Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

West Bengal Election 2021 BJP Candidate List For Phase 1 And Phase 2


Election Care - March 6, 2021 - 0 comments

West Bengal Assembly Election 2021: Full list of BJP candidates Phase 1 & 2

BJP Candidate List West Bengal Election 2021: Out of 57 seats announced, the Baghmundi seat has been given to AJSU for West Bengal Assembly elections.

BJP Candidate List West Bengal Election 2021-

West Bengal BJP Candidate Meeting

Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) released the first list of candidates for 57 seats for West Bengal Assembly Election 2021. BJP’s Central Election Committee has approved the names of candidates on 57 seats for West Bengal Assembly elections. Out of 57 seats announced, the Baghmundi seat has been given to AJSU for West Bengal Assembly elections.

The BJP in its release said that a meeting of the Central Election Committee of the Bharatiya Janata Party. The names has been approved by the Central Election Committee of the party.

Insight the list of BJP Candidates for West Bengal Assembly Election 2021:

Phase- 1

No.        Constituency Name and No.    Name of Candidate
1 212     Patashpur Dr. Ambujaksha Mahanti
2 213     Kanthi Uttar Smt. Sunita Singha
3 214     Bhagabanpur Shri Rabindranath Maity
4 215     Khejuri (SC) Shri Santanu Pramanik
5 216     Kanthi Dakshin Shri Arup Kumar Das
6 217     Ramnagar Shri Swadesh Ranjan Nayak
7 218     Egra Shri Arup Das
8 219     Dantan Shri Sakti Pada Nayak
9 220     Nayagram (ST) Shri Bakul Murmu
10 221     Gopiballavpur Shri Sanjit Mahato
11 222     Jhargram Shri Sukhmoy Satpati
12 223     Keshiary (ST) Smt. Sonali Murmu
13 228     Kharagpur Shri Tapan Bhuiya
14 233     Garbeta Shri Madan Ruidas
15 234     Salboni Shri Rajib Kundu
16 236     Medinipur Shri Shamit Dash
17 237     Binpur (ST) Shri Palan Saren
18 238     Bandwan (ST) Shri Parsi Murmu
19 239     Balarampur Shri Baneswar Mahato
20 240     Baghmundi Seat Left for Ally AJSU
21 241     Joypur Shri Narahari Mahato
22 242     Purulia Shri Sudip Mukharjee
23 243     Manbazar (ST) Shri Gouri Singh Sardar
24 245     Para (SC) Shri Nadia Chand Bauri
25 246     Raghunathpur (SC) Adv. Bivekananda Bauri
26 247     Saltora (SC) Smt. Chandana Bauri
27 248     Chhatna Shri Satyanarayan Mukherjee
28 249     Ranibandh (ST) Shri Khudiram Tudu
29 250     Raipur (ST) Shri Sudhangsu Hansda

 

Phase-2

No.        Constituency Name and No.    Name of Candidate
30 127     Gosaba (SC) Shri Chitta (Barun) Pramanik
31 130     Patharpratima Shri Ashit Haldar
32 131     Kakdwip Shri Deepankar Jana
33 132     Sagar Shri Bikash Kamila
34 203     Tamluk Dr. Harekrishna Bera
35 204     Panskura Purab Shri Debabrata Patnayak
36 205     Panskura Paschim Shri Shintu Senapati
37 206     Moyna Shri Ashok Dinda (Cricketer)
38 207     Nandakumar Shri Nilanjan Adhikari
39 208     Mahishadal Shri Biswanath Banarjee
40 209     Haldia (SC) Smt. Tapashi Mondal
41 210     Nandigram Shri Suvendu Adhikari
42 211     Chandipur Shri Pulak Kanti Guriya
43 225     Narayangarh Shri Ramprasad Giri
44 226     Sabang Shri Amulya Maity
45 227     Pingla Smt. Antara Bhattacharya
46 229     Debra Smt. Bharati Ghosh
47 230     Daspur Shri Prashanth Bera
48 231     Ghatal (SC) Shri Shital Kapat
49 232     Chandrakona (SC) Shri Shibram Das
50 235     Keshpur (SC) Shri Pritish Ranjan Kuar
51 251     Taldangra Shri Shyamal Kumar Sarkar
52 252     Bankura Shri Niladri Sekhar Dana
53 254     Onda Shri Amar Sakha
54 255     Bishnupur Shri Tanmoy Ghosh
55 256     Katulpur (SC) Shri Harkali Patihar
56 257     Indus (SC) Shri Nirmal Dhara
57 258     Sonamukhi (SC) Shri Dibakar Ghourmi

 

Related posts

Post a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Enquiry
close slider