSINHJI CHATURSINHJI PARMAR BJP 98475 53.02 Winner 34788 18.73
THAKOR RAJENDRASINH SHIVSINH INC 63687 34.29 Runner-Up
65 MORBI AMRUTIYA KANTILAL SHIVLAL BJP 114538 59.21 Winner 62079 32.09
PATEL JAYANTILAL JERAJBHAI INC 52459 27.12 Runner-Up
125 MORVA HADAF SUTHAR NIMISHABEN MANHARSINH BJP 81897 57.88 Winner 48877 34.54
BHANABHAI MANSUKHBHAI DAMOR AAP 33020 23.34 Runner-Up
116 NADIAD DESAI PANKAJBHAI VINUBHAI (GOTIYO) BJP 104369 63.04 Winner 53871 32.54
DHRUVAL PATEL INC 50498 30.5 Runner-Up
148 NANDOD DR. DARSHNA CHANDUBHAI
DESHMUKH(VASAVA)
BJP 70543 39.74 Winner 28202 15.89
HARESHBHAI JAYANTIBHAI VASAVA INC 42341 23.85 Runner-Up
45 NARANPURA JITENDRAKUMAR RAMANLAL PATEL (JITU
BHAGAT)
BJP 108160 77.48 Winner 92800 66.48
SONAL RAMANBHAI PATEL INC 15360 11 Runner-Up
47 NARODA KUKRANI PAYAL MANOJKUMAR BJP 112767 71.49 Winner 83513 52.95
OMPRAKASH DAROGAPRASAD TIWARI AAP 29254 18.54 Runner-Up
175 NAVSARI DESAI RAKESH GUNVANTBHAI BJP 106875 64.65 Winner 72313 43.74
DIPAK BAROT INC 34562 20.91 Runner-Up
46 NIKOL JAGDISH VISHWAKARMA BJP 93714 61.73 Winner 55198 36.36
RANJITSINH BARAD INC 38516 25.37 Runner-Up
172 NIZAR DR.JAYRAMBHAI CHEMABHAI GAMIT BJP 97461 43.79 Winner 23160 10.4
SUNILBHAI RATANJIBHAI GAMIT INC 74301 33.39 Runner-Up
155 OLPAD MUKESHBHAI ZINABHAI PATEL BJP 172424 58.39 Winner 115136 38.99
DARSHANKUMAR AMRUTLAL NAYAK INC 57288 19.4 Runner-Up
146 PADRA CHAITANYASINH PRATAPSINH ZALA BJP 66226 36.09 Winner 6178 3.37
JASHPALSINH MAHENDRASINH PADHIYAR INC 60048 32.72 Runner-Up
12 PALANPUR ANIKET GIRISHBHAI THAKER BJP 95588 52.93 Winner 26980 14.94
MAHESHKUMAR AMRUTLAL PATEL INC 68608 37.99 Runner-Up
102 PALITANA BHIKHABHAI RAVAJIBHAI BARAIYA BJP 81568 48.77 Winner 27577 16.49
RATHOD PRAVINBHAI JINABHAI INC 53991 32.28 Runner-Up
180 PARDI KANUBHAI MOHANLAL DESAI BJP 121968 73.43 Winner 97164 58.5
JAYSHREEBEN PATEL INC 24804 14.93 Runner-Up
18 PATAN KIRITKUMAR CHIMANLAL PATEL INC 103505 50.16 Winner 17177 8.32
DR. RAJULBEN DESAI BJP 86328 41.84 Runner-Up
113 PETLAD KAMLESHBHAI RAMESHBHAI PATEL (MASTER) BJP 89166 52.3 Winner 17954 10.53
DR. PRAKASH BUDHABHAI PARMAR (DOCTOR) INC 71212 41.77 Runner-Up
83 PORBANDAR ARJUNBHAI DEVABHAI MODHWADIA INC 82056 49.36 Winner 8181 4.92
BABUBHAI BHIMABHAI BOKHIRIYA BJP 73875 44.44 Runner-Up
33 PRANTIJ GAJENDRASINH UDESINH PARMAR BJP 105324 57.23 Winner 64622 35.11
BAHECHARSINH HARISINH RATHOD INC 40702 22.12 Runner-Up
16 RADHANPUR LAVINGJI MULJIJI SOLANKI BJP 104512 52.7 Winner 22467 11.33
RAGHUBHAI MERAJBHAI DESAI INC 82045 41.37 Runner-Up
68 RAJKOT EAST UDAY KANGAD BJP 86194 46.38 Winner 28635 15.41
INDRANIL RAJGURU INC 57559 30.97 Runner-Up
71 RAJKOT RURAL BHANUBEN MANOHARBHAI BABARIYA BJP 119695 52.54 Winner 48494 21.29
VASHRAMBHAI SAGATHIYA AAP 71201 31.25 Runner-Up
70 RAJKOT SOUTH RAMESHBHAI VIRJIBHAI TILALA BJP 101734 66.37 Winner 78864 51.45
SHIVLAL BARASIA AAP 22870 14.92 Runner-Up
69 RAJKOT WEST DR. DARSHITA SHAH BJP 138687 67.98 Winner 105975 51.95
KALARIYA MANSUKHBHAI JADAVBHAI INC 32712 16.03 Runner-Up
98 RAJULA HIRABHAI ODHAVJIBHAI SOLANKI BJP 78482 43.69 Winner 10463 5.82
AMBARISHKUMAR JIVABHAI DER INC 68019 37.87 Runner-Up
144 RAOPURA BALKRUSHNA KHANDERAO SHUKLA (BALU
SHUKLA)
BJP 119301 68.96 Winner 81035 46.84
PATEL SANJAYBHAI ISHWARBHAI SP(SANJAY PATEL) INC 38266 22.12 Runner-Up
6 RAPAR VIRENDRASINH BAHADURSINH JADEJA BJP 66961 46.17 Winner 577 0.40
BHACHUBHAI DHARAMSHI AARETHIYA INC 66384 45.77 Runner-Up
55 SABARMATI PATEL HARSHADBHAI RANCHHODBHAI
(HARSHAD PATEL)
BJP 120202 76.75 Winner 98684 63.01
DINESHSINH GANPATSINH MAHIDA INC 21518 13.74 Runner-Up
40 SANAND KANUBHAI KARAMSHIBHAI PATEL BJP 100083 51.4 Winner 35369 18.17
PATEL RAMESHBHAI BALABHAI INC 64714 33.23 Runner-Up
139 SANKHEDA ABHESINH MOTIBHAI TADVI BJP 99387 51.03 Winner 30674 15.75
DHIRUBHAI CHUNILAL BHIL INC 68713 35.28 Runner-Up
123 SANTRAMPUR DR. KUBERBHAI MANSUKHBHAI DINDOR BJP 49964 34.99 Winner 15577 10.91
GENDALBHAI MOTIBHAI DAMOR INC 34387 24.08 Runner-Up
97 SAVARKUNDLA KASWALA MAHESH BJP 63757 46.01 Winner 3492 2.52
PRATAP DUDHAT INC 60265 43.49 Runner-Up
135 SAVLI INAMDAR KETANBHAI MAHENDRABHAI BJP 102004 58.4 Winner 36926 21.14
KULDIPSINH UDESINH RAULJI(VAKIL) INC 65078 37.26 Runner-Up
142 SAYAJIGUNJ KEYUR NARAYANDAS ROKADIA BJP 122066 68.45 Winner 84013 47.11
AMI RAVAT INC 38053 21.34 Runner-Up
124 SHEHRA AHIR(BHARVAD) JETHABHAI GHELABHAI BJP 107775 59.45 Winner 47281 26.08
KHATUBHAI GULABBHAI PAGI INC 60494 33.37 Runner-Up
19 SIDHPUR BALVANTSINH CHANDANSINH RAJPUT BJP 91187 48.19 Winner 2814 1.49
CHANDANJI TALAJI THAKOR INC 88373 46.7 Runner-Up
114 SOJITRA PATEL VIPULKUMAR VINUBHAI BJP 87300 56.47 Winner 29519 19.1
POONAMBHAI MADHABHAI PARMAR INC 57781 37.37 Runner-Up
90 SOMNATH CHUDASAMA VIMALBHAI KANABHAI INC 73819 38.2 Winner 922 0.48
MANSINGHBHAI MERAMANBHAI PARMAR BJP 72897 37.72 Runner-Up
159 SURAT EAST ARVIND SHANTILAL RANA BJP 73142 52.45 Winner 14017 10.05
ASLAM FIROZBHAI CYCLEWALA INC 59125 42.4 Runner-Up
160 SURAT NORTH KANTIBHAI HIMMATBHAI BALAR BJP 57117 59.1 Winner 34293 35.48
MAHENDRA NAVADIYA AAP 22824 23.62 Runner-Up
167 SURAT WEST PURNESH MODI BJP 122981 75.73 Winner 104312 64.23
SANJAY R. SHAH (PATVA) INC 18669 11.5 Runner-Up
100 TALAJA GAUTAMBHAI GOPABHAI CHAUHAN BJP 90255 57.62 Winner 43306 27.65
KANUBHAI MATHURAMBHAI BARAIYA (KANUBHAI BARAIYA) INC 46949 29.97 Runner-Up
91 TALALA BHAGABHAI DHANABHAI BARAD BJP 64788 43.17 Winner 20055 13.36
SOLANKI DEVENDRABHAI KANJIBHAI AAP 44733 29.81 Runner-Up
66 TANKARA DURLABHJIBHAI HARAKHJIBHAI DETHARIYA BJP 83274 46.6 Winner 10256 5.74
KAGATHARA LALITBHAI INC 73018 40.86 Runner-Up
48 THAKKARBAPA NAGAR KANCHANBEN VINUBHAI RADADIYA BJP 89409 65.66 Winner 63799 46.85
VIJAYKUMAR C. BRAHMABHATT (VIJAY BAROT) INC 25610 18.81 Runner-Up
8 THARAD SHANKARBHAI LAGDHIRBHAI CHAUDHARY BJP 117891 54.27 Winner 26506 12.2
GULABSINH PIRABHAI RAJPUT INC 91385 42.07 Runner-Up
119 THASRA YOGENDRASINH PARMAR (BAKABHAI) BJP 121348 61.76 Winner 61919 31.52
PARMAR KANTIBHAI SHABHAIBHAI INC 59429 30.24 Runner-Up
164 UDHNA MANUBHAI M. PATEL (FOGWA) BJP 93999 63.16 Winner 69896 46.97
DHANSUKHBHAI BHAGVATIPRASAD RAJPUT INC 24103 16.19 Runner-Up
182 UMBERGAON PATKAR RAMANLAL NANUBHAI BJP 110088 63.55 Winner 64786 37.4
NARESHBHAI VAJIRBHAI VADVI INC 45302 26.15 Runner-Up
111 UMRETH GOVINDBHAI RAIJIBHAI PARMAR BJP 95639 51.32 Winner 26717 14.33
JAYANT PATEL(BOSKEY) NCP 68922 36.99 Runner-Up
93 UNA KALUBHAI CHANABHAI RATHOD BJP 95860 56.46 Winner 43526 25.63
VANSH PUNJABHAI BHIMABHAI INC 52334 30.83 Runner-Up
21 UNJHA PATEL KIRITKUMAR KESHAVLAL (K K PATEL) BJP 88561 59.75 Winner 51468 34.72
PATEL ARVIND AMRUTLAL (BHURO) INC 37093 25.03 Runner-Up
11 VADGAM JIGNESH MEVANI INC 94765 48 Winner 4928 2.49
MANIBHAI JETHABHAI VAGHELA BJP 89837 45.51 Runner-Up
141 VADODARA CITY MANISHA VAKIL BJP 130705 70.57 Winner 98597 53.23
GUNVANTRAY PARMAR INC 32108 17.34 Runner-Up
136 VAGHODIA DHARMENDRASINH RANUBHA VAGHELA (BAPU) Independent 77905 42.65 Winner 14006 7.67
ASHVINBHAI NATVARBHAI PATEL (KAKA) BJP 63899 34.98 Runner-Up
151 VAGRA ARUNSINH AJITSINH RANA BJP 83036 51.84 Winner 13452 8.40
SULEMAN PATEL INC 69584 43.44 Runner-Up
179 VALSAD BHARATBHAI KIKUBHAI PATEL BJP 126323 71.75 Winner 103776 58.94
RAJESHBHAI MANGUBHAI PATEL AAP 22547 12.81 Runner-Up
161 VARACHHA ROAD KISHOR KANANI (KUMAR) BJP 67206 55.13 Winner 16834 13.81
ALPESH KATHIRIYA AAP 50372 41.32 Runner-Up
43 VATVA BABUSINH SARABHAI JADAV BJP 151710 64.09 Winner 100046 42.26
BALVANTSINH HEMANTSANG GADHAVI INC 51664 21.83 Runner-Up
7 VAV THAKOR GENIBEN NAGAJI INC 102513 45.26 Winner 15601 6.89
THAKOR SWARUPJI SARDARJI BJP 86912 38.37 Runner-Up
42 VEJALPUR AMIT THAKER BJP 128049 56.18 Winner 59651 26.17
RAJENDRA PATEL (RAJUBHAI MAKARABA) INC 68398 30.01 Runner-Up
26 VIJAPUR DR. C. J. CHAVDA INC 78749 49.52 Winner 7053 4.44
RAMANBHAI D. PATEL(STARLINE) BJP 71696 45.08 Runner-Up
39 VIRAMGAM PATEL HARDIK BHARATBHAI BJP 99155 49.64 Winner 51707 25.89
AMARSINH ANADAJI THAKOR AAP 47448 23.75 Runner-Up
87 VISAVADAR BHUPENDRABHAI GANDUBHAI BHAYANI AAP 66210 45.18 Winner 7063 4.82
HARSHADKUMAR MADHAVJIBHAI RIBADIYA BJP 59147 40.36 Runner-Up
22 VISNAGAR RUSHIKESH GANESHBHAI PATEL BJP 88356 55.11 Winner 34405 21.46
KIRITBHAI ISHVARBHAI PATEL INC 53951 33.65 Runner-Up
171 VYARA KOKANI MOHANBHAI DHEDABHAI BJP 69633 40.67 Winner 22120 12.92
BIPINCHANDRA KHUSHALBHAI CHAUDHARI AAP 47513 27.75 Runner-Up
62 WADHWAN JAGDISHBHAI PRABHUBHAI MAKWANA BJP 105903 60.11 Winner 65489 37.17
“BAJRANG” HITENDRAKUMAR BHAGVANAJIBHAI PATEL AAP 40414 22.94 Runner-Up
67 WANKANER JITENDRA KANTILAL SOMANI BJP 80677 39.75 Winner 19955 9.83
MAHMADJAVID ABDULMUTLIB PIRZADA INC 60722 29.92 Runner-Up
Other Gujarat Assembly Results Links-

Gujarat Assembly Election Results 2017 – Click Here

Gujarat Assembly Election Results 2012 – Click Here

Gujarat Assembly Election Results 2007 – Click Here

Gujarat All Assembly Election Results – Click Here

Disclaimer: Electioncare.in is an election management company. It is not affiliated with the official website of the Government of India in any way regarding Indian elections. The sole purpose of this website is to provide you information by analyzing the election equation and election results. All these results are based on the official website of the Election Commission of India (https://eci.gov.in/). We are taking utmost care, but still we cannot guarantee Hundred percent accuracy of information. You are required to agree to all the terms and conditions before using this website.

Enquiry
close slider
WhatsApp chat